Fiber Identifier Everest Vit Fiber Loss Test Set Fiberscope Borescope Noyes Opm Ribbon Fiber Tunable Laser Source Everest Vit Ge Fusion Splicer Sumitomo Fiber Optic Splicer Afl Noyes Corning Splicer Newport 818 Milwaukee M-Spector Fiber Optic Fusion Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer Precision Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Wavelength Meter Newport Power Meter Tunable Laser Arc Fusion Splicer Fiber Optical Power Meter Fiber Inspection Microscope Sm Mm Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Laser Fiber Optic Tester Precision Optic Fiber Optic Cleaver Borescope Inspection Camera Mm Fiber Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Loss Test Set Optic Tester Lightwave Multimeter Sumitomo Type 1310 1550Nm Core Alignment Cleaver Type Inspection Scope Laser Source Module Scope Borescope Fusion Splicer Kit Fujikura Fusion Splicer Siecor Optic Video Borescope Siecor Corning Optic Inspection Laser Diode Controller Hp 8153A Otdr Module Handheld Fiber Sm Mm Fiber Fusion Splicer Ilx Lightwave Noyes Opm4 Fujikura Splicer Fiber Optic Inspection Source 1310 Autocollimator Fiber Optic Power Meter Fiber Optic Switch Jds Fitel Videoscope Borescope Optic Power Meter Digital Inspection Camera Fiberscope Fiber Fiber Tester Laser Light Source Opm 4 Bare Fiber Noyes Ofs Video Probe Precision Fiber Mm Fiber Optic 3M Photodyne Fiber Scope Inspection Optic Switch Pon Power Meter Spectrum Analyzer -Optical Flir Infrared Camera Fiber Optic Test Fiber Scope Video Fiber Microscope Fiber Holder Thermal Imager Infrared 1550 Nm Optic Test Laser Diode Driver Davidson Optronics Core Alignment Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Inspection Kit Jdsu Jds Uniphase Westover Scientific Exfo Fiber Fiber Optic Polishing Thermal Imager Camera Fiber Optic Kit Sm Otdr Gn Nettest Jds Uniphase Precision Optic Fiber Cleaver Fiber Optic Tool M12 M-Spector Fitel Furukawa Video Inspection Fiber Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Inspection Probe Jdsu T-Berd Flir Thermal Camera Visual Fault Fluke Fiber Optic Nettest Fiber Optic Loss Test Infrared Thermal Camera Otdr Jdsu Thermal Imager Infrared Camera Hand Refractometer Newport Optic Optical Fiber Cleaver Module 1310 Polarization Fiber Otdr Thermal Imager Fiber Termination Kit Flir Camera Ols 2 Fiber Optic Loss Test Set Optic Fiber Scope Sm Fiber Otdr Jdsu Westover Radiometer Photometer Otdr Technicians Tool Hp Agilent 8153A Vfl Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Visual Fault Locator 1550Nm Camera Flir Interferometer Singlemode Fiber Return Loss Milwaukee 2310-21 Video Inspection System Noyes Mlp Flir Thermacam Mm Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Splicer Sm Mm Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Seiko Seikoh Giken Westover Fiber Optic Scope Newport Model Fc Pc Laser Diode Module ++ Oriel Thermal Imaging Optical Fiber Fusion Nrc Model Ols 1 Fiber Optic Laser Light Source Source 1310Nm Siecor M-Spector 360 Furukawa Fiber Holders Alignment Telescope Newport Research Siecor Corning X75 Fiber Microscope Oriel Fluke Fiber Optic Laser 1310Nm 1550Nm 8163A Lightwave Multimeter Thermal Imaging Camera Optic Loss Test Set Connector Cleaner M-Spector Digital Inspection Camera Laser Power Meter Visual Inspection Bare Fiber Adapter Termination Kit Agilent 8163A Lightwave Multimeter Portable Refractometer Fujikura Ct-30 Lightwave Switch Fitel S175 Sm Mm Fiber Power Sensor Head Newport Nrc Laser Source Fiber Optic Microscope 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Hp 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Exfo Ppm-350B Thermal Imaging Infrared Camera Sm Mm Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer Nrc Newport Oriel Newport Inspection System Fiber Optic Test Kit Single Mode
 In 
 
Order by: 
Available to: 
Price: 
 - 
$
21,950
Buy It Now
$79 Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Culver City,CA,USA
$
699.95
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: South Bend,IN,USA
$
199
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Bluffton,SC,USA
Fluke DSP-FOM/DSP-FTK Fiber Optic Meter Accessory Tester Test Kit 850/1300/1550 nm Comes with what you see in the pictures. If you don't see it. You ... moreprobably wont get it. Specifications are from Fluke and may vary slightly due to upgrades. Options, or revisions this unit may or may not have. 2 Kits available. Only 1 sold in the auction. They are guaranteed to work. This does not come with the ST adapter. Link to the Datasheet: Link to the Manual: Features: Includes fiber optic power meter(DSP-FOM) and LED light source(FOS-850/1300) Measures optical power in dBM or µW Measures optical power loss in dB Optical power meter measures light energy at 850 nm. 1300 nm, 1310 nm, and 1550 nm Optional laser power source generates both 1310 nm and 1550 nm wavelengths(NOT included) Stores test results automatically in the cable tester Specifies maximum acceptable loss limit Specifies and documents the direction of measurement(A-B or B-A) Lightweight. Heavy-duty design for rugged field use, Description: Now you can verify fiber optical cable performance with any of your DSP Series Cable Testers. The OneTouch Network Assistant or the OptiView Intergrated Network Analyzer. By simply connecting Fluke Network's Fiber Test Kit(DSP-FTK) you can measure power or power loss in optical fiber links used in premises wiring and Local Area Networks(LAN) The DSP-FTK detects poor connections, bad splices, broken fibers, plus loss of light energy due to cable bends or fiber type mismatches. And of course, these tools deliver all the accuracy, ease-of-use and convenience you expect from Fluke Networks. Known Compatibility: DSP-100- CableMeter DSP-2000- Cable Analyzer OneTouch Network Assistant, Optical Power Meter Specifications: Calibrated Wavelengths: 850 nm. 1300 nm, and 1550 nm Dynamic Range: +3 to-50 dBm Measurement Accuracy* ±0.25 dB at-10.0 dBm and 25°C Display Resolution: 0.01 dB(0.001 µW) Detector Type: Germanium Conformance: IEC 1010-1 Optical Adapter: ST Operating Temperature: 0°C to +40°C Stora
$
1,599
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Columbia,MD,USA
$
125.8
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
155
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
100% Brand New Optical Fiber Identifier(RY-3306) Features: Detailed Product Description Quickly identify the direction of transmitted fiber and display ... morethe relative core power without any damages to the bended fiber. accurate test with Sunshade-Easy-to-replace adaptors-Lower power indication-Efficient fiber identifier-fiber tester RY-3306ID Optical Fiber Identifier can quickly identify the direction of transmitted fiber and display the relative core power without any damages to the bended fiber. When the traffic is present. The intermittently audible tone is activated.The WF3306B optical fiber identifier also recognize the modulation like,270Hz,1kHz and 2kHz. When they are used to detect the frequency. The continuously audible tone is activated. There are four adapter heads available: Ø0.25. Ø0.9, Ø2.0 and Ø3.0. The WF3306B optical fiber identifier is powered by a 9V alkaline battery. Features-Easy-to-use with“ONE KEY”operation. Efficiently identifies the traffic direction and frequency tonel(270Hz. 1KHz, 2KHz) with audible warning. Displays the relative core power. More accurate test with Sunshade. Easy-to-replace adaptors. Durable metal housing and quality construction. Lower power indication. Identified Wavelength Range 800-1700 nm Identified Signal Type CW. 270Hz±5%1kHz±5%2kHz±5% Detector Type Ø1mm InGaAs 2pcs Adapter Type Ø0.25(Applicable for Bare Fiber) Ø0.9(Applicable for Ø0.9 Cable) Ø2.0(Applicable for Ø2.0 Cable) Ø3.0(Applicable for Ø3.0 Cable) Signal Direction Left& Right LED Singe Direction Test Range(dBm. CW/0.9mm bare fiber) 46~10(1310nm) 50~10(1550nm) Signal Power Test Range(dBm. CW/0.9mm bare fiber) 50~+10 Signal Frequency Display(Hz) 270. 1k, 2k Frequency Test Range(dBm. Average Value) Ø0.9. Ø2.0, Ø3.0-30~0(270Hz.1KHz) 25~0(2KHz) Ø0.25-25~0(1KHz.2KHz) 20~0(2KHz) Insertion Loss(dB. Typical Value) 0.8(1310nm) 2.5(1550nm) Alkaline Battery(V) 9 Operating Temperature-10-+60 Storage Temperature-25-+70 Dime
$
263.3
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
849
Buy It Now
$28 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: China
Noyes Turbotest 500 Fiber Optic Loss Test Set/ Model OLT-504 ASC It works fine. No any other accessories come with. ag6 2.RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId ... morep4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fuk.rp73%28c%3Eag6%3E2-13f96faabf4-0xee-
$
854.99
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
500
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
$
171.66
Buy It Now
$5.44 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
9,995
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Cumberland Foreside,ME,USA
$
10,995
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Cumberland Foreside,ME,USA
$
2,995
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Cumberland Foreside,ME,USA
$
171.74
Buy It Now
$5.44 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
375.51
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
10,985
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Cumberland Foreside,ME,USA
$
136.88
Buy It Now
$11.35 Shipping
Condition: Open box
Location: China
$
53.98
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
38
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Apex,NC,USA
$
53.28
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
32.89
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
1,449
Buy It Now
$98 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: China
$
1,766.05
Buy It Now
$6.8 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
986.7
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Canada
$
43.61
Buy It Now
$11.35 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
$
500
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
$
1,100
Buy It Now
$40 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
3,670.7
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Canada
$
3,844.5
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Canada
$
5,000
Buy It Now
$35 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: Russian Federation
$
8,904.5
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Canada
$
7,694.5
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Canada
$
4,629
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
$
359.99
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Hong Kong
2 x Anritsu High Accuracy Optical Power Meter ML9001A Used EX-mod This listing is for the two units shown- working- Enables high-accuracy measurement ... moreThe ML9001A accurately and automatically calibrates all the power sensors within the specified wavelength range and ensures a 5% accuracy at 23 dBm. It also has a 0.15 dB linearity(23 dBm ref-erence value) The ML9001A extends the guaranteed accuracy range of the measured values and enables high accuracy measurement. One power sensor for repeater maintenance and long distance fiber loss measurement The MA9612A Optical Power Sensor has ultra high sensitivity. Its measurement level range is 100 to 3 dBm in the 1.3 m band and it can sense either continuous light or modulated light. A single MA9612A can measure the near-end and far-end outputs of a repeater as well as measure long distance fiber losses. Multi core fiber cable losses easily measured For modulated light measurement. The ML9001A has 12 modulation frequencies including 270 Hz. This meter can easily be used to measure multi core fiber cable losses by using it with the MG9002A Stabilized Light Source(mounts up to 12 light source units) Interchangeable optical connectors The optical connectors of all the power sensors accept adapters. This system allows the optical connectors to be interchanged so the ML9001A can be quickly used with various optical connectors. Since the internal coating of the optical power sensors suppresses reflected light. Measurement errors are reduced in beam measurement(with or without an optical fiber) Reduced measurement time The ML9001A has a much better response speed and stability than conventional optical power meters. With GPIB. It can measure at 30 ms/point so the measurement time can be reduced to less than 50% of conventional automatic measurement. High-performance optical loss test set Stacking the ML9001A with the MG9001A Stabilized Light Source quickly configures a high-performance optical loss test set. Selecting various light source units and enables the ML9001A t
$
1,049
Buy It Now
$98 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: China
Noyes Turbotest 500 Fiber Optic Loss Test Set/ Model OLT-504 ASC It works fine. No any other accessories come with. ag6 2.RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId ... morep4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fuk.rp73%28c%3Eag6%3E2-13f96faabf4-0xee-
$
209
Buy It Now
$5.44 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
无标题文档 Optical Fiber Identifier-YW-3306 Series. YW-3306 Optical Fiber Identifier can quickly identify the direction of transmitted fiber and display the ... morerelative core power without any damages to the bended fiber. When the traffic is present.The intermittently audible tone is activated. The YW-3306 optical fiber identifier also recognize the modulation like.270Hz,1kHz and 2kHz.When they are used to detect the frequency, the continuously audible tone is activated.There are four adapter heads available: φ0.25, φ0.9, φ2.0 and φ3.0. The YW-3306 optical fiber identifier is powered by a 9V alkaline battery. Key Features. Easy-to-use with“ONE KEY” operation. Efficiently identifies the traffic direction and frequency tone(270Hz. 1KHz, 2KHz) with audible warning. Displays the relative core power. More accurate test with Sunshade. Easy-to-replace adaptors. Durable metal housing and quality construction. Lower power indication NOTE: Colors will be different from each monitor and computer. Package: 1x Optical Fiber Identifier YW-3306.
$
84.7
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Optical Power Meter TLD6070B Introduction: Power Meter TLD6070 series with a chip microcomputer control and the large-screen graphics LCD. It can provide ... moreprecision measurement from 850 to 1625nm wavelength ranges and measuring range including-70 dBm to +6 dBm, 50 dBm to +26 dBm. Optical power meter can test the PM power to the light, light stability, insertion loss, optical transmittance, reflectance of light and so on. It widely used in optical fiber communications, CATV, Fiber Optical Sensors etc. It is indispensable for scientific research and engineering construction. Feature: Feature: Welf-calibration function. High performance import laser detector. High sensitivity and large dynamic range*0.01 dBm precision*Automatically converted Range*Small size. Light weight, high reliability*Battery-powered. Convenient field work*Line display or relative loss displayed. Application: Fiber optic production and research*Testing and maintenance of fiber-optic network*Teaching and testing in optical communication Specification: Specifications Type TLD6070 TLD6070B Detector InGaAs Fitered InGaAs Wavelength Range( nm) 850.1300,1310,1490,1550,1625 850.1300,1310,1490,1550,1625 Power Measurement range(dBm) +6 ~-70 +26 ~-50 Uncertainty +5% Resolution Ratio 0.01dBm Power Supply 9V alkaline battery Optical Connector FC-type adapter(SC.ST is optional) Operating Temperature-10℃ to 60℃ Storage Temperature-20℃ to 70℃ Work Humidity APO 10min Dimensions 16.5×8.0× 3.5cm Weight(g) 280g Remark: 1) Wavelength range: the provisions of a standard operating wavelength is from λmin to λmax.The power meter designed in this kind of wavelength range can work in target. 2) Power Measurement range:can test the maximum optical power range according to the provisions of indicators. 3) Uncertainty:the error between the test results of certain optical-power and the test results of standard optical-power. Configuration and accessories 1 TLD6070 Optical Power Meter 1 2 Operation Manual 1 3 9V Alkaline Battery 1 4 Product Warranty C
$
11,185
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Cumberland Foreside,ME,USA
$
2,524.5
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Canada
$
2,031.7
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Canada
$
1,695
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
$
41.39
Buy It Now
$11.35 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
55.28
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
157.7
Buy It Now
$3.4 Shipping
Condition: Open box
Location: China
$
2,194.5
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Canada
$
988.9
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Canada
$
449
Buy It Now
$20 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: San Jose,CA,USA
$
60.35
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
295
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
$
192.5
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Canada
$
1,600
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Japan
$
1,538.9
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Canada
$
99
Buy It Now
$20 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: San Jose,CA,USA
$
795
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Hallandale,FL,USA
$
188.97
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Miami,FL,USA
$
354
Buy It Now
$30.9 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
P T M-300C PON Optical Power Meter NOTE: we don't ship the item to PO BOX address, and we only ship the item to English address. So please leave us ... moreyour physicial English address when you pay. PTM-300C is a new designed tester compatible with optical power meter measurement. PON stable laser source, and network cable test. Measuring at all three wavelength 1310nm(upstream mode and 1490nm. 1550nm wavelength in EPON/GPON system simultaneously. It's also able to emit 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm wavelength stable source and combine with optical power meter to measure fiber loss. Testing Ethernet cable connection status.It's a high performance power meter for testing.Installing and maintaining PON systems Features: ▪ 3.5 inch TFT-LCD. Brightness. Contrast, Saturation adjustable ▪ 1310nm. 1490nm, 1550nm power value simultaneous measurement in the PON systems. ▪ Dual measurement ports. Support test burst mode 1310nm upstream and 1490nm,1550nm downstream. ▪ Inner 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm wavelength stable laser source. Output power adjustable. Stepping-4dBm. ▪ Optional 650nm visible laser source. Convenient for testing bending, fracture and recognize fiber. ▪ UTP cable tester. Test the UTP cable connection status and display on the screen. ▪ DC12V/1A power output for ONU. And test optical power. ▪ Quick. On-site test and measurements of PON signals, anywhere on the network. ▪ Three Indicator light shows the fiber state. Pass, warn and fail. ▪ Relative power test. Can set the time, up to 10 groups user defined threshold ▪ 1000 sets data storage. Transmitting data from USB to PC. ▪ Data transfer via USB interface. Convenient and save time. ▪ Set the threshold through software. Data upload and wavelength calibrate. ▪ Easy to operation. Just connect the fiber to read the data. ▪ Auto-off function. Energy saving. ▪ Lithium Ion Polymer Battery supply power output. Stable working and low consumption. ▪ Professional portable design. With shock absorbing gum case, suitable for using at spot. Parameters: Model PTM-300C Calibratin
$
895
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
$
1,795
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: Fujikura FSM-15S Fusion Splicer(BC# 14075) USFiberOptic USF-21C High Precision Fiber Cleaver w/ Case Clauss ... moreCFS-02 Fiber Optic Stripper 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit FS6MC: 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol(50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes(6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray(25) Camera Swabs(25) V-Groove Swabs Fujikura ADC-06A AC Adapter Fujikura BTR-02A Battery Pack AC Adapter/Charger Power Cord User Manual On CD-ROM Hard Carrying Case(G) BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! This Item Has A Current Calibration! Fujikura FSM-15S Singlemode& Multimode Fiber Fusion Splicer with built-in Heat Shrink Oven Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit(FS6MC) 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol- 50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes- 6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray- 25) Camera Swabs- 25) V-Groove Swabs Includes USFiberOptic USF-21C High Precision Fiber Cleaver. Hard Carrying Case& Accessories As Listed Above! Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Calibrated: Yes Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty A Marvelous Combination of Fusion Splicing Performance and Cost Efficiency! The entirely new single fiber fusion splicer model FSM-15S has just been released by Fujikura Ltd. Designed primarily for fiber optic subscriber loops or fiber-in-the-loop systems. The FSM-15S offers a perfect balance between performance and cost effectiveness. The FSM-15S combines the small size and field portability of Fujikura’s FSM-05SVH II palmtop series with the full automation. Ease-of-use and advanced features found in the more expensive FSM-30S fusion splicer. The FSM-15S utilizes the precision V-groove alignment and loss estimation technology pioneered by Fujikura’s mass fusion splicers to achieve excellent splicing results with today’s improved geometry optical fiber. Specifications Applicable Fiber Modes SM. GI and DS fibers to ITU-T(CCITT) Recommendations G.652, G.651, and G653 respectively. Applicable Fib
$
750
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
1 2 3 4
 In 

Past Items  
 
Noyes Turbotest 500 Fiber Optic Loss Test Set/ Model OLT-504 ASC It works fine. No any other accessories come with. ag6 2.RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fuk.rp73%28c%3Eag6%3E2-13f96faabf4-0xee-
EXFO FOT-910 Fiber Optic Test Set; Singlemode 1310nm. 1550nm. AC Adapter Carrying Strap and Case DB-25 female to DB-9 Male Adapter DB-9 female to 1/8 Stereo Jack Male Toolbox v4.32 Software Toolbox 4.2 environment and utilities software instruction manual Toolbox 4.2 and 4.3 Multitest Application Instruction Manual. Condition: battery need to replace Product Type: Used Terms of sales: 30-Day Warranty Physical Condition: Good Physical Condition: Good
EXFO Fiber Optic Testers. 1)EXFO FOS-120 Fiber Optic Source. 1)EXFO FOT-20 Fiber Optic Tester. 2)120v to 9v Power Cords Chargers. Sold AS IS. No Return.
Noyes Fiber Optic Loss Test Set OPM 1 OLS 1 OPM1-3C. OLS1-3. USED TESTED WORKING. Di,RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fuk%601d72f%2Bishhov%3C%3Edi-145167155e0-0x10a-
EXFO Fiber Optic Testers(1)EXFO FOS-120 Fiber Optic Source(1)EXFO FOT-20 Fiber Optic Tester(1)120v to 9v Power Cords Charger
Laser Precision Corp. LTS-4510 Loss Test Set 4 button control of all instrument features. Either source may be CW or modulated at 30Hz or 2kHz. LEDs indicate the source transmission mode. Good Working Condition!
Thanks for viewing! This OTS 300 Light source and meter are in excellent. Gently used condition. Please email me with any questions. 30 day warranty!
Make: Siecor Corning Model: OTS-300 Series Model Number: OTS-310-55/ OTS-3MDSD Description: Both Units have been powered on. Everything pictured will be included. Functionality: Power Tested Condition: Used Accessories: Everything Pictured Is what You will Be Getting When You Purchase These Items. This item has passed our functionality checklist. Test ed for Key Functions. R2/Ready for Resale Quality Assurance Plan We do our best to ensure each and every product we sell is fully tested and free of problems and we try to note any issues we notice and describe them in the listing. If you to have any questions or concerns we are here to help. Please contact us through eBay immediately upon receipt of your item if you have any issues. We will help to resolve any issues quickly and fairly. 14 Day Return Policy Free Shipping for buyers located ... morein the lower 48 States. International packages will be handled through the eBay Global Shipping Program. All buyers located in Georgia will pay 7.0% sales tax. Buyer can pay with: PayPal. I cannot ship to a P.O. Box. Thanks. g63.RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Feog4d71f%2B%3Eg63-14992150134-0x10e-
This auction is for a AFL Noyes SMLP5-5 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set. This item is in excellent condition and works perfectly. Please review the above pictures carefully. Everything pictured is included with this set. This amazing set will be fully insured for the final sale amount before shipping at our expense. Buy with Confidence! Please ask any questions you have about this item before placing your bid. US Shipping by USPS. We ship Monday thru Friday. In most instances we ship within 24 hours of payment. If payment is received after 1pm(EST) on Friday we will ship on Monday. Payment must received within 3 days of auction end. Check out my! We will gladly combine shipping whenever possible. Returns are only accepted if an item is not as described. You. The buyer, are responsible for the return shipping. Please let us know asap if there ... moreis any problem with the item. We stand behind what we sell and will do whatever we can to make sure you are satisfied with your purchase. Please keep in mind that we are a Pawn Shop. We sell new, used, and sometimes items needing repair. The condition of the item will be posted in the description. Be sure to read the description carefully for item condition. For our security, we photograph and record all serial numbers of items shipped. We do not offer partial refunds. Please contact me if there is a problem. Before leaving feedback. Most problems can be resolved. We pride ourselves on customer service and your complete satisfaction. Great customer service is the foundation of my business. Thank you and happy bidding!
Powers on. Runs on battery power unsure of battery quality. Unit passed self test and powered on.Was a fuctional pull from field, Sat unused until I decided to downsize equimment. Shipping: Unit will ship in factory gray toughbox. Labels will be placed on packing tape on toughbox. Can ship zip tied or combination locked. Can also ship standard lock and mail key separately at the buyers discretion. Please make contact to arrange. Comes with everything as pictured. No warranty written or implied and is sold as is were is.Unit may need new batteries and to be calibrated.
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: Noyes OPM5-2C Optical Power Meter(BC# 16459) Power Meter: 850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1550nm SC Conenctor For Power Meter Noyes OLS 4 Optical Light Source(BC# 17286) MM Source: 850nm 1300nm SM Source: 1310nm 1550nm(2) SC Connectors For Light Source Noyes 5400-00-0201 Mandrel Noyes 5400-00-0202 Mandrel w/ Instructions Noyes OLS OPM User's Guide(2) SM SC-SC Fiber Cables(2) MM SC-SC Fiber Cables Noyes WinTest V1.24.18 Software(4) Fiber Optic Wipes Carrying Case BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! AFL Noyes OPM 5-2C SingleMode MultiMode Power Meter w/ AFL Noyes OLS 4 SingleMode 1310/ 1550nm MultiMode 850/ 1300nm Source OLS4 Source: 850nm- 1300nm- 1310nm- 1550nm OPM5 Power Meter: 850nm- 1300nm- 1310nm- 1550nm Includes Carrying Case& Accessories As Listed Above! Working Condition: Excellent ... moreCondition: Refurbished Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty Noyes OPM 5-2C Power Meter The OPM 5-2C stores 500 loss readings for each wavelength(850. 1300, 1310, and 1550 nm) for future downloading to a computer or printer. In addition, the OPM5-2C will remeasure any specific memory location without erasing or modifying other loss readings. When the OPM 5-2C is linked directly to a computer during testing. The unit is transformed into a powerful diagnostic lab meter. The included software offers realtime measurements for extensive stability testing. Specifications: Calibration Wavelength(nm) 850 1300. 1310, 1550 Tone Detection Range(dBm) +6 to- 30 +6 to- 35 Tone Detection Frequency(Hz) 270 ± 13.5. 1000 ± 50, 2000 ± 300 Detector Type Germanium(Ge) Measurement Range +6 to-60 dBm Accuracy(25° C& 10.0 dBm) ±0.25 dB Resolution 0.01 dB(1 dB selectable) Power 30 hrs. typical operation with 9V alkaline Size(H x W x D) 5.5 x 3.2 x 1.5 in(14.0 x 8.1 x 3.8 cm) Noyes OLS 4 Quad Laser Source NOYES OLS4 from AFL is a hand-held. Rugged, integrated two-port LED and LASER light source designed for performing insertion loss measurements on multimode or single-mode