Fiber Identifier Everest Vit Fiber Loss Test Set Fiberscope Borescope Noyes Opm Ribbon Fiber Tunable Laser Source Everest Vit Ge Fusion Splicer Sumitomo Fiber Optic Splicer Afl Noyes Corning Splicer Newport 818 Milwaukee M-Spector Fiber Optic Fusion Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer Precision Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Wavelength Meter Newport Power Meter Tunable Laser Arc Fusion Splicer Fiber Optical Power Meter Fiber Inspection Microscope Sm Mm Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Laser Fiber Optic Tester Precision Optic Fiber Optic Cleaver Borescope Inspection Camera Mm Fiber Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Loss Test Set Optic Tester Lightwave Multimeter Sumitomo Type 1310 1550Nm Core Alignment Cleaver Type Inspection Scope Laser Source Module Scope Borescope Fusion Splicer Kit Fujikura Fusion Splicer Siecor Optic Video Borescope Siecor Corning Optic Inspection Laser Diode Controller Hp 8153A Otdr Module Handheld Fiber Sm Mm Fiber Fusion Splicer Ilx Lightwave Noyes Opm4 Fujikura Splicer Fiber Optic Inspection Source 1310 Autocollimator Fiber Optic Power Meter Fiber Optic Switch Jds Fitel Videoscope Borescope Optic Power Meter Digital Inspection Camera Fiberscope Fiber Fiber Tester Laser Light Source Opm 4 Bare Fiber Noyes Ofs Video Probe Precision Fiber Mm Fiber Optic 3M Photodyne Fiber Scope Inspection Optic Switch Pon Power Meter Spectrum Analyzer -Optical Flir Infrared Camera Fiber Optic Test Fiber Scope Video Fiber Microscope Fiber Holder Thermal Imager Infrared 1550 Nm Optic Test Laser Diode Driver Davidson Optronics Core Alignment Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Inspection Kit Jdsu Jds Uniphase Westover Scientific Exfo Fiber Fiber Optic Polishing Thermal Imager Camera Fiber Optic Kit Sm Otdr Gn Nettest Jds Uniphase Precision Optic Fiber Cleaver Fiber Optic Tool M12 M-Spector Fitel Furukawa Video Inspection Fiber Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Inspection Probe Jdsu T-Berd Flir Thermal Camera Visual Fault Fluke Fiber Optic Nettest Fiber Optic Loss Test Infrared Thermal Camera Otdr Jdsu Thermal Imager Infrared Camera Hand Refractometer Newport Optic Optical Fiber Cleaver Module 1310 Polarization Fiber Otdr Thermal Imager Fiber Termination Kit Flir Camera Ols 2 Fiber Optic Loss Test Set Optic Fiber Scope Sm Fiber Otdr Jdsu Westover Radiometer Photometer Otdr Technicians Tool Hp Agilent 8153A Vfl Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Visual Fault Locator 1550Nm Camera Flir Interferometer Singlemode Fiber Return Loss Milwaukee 2310-21 Video Inspection System Noyes Mlp Flir Thermacam Mm Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Splicer Sm Mm Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Seiko Seikoh Giken Westover Fiber Optic Scope Newport Model Fc Pc Laser Diode Module ++ Oriel Thermal Imaging Optical Fiber Fusion Nrc Model Ols 1 Fiber Optic Laser Light Source Source 1310Nm Siecor M-Spector 360 Furukawa Fiber Holders Alignment Telescope Newport Research Siecor Corning X75 Fiber Microscope Oriel Fluke Fiber Optic Laser 1310Nm 1550Nm 8163A Lightwave Multimeter Thermal Imaging Camera Optic Loss Test Set Connector Cleaner M-Spector Digital Inspection Camera Laser Power Meter Visual Inspection Bare Fiber Adapter Termination Kit Agilent 8163A Lightwave Multimeter Portable Refractometer Fujikura Ct-30 Lightwave Switch Fitel S175 Sm Mm Fiber Power Sensor Head Newport Nrc Laser Source Fiber Optic Microscope 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Hp 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Exfo Ppm-350B Thermal Imaging Infrared Camera Sm Mm Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer Nrc Newport Oriel Newport Inspection System Fiber Optic Test Kit Single Mode
 In 
 
Order by: 
Available to: 
Price: 
 - 
$
500
Buy It Now
$18 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Garner,NC,USA
$
17.27
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
$
604.18
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Albuquerque,NM,USA
$
59.18
Buy It Now
$2.04 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
98.33
Buy It Now
$2.72 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
20.29
Buy It Now
$5.67 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
$
56.1
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Chino,CA,USA
$
73.55
Buy It Now
$2.04 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
68.84
Buy It Now
$2.04 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
68.68
Buy It Now
$6.67 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
31.44
Buy It Now
$1.56 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
$
55.99
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Chino,CA,USA
$
75.99
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
$
64.99
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Rancho Cordova,CA,USA
$
10.32
Buy It Now
$5.67 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
$
79.99
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Burnsville,MN,USA
$
655.14
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Albuquerque,NM,USA
$
21.75
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
47.55
Buy It Now
$8.95 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Chino,CA,USA
$
56.11
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Chino,CA,USA
$
42.74
Buy It Now
$1.56 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
$
63.65
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
16.39
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
$
107.8
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
56.52
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Rowland Heights,CA,USA
$
176.11
Buy It Now
$3.4 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
2,995
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Cumberland Foreside,ME,USA
$
92.14
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
$
175.62
Buy It Now
$28.94 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
14.77
Buy It Now
$5.67 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
56.24
Buy It Now
$23.4 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
854.99
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
126.29
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
54.66
Buy It Now
$5 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: USA
$
16.39
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
$
11.4
Buy It Now
$6.67 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
43.03
Buy It Now
$28.94 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
99.99
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Burnsville,MN,USA
$
114
Buy It Now
$2.72 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
56.05
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Chino,CA,USA
$
32.97
Buy It Now
$11.35 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
284.04
Buy It Now
$28.94 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
141.54
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
54.34
Buy It Now
$1.56 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
665
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
101.46
Buy It Now
$5.67 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
41.39
Buy It Now
$11.35 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
156.75
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
363.85
Buy It Now
$3.4 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
56.05
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Chino,CA,USA
$
55.96
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Monroe Township,NJ,USA
$
39.9
Buy It Now
$2.72 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
41.92
Buy It Now
$5.67 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
56.05
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Chino,CA,USA
$
55.96
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Monroe Township,NJ,USA
$
27.25
Buy It Now
$11.35 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
$
56.08
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Monroe Township,NJ,USA
$
16.15
Buy It Now
$6.67 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
$
99.99
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Fullerton,CA,USA
Olympus Highlight 3000 Fiber Optic Light Source 121V. 175Watts, 2 Amps, 50/60Hz This is a used Olympus Highlight 3000 fiber optic light source. This item ... moreis used and in good physical condition. It powers on but does not contain a bulb. For this reason we are selling it for parts/ as is. Manufacturer: Olympus Model: Highlight 3000 121v 175w 2A 50/60Hz, Please take a look at all of the provided photos before placing your bid to thoroughly inspect the lot contents and condition. Item Condition: FOR PARTS/ Needs Repair- Untested. We did plug it in and it powers on fine. No further testing was done. Return Policy: No Returns- Item Sold AS IS/Needs Repair Listed for MC by DY- Located at: EB9-C-3 Shipping weight is 13lbs. 0oz, shipped from our warehouse in California. zip 90221) Default Shipping Service: UPS Ground California residents will be charged 9.00% sales tax. Tennessee residents will be charged 9.00% sales tax. We have offices in both California and Tennessee and are required to charge tax to any shipment sent anywhere in either state. We accept the following methods of payment: For foreign orders we accept PayPal. We reserve the right to refuse other payment types at our discretion. We make our decision on a case by case basis. Due to previous problems with some foreign credit cards. After your item has shipped. We will email you the tracking info. ATTENTION FOREIGN BUYERS We will not make false statements on Customs Documents. When you buy an item it will not be listed as a"gift" It will be valued at exactly the price you paid. YOU must be aware that customs duties(Import Taxes) could be due when the shipment enters your country. YOU are responsible for those duties/taxes; know your own country's rates/policies before you buy. Due to the various levels of service and care provided by the different postal services around the world. We cannot guarantee delivery outside the United States. Insurance is strongly suggested or may be required. If the item is returned/rejected from your country for any
$
693.5
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
1 2 3
 In 

Past Items  
 
Noyes Fiber Systems MLP 1-2 Mulimode Light Pack Contains: OPM 1& OLS 1 This item is used and shows a little wear.
I bought this test set to do a sub contracting job installing video cameras. This test set was used a few time in the span of three weeks. The job is complete. And I have no use for it any more. It is used buy in like new condition. I put fresh batteries and tested before posting. I am selling to get help remodel kitchen. Noyes Multimode Test Set(MLP 1-2) Product Features. Multimode and Single-mode Testing, Loss Measurements at 850 nm and 1300 nm, Certify 50 or 62.5 Âum multimode fiber links for any 850 or 1300nm application. Including Gigabit Ethernet(GBE) Includes 50 and 62.5 Âum mandrels, Field portable. Battery operated, N.I.S.T. Traceable, Knowledgebase: MLP 1-2 is a multimode fiber optic loss test kit that offers an inexpensive solution for testing multimode and singlemode systems in the field. Measuring end-to-end loss ... morehas never been easier than with this compact installation and maintenance test set. It combines OPM1-2B optical power meter. OLS1-2 LED optical light source and ST adaptor cap in one field-portable package. The OPM1-2B is an inexpensive, portable meter that measures optical power. It provides +/0.25-dB accurate, N.I.S.T.traceable fiber optic measurements and has calibrated wavelengths of 850, 1300 and 1550 nm. With only two controls on the top panel, ON/OFF and wavelength select switch, it offers simplicity and total flexibility. Power measurements in dBm are displayed on the large, easy-to-read LCD. Specifications include: Germanium detector and +5 to-55 dBm measurement range. Powered by a single 9-V battery with automatic shut off after 5 minutes to conserve battery life. Model OLS1-2 is an LED optical light source with two outputs designed for loss testing on multimode fibers. It offers reliable testing at 850 or 1300 nm for use on LAN, WAN and campus-type environments, Ethernet, Token Ring and FDDI systems. Also use 1300-nm output to test short-distance singlemode fiber links up to 20 km. Specifications include: 40/100-nm spectral width, 850 and 1300 wavelengths, 20/20 dBm o
You are bidding on a used Noyes Fiber Optics Test Kit: 1) OLS 1(Optical Light Source) 1) OPM 1(Optical Power Meter) Test leads for LC/SC/ST terminations, Fiber connector adapters for LC/SC/ST and adapters from LC to LC, ST to SC, SC to SC, and hard carrying case. FREE SHIPPING! No International Bidders.
NOYES FIBER SYSTEM MLP 1-2 MULTIMODE LIGHT PACK. IN GOOD SHAPE WORKS GOOD. PLEASE LOOK AT THE PIC'S FOR MORE INFO AND COND. I TRY TO DESCRIBE ALL OF OUR ITEMS AS ACURATELY AS POSSIBLE. ALL OUR ITEM ARE SOLD AS USED UNLESS STATED OTHERWISE.EVERYONES OPINION OF CONDITION IS DIFFERENT SO PLEASE TAKE A LOOK AT THE PICTURES AND DECIDE FOR YOURSELF. BEFORE YOU OPEN A EBAY CASE. PLEASE EMAIL, LET WORK IT OUT, ITS QUICKER AND BETTER. I DO NOT APPRECIATE NEGATIVE FEEDBACK ALL HAS A SOLUTION! WE CAN ALWAYS WORK SOMETHING OUT. I ACCEPT PAYPAL- PAYPAL CONFIRMED ADDRESS PREFERRED- I SHIP EVERY MONDAY. WEDNEDAY AND FRIDAY OF THE WEEK,SO PLEASE BE PATIENT YOUR ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE- SORRY NO INTERNATIONAL TRANSACTIONS ALSO NO SHIPPING LARGE ITEM TO P.O. BOXES, ALASKA,HAWAII APO or FPO.WILL ONLY SHIP TO THE LOWER 48 STATES.
NOYES FIBER SYSTEMS MLP 4-2 MULTIMODE LIGHT PACK FIBER OPTIC TEST SET UNIT. IN GREAT SHAPE WORKS GREAT. PLEASE LOOK AT THE PIC'S FOR MORE INFO AND COND. I TRY TO DESCRIBE ALL OF OUR ITEMS AS ACURATELY AS POSSIBLE. ALL OUR ITEM ARE SOLD AS USED UNLESS STATED OTHERWISE.EVERYONES OPINION OF CONDITION IS DIFFERENT SO PLEASE TAKE A LOOK AT THE PICTURES AND DECIDE FOR YOURSELF. BEFORE YOU OPEN A EBAY CASE. PLEASE EMAIL, LET WORK IT OUT, ITS QUICKER AND BETTER. I DO NOT APPRECIATE NEGATIVE FEEDBACK ALL HAS A SOLUTION! WE CAN ALWAYS WORK SOMETHING OUT. I ACCEPT PAYPAL- PAYPAL CONFIRMED ADDRESS PREFERRED- I SHIP EVERY MONDAY. WEDNEDAY AND FRIDAY OF THE WEEK,SO PLEASE BE PATIENT YOUR ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE- SORRY NO INTERNATIONAL TRANSACTIONS ALSO NO SHIPPING LARGE ITEM TO P.O. BOXES, ALASKA,HAWAII APO or FPO.WILL ONLY SHIP TO ... moreTHE LOWER 48 STATES.
NOYES FIBER SYSTEMS MLP 1-2 MULTIMODE LIGHT PACK PULLED FROM WORKING ENVIRONMENT 1000008741 This item is used and was pulled from a working environment. We have not conducted any further testing as we do not have the facilities to do so. Items with limited or no additional testing can be accepted for returns within 14 days minus all shipping costs. Do not assume items come with other parts that are not mentioned(power cords. CDs, Drivers, manuals, Back plates) If something isn't listed it isn't included! If you are not sure, ask! 425 738 1390 Used. This is backed by our 14 day guarantee! Comes with only items listed. If you think something else should be included that isn't listed or are not sure please ask! Feel free to make me an offer if my price isn't the cheapest Buy It Now Price! I will try to beat anyone else's ... morecompeting option! Please read all policies below prior to purchase! Please Note: This is a USED Item. As such. It shows signs of moderate use. There are a few minor scratches/dings/scuffs on the corners/sides, and normal wear and tear. Items only come with what is listed in the sellers description! Do not assume items come with other parts that are not mentioned(power cords. CDs, Drivers, manuals, Back plates, if it isn't listed It doesn’t come with it! If you are not sure, ask! 425) 738-1390 This Item is backed by our 14-Day guarantee against failure of components or parts. With the exception of batteries. Auction Policies: Customer service: 5 star service is our number 1 goal! Our office hours are Monday-Friday 10am– 5:30pm. Pacific Standard Time. Feel free to call us during business hours with questions or concerns! 425) 738-1390. Please note that questions on Saturday and Sunday probably won't be answered until we are back in the office on Monday. Thank you. Shipping: Your purchase will be professionally packed and QUICKLY shipped by our shipping department and shipped via USPS. UPS or FedEx. Please email with any questions and review auction terms below prior to bidd
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: Noyes OPM 1-2-B Optical Power Meter(BC# 15439M) 850nm 1300nm 1550nm Interchangeable ST Connector For Power Meter Noyes OLS 1-2-ST Optical Light Source(BC# 15440M) 850nm 1300nm(2) ST Connectors For Source Noyes OPM 1 Specifications Sheet Noyes OLS 1 Specifications Sheet Noyes OLS 1& OPM 1 Operating Instructions(2) MM ST-ST Fiber Cables Hard Carrying Case BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! AFL Telecommunications Noyes MLP 1-2 OPM 1-2/ OLS 1-2 Multimode 850/1300nm Fiber Optic Loss Test Set OLS 1-2 Light Source: 850nm- 1300nm OPM 1-2 Power Meter: 850nm- 1300nm- 1550 nm Includes Hard Carrying Case& Accessories As Listed Above! Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty Noyes OPM 1-2 This portable optical power meter may be used to ... moremeasure optical power in premises. Telco, or broadband fiber optic networks. When used with an LED or laser light source, the OPM 1 can also measure the attenuation(insertion loss) of multimode or single-mode cables. With only two controls– ON/OFF and wavelength– the OPM 1 is our simplest to use optical power meter. Optical power in dBm and the calibration wavelength setting are displayed on an easy-to-read LCD display. The optical input port accepts Noyes thread-on style connector adapter caps. Adapter caps are required and must be ordered separately. The OPM 1 is fully N.I.S.T. traceable and runs on a standard 9-volt alkaline battery. MLP 1-2 The MLP 1 test kits are inexpensive solutions for testing multimode and single-mode systems. By joining the OPM 1 optical power meter and the OLS 1 optical light source. The MLP 1 is a great kit for beginners or network owners. Two versions of the MLP1 test kit are available for testing Premises networks, LAN, and Gigabit Ethernet. Features: Multimode Testing Loss measurements at 850 and 1300nm Includes 50 and 62.5 μm mandrels Field portable. Battery operated Certify 50 or 62.5 μm multimode fiber links for any 850 or 1300nm appli
WE DO NOT ACCEPT PAYPAL. We accept Visa or MasterCard by PHONE ORDER. Description: Up for auction is a Noyes Fiber Systems MLP 1-2 multimode light pack. This is used. It has not been tested for functionality. It may or may not work. Pictures are of actual item(s) Pre-bid. On-site inspection is welcomed and encouraged. All property is offered for sale“AS IS. WHERE IS” with no warranty or guarantee, expressed or implied, as to the condition. Defects NOT known/shown/listed may exist. Please call us for questions and payment Monday-Friday. 8am-5pm PST: 541-737-7347 Please read shipping requirements BEFORE submitting a bid. We will only combine shipping for auctions that are won within seven days of the FIRST successful auction. We DO NOT ship out of the USA! Items will be shipped within ONE working day upon receipt of payment. Local Pick-Up is ... moreavailable! Shipping fees may change based on buyers location. The zip code of the origin is 97333. If added insurance is required the amount will be added to the total amount due. Once the bidder has been notified of the total cost. They have SEVEN business days from the FIRST successful auction to submit payment. We accept Visa or MasterCard by phone order. The seller has the right to re-list the item once an unpaid item case is closed. Box Dimensions: 10x10x6 Box Weight: 2 lbs. Posted by: cp Shelf location:C 3 cp
Noyes Optical Fiber Test Kit MLP 4-2. Multimode Light Pack comes with adapters SC/ST and 2 LC item is in great shape I've used it for years thanks