Fiber Identifier Everest Vit Fiber Loss Test Set Fiberscope Borescope Noyes Opm Ribbon Fiber Tunable Laser Source Everest Vit Ge Fusion Splicer Sumitomo Fiber Optic Splicer Afl Noyes Corning Splicer Newport 818 Milwaukee M-Spector Fiber Optic Fusion Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer Precision Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Wavelength Meter Newport Power Meter Tunable Laser Arc Fusion Splicer Fiber Optical Power Meter Fiber Inspection Microscope Sm Mm Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Laser Fiber Optic Tester Precision Optic Fiber Optic Cleaver Borescope Inspection Camera Mm Fiber Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Loss Test Set Optic Tester Lightwave Multimeter Sumitomo Type 1310 1550Nm Core Alignment Cleaver Type Inspection Scope Laser Source Module Scope Borescope Fusion Splicer Kit Fujikura Fusion Splicer Siecor Optic Video Borescope Siecor Corning Optic Inspection Laser Diode Controller Hp 8153A Otdr Module Handheld Fiber Sm Mm Fiber Fusion Splicer Ilx Lightwave Noyes Opm4 Fujikura Splicer Fiber Optic Inspection Source 1310 Autocollimator Fiber Optic Power Meter Fiber Optic Switch Jds Fitel Videoscope Borescope Optic Power Meter Digital Inspection Camera Fiberscope Fiber Fiber Tester Laser Light Source Opm 4 Bare Fiber Noyes Ofs Video Probe Precision Fiber Mm Fiber Optic 3M Photodyne Fiber Scope Inspection Optic Switch Pon Power Meter Spectrum Analyzer -Optical Flir Infrared Camera Fiber Optic Test Fiber Scope Video Fiber Microscope Fiber Holder Thermal Imager Infrared 1550 Nm Optic Test Laser Diode Driver Davidson Optronics Core Alignment Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Inspection Kit Jdsu Jds Uniphase Westover Scientific Exfo Fiber Fiber Optic Polishing Thermal Imager Camera Fiber Optic Kit Sm Otdr Gn Nettest Jds Uniphase Precision Optic Fiber Cleaver Fiber Optic Tool M12 M-Spector Fitel Furukawa Video Inspection Fiber Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Inspection Probe Jdsu T-Berd Flir Thermal Camera Visual Fault Fluke Fiber Optic Nettest Fiber Optic Loss Test Infrared Thermal Camera Otdr Jdsu Thermal Imager Infrared Camera Hand Refractometer Newport Optic Optical Fiber Cleaver Module 1310 Polarization Fiber Otdr Thermal Imager Fiber Termination Kit Flir Camera Ols 2 Fiber Optic Loss Test Set Optic Fiber Scope Sm Fiber Otdr Jdsu Westover Radiometer Photometer Otdr Technicians Tool Hp Agilent 8153A Vfl Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Visual Fault Locator 1550Nm Camera Flir Interferometer Singlemode Fiber Return Loss Milwaukee 2310-21 Video Inspection System Noyes Mlp Flir Thermacam Mm Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Splicer Sm Mm Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Seiko Seikoh Giken Westover Fiber Optic Scope Newport Model Fc Pc Laser Diode Module ++ Oriel Thermal Imaging Optical Fiber Fusion Nrc Model Ols 1 Fiber Optic Laser Light Source Source 1310Nm Siecor M-Spector 360 Furukawa Fiber Holders Alignment Telescope Newport Research Siecor Corning X75 Fiber Microscope Oriel Fluke Fiber Optic Laser 1310Nm 1550Nm 8163A Lightwave Multimeter Thermal Imaging Camera Optic Loss Test Set Connector Cleaner M-Spector Digital Inspection Camera Laser Power Meter Visual Inspection Bare Fiber Adapter Termination Kit Agilent 8163A Lightwave Multimeter Portable Refractometer Fujikura Ct-30 Lightwave Switch Fitel S175 Sm Mm Fiber Power Sensor Head Newport Nrc Laser Source Fiber Optic Microscope 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Hp 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Exfo Ppm-350B Thermal Imaging Infrared Camera Sm Mm Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer Nrc Newport Oriel Newport Inspection System Fiber Optic Test Kit Single Mode
 In 
 
Order by: 
Available to: 
Price: 
 - 
$
142.40
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: 龙岗区, China
1000Pcs Ribbon mass Fiber Splice Protection Sleeve. GT RIBBON series sleeves are applied in bar fiber-optic cables of the RIBBON type. They enable to ... moresecure up to 12 fibers in one sleeve. Excellent climatic and thermal properties make it ideal for use in closed as well as open spaces.
$
13.11
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1. One end of the adapter is a male connector-UPC, and the other end is a female connector-UPC.2. To ensure the optical power stay in a stable ... morelevel on its original transmission wave.3. The fiber optical attenuator applies to single mode.4. The core material of the adapter is ceramics.5. High attenuation accuracy, low added loss and good stability.6. Widely used in the fiber optic communication system, for example, optical instrument calibration or fiber signal attenuation.Specification:SC: Subscriber Connector with Clip-on TypeConnector: SC/UPC Female to SC/UPC MaleAttenuation Value: 5dBAttenuation Accuracy: ±0.5dBFiber Mode: Single modeBandwidth: 1260nm - 1640nmOperation Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm1310nm Attenuation Value: 4.81dB1550nm Attenuation Value: 5.16dB1310nm Reflectance Value: 52.9dB1550nm Reflectance Value: 52.
$
5.91
Buy It Now
$2.48 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Specification:Description:Insulation,high and low temperature resistance,good shock resistance.It does not deform when heated, and it does not shrink ... moreor break when the temperature varies widely. After it is linked to circuitry,the effect of dustproof and waterproof can be reached. .
$
9.86
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1. One end of the adapter is a male connector-UPC, and the other end is a female connector-UPC.2. To ensure the optical power stay in a stable ... morelevel on its original transmission wave.3. The fiber optical attenuator applies to single mode.4. The core material of the adapter is ceramics.5. High attenuation accuracy, low added loss and good stability.6. Widely used in the fiber optic communication system, for example, optical instrument calibration or fiber signal attenuation.Specification:LC: Local ConnectorConnector: LC/UPC Female to LC/UPC MaleAttenuation Value: 5dBAttenuation Accuracy: ±0.5dBFiber Mode: Single modeBandwidth: 1260nm - 1640nmOperation Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm1310nm Attenuation Value: 4.78dB1550nm Attenuation Value: 4.98dB1310nm Reflectance Value: 51.3dB1550nm Reflectance Value: 51.
$
945.00
Buy It Now
$11.69 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Marble Falls, United States
INNO TS-08 Hot Jacket Ribbon Cable Striiper The fast heat time and easy clean way to remove the jacket from ribbon cable.
$
30.00
Buy It Now
$11.75 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Choctaw, United States
coyote ribbon fiber deep tray 80813121. still package with everything that comes with them. I have four of them 30 dollars is for one of them. 
$
2.15
Buy It Now
$5.00 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Pin material: Brass. Pin plating: Au or Sn over 50u Ni. Insulating material: polyacrylic fiber.
$
11.04
Buy It Now
$4.90 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: 龙岗区, China
Premium quality 100Pcs Ribbon mass Fiber optic Fusion Splice Protection Sleeve. Sealing structure make the splice free from effect of temperature and ... morehumidity. GT RIBBON series sleeves are applied in bar fiber-optic cables of the RIBBON type.
$
999.95
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Boca Raton, United States
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: 3M FibrLok 2670 Multi-Fiber Ribbon Construction Tool(BC# 20066) Tweezers Adhesive Tape Blade Assembly ... moreHard Carrying Case BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! 3M Fibrlok 2670 Multi-Fiber Ribbon Construction Tool Provides organization and“ribbonizing” of individual 250 micron coated fibers prior to splicing Perfect for splicing in buried. Underground, aerial, vault or pedestal splice locations Includes Carrying Case& Accessories As Listed Above! Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty 3M Fibrlok 2670 Multi-Fiber Optical Splicing System The 3M Fibrlok Splice Preparation Kit 2600 Series provides the components required to assemble the multi-fiber splice. The 3M Fibrlok Ribbon Construction Tool 2670 provides organization and“ribbonizing” of individual 250 micron coated fibers prior to splicing. Fibrlok multi-fiber splice assembly tooling was designed to minimize the required tooling investment. These lightweight and portable tools are perfect for splicing in buried. Underground, aerial, vault or pedestal splice locations. Fibrlok is a universal mechanical splice which can be used wherever quick and secure splice connections are required. Assembly time is typically less than half a minute after preparing the fibre ends. The splice consists of a highly resistant plastic base. Body and lid in which a metallic element provides the connection. The metal element with its three changeable areas, offset from one another by 120 degrees, surrounds the optical fibres to be connected and compensates for any differences in outer diameters. Fibres can be repositioned in the splice if required. The universal splice utilises a single cleave length for both 250µm and 900µm coated fibres and has the ability to compensate for variations in fibre outer diameter for improved yield and performance. The splice can be used for both singlemode and multimode fibres with a 125µm diameter. Applications: Single-mode and mu
$
299.00
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Brooklyn, United States
$
39.99
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Fremont, United States
Polywater TC-1 SqueekyKleen Saturated Wipes (12 pk). Hear the difference! No follow-up with alcohol required to get fibers squeaky clean and separated ... morewhen prepping for splicing. SqueekyKleen is less harsh on hands and reduces chemical odors and vapor concentrations to a minimum in splice trailers and vaults.
$
2.09
Buy It Now
$5.00 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Pin material: Brass. Pin plating: Au or Sn over 50u Ni. Insulating material: polyacrylic fiber.
$
1.99
Buy It Now
$4.99 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Suitable for PCB mounting. Housing material: 30% Glass filled PBT UL94V-0. Insulation resistance: minimum 1000MΩ. Pin Material: Brass. Pin coating: Au ... moreor Sn over 50u Ni. -Light shooting and different displays may cause the color of the item in the picture a little different from the real thing.
$
8.52
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1.One end of the adapter connects to a male connector, and the other connects to a female connector.2.The fiber optical quick connector applies ... moreto both single mode(SM) and multi-mode(MM).3.The adapter applies to the core of 4 - 24 fiber connection.4.The method to fix the connectors is up-down key slot.5.Low insertion loss.Specification:MPO: Multi-fiber Push OnMaterial: PCFiber Mode: Single and MultimodeOperation Temperature: -20 to +75°CTested Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nmInsertion Loss Typical Value: ≤0.20dBInsertion Loss Maximum Value: ≤0.30dBColor: BlackTotal Size: 45x15x10mm / 1.77x0.59x0.39-inchPackage Included: 1 pcs x Fiber Optic Connector .
$
12.17
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1. One end of the adapter is a male connector-UPC, and the other end is a female connector-UPC.2. To ensure the optical power stay in a stable ... morelevel on its original transmission wave.3. The fiber optical attenuator applies to single mode.4. The core material of the adapter is ceramics.5. High attenuation accuracy, low added loss and good stability.6. Widely used in the fiber optic communication system, for example, optical instrument calibration or fiber signal attenuation.Specification:FC: Ferrule ContactorConnector: FC/UPC Female to FC/UPC MaleAttenuation Value: 10dBAttenuation Accuracy: ±1dBFiber Mode: Single modeBandwidth: 1260nm - 1640nmOperation Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm1310nm Attenuation Value: 9.59dB1550nm Attenuation Value: 9.64dB1310nm Reflectance Value: 51.6dB1550nm Reflectance Value: 51.
$
5.31
Buy It Now
$3.72 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Specifications:Type: Micro USB FemalePin Number: 2-PinFeatures: 90 Degree PinsRated Current: 1A; Voltage: 30VTotal Size: 9mm x 7.5mm x 5mm / 0.35" x 0.3" ... morex 0.2" (L*W*H)Material: Plastic, Metal; Color: Silver Tone, BlackPackage Content: 20 x USB Jack Socket Connector Descriptions:1.Micro USB 2 pin Female Jack, -in pins design.2.Compact, lightweight, and durable. Very easy to use. DIY your own USB adapter.3.Excellent USB replacement for PCB board and mobile power USB socket.4.Fit for electronics power port repair or DIY projects power supply port.
$
19.99
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Ortonville, United States
These sleeves are for 2 to 12 strands of ribbon fiber with 250um coating.
$
2.65
Buy It Now
$4.99 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
※ ※ Model: Gray cable /DC2 DC3 simple horn seat. Inductance: 1.45uH/m. Capacitance: 44pF/m. Product length: 30CM. ※ ※ ※ ※ Brief introduction of flat cable: ... moreflat cable has excellent electrical performance, dielectric performance and heat resistance.
$
23.99
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Fremont, United States
This sleeve is designed for ribbon fibers. After heat shrinking the size is 4.3mm(W) x 5.1mm(H) x 40mm(L). After heat shrinking the size is 4.3mm(W) x ... more5.1mm(H) x 40mm(L).
$
1.25
Buy It Now
Condition: New – Open box
Location: Denver, United States
Sumitomo 288 Fiber Single Mode, indoor riser rated OFNR, ribbon in central tube. Length of entire reel: 400 feet.
$
9.49
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Jamestown, United States
Leviton 49888-5SW Spectro-Link workstation connector. Prepolished ribbon fiber ferrule eliminates need for polishing. Connector is high-density, multimode, ... more50.5 micron. (SKU # L49888-5SW-EA; Weight: 0.05 lbs.).
$
10.69
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Dual row, straight mounting , male pin header, electric component, easy to install.This pin header is an good connector for the PCB board and circuit, ... moreused widely in the computer and breadboard.
$
11.58
Buy It Now
$2.48 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Specification:Product Name Waterproof Aviation Connector Model SD16-7 Connector Type Connector + Socket Waterproof Level IP68 Rated Current / Voltage ... moreAC 380V5A Withstand Voltage AC 1500V Cable Range 4-8mm Terminals 7 Pins Total Size 108 x 23mm / 4.25" x 0.91" (L*D) Material Plastic, Brass Color Blue, Black, Gold Tone Weight 35g Package Content 1 Pair x Waterproof Aviation Connector Description:Aviation Connector + Socket, IP68 Waterproof, Gold Plated Brass Contact, Screw Locking.Widely used on different machines, equipment, communications, lighting, trains, etc.
$
47.99
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Sioux Falls, United States
3M 60151 Scotchkote Electrical Coating FD, 15oz. Can.
$
525.00
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: United States
This furcation tube is designed for the protection of bare ribbon fibers. F00-FRRB Ribbon Furcation Tube Spec Sheet F00-FRRB. It can accept 4, 6, 8 and ... more12 fiber count bare ribbon fibers(no jacket ribbon fiber).
$
33.00
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: United States
This furcation tube is designed for the protection of bare ribbon fibers. It can accept 4, 6, 8 and 12 fiber count bare ribbon fibers(no jacket ribbon ... morefiber). This tubing is made from Riser Rated PVC.
$
6.55
Buy It Now
$3.72 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:The term FFC(Flexible Flat Cable) usually refer to the extremely thin flat cable often found in high density electronic applications.The each ... moreend cable is reinforced with a stiffener to make insertion easier or to provide strain relieve.The stiffener makes the cable slightly thicker.Applying to various of the LCD screen, such as digital cameras, digital camcorders, laptops, LCD TVs, LCD monitors, etc. Specification:Type: A type (Pin on the Same Side)Pins: 31 PinPitch: 0.3mmLength: 150mmExternal Material: PlasticColor: Brown, Copper ToneTotal Size: 150 x 10 mm / 5.91 x 0.39 inch(L*W) Package Content :1 x FPC Cable.
$
8.52
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1.One end of the adapter connects to a male connector, and the other connects to a female connector.2.The fiber optical quick connector applies ... moreto both single mode(SM) and multi-mode(MM).3.The adapter applies to the core of 4 - 24 fiber connection.4.The method to fix the connectors is up-down key slot.5.Low insertion loss.Specification:MPO: Multi-fiber Push OnMaterial: PCFiber Mode: Single and MultimodeOperation Temperature: -20 to +75°CTested Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nmInsertion Loss Typical Value: ≤0.20dBInsertion Loss Maximum Value: ≤0.30dBColor: Sky BlueTotal Size: 44x17x10mm / 1.73x0.67x0.39-inchPackage Included: 1 pcs x Fiber Optic Connector .
$
12.97
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1. One end of the adapter is a male connector , and the other end is a female connector-UPC.2. To ensure the optical power stay in a stable ... morelevel on its original transmission wave.3. The fiber optical attenuator applies to single mode.4. The core material of the adapter is ceramics.5. High attenuation accuracy, low added loss and good stability.6. Widely used in the fiber optic communication system, for example, optical instrument calibration or fiber signal attenuation.Specification:SC: Subscriber Connector with Clip-on TypeConnector: SC/UPC Female to SC MaleAttenuation Value: 5dBAttenuation Accuracy: ±0.5dBFiber Mode: Single modeBandwidth: 1260nm - 1640nmOperation Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm1310nm Attenuation Value: 5.48dB1550nm Attenuation Value: 4.69dB1310nm Reflectance Value: 63dB1550nm Reflectance Value: 63.
$
8.52
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1.One end of the adapter connects to a male connector, and the other connects to a female connector.2.The fiber optical quick connector applies ... moreto both single mode(SM) and multi-mode(MM).3.The adapter applies to the core of 4 - 24 fiber connection.4.The method to fix the connectors is up-down key slot.5.Low insertion loss.Specification:MPO: Multi-fiber Push OnMaterial: PCFiber Mode: Single and MultimodeOperation Temperature: -20 to +75°CTested Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nmInsertion Loss Typical Value: ≤0.20dBInsertion Loss Maximum Value: ≤0.30dBColor: RedTotal Size: 44x17x10mm / 1.73x0.67x0.39-inchPackage Included: 1 pcs x Fiber Optic Connector .
$
9.86
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1. One end of the adapter is a male connector-UPC, and the other end is a female connector-UPC.2. To ensure the optical power stay in a stable ... morelevel on its original transmission wave.3. The fiber optical attenuator applies to single mode.4. The core material of the adapter is ceramics.5. High attenuation accuracy, low added loss and good stability.6. Widely used in the fiber optic communication system, for example, optical instrument calibration or fiber signal attenuation.Specification:LC: Local ConnectorConnector: LC/UPC Female to LC/UPC MaleAttenuation Value: 10dBAttenuation Accuracy: ±1dBFiber Mode: Single modeBandwidth: 1260nm - 1640nmOperation Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm1310nm Attenuation Value: 10.21dB1550nm Attenuation Value: 10.24dB1310nm Reflectance Value: 51.2dB1550nm Reflectance Value: 51.
$
8.52
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1.One end of the adapter connects to a male connector, and the other connects to a female connector.2.The fiber optical quick connector applies ... moreto both single mode(SM) and multi-mode(MM).3.The adapter applies to the core of 4 - 24 fiber connection.4.The method to fix the connectors is up-down key slot.5.Low insertion loss.Specification:MPO: Multi-fiber Push OnMaterial: PCFiber Mode: Single and MultimodeOperation Temperature: -20 to +75°CTested Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nmInsertion Loss Typical Value: ≤0.20dBInsertion Loss Maximum Value: ≤0.30dBColor: GreenTotal Size: 44x25x10mm / 1.73x0.98x0.39-inchPackage Included: 1 pcs x Fiber Optic Connector.
$
12.57
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1. The fiber loopback adapter provides the media of return path for a fiber optic signal.2. The fiber optical connector applies to single ... moremode.3. The core material of the adapter is ceramics.4. With feature of low insertion loss and stable.5. Meets the Telcordia GR-326-Core standard.6. Widely used in the area of fiber labs, telecom and FTTX testing, patch panel application and equipment interconnection, etc..Specification:LC: Local Connector with Loopback ModuleLC Feature: with the smaller square portConnector: LCCore Material: CeramicsFiber Mode: Single Mode 9/125Operation Temperature: -20 to +70°CTested Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nmInsertion Loss Value: ≤0.30dBLoopback Loss Value: ≥ 65dBColor: GreenTotal Size: 52x14x11mm / 2.05x0.55x0.43-inchPackage Included: 1 pcs x LC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter.
$
8.52
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1.One end of the adapter connects to a male connector, and the other connects to a female connector.2.The fiber optical quick connector applies ... moreto both single mode(SM) and multi-mode(MM).3.The adapter applies to the core of 4 - 24 fiber connection.4.The method to fix the connectors is up-down key slot.5.Low insertion loss.Specification:MPO: Multi-fiber Push OnMaterial: PCFiber Mode: Single and MultimodeOperation Temperature: -20 to +75°CTested Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nmInsertion Loss Typical Value: ≤0.20dBInsertion Loss Maximum Value: ≤0.30dBColor: BlackTotal Size: 44x25x10mm / 1.73x0.98x0.39-inchPackage Included: 1 pcs x Fiber Optic Connector.
$
8.71
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1.One end of the adapter connects to a male connector, and the other connects to a female connector.2.The fiber optical quick connector applies ... moreto both single mode(SM) and multi-mode(MM).3.The adapter applies to the core of 4 - 24 fiber connection.4.The method to fix the connectors is up-down key slot.5.Low insertion loss.Specification:MPO: Multi-fiber Push OnMaterial: PCFiber Mode: Single and MultimodeOperation Temperature: -20 to +75°CTested Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nmInsertion Loss Typical Value: ≤0.20dBInsertion Loss Maximum Value: ≤0.30dBColor: Sky BlueTotal Size: 44x25x10mm / 1.73x0.98x0.39-inchPackage Included: 1 pcs x Fiber Optic Connector .
$
8.52
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1.One end of the adapter connects to a male connector, and the other connects to a female connector.2.The fiber optical quick connector applies ... moreto both single mode(SM) and multi-mode(MM).3.The adapter applies to the core of 4 - 24 fiber connection.4.The method to fix the connectors is up-down key slot.5.Low insertion loss.Specification:MPO: Multi-fiber Push OnMaterial: PCFiber Mode: Single and MultimodeOperation Temperature: -20 to +75°CTested Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nmInsertion Loss Typical Value: ≤0.20dBInsertion Loss Maximum Value: ≤0.30dBColor: YellowTotal Size: 44x25x10mm / 1.73x0.98x0.39-inchPackage Included: 1 pcs x Fiber Optic Connector .
$
7.99
Buy It Now
$5.25 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Norcross, United States
Sumitomo FPS-6 Fiber Protection Sleeves 2-12 250um Ribbon Fiber 40mm (Bag Of 25).
$
39.22
Buy It Now
$4.99 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: United States
Pin Jumper option for each signal line. Clearly labeled with connector pin numbers. High quality FR-4 fiber glass PCB. Can support width 35mm / 32mm / ... more15mm DIN rail mount, or panel mount.
$
8.52
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1.One end of the adapter connects to a male connector, and the other connects to a female connector.2.The fiber optical quick connector applies ... moreto both single mode(SM) and multi-mode(MM).3.The adapter applies to the core of 4 - 24 fiber connection.4.The method to fix the connectors is up-down key slot.5.Low insertion loss.Specification:MPO: Multi-fiber Push OnMaterial: PCFiber Mode: Single and MultimodeOperation Temperature: -20 to +75°CTested Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nmInsertion Loss Typical Value: ≤0.20dBInsertion Loss Maximum Value: ≤0.30dBColor: RedTotal Size: 44x25x10mm / 1.73x0.98x0.39-inchPackage Included: 1 pcs x Fiber Optic Connector .
$
9.86
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1. One end of the adapter is a male connector-UPC, and the other end is a female connector-UPC.2. To ensure the optical power stay in a stable ... morelevel on its original transmission wave.3. The fiber optical attenuator applies to single mode.4. The core material of the adapter is ceramics.5. High attenuation accuracy, low added loss and good stability.6. Widely used in the fiber optic communication system, for example, optical instrument calibration or fiber signal attenuation.Specification:LC: Local ConnectorConnector: LC/UPC Female to LC/UPC MaleAttenuation Value: 3dBAttenuation Accuracy: ±0.5dBFiber Mode: Single modeBandwidth: 1260nm - 1640nmOperation Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm1310nm Attenuation Value: 3.42dB1550nm Attenuation Value: 2.7dB1310nm Reflectance Value: 51.3dB1550nm Reflectance Value: 51.
$
12.17
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1. One end of the adapter is a male connector-UPC, and the other end is a female connector-UPC.2. To ensure the optical power stay in a stable ... morelevel on its original transmission wave.3. The fiber optical attenuator applies to single mode.4. The core material of the adapter is ceramics.5. High attenuation accuracy, low added loss and good stability.6. Widely used in the fiber optic communication system, for example, optical instrument calibration or fiber signal attenuation.Specification:FC: Ferrule ContactorConnector: FC/UPC Female to FC/UPC MaleAttenuation Value: 5dBAttenuation Accuracy: ±0.5dBFiber Mode: Single modeBandwidth: 1260nm - 1640nmOperation Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm1310nm Attenuation Value: 5.37dB1550nm Attenuation Value: 4.79dB1310nm Reflectance Value: 51.7dB1550nm Reflectance Value: 51.
$
12.17
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1. One end of the adapter is a male connector-UPC, and the other end is a female connector-UPC.2. To ensure the optical power stay in a stable ... morelevel on its original transmission wave.3. The fiber optical attenuator applies to single mode.4. The core material of the adapter is ceramics.5. High attenuation accuracy, low added loss and good stability.6. Widely used in the fiber optic communication system, for example, optical instrument calibration or fiber signal attenuation.Specification:FC: Ferrule ContactorConnector: FC/UPC Female to FC/UPC MaleAttenuation Value: 3dBAttenuation Accuracy: ±0.5dBFiber Mode: Single modeBandwidth: 1260nm - 1640nmOperation Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm1310nm Attenuation Value: 3.26dB1550nm Attenuation Value: 3.43dB1310nm Reflectance Value: 51.2dB1550nm Reflectance Value: 51.
$
12.54
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1. One end of the adapter is a male connector-UPC, and the other end is a female connector-UPC.2. To ensure the optical power stay in a stable ... morelevel on its original transmission wave.3. The fiber optical attenuator applies to single mode.4. The core material of the adapter is ceramics.5. High attenuation accuracy, low added loss and good stability.6. Widely used in the fiber optic communication system, for example, optical instrument calibration or fiber signal attenuation.Specification:SC: Subscriber Connector with Clip-on TypeConnector: SC/UPC Female to SC/UPC MaleAttenuation Value: 10dBAttenuation Accuracy: ±1dBFiber Mode: Single modeBandwidth: 1260nm - 1640nmOperation Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm1310nm Attenuation Value: 9.87dB1550nm Attenuation Value: 9.59dB1310nm Reflectance Value: 51.8dB1550nm Reflectance Value: 52.
$
21.22
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: United States
Strip length - 5mm. Screws - M2,steel,Cr3+ Zn plated. Torque - 0.2Nm (1.7Lb-In.). Pin header and Cage - Brass. IDC Male header connector, pin pitch 0.1" ... more/ 2.54mm. Rated current: 1A / per pin. We take our reputation seriously.
$
30.00
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Winston, United States
All of my products are genuine, authentic goods.
$
8.52
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1.One end of the adapter connects to a male connector, and the other connects to a female connector.2.The fiber optical quick connector applies ... moreto both single mode(SM) and multi-mode(MM).3.The adapter applies to the core of 4 - 24 fiber connection.4.The method to fix the connectors is up-down key slot.5.Low insertion loss.Specification:MPO: Multi-fiber Push OnMaterial: PCFiber Mode: Single and MultimodeOperation Temperature: -20 to +75°CTested Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nmInsertion Loss Typical Value: ≤0.20dBInsertion Loss Maximum Value: ≤0.30dBColor: BlackTotal Size: 44x17x10mm / 1.73x0.67x0.39-inchPackage Included: 1 pcs x Fiber Optic Connector .
$
500.00
Buy It Now
Condition: Used
Location: Berlin, United States
We have the ribbon cable and connectors for this machine as well.
$
9.86
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1. One end of the adapter is a female connector , and the other end is a male connector-UPC.2. To ensure the optical power stay in a stable ... morelevel on its original transmission wave.3. The fiber optical attenuator applies to single mode.4. The core material of the adapter is ceramics.5. High attenuation accuracy, low added loss and good stability.6. Widely used in the fiber optic communication system, for example, optical instrument calibration or fiber signal attenuation.Specification:LC: Local ConnectorConnector: LC/UPC Male to LC FemaleAttenuation Value: 3dBAttenuation Accuracy: ±0.5dBFiber Mode: Single modeBandwidth: 1260nm - 1640nmOperation Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm1310nm Attenuation Value: 3.32dB1550nm Attenuation Value: 2.56dB1310nm Reflectance Value: 62.2dB1550nm Reflectance Value: 62.
$
550.00
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: Rutherford, United States
• Multiple tray designs support mass fusion splicing, single fusion splicing, or a combination of both. • Fiber optic cable opening tools.
$
12.48
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1. The fiber loopback adapter provides the media of return path for a fiber optic signal.2. The fiber optical connector applies to single ... moremode.3. The core material of the adapter is ceramics.4. With feature of low insertion loss and stable.5. Meets the Telcordia GR-326-Core standard.6. Widely used in fiber optic transceivers and GBIC optical modules, mostly SC used in router switch.Specification:SC: Subscriber Connector with Clip-on TypeSC Type Feature: with bigger squareConnector: SCCore Material: CeramicsFiber Mode: Single Mode 9/125Operation Temperature: -20 to +70°CTested Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nmInsertion Loss Value: ≤0.30dBLoopback Loss Value: ≥ 65dBColor: BlueTotal Size: 65x27x12mm / 2.56x1.06x0.47-inchPackage Included: 1 pcs x SC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter.
$
6.80
Buy It Now
$3.72 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
D-sub, rectangular D-shaped, d-sub connectors deliver one of the most commonly used and reliable connectivity solutions for the transmission of data. ... moreSpecifications:Product Name: Male D-sub ConnectorConnector Type: Plug(Male)Contact Material: Copper AlloyNumber of Positions: 26Number of Rows: 3Rating Current: 3AMounting Type: Panel MountTermination Style: Solder CupMounting Angle: Straight Pin Distance: 2.29mmMounting Diameter: 3.05mmMounting Distance: 33.3mmOverall Size: 39.2*12.5*16.7mm(L*W*H) Features:Solder type connection between the cable and connector is very easy to connect and creates permanent and extremely durable connections from cable to connector.This D-sub connector is used in computer serial ports and other widely used computer peripheral parallel ports. Package Includes:4 X D-sub Connectors .
$
6.48
Buy It Now
$3.72 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:The term FFC(Flexible Flat Cable) usually refers to the extremely thin flat cable often found in high density electronic applications.The ... moreone end cable is reinforced with a pin protector to make insertion easier or to provide strain relieve.The stiffener makes the cable slightly thicker.Applying to various of the LCD screen, such as digital cameras, digital camcorders, laptops, LCD TVs, LCD monitors, etc. Specification:Type: A type (Pin on the Same Side) with pin protectorPins: 40 PinPitch: 0.5mmTotal Length: 150 mm / 5.91 inchExternal Material: PlasticColor: White, Copper ToneFlat Cable Width: 20.5 mm / 0.81 inch Package Content :2 x FPC Cable with Pin Protector.
$
6.59
Buy It Now
$3.72 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Specifications: Descriptions: Solid rivets are the strongest rivets used in fastened joints. To fasten the rivet, the end of the shank is impacted, pressed ... moreor spun after the rivet has been inserted into a work-piece. A solid head is formed (upset) to create the clinched head of the rivet. When impact or press clinched, the force required to form the clinched head of the rivet swells the entire shank of the rivet to completely fill the work-piece hole. Swelling of the shank occurs most by the clinched head end of the rivet. Pre-punched or drilled work-piece holes are required for use on most solid rivet applications.
$
7.53
Buy It Now
$3.72 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Features: AC 250V Rating Voltage, 2.5A Current, 2 Terminals, Male Connector, Tabletop Socket.Used for UPS, power supply, power supply cabinets, lighting ... moreequipment, communications cabinets and other power devices.
$
15.70
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1. Both end of the adapters are the FC connector.2. To ensure the optical power stay in a stable level on its original transmission wave.3. ... moreThe fiber optical attenuator applies to single mode or multimode.4. High attenuation accuracy, low added loss and good stability.7. Widely used in the fiber optic communication system, for example, optical instrument calibration or fiber signal attenuation.Specification:FC: Ferrule ConnectorConnector: FCAdjustable Attenuation Value: 0-30dBFiber Mode: 9/125 Single mode / 62.5/125 Multi-modeOperation Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1550nmOperation Temperature: -40 to +75°CMaterial: Metal, PlasticColor: Green , SilverTotal Size: 24x20mm / 0.94x0.79-inch(L*D)Package Included: 1 pcs x Fiber Optic Attenuator.
$
11.01
Buy It Now
$3.72 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Specification: Description: 5mm Poles distance, 2 Poles, is installed on the PCB Board. Used widely in the electronics, communication equipment, instruments, ... morecalculator, automatic control system and warning devices, etc. .
$
20.91
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1. Both end of the adapters are the LC connector.2. To ensure the optical power stay in a stable level on its original transmission wave.3. ... moreThe fiber optical attenuator applies to single mode or multimode.4. High attenuation accuracy, low added loss and good stability.7. Widely used in the fiber optic communication system, for example, optical instrument calibration or fiber signal attenuation.Specification:LC: Local ConnectorConnector: LCAdjustable Attenuation Value: 0-15dBFiber Mode: 9/125 Single mode / 62.5/125 Multi-modeOperation Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1550nmOperation Temperature: -40 to +75°CMaterial: Metal, PlasticColor: White, SilverTotal Size: 35x20mm / 1.38x0.79-inch(L*D)Package Included: 1 pcs x Fiber Optic Attenuator.
$
8.79
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Features: Inlet Hole Inner Dia: 7.5mm / 0.3inch; Outlet Hole Inner Dia: 4.5mm / 0.18inch Inlet Hole Outer Dia: 8.3mm / 0.33inch; Outlet Hole Outer Dia: ... more6.8mm / 0.27inch Total Size: 32 x 11.8mm / 1.26 x 0.46inch (L*D) Package Content: 15 Pcs x Cord Protector Relief Boot Description: Mainly use for cellphone charger, aviation plug, power tool, electric drill cable wire protection, ect. This wire boot is used to protect the wire from bending.
$
12.17
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1. One end of the adapter is a male connector-UPC, and the other end is a female connector-UPC.2. To ensure the optical power stay in a stable ... morelevel on its original transmission wave.3. The fiber optical attenuator applies to single mode.4. The core material of the adapter is ceramics.5. High attenuation accuracy, low added loss and good stability.6. Widely used in the fiber optic communication system, for example, optical instrument calibration or fiber signal attenuation.Specification:SC: Subscriber Connector with Clip-on TypeConnector: SC/UPC Female to SC/UPC MaleAttenuation Value: 7dBAttenuation Accuracy: ±0.5dBFiber Mode: Single modeBandwidth: 1260nm - 1640nmOperation Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm1310nm Attenuation Value: 6.97dB1550nm Attenuation Value: 7.1dB1310nm Reflectance Value: 52.8dB1550nm Reflectance Value: 52.
$
5.73
Buy It Now
$3.72 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:Power Connector features one power connector end DC female to another end terminal for camera connected.DC Power Connector with plastic construction ... moreand strain remove.
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
 In 

Past Items  
 
Description: The FH-50 series of fiber holders is exclusively used for Fujikura FSM-60R. FSM-18R, SpliceMate FSM-11R, and previous Fujikura mass fiber splicers, as well as the FSM-17S-FH and SpliceMate FSM-11S single fiber splicers. These fiber holders also work on the CT-30 fiber cleaver and previous cleaver models. Fujikura Fiber Holder System is developed to provide appropriate splicing work for several kinds of fibers. Single or ribbon. The FH-50 series fiber holders are supplied in pairs for left and right orientations. For sale is a pair of fh-50-12 fiber optic holders Specific Details: Applicable number of fiber 12-fiber ribbon Fiber holding Magnetic clamping Fiber Holder placing into splicer Guide-pin system with two pins per one side of Fiber Holder Dimensions(mm) 39L x 16W x 7H Weight 20g for 1 pair Material Base plate: Heat-hardening ... moreplastic/ Lid: Iron-Nickel alloy Arc Fusion Splicer FSM-60R. FSM-18R, FSM-11R SpliceMate, and previous mass fiber splicers Fiber Cleaver CT-30 and previous model fiber cleavers Jacket Stripper HJS-02. HJS-03. Posted with Posted with
THIS LISTING IS FOR A SIECOR CORNING X75 MINIMASS SM MM RIBBON FIBER FUSION SPLICER Version 1.0a This sale includes only what is shown in the pictures. Please feel free to make an offer! Every offer received is seriously considered! Condition This unit has scuffs and scratches from normal use but is otherwise in excellent condition. Please pay special attention to the pictures as they provide the best example of the items condition. Warranty This item is used and includes a 14-DAY DOA Warranty. The item is guaranteed to arrive in the working condition described in the original listing. The Warranty is not applicable for the buyer’s inability or lack of expertise to provide/install missing components. Accessories, software or other items needed to complete the units if such action is necessary. Sales Tax& International Buyers Seven percent ... moretax will be charged to all in-state purchases when applicable. International Buyers– Please Note: Import duties. Taxes, and charges are not included in the item price or shipping cost. These charges are the buyer's responsibility. Please check with your country's customs office to determine what these additional costs will be prior to bidding or buying. Thank You for Browsing our Listing! Please visit our eBay Store for more great deals! Our warranty(when offered) only covers items that are DEAD ON ARRIVAL(DOA) Please direct ALL questions and/or concerns through eBay's Contact Seller Module. Customer satisfaction is our highest priority and we strive for five star ratings in every category on eBay. If you feel we have fallen short of that goal in any way please contact us before leaving negative feedback to allow us the opportunity to resolve any issues that you may have w
You're Bidding on a Fujikura FSM-50R12 Arc Fusion Splicer It includes everything in pictures. 100% functional. Arc Count is 4.172 Feel free to ask questions and take a look at the picture(s) before bidding. Shipping only to the U.S and only to the lower 48 states. No Alaska. No Hawaii, and No Puerto Rico.
Please feel free to contact us for more information- sales@senecascientific.com- 303.525.8479 Corning Optisplice Ribbon Fusion Splicer System. This system has hardly been used since new- only 107 total splices recorded- it is in awesome condition. Pristine. This is a complete system and comes with everything like you would get new- Optisplice Ribbon, Cleaver, Hot Stripper, Toolkit, Accessories, Manuals and CD. Has been fully tested and is working great. The only issue is that the battery will not charge- it needs to be replaced, but is only $65 on Amazon. Also includes very nice pelican case. Buyer will not be disappointed- you won't find a nicer used system anywhere else. Sale includes 30 day return warranty. No gimmicks, bid with confidence. For more information and detailed specifications of this unit. Please visit the Corning website: ... morePackaging: We take time to package properly and safely to ensure that your item arrives safely. We use professional boxes and professional packaging materials. Domestic Shipping: Shipping in the US will be by Fedex Ground. And will have a flat rate charge of $80. This includes full value insurance fees. Expediated shipping is available if requested. International Shipping: We will ship worldwide. International fee will be a standard rate of $250. Shipping service will be Fedex Economy International or USPS Priority International depending on the destination. Please don't hesitate to contact us if you have further questions- we will respond promptly. Thanks for looking! Seneca Scientific LLC- senecascientific.com) 303.525.8479
Fujikura FSM-50R FSM 50R12 SM MM Fiber Fusion Splicer Low Total Arc Count of 3198! Includes CT-30 Fiber Cleaver. And More! This Fujikura FSM-50R is in great condition as you can see from the pictures. Will need new electrodes soon. The screen has some snow on it. Does not affect operation. New lcd screen can be obtained on eBay for about $400. Includes Main Splicer Unit. CT-30 Cleaver, Fiber Holders: FH-50-900, FH-12, FH-50-6, ADC-11 AC Adapter/Charger, BTR-06 Battery Pack, HJS-02 Hot Jacket Stripper, Carry Case, and all other accessories as pictured. If you have any questions or inquiries. Please do not hesitate to contact us.
Siecor Corning X75 MiniMass C752 Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer w/ Cleaver Lot Includes: 1) Siecor Corning X75 MiniMass C752 Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer(1) Fitel S214 Hot Stripper w/ Cable(1) Work Lamp(1) Assorted Tool Kit(1) Battery Pack(1) Siecor Splicer Operator Manual(1) Heatshrink Oven Operator Manual(1) Power Cable(1) Hard Carry Case, You are bidding on a used Siecor Corning X75 MiniMass C752 Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer. Cosmetically this unit and all of the accessories are in pretty good condition with some scuffs and scratches from normal use. The splicer powers on and passes all initial self-tests. Unfortunately. Due to my inexperience with this piece, I am unable to test it any further. Please take a look at the pictures to verify the tools and accesories included because there are too many for me to list individually. Please bid with ... moreconfidence. Please take into consideration my return policy when bidding on this item. If you are not satisfied with your purchase. Return it within 14 days for a full refund* Winning Bidder is to pay the Bid amount plus $29.99 for packing and shipping for the lower 48 States. International packages will be handled by the eBay Global Shipping Program. All buyers located in Georgia will pay 7.0% sales tax. Buyer can Pay with: Paypal. I cannot ship to a P.O. Box. Thanks. F1) Powered by The free listing tool. List your items fast and easy and manage your active items.
FUJIKURA FUJIKURA HJS-01 Hot Jacket Stripper For stripping fiber ribbon up to 12 fibers for Fujikura FSM-20RSII12 Fusion Splicer Package Includes: FUJIKURA HJS-01 Hot Jacket Stripper For stripping fiber ribbon up to 12 fibers x 1 More questions. Please email us Terms: Shipping to a California address will add sales tax; International buyers are responsible for any possible customs tax or brokerage fees 14 day no D.O.A. Guaranteed Local pick up is not offered. r stwflwar
Clean Fitel S323 Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver for Single and Ribbon Fiber Clean Fitel S323 Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver for Single and Ribbon Fiber Fitel's S323 Cleaver is your solution for safe ribbon and single strand fiber cleaving. This four-step cleaver is designed to cleave single strand fibers and up to 12 ribbon fibers while keeping your workspace free of dangerous waste fiber. The S323 Precision Cleaver cleaves 250- and 900-micron fibers with minimal cleave angles and fiber-end damage; automatically deposits waste fiber into a collection chamber; has a 16-position blade; and prevents double-scoring by locking into place after cleaving. Details: Manufacturer: Fitel Model: S323 Condition: Good cosmetic condition with some signs of previous use. Has some sticker residue(See photos for more detail) Tested: Unit was removed ... morefrom a working environment Warranty: 14-Day Right-of-Return SKU: SKU] Please review our Help page for all of our Terms and Conditions before bidding or purchasing. By bidding or purchasing our merchandise. You are agreeing to these terms and conditions. Questions? Send us a message SALE TERMS AND CONDITIONS: Only the pictured items are included in the listing. If it is not pictured or mentioned in the description it is not included. Place a bid only if you intend to purchase the item. If payment is not received within 3 days. The item(s) will be relisted at our discretion. PAYMENT INFORMATION: Payments are expected in a timely manner. Please contact us in the event that payment cannot be made within three days. Payment arrangements can be made. We accept: PayPal. All Major Credit Cards, and Bank Wire Transfers in USD(There is a $25 wire transfer fee) A 8.75% Sales tax applies to CALIFORNIA residents unless a resale tax form is provided for our records. We cannot process the order until we receive sales tax or a copy of your CA. If you would like to pay using a credit card. Please call us at(408) 743-5609. Resellers Click Here* WARRANTY: Please see listing above fo
SIECOR CORNING miniMASS X75 C752 FUSION SPLICER Includes: 8226 Siecor Corning X75 C752 Fusion Splicer&9675 Model: X75-12&9675 Software Version: 2.01 This item is used and is in EXCELLENT operational condition! I have tested it to the best of my ability! This item is in EXCELLENT physical/ cosmetic condition. I would rate it 8 out of 10! This item has been tested to be in excellent operational condition. The unit has minor scuffs on the plastic and the case typical of normal use but is otherwise in excellent condition. This item only includes what is shown in the pictures. Please pay special attention to the pictures as they provide the best description of the items condition. Please view pictures carefully. This sale includes only what is shown in the pictures. Please feel free to make an offer! Every offer received is seriously considered! ... morePurchased items are shipped using the carrier service selected by the buyer. Items will be shipped to the address listed on the buyer's PayPal account unless special shipping instructions have been made prior to or at the time of purchase. Buyer is responsible for any fees incurred by returned on non-deliverable packages. Buyers requiring freight shipment must provide a full shipping address. Indicate whether location is commercial or residential, and specify if a lift gate is required. Note: All freight shipments are handled by a third party carrier service and are subject to that party's specifications and guidelines. International Buyers: Buyer is responsible for import duties. Taxes, and any additional charges. These fees are not included in the purchase price. Please check with your country's customs office to determine these costs prior to bidding/purchasing. Local pickups are welcome but must be pre-approved via email message or by phone. Punctual pickup is required and must be scheduled during normal business hours. After hours and weekend pickups are not available. Excel Computers offers a hassle free return polity for items covered under our warra
SIECOR RXS CORNING X75 FUSION SPLICER Includes: 8226 Siecor RXS Corning X75 Fusion Splicer&9675 Model: X75&9675 Software Version: 1.0a This item is used and is in EXCELLENT operational condition! I have tested it to the best of my ability! This item is in EXCELLENT physical/ cosmetic condition. I would rate it 8 out of 10! This item has been tested to be in excellent operational condition. The unit has minor scuffs on the plastic and the case typical of normal use but is otherwise in excellent condition. This item only includes what is shown in the pictures. Please pay special attention to the pictures as they provide the best description of the items condition. Please view pictures carefully. This sale includes only what is shown in the pictures. Please feel free to make an offer! Every offer received is seriously considered! Purchased ... moreitems are shipped using the carrier service selected by the buyer. Items will be shipped to the address listed on the buyer's PayPal account unless special shipping instructions have been made prior to or at the time of purchase. Buyer is responsible for any fees incurred by returned on non-deliverable packages. Buyers requiring freight shipment must provide a full shipping address. Indicate whether location is commercial or residential, and specify if a lift gate is required. Note: All freight shipments are handled by a third party carrier service and are subject to that party's specifications and guidelines. International Buyers: Buyer is responsible for import duties. Taxes, and any additional charges. These fees are not included in the purchase price. Please check with your country's customs office to determine these costs prior to bidding/purchasing. Local pickups are welcome but must be pre-approved via email message or by phone. Punctual pickup is required and must be scheduled during normal business hours. After hours and weekend pickups are not available. Excel Computers offers a hassle free return polity for items covered under our warranty. The warra
Corning UAT2-000 Universal Fiber Access Tool for Midspan Splits Buffer Tubing Adjustment 5.0-24.0MM Corning/Siecor Fiber/ Ribbon Splitter Universal Access Tool II For splitting buffer tubing mid-spam Good working condition See pics. To determine condition of the item please take your time and inspect all the pictures carefully. Please note that this item has been previously used and has some wear marks. If you have any questions about this item or its condition please do not hesitate to contact me and I will do all my best to answer them. Please also note that packaging is included in the shipping price. If you experience any problems with the product after receiving it please contact me directly and I will do my best to help you with any issues! I would love to receive only 5 star feedback Combined shipping for most items. E-mail for quote. ... moreSee all Other items up for bid Discounted shipping for multiple items won Thank you for looking at this auction. Happy Bidding! Payment requested within 3 days of auction. Please e-mail for other arrangements.
SIECOR UNIVERSAL ACCESS TOOL II Includes: 8226 Siecor Fiber/ Ribbon Slitter Universal Access Tool II This item is used and is in EXCELLENT operational condition! I have tested it to the best of my ability! This item is in EXCELLENT physical/ cosmetic condition. I would rate it 8 out of 10! This item is in excellent physical condition and includes all of the accessories shown in the case. Please pay special attention to the pictures as they provide the best description of the items condition. Please view pictures carefully. This sale includes only what is shown in the pictures. Please feel free to make an offer! Every offer received is seriously considered! Purchased items are shipped using the carrier service selected by the buyer. Items will be shipped to the address listed on the buyer's PayPal account unless special shipping instructions ... morehave been made prior to or at the time of purchase. Buyer is responsible for any fees incurred by returned on non-deliverable packages. Buyers requiring freight shipment must provide a full shipping address. Indicate whether location is commercial or residential, and specify if a lift gate is required. Note: All freight shipments are handled by a third party carrier service and are subject to that party's specifications and guidelines. International Buyers: Buyer is responsible for import duties. Taxes, and any additional charges. These fees are not included in the purchase price. Please check with your country's customs office to determine these costs prior to bidding/purchasing. Local pickups are welcome but must be pre-approved via email message or by phone. Punctual pickup is required and must be scheduled during normal business hours. After hours and weekend pickups are not available. Excel Computers offers a hassle free return polity for items covered under our warranty. The warranty times may vary. Please check listing for warranty period. We ask that you please contact us through the eBay Contact Seller Module prior to returns so that we have the opportunit
Athermal Wideband AWG MUX/DMUX• Athermal design operates over outdoor temperature range• 100 GHz channel spacing now available• Can match existing channel plans• Semiconductor style mass production• 40 channels• Available in MUX and DMUX configurations• Telcordia GR-1209/1221 compliant• Requires no electrical power• Passband shape can be matched to different applications NeoPhotonics’ Athermal Arrayed Waveguide Grating(Athermal AWG) has equivalent performance to standard AWGs but requires no electrical power for stabilization. Athermal AWGs can be used as direct replacements for Thin Film Filters for cases where no power is available at the shelf and they can also be used outdoors over-30ºC to +70ºC in access applications. Extending the cost performance benefits of AWGs.
This is 1 COMPLETE Tool Kit with a Bunch of EXTRAS! INCLUDED the FOLLOWING MAIN COMPONENTS: 1- SUMITOMO- Micro Mass Fusion Splicer/ SUMIOFCAS TYPE- 65 2- Heaters. 1 Cable 4, FIBER CLEANER# FC-6M, 1- Gauge, ALL Acc'es SHOWN IN PHOTOS 1- CORNING CABLE SYSTEMS Universal Access Kit: VAT3- 000 1- SUMITOMO ELECTRIC LIGHTWAVE- Fiber Arranger Tool: FTA- 02& ALL OTHER COMPONENTS SEEN IN PICTURES- ALLOT of EXTRAS! This Tool Lot has Been Used( Most Components) but has Been Used Proffessionaly& Serviced as needed. ALL Components Have Been Tested and ALL Pieces WORK AS INTENDED with NO Mechanical Defects with the Exception of Battery Doesn't Hold Charge due to Not being Used Regularly. AM Including anyway. I had these Components Tested by a Well Qualified Tech that has the Experiance in this field that i Do Not Have. Everything was TESTED ... more2 the Highest Standard. NOT just Powered Up and ALL IS WELL. PLEASE CHECK Photos 4 EVERYTHING that is INCLUDED Also NOTE- INSURANCE IS INCLUDED in Shipping Price since this Equipment is Not Everyday found Items. I Will discount shipping if items come out 2 a cheaper price( Up 2 $10.00 Diff. Questions Always Welcome Thanks 4 Looking!
FUJIKURA Fujikura CT-30 High Precision Fiber Cleaver Used- Excellent Conditions! Cleaver Number of Fibers Bare Fiber Diameter Cleave Length CT-30 Max. 12-fiber Ribbon 125 μm 10 mm Package Includes: Fujikura CT-30 High Precision Fiber Cleaver More questions. Please email us Terms: Shipping to a California address will add sales tax; International buyers are responsible for any possible customs tax or brokerage fees 14 day no D.O.A. Guaranteed Local pick up is not offered. r stwflwar
Fujikura 30R fiber ribbon holders 12ct. Like new. I have never used and have owned for 5 yrs since I bought fusion machine
Thanks for viewing! This splicer is in excellent condition. You will receive: +C752 Splicer +Holders +D12 Cleaver +Stripper +Pelican Case +Power supplies +Batteries(May or may not work) +Light +Manuals 14 Day Warranty. Please call me with any questions, 386-344-3185.
Fujikura FH-50-2 Fiber Ribbon Holders Includes what is shown only
FUJIKURA Fujikura FSM-20RSII12 Fusion Splicer for up to 12 Ribbon Fiber Splicing with Carrying Box. Manual plus One Pair of FH-900 Fiber Holders only 97 Splice Counts on Unit! One Pair of FH-900 Fiber Holders included) The FSM-20RSII12 can splice from 1 to 12 fibers at once depending on the which fiber holders are used. Package Includes: Fujikura FSM-20RSII12 Fusion Splicer for up to 12 Ribbon Fiber Splicing x 1(One Pair of FH-900 Fiber Holders included) More questions. Please email us Terms: Shipping to a California address will add sales tax; International buyers are responsible for any possible customs tax or brokerage fees 14 day no D.O.A. Guaranteed Local pick up is not offered. r stwflwar
| | | | | Fujikura FSM-30R Product Details Manufacturer: Fujikura. Part Number: FSM-30R. Description: Ribbon Fiber ARC Fusion Splicer Total Arc Count- 5438* Includes: Case CT-07 Cleaver HJS-02 Hot Jacket Stripper BTR-04 Battery( with charge Cord) FH-12& FH-250 Fiber Holders* Condition: Fully Tested. In Good Condition. Warranty: 90-Days- Other Warranties Available. Quantity: 1. Price: $2.750.00 For more Fujikura items in stock We Ship Worldwide! Contact Paragon e-Bay Sales: Phone: 1-978-586-5029 Toll Free: 1-800-880-1482. We carry a large supply of quality refurbished and used test equipment from all the major manufacturers. For multiple quantities please contact us, if we don't have it we'll be glad to find it for you! Be sure to stop by our e-Bay store today for more great deals. | | | | | Product Condition Paragon stands apart ... morefrom other organizations that sell refurbished or used electronic test and measurement equipment. All test equipment products are 100% re-certified by our in-house test lab engineers. Through over 15 years of serving the technical needs of our global customer base. Paragon has developed rigorous testing and re-certification procedures to ensure our products are shipped trouble-free and of the highest quality. When you buy from Paragon, you are selecting high-quality equipment that you can rely on to work the first time out of the box. Warranty Paragon warrants merchandise to be fully operational when shipped from our dock(unless otherwise specified) See product details above for the specific warranty period of this item. A Return Merchandise Authorization(RMA) number is required for all product returns. Payment Methods Paragon accepts payment methods including Paypal and Credit Card(Visa. MasterCard, American Express) Taxes Taxes will be charged for Massachusetts. New York, Tennessee, Texas, and Missouri shipments, unless a tax exemption certificate is provided. On international shipments, duties and taxes are the custome
Sumitomo Type-65 SM MM Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer Like new. With only 154 Splice count. Comes with Cleaver and Hot Stripper. Fiber Holders for Ribbon fiber in Hard Carrying Case. In good working and cosmetic condition. Tested and works. See pictures Pulled from a working environment. Includes everything pictured. I will ship within two business day. International buyers are welcome. Feel free to ask any questions. I am always happy to help.
770) 253-6114, Search our eBay Store: Auction Terms | eBay Store | Contact Us We will be closed on: Dec 25. 2006, Dec 26. 2006, Jan 1. 2007, Jan 2. 2007, On these dates we will not be answering emails or phone calls and we will not be shipping items. COMMENTED OUT- Click here to estimate shipping All international buyers must contact us for a shipping quote before bidding. See for details. Mailed Payments, Bank Wire Transfer, Visa& MasterCard, Buyer must call(770) 253-6114 before purchasing item to pay by Visa or MasterCard. If the buyer does not call. Payment by Visa or MasterCard will not be accepted. All international buyers. Including Canada and Mexico, must pay by Bank Wire Transfer. We do NOT accept escrow or ship COD. See for details. ALCOA FUJIKURA FSM-30R KIT RIBBON FIBER ARC FUSION SPLICER SM MM DS NZ-DS OPTIC This auction is ... morefor one FUJIKURA FSM-30R RIBBON SPLICER. The new Fujikura FSM-30R12 brings a new level of productivity and capability to mass fusion splicing. The well proven and market leading mass fusion splicing technology of previous Fujikura mass splicers is now provided in an extremely small and light weight mini-splicer. Improved immunity to ambient conditions and slide-in modular powering units(including battery) provide unprecedented mass fusion splicing capability in remote and outdoor splicing locations. The FSM-30R12 takes mass fusion splicing productivity to a new plateau with 12 fiber splicing time cut to one third that of previous generation mass splicers. The tube heater for heat shrink splice protection sleeves is twice as fast as the previous generation. The FSM-30R12 is the ideal mass fusion splicer for any application. This system has the following features: Best mass fusion splice loss performance in the industry. Including splicing non-zero dispersion-shifted(NZ-DS) fibers, Maximum productivity with much faster splicing than previous mass fusion splicer: 30 second splicing time, New wind protector design withstands 30mph cross wind, Unprecedented utility in exposed
Sumitomo Type 61 Ribbon Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Kit. I have no idea how to test it. As such. I am offering it As Is.
Fujikura FSM-20RSII12 Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer This Fujikura FSM-20RSII12 is in good working and cosmetic condition. Includes all items as pictured. If you have any questions or inquiries. Please do not hesitate to contact us.
Mint condition! If you midspan ribbon fiber you need this tool! Fraction of the cost new. New this tool is $1100.00. Be the first to save big!
Make: Fujikura Model: FSM-20RSII12 ARC Fusion Splicer Part Number: Description: This unit has been self-tested to power on and to test for key functionality. This item was pulled from a working environment and is in good cosmetic condition overall. The central components of this unit function as they should and are in working order. The display indicates that the ARC count on this unit is 1254. There appears to be some minor blemishes on the display that can be seen in photos# 2& 3. Please note that this item has not been professionally tested nor do we know whether or not it is properly calibrated. Functionality: Tested working for power Condition: Used Accessories: Fujikura carrying case. FSM-20RSII Instruction Manual, Fujikura Hot Jacket Stripper, Proprietary cables Quality Assurance Plan We do our best to ensure each and every product ... morewe sell is fully tested and free of problems and we try to note any issues we notice and describe them in the listing. If you to have any questions or concerns we are here to help. Please contact us through eBay immediately upon receipt of your item if you have any issues. We will help to resolve any issues quickly and fairly. 14 Day Return Policy Free Shipping for buyers located in the lower 48 States. International packages will be handled through the eBay Global Shipping Program. All buyers located in Georgia will pay 7.0% sales tax. Buyer can pay with: PayPal. I cannot ship to a P.O. Box. Thanks. B3
2 Clean. Working Good FH-2 Fiber Holders! Thank you for bidding! RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fuk%601d72f%2Bfg2%3E-14b71fe9463-0x112-
2 Clean. Working Good FH-900 Fiber Holders! Thank you for bidding!
2 Clean. Working Good FH-4 Fiber Holders! Thank you for bidding!
2 Clean. Working Good FH-6 Fiber Holders! Thank you for bidding!
2 Clean. Working Good FH-250 Fiber Holders! Thank you for bidding!
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: Fujikura FSM-60R12 Single& Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer(BC# 20094) Total Arc Count: 3.598 Fujikura CT-30 High Precision Fiber Cleaver w/ Case& Manual(BC# 15950M) Clauss CFS-2 Fiber Stripper 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit FS6MC: 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol(50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes(6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray(25) Camera Swabs(25) V-Groove Swabs Fujikura HJS-02 Hot Jacket Stripper w/ Cord& Manual(BC# 15951M) Fujikura ADC-13 AC Adapter/Battery Charger Cooling Tray FH-50-250 Fiber Holder Set FH-50-12 Fiber Holder Set FSM-60R CD For Windows Magnifying Glass w/ Stand Power Cord USB PC Interface Cable Strap For Unit Hard Carrying Case w/ Strap BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! This Item Has A Current Calibration! Fujikura FSM-60R12 ... moreSinglemode& Multimode Single Fiber& Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer This Unit Has A Low Total Splice Count of Only 3.598! Up To 12-fiber Ribbon Splicing. Includes 6 Month Fusion Splicer Care Kit(FS6MC) 4oz Flip Jar Of 99% Alcohol- 50) Non-Lint Dry Wipes- 6) Fiber Optic Wipes w/ 99% Alcohol- 2oz Pump Fast Evaporating Mirror Spray- 25) Camera Swabs- 25) V-Groove Swabs Includes A Fujikura HJS-02 Hot Jacket Stripper. Fujikura CT-30 High Precision Fiber Cleaver, Hard Carrying Case& Accessories As Listed Above! Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Calibrated: Yes Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty FSM-60R Fusion Splicer FEATURES: Up to 12-fiber ribbon splicing. Cladding alignment with fixed v-grooves. Environmental resistant features. Arc calibration-free system. 4.1" TFT color LCD monitor. Dual directional operation system. Long life battery. SPECIFICATIONS: Applicable type of fibers SM(ITU-T G.652) MM(ITU-T G.651) DS(ITU-T G.653) NZDS(ITU-T G.655) Fiber count Single. 2, 4, 5, 6, 8, 10 and 12 Applicable fiber dimensions Ribbon: Cladding diameter 125μm. Ribbon fiber thickness 0.25 to 0.4mm Single: Cladding diameter 125μm. Coating diameter 250μm and 90
Fujikura Fusion Splicer Ribbon Fiber Holders FH-8/ FH-12/ FH-250/ FH-900 Description: The Fujikura FH-8 Fusion Splicer Ribbon Fiber Holder for FSM-30R/40R Fusion Splicer $160/pair. The Fujikura FH-12 Fusion Splicer Ribbon Fiber Holder for FSM-30R/40R Fusion Splicer $180/pair The Fujikura FH-250 Fusion Fiber Holder for Single 250μm Jacketed Fiber $245/pair. The Fujikura FH-900 Fusion Fiber Holder for Single 900 μm Jacketed Fiber $255/pair Pls. contact us before you make a bid re. which of the models you like to purchase and we will change the price for you accordingly.