Fiber Identifier Everest Vit Fiber Loss Test Set Fiberscope Borescope Noyes Opm Ribbon Fiber Tunable Laser Source Everest Vit Ge Fusion Splicer Sumitomo Fiber Optic Splicer Afl Noyes Corning Splicer Newport 818 Milwaukee M-Spector Fiber Optic Fusion Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer Precision Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Wavelength Meter Newport Power Meter Tunable Laser Arc Fusion Splicer Fiber Optical Power Meter Fiber Inspection Microscope Sm Mm Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Laser Fiber Optic Tester Precision Optic Fiber Optic Cleaver Borescope Inspection Camera Mm Fiber Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Loss Test Set Optic Tester Lightwave Multimeter Sumitomo Type 1310 1550Nm Core Alignment Cleaver Type Inspection Scope Laser Source Module Scope Borescope Fusion Splicer Kit Fujikura Fusion Splicer Siecor Optic Video Borescope Siecor Corning Optic Inspection Laser Diode Controller Hp 8153A Otdr Module Handheld Fiber Sm Mm Fiber Fusion Splicer Ilx Lightwave Noyes Opm4 Fujikura Splicer Fiber Optic Inspection Source 1310 Autocollimator Fiber Optic Power Meter Fiber Optic Switch Jds Fitel Videoscope Borescope Optic Power Meter Digital Inspection Camera Fiberscope Fiber Fiber Tester Laser Light Source Opm 4 Bare Fiber Noyes Ofs Video Probe Precision Fiber Mm Fiber Optic 3M Photodyne Fiber Scope Inspection Optic Switch Pon Power Meter Spectrum Analyzer -Optical Flir Infrared Camera Fiber Optic Test Fiber Scope Video Fiber Microscope Fiber Holder Thermal Imager Infrared 1550 Nm Optic Test Laser Diode Driver Davidson Optronics Core Alignment Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Inspection Kit Jdsu Jds Uniphase Westover Scientific Exfo Fiber Fiber Optic Polishing Thermal Imager Camera Fiber Optic Kit Sm Otdr Gn Nettest Jds Uniphase Precision Optic Fiber Cleaver Fiber Optic Tool M12 M-Spector Fitel Furukawa Video Inspection Fiber Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Inspection Probe Jdsu T-Berd Flir Thermal Camera Visual Fault Fluke Fiber Optic Nettest Fiber Optic Loss Test Infrared Thermal Camera Otdr Jdsu Thermal Imager Infrared Camera Hand Refractometer Newport Optic Optical Fiber Cleaver Module 1310 Polarization Fiber Otdr Thermal Imager Fiber Termination Kit Flir Camera Ols 2 Fiber Optic Loss Test Set Optic Fiber Scope Sm Fiber Otdr Jdsu Westover Radiometer Photometer Otdr Technicians Tool Hp Agilent 8153A Vfl Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Visual Fault Locator 1550Nm Camera Flir Interferometer Singlemode Fiber Return Loss Milwaukee 2310-21 Video Inspection System Noyes Mlp Flir Thermacam Mm Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Splicer Sm Mm Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Seiko Seikoh Giken Westover Fiber Optic Scope Newport Model Fc Pc Laser Diode Module ++ Oriel Thermal Imaging Optical Fiber Fusion Nrc Model Ols 1 Fiber Optic Laser Light Source Source 1310Nm Siecor M-Spector 360 Furukawa Fiber Holders Alignment Telescope Newport Research Siecor Corning X75 Fiber Microscope Oriel Fluke Fiber Optic Laser 1310Nm 1550Nm 8163A Lightwave Multimeter Thermal Imaging Camera Optic Loss Test Set Connector Cleaner M-Spector Digital Inspection Camera Laser Power Meter Visual Inspection Bare Fiber Adapter Termination Kit Agilent 8163A Lightwave Multimeter Portable Refractometer Fujikura Ct-30 Lightwave Switch Fitel S175 Sm Mm Fiber Power Sensor Head Newport Nrc Laser Source Fiber Optic Microscope 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Hp 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Exfo Ppm-350B Thermal Imaging Infrared Camera Sm Mm Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer Nrc Newport Oriel Newport Inspection System Fiber Optic Test Kit Single Mode
 In 
 
Order by: 
Available to: 
Price: 
 - 
$
10000.00
Buy It Now
$9.25 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Austin, United States
Fluke Networks MF1310SOURCE MultiFiber SM 1310 nm Laser Light Source With Meter. Both for 14000$
$
303.85
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Jonestown, United States
Laser OWL 1310 SM (ST, SC, or FC connector). Laser OWL 1310 Single Mode Laser Source. (1) Laser OWL 2 single mode light source. SC connector. Available ... morewith SC, ST, or FC fiber connectors. Photos are greatly appreciated!
$
1.16
Buy It Now
$2.50 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
No any handle fees.
$
10.85
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Dayton, United States
(This is for 1) pc of the MC1310P IC. NARROWBAND FM RECEIVER IC. 16P DIP IC. Similar to ECG801.
$
755.00
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: United States
One at 1550nm (Laser, FC adapter, 9/125µm single mode fiber). The output power is 0 ~ -8 dBm range at both 1310 nm and 1550 nm. One at 1310nm (Laser, ... moreFC adapter, 9/125µm single mode fiber). Low battery indicator.
$
19.55
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Springboro, United States
The perfect layer air core construction improves heat dissipation while eliminating hysteresis and any type of saturation distortion. Jantzen Audio p/n ... more000-1310. Inductance.33 mH. Wire gauge: 15 AWG.
$
5.40
Buy It Now
$3.00 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: Hong Kong SAR China
We will reply you in 24 hours and give your a satified answer.
$
8.85
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Dayton, United States
(This is for 1) pc of the LM1310N IC. 14 Pin DIP. Consolidated Electronics was created in February of 1979.
$
12.50
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Dayton, United States
Your Complete Electronic Parts Source" 2SK83 This is for 2) pcs of the 2SK83 FET Transistor. Brand New"Original" Panasonic( Matsushita) ... moreFET Transistor. Similar to the ECG451 Vcbo= 25v; Ic= 15mA; Pw= 100 mW TO-92 N Channel JFET Transistor used in VHF RF applications Quantity discount is available. Contact Seller for addtional information or questions. Consolidated Electronics was created in February of 1979. We are specialists in consumer semiconductors stocking over 25.000 different items. If you are in the US or Canada, you can call us Toll-Free at 1-800-543-3568 check out other items in our EBAY STORE Also check our web site for additional items not listed here on EBay. www.ceitron.com Powered by The free listing tool. List your items fast and easy and manage your active items.
$
12381.59
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Melrose, United States
Model No: MF1310source. Our Model No: MF1310SOURCE. Single Mode 1310 nm Laser Light Source. Product Overview.
$
14.75
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Dayton, United States
(This is for 2) pcs of the IRF1310N MOSFET Transistors. TO-220 N Channel MOSFET Transistors. Consolidated Electronics was created in February of 1979.
$
617.69
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Jonestown, United States
ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL 850 / Laser OWL 1310 MM/SM Test Kit. Laser OWL 1310. Light Source: Dual OWL 850. Photos are greatly appreciated! If your item appears ... moredefective, a call to the manufacturer may solve your issue.
$
11.85
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Dayton, United States
(This is for 1) pc of the TA1310N IC. NTSC Video / Chroma / Deflection and Distortion Compensation IC. 56P DIP IC. used in Older TV applications.
$
82.48
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Delta, United States
Model:AF16-30-10-13 1SBL177001R1310. Current:30 A AMP. Tool Storage. Solenoid Valves. Solenoid Coils. Shock Absorbers. Safety and Security. Rotary Lobe ... moreBlowers.
$
106.85
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Mitsubishi DFB Laser in Japan.
$
8.70
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
L Working M ode: Asynchronous, half-duplex, differential transmission. For 1/10 Gelande II D90 RC Crawler Car Parts Gearbox Engine Bridge. l 1x Converter. ... more3-way Wire LED Light On/off Switch Y Cable for 1/10 SCX10 TRX-4 RC Crawler Cars.
$
8.85
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Dayton, United States
(This is for 1) pc of the BA1310F IC. 14 Pin DIP. Consolidated Electronics was created in February of 1979.
$
12.50
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Dayton, United States
(This is for 2) pcs of the uPC1310V IC. Stereo Audio Power Out Circuit, 5.8W. 14 Pin ZIP. Consolidated Electronics was created in February of 1979.
$
13.50
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Dayton, United States
Your Complete Electronic Parts Source" 2SD415 This is for 2) pcs of the 2SD415 Transistor. Brand New"Original" NEC Transistor. Similar ... moreto the ECG373 Vcbo= 120v; Ic= 800 mA; Pw= 10 W; ft= 45 MHz TO-126 NPN Transistor used in AF and all purpose applications Quantity discount is available. Contact Seller for addtional information or questions. Consolidated Electronics was created in February of 1979. We are specialists in consumer semiconductors stocking over 25.000 different items. If you are in the US or Canada, you can call us Toll-Free at 1-800-543-3568 check out other items in our EBAY STORE Also check our web site for additional items not listed here on EBay. www.ceitron.com Powered by The free listing tool. List your items fast and easy and manage your active items. RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fuk.rp*4a24%60%3C%3E-1448945d0e0-0x105-
$
69.00
Buy It Now
$11.70 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Falls Church, United States
1310 & 1550nm Dual Window Operation. The FOC Series of optical couplers are used to split 1310 & 1550 nm light sources, with minimal loss. 1x2 1RU coupler ... more(50/50 coupling ratio).
$
99.99
Buy It Now
$11.61 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: El Paso, United States
8.0000 x6.0000 x5.0000. Reference Number. Warranty Information. Product Information. STEP MOTORS. Electric/Motors/Breakers/Power. Racks, Mounts, & Patch ... morePanels. Networking & Communications.
$
18.50
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Dayton, United States
New old Stock Manufactured by MITSUBISHI Material of transistor: Si Polarity: NPN Maximum collector power dissipation(Pc) W: 0.15 Maximum collector-base ... morevoltage |Vcb|. V: 25 Maximum collector-emitter voltage |Vce|. V: 12 Maximum emitter-base voltage |Veb|. V: 4 Maximum collector current |Ic max|. A: 0.02 Maximum junction temperature(Tj) °C: 125 Transition frequency(ft) MHz: 200 Collector capacitance(Cc) PF: 3 Forward current transfer ratio(hFE) Min: 60 Noise Figure. DB: Package of 2SC738 transistor: TO92 Package 5 pcs 2SC738 Mitsubishi TO-92 NPN Transistor/ NOS Shipping: We ship your orders within 1-2 business days after the payment cleared. We always offer combined shipping discounts for multiple items. Final combined shipping rates will depend on item weight and dimensions.
$
799.00
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: 南山区, China
DESCRIPTION Module type FU-423SLD-F3M31 has been developed for coupling a singlemode optical fiber and a 1.3mm wavelength InGaAsP LD (Laser diode). FU-423SLD-F3M31 ... moreis suitable to light source for high-speed short haul and long haul digital optical communication systems. FEATURES · High-speed response · Emission wavelength is in 1.3mm band · Low threshold current (7mA typ.) · With photodiode for optical output monitor · MQW* active layer · FSBH** structure fabricated by all MOCVD process *Multiple quantum well **Facet selective-growth buried heterostructure.
$
699.00
Buy It Now
$18.10 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Jonestown, United States
WaveTester Dual OWL 850 / Laser OWL 1310 MM/SM Test Kit. Certification of multimode fiber links at 850 nm, and singlemode fiber links at 1310 nm. Laser ... moreOWL 1310. OWL Reporter software for printing formatted fiber certification reports.
$
64.15
Buy It Now
$10.90 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Modesto, United States
A RGA must be requested and approved. (Improper installation, usage or abuse voids any warranty). Modesto, CA 95350. 626 Kearney Avenue. Circuit Breaker ... moreService. Unless otherwise stated, Circuit Breaker Service is not and does not imply to be an authorized distributor for any manufacturers of the products represented.
$
231.00
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
DFB coaxial laser. Minimum 2MW. Wavelength 1310nm.
$
107.00
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Mitsubishi DFB Laser in Japan.
$
106300.00
Buy It Now
$125.00 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: San Jose, United States
Agilent 81490A Reference Transmitter(. Agilent 81635A Dual Optical Power Sensor. Agilent 81490A ( 33 GHz typical electro-optical bandwidth). Agilent 81635A ... more( dual optical power sensor). two modules ).
$
20.89
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
Optical fiber network system. High-speed optical fiber transmission system. Attenuation value: 0-30 db adjustable. Good for High power source. Product ... morefeatures. Application scope. S hipping Precision: ≤ + 0.5 (dB).
$
98.16
Buy It Now
$8.60 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Fiber Cleaver FC-6S. 10MW visual fault locator. Single mode output power: 10mw. 1 x Fiber Cleaver FC-6S. 1 x Black Small Bag of Fiber Cleaver. Fiber CATV ... moreengineering, optical fiber communication engineering, integrated wiring system, optical device production and research, optical communication teaching and testing, other fiber optic engineering, etc.
$
13.13
Buy It Now
$2.50 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
No any handle fees.
$
800.00
Buy It Now
$9.45 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Pacoima, United States
5910-00-993-1712 192P22292 CAPACITORS SPRAGUE 7833 3 NS. 5910-00-998-5449 CM04FD221JO3 CAPACITORS Arco 8722 25 NS. 5910-00-810-4849 TGS10 CAPACITORS SPRAGUE ... more2007 189 NS. 5910-00-809-8338 150D335X9035B2 AxialTantCapacitor Sprague 8711 200 NS.
$
89.99
Buy It Now
$27.01 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Cleveland, United States
Our internal inventory number on this product is 19J# AM2-18C. PLEASE NOTE: This item came from a Fortune 500 Crib. We have no way of testing it. If you ... morehave any questions. Please contact us. To go directly to a Listing of all our auctions AND store items. Items in our store can ONLY BE VIEWED if you click on the link.they will not show up in a regular search on Ebay! PLUS.with the way Ebay has changed around some categories. You won't want to miss any of our $.01 NO RESERVE auctions! OR. CLICK HERE to Email Nu Tek Sales! Description: It is a Fanuc Power Unit. Model Number: A16B-1310-0010-01 A16B1310001001 A16B-131O-OO1O-O1 A16B131OOO1OO1 Serial Number: P7ZP00213 Board Number: A16B-1310-0010/06A App. Weight: 4 Lbs. Dimensions: 10" x 8" x 3" Cosmetic Condition Rating: 3-Fair-Dirty Inside! Note: This is solely a cosmetic description of the item. This part came from a Fortune 500 Crib. And is being sold in good working condition unless otherwise stated! 1) Very Poor 2) Poor 3) Fair 4) Good 5) Like New Condition*NOTE* FREE SHIPPING& HANDLING to lower 48 States via UPS Ground Service. All Other Domestic Shipments pay $10.00 Boxing/ Handling PLUS shipping costs from Zip 49534! All International Shipments pay $15.00 Boxing/ Handling/ Processing PLUS shipping costs from Zip 49534! ALL INTERNATIONAL ORDERS ARE SUBJECT TO ACTUAL SHIPPING COSTS- SOMETIMES THE SHIPPING CALCULATOR IS NOT CORRECT WITH PACKAGES! WE ALSO MAY SUBSTITUTE SHIPPING COMPANY TO GET YOU A BETTER PRICE! Domestic Shipping Policies: All shipments are sent standard ground unless requested differently. We can ship UPS next day air(red) per your request. Unless requested. All next day air shipments will be for the 10:30 a.m. delivery. We can ship this early A.M. But you must include that in your Paypal payment notes. International Shipping Policies: We ship FedEx International. UPS International, USPS Express International. Only when requested. We ship USPS Priority; this carrier type lacks reliable tracking info. We cannot be
$
6890.00
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Melrose, United States
IDEAL Networks R164006 FiberTEK III SM (1310/1550nm) Kit w/Laser Light Sources for SM Fibre. Our Model No: R164006. The IDEAL Networks R164006 FiberTEK ... moreIII SM (1310/1550nm) Kit includes FiberTEK III adapters, used with LanTEK III for fast and simple certification of high bandwidth single mode fibre optic cabling, including support for encircled flux testing.
$
128.00
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Handheld Light Source TLD7002 Introduction: TLD7002 Handheld Laser source series is microprocessor-controlled intelligent Handheld Laser source. It can ... morebe used to test the usual single-mode optical fiber connector loss,a single-mode fiber-optic network. LAN, FDDI, ATM. FTTH fiber optic systems, It also can test the telecommunications networks, CATV systems which need large dynamic range test system maintenance. The handheld stable source with the international advanced level in the micro-processing hardware.Software technology, microelectronic technology, and surface mount(SMT) technology provides its users with high performance, high reliability, which are the best performance at home and the most practical appearance of the light source. With the current international advanced level, handheld light source provides continuous or modulated light output(2 KHz) in the state of the two working conditions. Feature: Feature: Larger and more stable output power comparable to desktop source. Stabilized Output*Using the Single key to switch the wavelength is flexible and convenient. High Reliability*Universal interface has three types of adapter: FC/SC/ ST. Easy to operate*Small size/light weight/ high reliability. Flexibly switch the wavelength*Battery-powered. Convenient field work. Omnipotence joint*Backlight at night. Application: Fiber production and research devices*Fiber Network Testing and Maintenance*Optical Communication Teaching and Test. Specification: Technical Specifications Type TLD7002 TLD 7002A TLD7002B TLD7002P TLD7002D Emitter Type F-P LD Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1310/1550 1310/1490/1550 850/1300/1310/1550 Output Power-7~-9 dBm Output Stability ±0.10dB/1h( 20°C) Mode of Light Output CW& MOD Modulation CW. 270Hz. 1KHz. 2KHz Optical Interface FC adapter( SC. ST Optional) Operating Temperature-10°C ~+ 60°C Storage Temperature-20°C ~ + 70°C Work humidity Automatic shutdown time 10min Battery 9V alkaline battery Dimensions 16.5×8.0× 3.5cm Weight 280g
$
1.49
Buy It Now
$3.00 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: 福田区, China
No any handle fees.
$
5.50
Buy It Now
$3.00 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
Can we get a wholesale price ?. We will reply you in 24 hours and give your a satified answer.
$
7.75
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: California, United States
Source Printer CANON IMAGERUNNER 1310 LASER PRINTER - - Processor Information Processor - Part Number FG6-8800 - - Printer Compatibility May Be Compatible ... moreWith Some Other Models. - May Be Compatible With Other Brands. - - .
$
50.00
Buy It Now
$9.45 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Pacoima, United States
Microcircuit,linear. 5962-01-011-7859 LM109K/883C IC'S NSC 8922 5 NS. 5962-01-011-9050 DS8835N IC'S NSC 9252 15 NS. 5962-01-012-3231 LM126H/883B IC'S ... moreNSC 7902 2 NS. 5962-01-012-3231 LM126H/883B IC'S NSC 7811 1 NS.
$
41.43
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Neu
Location: China
Ships in 24Hrs. Get it Fast! ORIENTEK TLT-215 Optical Loss Test Set: Optical Power Meter + Optical Light Source + Visual Fault Locator* T25m Optical Power ... moreMeter has Automatic Wavelength Identification and switching function(when used with T15m light source) Kit includes: 1. Orientek T25M Optical Power Meter: 70~+10dbm. 800~1700nm, with SC and FC Connectors, Automatic Wavelength Identification 2. Orientek T15M Optical Lifht Source: 1310/155nm with FC Connector. Automatic Wavelength Identification 3. Orientek T10 pocket size Visual Fault Locator.
$
55.53
Buy It Now
$44.01 Shipping
Condition: Neu
Location: Hong Kong SAR China
Audio Video Accessory. -50 ℃ to 1300 ℃ ; -50 ℉ to 1999 ℉. 1000 ℃ to 1300 ℃. 0.5% rdg + 1 ℃. Mini Switch / Selector. 3-1/2 digit LCD. H Data Hold & Display ... more℃ / ℉ selection. T1 & T2 dual points display.
$
121.00
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Sumitomo 7603DFB2mw laser and SONYCXB1558Q processor are used.
$
35.00
Buy It Now
$11.30 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Gates, United States
& Allen Bradley. Used T/O's. My Zip Code is 38037. 193BSB16 B.
$
583.33
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: United States
Optical Connector: FC/PC( Interchangeable FC/SC/ST connectors can be optional). Large LCD, easy operation. Output Stability:+0.05dB/15mins; +0.1dB/ 8hours. ... moreOutputPower(dBm):-6~-7(1310/1550nm),>0 (650nm).
$
395.00
Buy It Now
$20.50 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Perrysburg, United States
Our internal inventory number on this product is 19J# AM2-18C. PLEASE NOTE: This item came from a Fortune 500 Crib. We have no way of testing it. If you ... morehave any questions. Please contact us. To go directly to a Listing of all our auctions AND store items. Items in our store can ONLY BE VIEWED if you click on the link.they will not show up in a regular search on Ebay! PLUS.with the way Ebay has changed around some categories. You won't want to miss any of our $.01 NO RESERVE auctions! OR. CLICK HERE to Email Nu Tek Sales! Description: It is a Fanuc Power Unit. Model Number: A16B-1310-0010-01 A16B1310001001 A16B-131O-OO1O-O1 A16B131OOO1OO1 Serial Number: P7ZP00213 Board Number: A16B-1310-0010/06A App. Weight: 4 Lbs. Dimensions: 10" x 8" x 3" Cosmetic Condition Rating: 3-Fair-Dirty Inside! Note: This is solely a cosmetic description of the item. This part came from a Fortune 500 Crib. And is being sold in good working condition unless otherwise stated! 1) Very Poor 2) Poor 3) Fair 4) Good 5) Like New Condition*NOTE* FREE SHIPPING& HANDLING to lower 48 States via UPS Ground Service. All Other Domestic Shipments pay $10.00 Boxing/ Handling PLUS shipping costs from Zip 49534! All International Shipments pay $15.00 Boxing/ Handling/ Processing PLUS shipping costs from Zip 49534! ALL INTERNATIONAL ORDERS ARE SUBJECT TO ACTUAL SHIPPING COSTS- SOMETIMES THE SHIPPING CALCULATOR IS NOT CORRECT WITH PACKAGES! WE ALSO MAY SUBSTITUTE SHIPPING COMPANY TO GET YOU A BETTER PRICE! Domestic Shipping Policies: All shipments are sent standard ground unless requested differently. We can ship UPS next day air(red) per your request. Unless requested. All next day air shipments will be for the 10:30 a.m. delivery. We can ship this early A.M. But you must include that in your Paypal payment notes. International Shipping Policies: We ship FedEx International. UPS International, USPS Express International. Only when requested. We ship USPS Priority; this carrier type lacks reliable tracking info. We cannot be
$
2710.39
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Melrose, United States
BRAND NEW NEVER USED FLUKE NETWORKS FTK1000 SimpliFiber Pro MultiMode Fiber Verification Kit Please check out my other auctions for Fluke Networks Accessories ... morefor this kit. Fluke Networks FTK1000 SimpliFiber Pro MultiMode Fiber Verification Kit· Dual-wavelength testing· Tests multimode and singlemode fiber· Measures optical power and loss at 850 nm and 1300 nm using the 850/1300 source and meter· Measures optical power and loss at 1310 nm and 1550 nm using the 1310/1550 source; calibrated wavelengths in the power meter at 1490 nm and 1625 nm also allow for readings from other sources(Not Included with this test kit. Offers quick remote identification of cabling runs with FindFiber Remote IDs· Conduct pre-testing and qualify cabling runs· Auto-senses source wavelength· Saves 1000 test results· Single port testing for simple network connection· Ruggedly built for demanding field use· LinkWare Cable Test Management Software documents. Reports, and manages all test data The new SimpliFiber Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kits are the best“go-to” kits for anyone involved in first-line optical fiber cabling installation and verification. Whether you are a fiber technician or contractor. Our expertly configured kits contain all the tools necessary to quickly measure loss and power levels, locate faults and polarity issues, and inspect and clean connector end-faces. Industry-leading features such as single-port dual-wavelength testing and auto-wavelength detection, combined with time-saving capabilities such as CheckActive™, FindFiber™, and Min/Max make SimpliFiber Pro the best fiber test kits on the market. SimpliFiber Pro is an improved fiber test set that simplifies and shortens the front-line testing process by: R educing the multiple steps and using a simultaneous dual-wavelength testing feature to measure the range of power levels in just half the time· A llowing for a non-touch solution to check for a live fiber without having to plug into ports· E
$
320.00
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
This international order may take longer to arrive. Local pick up is not available.
$
1995.00
Buy It Now
$57.27 Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo, United States
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: Fluke Networks Simplifiber Pro Power Meter(BC# 16236) Power Meter: 850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm 1625nm ... moreInterchangeable SC Connector Interchangeable ST Connector Interchangeable 1.25 Connector Fluke Networks Simplifiber Pro MM Source(BC# 16237) Multimode Source: 850nm 1300nm SC Connector For Source Fluke Networks VisiFault Visual Fault Locator(BC# 16235) 2.5 Connector For VFL Fluke Networks FT120 200x Fiber Viewer(BC# 16238) Fluke Networks Find Fiber Source SC Connector For Fiber Source(2) SM SC-SC Fiber Cables(2) MM SC-SC Fiber Cables Fluke Networks Linkware Software Fluke Networks Simplifiber Pro Getting Started Guide VFL Instruction Sheet FT120 Instruction Sheet(4) Fiber Optic Wipes USB PC Interface Cable User Manual On CD-ROM Carrying Case w/ Strap BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! This Item Has A Current Calibration! Fluke Networks FTK-1300 Simplifiber Pro Fiber MultiMode 850/ 1300nm Verification& Inspection Kit Use this kit to verify optical loss and power levels at 850 and 1300 nm. Inspect fiber end-faces, locate cable faults, connector problems, and polarity issues Power Meter: 850nm- 1300nm- 1310nm- 1490nm- 1550nm- 1625nm Includes Carrying Case& Accessories As Listed Above! Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty Fluke Networks FTK-1300 Multimode Fiber Test Kit Today’s high-bandwidth premises networks depend on a reliable fiber optic infrastructure. Proper installation and maintenance of fiber cabling is imperative for minimizing network downtime. Whether you require basic fiber verification capabilities. Advanced troubleshooting and inspection, or documented loss and power measurements, Fluke Networks’ SimpliFiber® Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kits are the best first-line fiber instruments to meet your needs. SimpliFiber® Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kits include all the tools necessary to verify and troubleshoot optical fiber cabling systems. Measure lo
$
24.90
Buy It Now
$12.00 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Pico Rivera, United States
These in-line fixed attenuators provide a precise and repeatable amount of light loss (attenuation) via a doped fiber. The OAF SC high-performance attenuators ... moreare suitable for optical power up to +20dBm.
$
146.29
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Optical connector FC/SC/FC. Place of Origin: Shenzhen.China. Fiber Type SM/MM. Power detecting range(dBm) -70 ~ +10. Weight: 16kg. CW/ 270Hz,1KHz,2KHz ... moremodulation output. Provide 2 wavelengths output:1310,1550nm.
$
3631.96
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Jonestown, United States
High-resolution Color LCD. Local pick up is not available. We do not accept P.O. BOXES. Standby Status LED.
$
121.77
Buy It Now
$28.94 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
400X Fiber Microscope. Optical Magnification: 400X. This utilizes white LED for coaxial illumination and provides the most critical view of ferrule end ... moreface. It has good optical performance and integrated laser safety filters and produces excellent detail of scratches and contamination.
$
250.00
Buy It Now
$13.00 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Canada
1310nm 10mW DFB analog laser module. Applied Optoelectronics P/N: DFB-1310-BF-10-A4-SA-509. With SC/APC fiber connector. The DFB-1310-BF-xx-Ax-xx DFB ... morelaser modules are designed for forward-path CATV applications.
$
10.50
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Dayton, United States
(This is for 2) pcs of the HA12003 IC. 16 Pin DIP. Consolidated Electronics was created in February of 1979.
$
113.00
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
1310 nmDFB Coaxial Laser Source FCAPC Junction Minimum Power 2 MW DFB Laser.
$
193.00
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
1310 nmLD laser, single mode fiber, no connector, can be welded if needed.
$
350.00
Buy It Now
$50.00 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Dallas, United States
New Page 1 Appears to be unused EXFO BRT-320A-03BLC-58 Optical Return Loss Test Set. Condition- unused. Warranty- 30 days. Configuration: Wavelength: ... more1550 ±15 nm• Fiber Type: Singlemode. 9/125 µm• Optical Interface: FC/APC• Measurement Range: 0 to-70 dB Y our submission of a bid constitutes your acceptance of all of the terms and conditions set forth. Click on this link and read and read them carefully. By bidding on eBay. You are entering a legally binding agreement. Read all terms before your bid! Powered by The free listing tool. List your items fast and easy and manage your active items.
$
10.00
Buy It Now
$3.00 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
Can we get a wholesale price ?. We will reply you in 24 hours and give your a satified answer.
$
30.00
Buy It Now
$9.45 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Pacoima, United States
CZ8207 RF AMPLIFIER SPECTRUM 2006 2 NS. CP604 RECTIFIER PEC 8722 1 NS. CP53B1EG105K1 5910-00-129-6259 CAPACITORS WC 8522 1 NS. CP53B1EG105K1 5910-00-129-6259 ... moreCAPACITORS WC 8636 1 NS. CP14-C135 5905-00-755-2917 RESISTORS AB 9223 3 NS.
$
97.84
Buy It Now
$8.60 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
1 x Fiber Cleaver FC-6S. FC-6S Fiber Cleaver. Fiber Cleaver FC-6S Features and Functions 1 x CLAUSS Fiber Optic Stripper/Model: CFS-2. 1 x Fiber Optic ... moreStripping Tool. 1 x FC/ Universal 2.5mm adaptor.
1 2 3
 In 

Former Listings  
 
FLUKE NETWORKS SIMPLIFIBER SET 1310 SOURCE/ METER/ 850/1300 SOURCE NICE!!
YOU ARE VIEWING THE FLUKE NETWORKS SIMPLIFIBER SET. FEATURES THE 1310 SOURCE. METER, 850/1300 SOURCE, FT120 FIBER VIEWER, CD ROM, AND SOFTWARE CD, CABLES, AND VERY NICE CASE. THIS KIT IS IN GREAT CONDITION. LOOKS LIKE ITS BARELY USE. COMES EXACTLY AS SHOWN IN THE PICS. GREAT SET. NO RESERVE! BID WITH CONFIDENCE! GOOD LUCK! PAYPAL PAYMENT ONLY NO PENDING PAYMENTS NO ECHECKS U.S. SHIPPING ONLY NO HI OR AK NO P.O. BOXES! IMMEDIATE SHIPPING THANK YOU!
ILX, Newport MPS-8024 Fiber optics Source, 1310 &1550nm Tested Working Condition
Used Tested In Excellent Working Condition ILX. Newport MPS-8024 Fiber optics Source, 1310nm&1550nm Tested Working Condition Please Note: 1550nm Fiber Optic Connector on the Front Panel. Part of the Connector is Broken, see Photo For more info on MPS-8024 see manuf. link User Manual.
EXFO IQ-2100 SINGLE LASER LIGHT SOURCE 1310nm 1310 nm
770) 253-6114, Search our eBay Store: Auction Terms | eBay Store | Contact Us We will be closed on: Dec 25. 2006, Dec 26. 2006, Jan 1. 2007, Jan 2. 2007, On these dates we will not be answering emails or phone calls and we will not be shipping items. COMMENTED OUT- Click here to estimate shipping All international buyers must contact us for a shipping quote before bidding. See for details. Mailed Payments, Bank Wire Transfer, Visa& MasterCard, Buyer must call(770) 253-6114 before purchasing item to pay by Visa or MasterCard. If the buyer does not call. Payment by Visa or MasterCard will not be accepted. All international buyers. Including Canada and Mexico, must pay by Bank Wire Transfer. We do NOT accept escrow or ship COD. See for details. EXFO IQ-2100 SINGLE LASER LIGHT SOURCE 1310nm 1310 nm This auction is for one Exfo IQ-2100. The ... moreIQ-2100 Optical Light Source features variable output power over a 10 dB range to simulate power losses with precision. Fine-tune this output power in precise increments of 0.1 dB. Fabry-Perot laser sources are stabilized by thermo-electric coolers that regulate the submount’s internal temperature. Both LED and laser versions come in various wavelengths to fit all singlemode and multimode applications. Specifications: Part Number: IQ-2102BLD-89, Wavelength: 1310nm, This unit is in excellent physical condition and will arrive in the condition shown. It comes with a 14 Day Guarantee against being DOA from receipt. You are bidding on only what is listed in the description and what is in the pictures. If it is not listed in the description and you don't see it in the pictures, then it is not included. Power cords and power adapters are never included unless specifically mentioned. You must agree to our terms to purchase. ATTENTION: WE HAVE BEEN IN BUSINESS SINCE 1978. FEEL FREE TO CALL US FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION. GOOD LUCK BIDDING. By bidding on this auction you are agreeing to these terms. These terms are not negotiable. NO order will be shipped until full paym
Fluke Networks DSP-FOM, FOS 850/1300 and LS-1310/1550 Laser Source FREE SHIPPING
Used Fluke Networks Fiber Tools Includes: Fluke LS-1310/1550 Laser Source DSP-FOM Fiber Optic Meter FOS 850/1300 Fiber Optic Source Misc. cables and manuals Handy-Dandy carry case Equipment powers up. As you can see from the photos. No further testing done, sold as is. No reserve. No sales tax. Free shipping. Thanks!
Agilent HP 81654A 1310/1550nm Laser Source Module
This HP/Agilent 81654A is a Fabry-Perot Laser Source Module. Designed for use with HP Lightwave mainframes. This plug-in style module provides convenient versatility at a low price. We have fully tested this module and have determined that it is functioning per manuacturers specifications. Specifications Laser Type FP-Laser& InGaAs, Wavelength(+/15nm) 1310/1550nm, Max. CW Output Power Beam Waist Diameter 9um, It is used but in good working condition.We provide 7 days ROR.
Agilent HP 81554SM 1310/1550nm Laser Source Module
It is used but in good working condition. We provide 10 days ROR. Agilent 81554SM Fabry-Perot(FP) laser source module is 1310/1550nm dual wavelength source. FP laser sources are insensitive to back reflections and are stabilized for short and long term applications. Features: Central Wavelength: 1310/1550nm ±20um. Singlemode Spectral Bandwidth: =2.5/4um Output Power: 1dBm
Laser OWL LO-2 Fiber Optic Laser Source 1310/1550nm
This is a clean used Laser OWL LO-2 that i picked up at an estate sale. It has 2 connecters the look like a mini BNC with a slit in them, i'm not sure what this kind of connector is called. It powers up fine and switches between the 1310 and 1550 and runs a 9 volt battery USA SHIPPING ONLY.NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING.
GN Nettest GN-6250 Light Source 1310/1550nm
Fiber Optic Tools and Supplies BUY | SELL | TRADE surpluseq.com Description, GN Nettest GN-6250 Light Source 1310/1550nm Used Used GN Nettest GN-6250 Light Source 1310/1550nm Product Type: Type@ Model/Part No:GN-6250 Our Item ID: 253260 Description Specific Details: This used GN Nettest GN-6250 Light Source is in good physical condition. This unit was power on tested. It has a wavelength SM 1310/1550 nm. Actual item shown. Sold as pictured. Condition: Product Type: Used Terms of sales: 14-Day Warranty Physical Condition: Good Working Condition: Power-On Test Only Performed Tested Condition: Power-Up Test Only 2.00 | 12.00 x 10.00 x 10.00 | 0. Manufacturer"s Product Information: Description: Fast and easy to use. The GN Series Light Sources provide a stable source for use in point-to-point attenuation measurements. The lightweight and ... morerugged design is built for demanding cable installation environments. The light sources are offered in a variety of wavelengths to meet test applications from multimode LAN to singlemode telephony. Test time is dramatically reduced and documentation errors eliminated when units are operating in the auto-wavelength switching mode. The auto wavelength switching mode synchronizes the light source with a GN series Power Meter or Loss Test Set and automatically switching between 2 wavelengths. The user is able to store 2 loss readings and increment to the next fiber with only a single button press for the easiest and fastest results available. Features and Benefits • Stable output for accurate loss readings • Auto wavelength switching provides fast and accurate results • Rugged design withstands years of use in the most challenging environments • Fast and error free test results • Single output port • Up to-5 dBm output power • CW or modulated output. Specific Details: | | | Contact, Mailing Address: SurplusEQ 329 W. Melinda Ln. Phoenix AZ 85027 U.S.A. Phone: Toll-Free: 623) 581-9777(877) 967-1904. Business Hours: 7:30am- 4:00pm(Arizona time) Monday to Friday Email
HP/Agilent 81554SM Laser Source Single Mode Programmable Module 1310/1550nm NR
HP/Agilent 81554SM Laser Source Single Mode Programmable Module 1310/1550nm NR Click to Enlarge Click to Enlarge Click to Enlarge Click to Enlarge Thank you for visiting mister-surplus. We sell both new and used items. Most are surplus items previously used by private companies. Government institutions and agencies. Customer satisfaction is our#1 priority. Up for sell is HP 81554-1310 1550 nm SM single mode programmable communication laser module ZX with recent Agilent Calibration tag Sold as pictured. No additional software, manuals or accessories provided. Description Agilent 81554SM Fabry-Perot(FP) laser source module is 1310/1550nm dual wavelength source. FP laser sources are insensitive to back reflections and are stabilized for short and long term applications. Key Features& Specifications· Central Wavelength: 1310/1550nm ±20um. ... moreSinglemode· Spectral Bandwidth: =2.5/4um· Output Power: 1dBm Grants the buyer a 30 Day Warranty. Which starts on the day of delivery. Comes exactly as pictured. We do our best to describe all items to the best of our ability. Please do not assume that accessories or the condition is other than described in the description. Any questions please feel free to ask. Please see photos and Policy for more details. Please see other items for other great deals. LOCAL PICKUPS ARE FREE AND ALWAYS WELCOME! Our business located at 827 N Rengstorff Ave. Mountain View, CA 94043 24 hours notice is required prior to pick up. Payment: Paypal* Visa. MasterCard, American Express, Discover* Santa Clara County sales tax will be applied if you are a California resident. Terms: All shipping costs are non-refundable for any circumstances. Buyer pays all freight costs for returning the product(s) All returned items must be the same condition as shipped in order to receive a refunds. 20% restocking fee applies to customer errors. Returns(RMA) If you have an issue with your item once it is received. Please email through eBay and we will try our best to help resolve the problem. If your
Photom make Digital Variable LD Light Source 1310/1550nm 0 to 6 db
This sale is for Digital Variable LD Light source 1310/1550nm. Photom Japan make. Complete specs from Manufacturer: http:www.photom.hakuto.jp/products/002_DVLS/ LD light source with variable power output levels Wavelengths: 1310/1550 ± 30nm Fiber: SM Output: 0 dBm(Typ) Output Mode: CW.2kHz,1kHz,270Hz,1Hz Output Range: 0Db to 6 db
2 Pairs GN Nettest SM Power Meter&Light Source LP-5025/LP-5250 ST 1310/1550
Item1- GN Nettest SM Laser Precision Light Source LP-5250- SM ST adapter. 4 AA battery. Operate 1310/1550nm Lamda. AC Charger Adapter. Item 2- GN Nettest SM Laser Precision Light Source LP-5250- SM SC adapter. 4 AA battery. Operate 1310/1550nm Lamda. AC Charger Adapter. Item 3- GN Nettest SM Power Meter LP-5025- SM SC adapter. 4 AA battery. Operate 1310/1550nm Lamda. AC Charger Adapter. Item 4- GN Nettest SM Power Meter LP-5025- SM SC adapter. 4 AA battery. Operate 1310/1550nm Lamda. AC Charger Adapter. Item 5- Black Telecom Cage. Item 6- Green Fiber Cleaner. These equipment are being used and operational.
942C Single Mode Optical Test Set with integrated 1310/1550 Laser Light Source
AT&T 942C Single Mode Optical Test with integrated 1300/1542 Laser Light Source Excellent working condition Features: Powers up. Worked fine when tested two years ago. Does not include any cables or manuals. Used for testing single-mode fiber spans. Complets self-test fine. AT&T 942c* My feedback speaks for itself.over 725 positive 100% feedback: No need to be concerned about this transaction. Please message me if you have any questions. Winning bidder Instructions: Your total is your winning bid plus shipping fee. Products ship on Friday or Monday. Bidders recently receiving or giving negative feedback need not bid. Winning bidder pay instantly with PayPal!
HP Agilent 81654A Laser Source 1310/155 Module with 8163a mainframe
HP Agilent 81654A Laser Source 1310/155 Module with 8163a mainframe. HP Agilent 81654A with 8163a For s ale'S p rice is HP Agilent 81654A Laser Source Module with 8163a mainframe If you only want to purchase HP Agilent 81654A Laser Source Module. Please click here: If you only want to purchase 8163a mainframe. Please click here: http:cgi.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&item=121214275297 Some photos in our listing are stock photos and not actual photos of the unit. You can still bid with confidence knowing that all our equipment is in good cosmetic condition. If you need actual photos of this unit feel free to contact us and we will send them to you. Our product are tested before they leave our warehouse! Item condition: Used but in good Working Condition. International Buyers: Customs Taxes: Many countries impose their own custom. ... moreDutires, tariffs, taxes, etc. on items being shipped from a foreign country. We do not cover those cost's and we recommend that you contact your countries agency for that information. If you need us to attach a low value documents with the shiment in order to reduce your customs taxes. We can help you do that. Contact: if you have any question please contact us. Payment We accept payment via Paypal and Wire transfer. Payment must be completed within 4 days after the action closed. Shipping N ormally we use 4 kinds service. Standard Int'l shipping(DHL) economy int'l shipping(EMS) UPS ground or FedEX(IE) it will take 3-5 days or 7-10 days. Delivery within 5 to 16 business days. Over 30 business days. Full refund or other solution as per your request. Item will be shipped to the eBay shipping address if no special notes from buyer. IF you need any other delivery. Please contact us. Any questions or dissatisfaction.Please kindly contact us. Your phone number is required for shipping purposes so please provide your phone number with all correspondence. Return 14 days money back. Buyer covers the shipping fees. 15 days warrantly. Buyer covers the shipping fees Items sha
HP Agilent 81554SM Laser Source Module Dual Wavelength 1310/1550nm
HP Agilent 81554SM Laser Source Module Dual Wavelength 1310/1550nm Detail Model: 81554SM Condition: Used Detail: Laser Source Module Dual Wavelength 1310/1550nm We Accept Best Offer! Pictures which you see is actual item. For more detail please view pictures or search on internet Payment: We accept PayPal. And All Major Credit Cards through PayPal. Shipping: Buyer pays $23 for shipping Worldwide. The order will be shipped by Air Mail registered with Tracking No. I accept shipping on your FedEx.DHL,TNT Account. We New Ebay Seller but Seller in Thailand since 1998* Any Question or more pictures please contact. Thank you for your purchase Please visit-
NOYES OPM4-4C POWER METER AND RIFOCS 1310/1550NM SOURCE / OTDR TECH TOOL
NOYES OPM4-4C FIBER OPTIC POWER METER. RIFOCS 262A 1310/1550NM LASER SOURCE AND A CLETOP CONNECTOR CLEANER. BOTH UNITS WORK PERFECTLY AND HAVE BEEN TESTED WORKING THAT WAY. COMES WITH A 3 DAY RIGHT OF RETURN, BUYER PAYS RETURN SHIPPING. MUST BE PAID FOR WITHIN 3 DAYS OF AUCTION END. IF PAYING THRU PAYPAL, UNITS WILL ONLY SHIP TO A PAYPAL CONFIRMED SHIPPING ADDRESS. FREE SHIPPING IN THE UPPER 48 USA STATES! SHIPPING ONLY TO THE UPPER 48 USA STATES. IF YOU LIVE IN MASSACHUSETTS. SALES TAX WILL BE ADDED TO THE INVOICE. a;06d2.RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fuk.rp73%28%3Ea%3B06d2-144f16ab804-0x106-
HP Agilent 81554SM, 1310/1550NM Laser Source, For 8153A 8163A 8164A 8166A Frame
HP Agilent 81554SM. 1310/1550NM Laser Source, For 8153A 8163A 8164A 8166A Frame This auction is for an HP 81554SM Laser Source Module that was received with a large lot of Electronic Test Equipment. There was no power supply/frame to enable me to test this item. So it is being sold as-is. HP/Agilent 81554SM Laser Source Module 1310/1550nm Description The HP/Agilent 81554SM Fabry-Perot(FP) laser source module is 1310/1550nm dual wavelength source. Key Features Central Wavelength: 1310/1550nm ±20um. Singlemode Spectral Bandwidth: =2.5/4um Output Power: 1dBm HP AGILENT 81554SM FABRY PEROT 1310/1550NM LASER SOURCE 8153A 8163A 8164A 8166A This auction is for one HP 81554SM Fabry Perot 1310/1550nm Laser Source. The HP 81554SM Fabry-Perot laser source is insensitive to back reflections and stabilized for short and long term applications. This ... moreunit has has the following specifications: Central wavelength: 1310 and 1550 at +/ 20nm Fiber type: 9/125µm single-mode Output power: 1dBm CW stability: ± 0.005dB It is designed to work with the 8153A. 8163A, 8164A, and 8166A lightwave mainframes. This unit is in excellent physical condition and will arrive in the condition shown. It comes with a 14 Day guarantee to be non DOA after receipt of item. Shipping charges will be free for domestic locations. International shipping will be quoted upon request. This item is guaranteed to be as described or purchase price less shipping will be refunded if seller is notified within 5 days after receipt of item. New York address pays state sales tax. Bidders with private feedback. Please contact the seller before bidding. Thanks for looking
Siecor OS-200 Optical Source 1310/1550 wavelength
Fully functional optical source
Digital Lightwave LW-DLS Handheld Dual Laser Source, 1310-1550nm, FC Connector
About Us How We Work Contact Us Megown Test& Measurement Inc. Megown Test& Measurement Inc. 4400 Yankee Hill Road Rocklin. CA. USA Tel: 1-916-773-5010 Tel: 1-800-442-5835 Fax: 1-916-773-4126"For all Your Test and Measurement Needs! Item Description You are looking at a Digital Lightwave LW-DLS-FC Handheld Dual Laser Source with FC Connectors. This unit has been tested and will come with a 30 day Warranty. No accessories are included. Cosmetics: Scratches here and there Very clean unit Specifications: Digital Lightwave Handheld Dual Laser Source Model# LW-DLS Serial# 1Q36JA005/ Asset# 228430 30 day WARRANTY 1310-1550nm FC Connector Product Details: The Digital Lightwave LW DLS(Dual Laser Source) offers excellent stability and portability for accurate dual-wavelength(1310/1550 nm) fiber-optic testing. These compact units operate ... morein either continuous wave mode or 2 KHz modulated mode. With an output power of-10 dBm. The LW DLS provides in excess of 50 dB range when used with an optical power meter. Shipping Terms Shipping Charges: Buyers within the 48 contiguous STATES to pay shipping and handling charges as stated in auction/ sale listing. Buyers outside the 48 contiguous states i.e. Alaska. Hawaii. District of Columbia. And Puerto Rico to pay an additional surcharge for Airmail. Carrier: We use UPS and FedEx to ship all of our items unless otherwise specified. Multiple Purchases: We will combine shipping charges for multiple items. Please wait for invoice before paying. Pick-Ups: Pick ups are welcome to save on shipping charges. Item must be picked up within 10 business days of auction closing. Business hours are: MON-FRI 9:00am to 4:00pm. Please call ahead to make arrangements. Freight: You may choose your own service for freight shipments or get a quote from us. All charges depend on location. Refunds: Original shipping charges cannot be refunded. If you receive an item that was not described accurately. We will assist you in getting a refund or finding a replacement. Please ask questions befor
JDSU OLS-6 Optical Laser Source 1310 1550 modulated BN2255/45 SC/PC
Used OLS-6 BN2255/45 1310/1550 S Used OLS-6 BN2255/45 1310/1550 SC/PC laser source. complete description can be found here•Pocket class: Rugged. Compact and lightweight•Easy-to-use. Straight forward operation•Reliable basic functionality for most economical testing•Three year calibration period•OLS-6: dedicated for single mode at 1310 and 1550 nm•Standard AA batteries or NiMH/NiCd cells Emitter Type Dual FP Laser(laser class 1) Wavelength Range 1310 nm ± 20 nm 1550 nm ± 20 nm Spectral width(RMS) typically Output level(CW) 9/125 µm fiber −7 dBm typically ± 1 dB Modulated output level typically −10 dBm Level stability(Short-term) 1 h. −10 to +55°C typically ± 0.03 dB Level stability(Long-term) 8 h. −10 to +55°C maximum ± 0.25 dB Modulated output signal(Rectangular. Modulation ratio 1:1) Selectable 270 ... moreHz. 1 kHz, 2 kHz Modes CW continuous wave signal Auto‑λ output signal includes λ information(detectable by all JDSU power meters) FMOD modulation for fiber identification 270 Hz. 1 kHz, 2 kHz Dual Both wavelengths activated Optical connector Two outputs(one for each wavelength) each with the same connector(to be selected when ordering) FC/PC. SC/PC Powered by The free listing tool. List your items fast and easy and manage your active items. RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fuk%601d72f%2Bfg2%3E-1473c9d2305-0x10e-
EXFO FLS-130A Fiber Optic Laser Light Source 1310 1550 nm 2KHz W/O Fiber Adapter
The FLS-130A Laser Source gives you high dynamic range when working with a system that uses a laser transmitter. With four models available. The FLS-130A series includes the dual-wavelength, single-port FLS-136A, which reduces connection handling and accelerates testing operations.
Noyes OLS2 SM Fiber Dual Laser Light Source OLS-2 OLS 2 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm
Up for sale Noyes OLS2 SM Fiber Dual Laser Light Source OLS-2 OLS 2 Singlemode 1310/ 1550nm Unit was tested to turn on using 9v battery. No other test was done. So it's sold as-is. Show that was calibrated on 04/24/12 by Tektronix WHAT IS INCLUDED- Noyes unit(9v battery not included) Rubber case- Carrying case NO OTHER PARTS. SOFTWARE, CABLES, ACCESSORIES ARE INCLUDED. ONLY WHAT IS IN PICTURES. Please do your research before purchase. There is no returns. Welcome to our eBay store! To make your purchase as simple and easy as possible. Please refer to the detailed store policies listed below. Unless otherwise stated. The item(s) offered in this auction are used working pulls which might have some minor scuffing, scratches, adhesive from stickers, missing screws or rubber feet, small plastic cracks, hairline or missing, small scratches ... morein the glass, imperfections in the glass, etc, as most of our equipment is surplus. All of this won't interfere with the normal usage of the unit, most of the cases are just cosmetic. We try to describe our items as accurately and honestly as we can. But sometimes we may overlook something. If something that you think should be included with this item is not listed, please do not assume that it is included in the auction. Before you bid. Please email us and ask if there is any question(s) you may have-thanks. Please know what you are bidding on. If you order the wrong part, it is not our fault, but we can work with you for getting the right part, or returning it for a restocking fee depending on the circumstances. We are human and really are seeking repeat customers. General Terms information: Unless otherwise stated. Our auctions do NOT include manuals, software, power cables, or an operating system If software is included. Will need end user activation with your registration key Extra configuration may be required to fully configure the unit. Not responsible for any driver/software configuration shipped-out NO INTERNATIONAL ORDERS Sales only to the lower 48 states. Any othe
NOYES OLS-2 DUAL 1310/1550NM SOURCE AND OPM5-3C POWER METER / OTDR TECH TOOL
NOYES OLS-2 DUAL 1310/1550NM LASER SOURCE AND A OPM5-3C POWER METER. BOTH METERS ARE USED AND IN GOOD CONDITION. BOTH METERS HAVE BEEN TESTED WORKING PERFECTLY. METERS COME WITH A 3 DAY RIGHT OF RETURN. BUYER PAYS RETURN SHIPPING. MUST BE PAID FOR WITHIN 3 DAYS OF AUCTION END, IF PAYING THRU PAYPAL, METERS WILL ONLY SHIP TO A CONFIRMED PAYPAL SHIPPING ADDRESS. FREE SHIPPING IN THE UPPER 48 USA STATES! METERS ARE FOR USA SHIPPING ONLY IN THE UPPER 48 USA STATES. IF YOU LIVE IN MASSACHUSETTS. SALES TAX WILL BE ADDED TO THE INVOICE.
Agilent 8163B with 81625B optical Head, 81618A, 81657A, 1310/1550nm Laser Source
For sale is a set of Optical Measurement System with the following items: 1. 8163B Color Mainframe updated with 5.25 version FW. 2. 81618A Optical Interface 3. 81625B Optical Power Sensor Head 4. 81657A Dual Laser Source with 1550 and 1310 Laser Source All for one low price.
NETTEST CMA4000 46DB 1310/1550NM OTDR / VFL / METER / SOURCE
NETTEST CMA4000 43/46 DB 1310/1550NM OTDR/ VFL/ METER/ SOURCE. THIS IS ONE OF THE CLEANEST NETTEST OTDR'S I HAVE SEEN IN YEARS. LOOKS TO HAVE NEVER BEEN USED. COMES FROM A LAB ENVIRONMENT. I TESTED FIBER AT 1310/1550NM AS SEEN IN THE PICS. THE VFL/METER AND SOURCE WERE ALSO TESTED WORKING PERFECTLY. ALSO THE DISK DRIVE WAS TESTED WORKING PERFECTLY. BRAND NEW RECHARGEABLE BATTERY WAS JUST INSTALLED. UNIT COMES WITH A 3 DAY RIGHT OF RETURN. BUYER PAYS RETURN SHIPPING. FREE SHIPPING IN THE UPPER 48 USA STATES! UNIT WILL ONLY SHIP TO THE UPPER 48 USA STATES. USA SHIPPING ONLY! IF YOU LIVE IN MASSACHUSETTS. SALES TAX WILL BE ADDED TO THE INVOICE.
Used Suntelecom 850/1310/1550 laser source
Can power on. Good working!
NEWPORT ILXLIGHTWAVE MPS-8033 PRECISION FIBER OPTIC SOURCE 1310 NM
Normal 0 false false false MicrosoftInternetExplorer4 This is new working surplus. The physical condition is good. But there are signs of previous use and handling. Part No: Model No: MPS-8033 Serial No: Qty: 1 Specifications Sale Details Condition: Used. Working, 30 Day Warranty Only items pictured are included- If a part is not pictured. Or mentioned above, then it is not included in the sale. For multiple listed items. The pictured serial number, date is not necessarily the one that will be sent. Business Hours: 7:00 am to 6:00 pm(PST) Monday to Saturday. We are closed on Sundays. Email Address: Phone: 408-849-6897 Becky or Michelle 2354 RidgeGlen Way San Jose CA 95133 United States of America Location visits by appointment only. Payments: Payments are expected in a timely manner. Please contact us in the event that payment cannot be made ... morewithin seven days as payment arrangements can be made. General Shipping Terms All items will be securely packaged or palletized and shipped via the best and most economical way possible. Shipping and handling times may vary based on the packing requirements. All tracking information is forwarded to the email address associated with your PayPal or eBay account. Same Day Shipping Policy Contact us and will do our best to get your package in this time line. Package Shipments A contact name. Current phone number and company name are required for all shipments. We cannot ship to Postal Boxes. All shipped items will include a tracking number and delivery insurance for the goods purchase price. All international shipments will be shipped via USPS. FedEx, DHL or UPS. Collect package shipments; please provide us with your FEDEX. DHL or UPS shipping account number. Provide us with type of service required(overnight. Etc. Freight Shipments A contact name. Current phone number and company name are required for all shipments. You will be notified within 1-3 business days after purchase for shipping charges and dimensions before an invoice can be sent. Please let us know if you req
Agilent/Keysight/HP 81654A Laser Source Module, 1310/1550nm
HP 81654A Laser Source Module. 1310/1550nm In good condition. Works fine. 14 Day Right-to-Return. 30 Day Warranty. Shipping: Domestic: $12. FedEx Ground(including insurance) shipment within the United States. International: Fed Ex is our preferred carrier. If you have a different preference, please let us know. You may also use your own shipping account(FedEx or DHL or UPS) Please email your account number and the type of shipping service. Items will usually ship the same day payment clears. We will attempt to combine shipping wherever possible. Items is available for local pickup. However an appointment is required. Payment: We accept Paypal. Wire Transfer, Check, Credit Card(Visa/MC/AMEX) All transaction must clear before item ship. Unsecured funds must clear prior to shipment. Sales Tax is charged to all shipment to a California address. ... moreUnless a valid tax exemption certificate is provided. Payment must be received within 7 days. Warranty: Warranted returns will be replaced or repaired. A refund will only be issued if the item cannot be replaced or repaired. This privilege does not cover items purchased in error. Damaged by customer misuse. Sales Listed"AS-IS" Items that are sold AS-IS are not covered under any warranty; express or implied. We do not accept returns on items sold AS-IS. NO EXCEPTIONS. Sales Listed"30 Day Right-to-Return" The buyer has 30 days in which to check the functionality of their purchase. If a problem is discovered. The buyer must notify us within the 30 day period. Defective items will be replaced or repaired. A refund will only be issued if the item cannot be replaced or repaired. Warranty starts the day item is shipped. Terms and Conditions: Your bid is a contract. Once you have placed a bid. You have entered a legally binding contract to purchase the item if you are high bidder at the auction close. Powered by The free listing tool. List your items fast and easy and manage your active items.
OWL LH-1310 Laser HOOTS Singlemode Optical Talk Set Light Source 1310nm
Manufacturer: OWL Model: LH-1310 Description: OWL LH-1310 Laser HOOTS Singlemode Optical Talk Set Light Source 1310nm. This Item was purchased from a local auction and has never been used. Condition: Used
HP 8153A Lightwave Multimeter with HP 81552SM 1310 nm Laser Source module
Untitled 1 Up for sale is a used HP 8153A Lightwave Multimeter with HP 81552SM 1310 nm Laser Source module. It has been tested and is in good working condition. It has not been calibrated. It shows signs of use. Feet or other accessories are not included.
NOYES LASER SOURCE OLS 2,1310 NM OPM4, AND OLS2 1550 NM
UP FOR YOUR CONSIDERATION IS A LOT OF THREE NOYES FIBER OPTIC TEST EQUIPMENT. THESE ARE IN USED CONDITION WITH SOME USE WEAR. SEEM TO POWER UP BUT NOT SURE FROM THERE. MAY BE FOR PARTS OR REPAIR.
ILX Lightwave MPS 8033 Precision Fiber Optic Source 1310 nm Laser Diode
ILX Lightwave MPS 8033 Precision Fiber Optic Source 1310 nm Laser Diode This item is in good condition and it comes with our 30 days warranty. Location 15B Please read the following terms of sale carefully. These terms constitute a legally binding agreement( contract) between the seller and buyer. By bidding on. Or purchasing, the product posted in this eBay listing, the winning bidder agrees to and accepts all of the terms of sale stated below. TERMS OF SALE: Only what is shown in the eBay photo and mentioned in the listing is included. Anything else should be understood to not be included. For sale is for the eBay item only. No service or tech support are included, but if you have a question feel free to ask and we'll answer if we can. All sales are final. Please understand that this is an auction/liquidation environment, not a retail ... morestore, so make sure the item is right for you, before bidding. PAYMENT: We accept payment by Paypal. And we only ship to the address which the buyer provides within the Paypal payment, no exceptions. If you would like to pay with a non-Paypal payment method. Please contact us before bidding to see if we can arrange something. Buyers are given 7 days from winning bid to pay. And payment is expected of all winning bidders If no payment is made within 7 days. An unpaid item reminder will be filed with eBay, and the buyer forfeits the auction win. We are required by state law to collect sales tax on all items shipping to a CA address. CA sales tax may be waived at our discretion. But only with a valid CA resale certificate- please contact us for resale exception*before* sending payment. DOMESTIC(US) SHIPPING: Local pickup is normally not available; exceptions are sometimes made. But only for higher-value orders. Please contact us first to see if we can make this arrangement for you, don't assume that we will be able to. We charge flat-rate shipping. And there is no extra cost to ship to AK, HI, PR, or PO boxes, these are all fine. Shipping cost includes packaging cost includin
Wilcom FS1318 Tri 1310/1490/1550nm Fiber Optic Laser Source - SC/UPC Connector
FS1318 Tri 1310/1490/1550nm Laser Source Tri 1310/1490/1550nm Laser Source The FS-1318 1310/1490/1550 Laser Source is a hand-held battery powered stabilized laser source with three laser outputs. Together with Wilcom's FM-1317 power meter. This team makes the perfect combination for accurately testing singlemode FTTH cable installations including, cable attenuation, point-to-point connection verification, end-to-end testing, and system installation verification. Model FS-1318 operates at 1310nm. 1490nm, and 1550nm wavelengths with a single SC connector optical port allowing this unit to test passive optical networks(PONs) at the three main wavelengths recommended by the ITU-T(G.983.3) for use in fiber-to-the-home(FTTH) and fiber-to-the-premise(FTTP) networks.The highly efficient, stabilized output uses rear facet diode technology to compensate ... morefor short and long-term drift. The FS-1318 Laser Source features both continuous wave(CW) and modulated output modes. In CW mode the units feature extremely stable output power at 0 dBm for standard optical loss measurements. In the modulated mode. Each unit provides 2kHz, 1kHz or 270Hz for fiber identification when used with Wilcom’s optical fiber identifier Models F6121A, F6121R, F6222, F6222C or the F6225. Product Description Tri- wavelength- Single Port- 1310/1490/1550nm SC/UPC Model Part Number Price Quantity FS1318 30131801 $2.500.00 Submit Choose your Wavelength 1310nm. 1490nm, or 1550nm wavelength with a single SC optical port connnector. Two Way Power Each unit offers the convenience of two way power. They can operate by using either AA Alkaline batteries. Or optional rechargeable NiMHD batteries. CW. 270Hz, 1-kHz, 2-kHz Modulation Users can easily select between continuous wave(CW) or modulated frequencies with the push of a single key. Single Key Operation Ease of operation is provided for by single key entry for wavelength selection. And CW or modulated frequencies. Hand-Held. Battery Operated for Field Use Don't get stuck away from the truck with d