Fiber Identifier Everest Vit Fiber Loss Test Set Fiberscope Borescope Noyes Opm Ribbon Fiber Tunable Laser Source Everest Vit Ge Fusion Splicer Sumitomo Fiber Optic Splicer Afl Noyes Corning Splicer Newport 818 Milwaukee M-Spector Fiber Optic Fusion Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer Precision Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Wavelength Meter Newport Power Meter Tunable Laser Arc Fusion Splicer Fiber Optical Power Meter Fiber Inspection Microscope Sm Mm Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Laser Fiber Optic Tester Precision Optic Fiber Optic Cleaver Borescope Inspection Camera Mm Fiber Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Loss Test Set Optic Tester Lightwave Multimeter Sumitomo Type 1310 1550Nm Core Alignment Cleaver Type Inspection Scope Laser Source Module Scope Borescope Fusion Splicer Kit Fujikura Fusion Splicer Siecor Optic Video Borescope Siecor Corning Optic Inspection Laser Diode Controller Hp 8153A Otdr Module Handheld Fiber Sm Mm Fiber Fusion Splicer Ilx Lightwave Noyes Opm4 Fujikura Splicer Fiber Optic Inspection Source 1310 Autocollimator Fiber Optic Power Meter Fiber Optic Switch Jds Fitel Videoscope Borescope Optic Power Meter Digital Inspection Camera Fiberscope Fiber Fiber Tester Laser Light Source Opm 4 Bare Fiber Noyes Ofs Video Probe Precision Fiber Mm Fiber Optic 3M Photodyne Fiber Scope Inspection Optic Switch Pon Power Meter Spectrum Analyzer -Optical Flir Infrared Camera Fiber Optic Test Fiber Scope Video Fiber Microscope Fiber Holder Thermal Imager Infrared 1550 Nm Optic Test Laser Diode Driver Davidson Optronics Core Alignment Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Inspection Kit Jdsu Jds Uniphase Westover Scientific Exfo Fiber Fiber Optic Polishing Thermal Imager Camera Fiber Optic Kit Sm Otdr Gn Nettest Jds Uniphase Precision Optic Fiber Cleaver Fiber Optic Tool M12 M-Spector Fitel Furukawa Video Inspection Fiber Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Inspection Probe Jdsu T-Berd Flir Thermal Camera Visual Fault Fluke Fiber Optic Nettest Fiber Optic Loss Test Infrared Thermal Camera Otdr Jdsu Thermal Imager Infrared Camera Hand Refractometer Newport Optic Optical Fiber Cleaver Module 1310 Polarization Fiber Otdr Thermal Imager Fiber Termination Kit Flir Camera Ols 2 Fiber Optic Loss Test Set Optic Fiber Scope Sm Fiber Otdr Jdsu Westover Radiometer Photometer Otdr Technicians Tool Hp Agilent 8153A Vfl Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Visual Fault Locator 1550Nm Camera Flir Interferometer Singlemode Fiber Return Loss Milwaukee 2310-21 Video Inspection System Noyes Mlp Flir Thermacam Mm Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Splicer Sm Mm Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Seiko Seikoh Giken Westover Fiber Optic Scope Newport Model Fc Pc Laser Diode Module ++ Oriel Thermal Imaging Optical Fiber Fusion Nrc Model Ols 1 Fiber Optic Laser Light Source Source 1310Nm Siecor M-Spector 360 Furukawa Fiber Holders Alignment Telescope Newport Research Siecor Corning X75 Fiber Microscope Oriel Fluke Fiber Optic Laser 1310Nm 1550Nm 8163A Lightwave Multimeter Thermal Imaging Camera Optic Loss Test Set Connector Cleaner M-Spector Digital Inspection Camera Laser Power Meter Visual Inspection Bare Fiber Adapter Termination Kit Agilent 8163A Lightwave Multimeter Portable Refractometer Fujikura Ct-30 Lightwave Switch Fitel S175 Sm Mm Fiber Power Sensor Head Newport Nrc Laser Source Fiber Optic Microscope 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Hp 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Exfo Ppm-350B Thermal Imaging Infrared Camera Sm Mm Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer Nrc Newport Oriel Newport Inspection System Fiber Optic Test Kit Single Mode
 In 
 
Order by: 
Available to: 
Price: 
 - 
$
12.57
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1. The fiber loopback adapter provides the media of return path for a fiber optic signal.2. The fiber optical connector applies to single ... moremode.3. The core material of the adapter is ceramics.4. With feature of low insertion loss and stable.5. Meets the Telcordia GR-326-Core standard.6. Widely used in the area of fiber labs, telecom and FTTX testing, patch panel application and equipment interconnection, etc..Specification:LC: Local Connector with Loopback ModuleLC Feature: with the smaller square portConnector: LCCore Material: CeramicsFiber Mode: Single Mode 9/125Operation Temperature: -20 to +70°CTested Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nmInsertion Loss Value: ≤0.30dBLoopback Loss Value: ≥ 65dBColor: GreenTotal Size: 52x14x11mm / 2.05x0.55x0.43-inchPackage Included: 1 pcs x LC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter.
$
9.02
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
These PCB copper clad boards are great for your prototyping projects. Suitable for making model train ties, custom circuit printing tests, circuits projects, ... moreetc.SpecificationColor: Copper ToneMaterial: FR4 Glass Fiber, CopperThickness: 1.2mm / 0.05 inchOverall Size: 70 x 50mm / 2.7 x 2 inch (L*W)Package Content: 10 x PCB Copper CladAdvantagesThey are made of FR4 glass fiber, very well built, with good adhesion of the copper to the fiberglass (no peeling or chipping).InstructionEasy to use and make your own PCB for electronic projects or make signs for your business.NoticeThe boards may come with superficial scratches and surface marks but don't affect performance.
$
9.86
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1. One end of the adapter is a male connector-UPC, and the other end is a female connector-UPC.2. To ensure the optical power stay in a stable ... morelevel on its original transmission wave.3. The fiber optical attenuator applies to single mode.4. The core material of the adapter is ceramics.5. High attenuation accuracy, low added loss and good stability.6. Widely used in the fiber optic communication system, for example, optical instrument calibration or fiber signal attenuation.Specification:LC: Local ConnectorConnector: LC/UPC Female to LC/UPC MaleAttenuation Value: 10dBAttenuation Accuracy: ±1dBFiber Mode: Single modeBandwidth: 1260nm - 1640nmOperation Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm1310nm Attenuation Value: 10.21dB1550nm Attenuation Value: 10.24dB1310nm Reflectance Value: 51.2dB1550nm Reflectance Value: 51.
$
8.52
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1.One end of the adapter connects to a male connector, and the other connects to a female connector.2.The fiber optical quick connector applies ... moreto both single mode(SM) and multi-mode(MM).3.The adapter applies to the core of 4 - 24 fiber connection.4.The method to fix the connectors is up-down key slot.5.Low insertion loss.Specification:MPO: Multi-fiber Push OnMaterial: PCFiber Mode: Single and MultimodeOperation Temperature: -20 to +75°CTested Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nmInsertion Loss Typical Value: ≤0.20dBInsertion Loss Maximum Value: ≤0.30dBColor: GreenTotal Size: 44x25x10mm / 1.73x0.98x0.39-inchPackage Included: 1 pcs x Fiber Optic Connector.
$
15983.15
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Melrose, United States
Fluke Networks CFP2-100-Q-NW CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS Kit. CertiFiber Pro and Quad OLTS with Double Ended Inspection. It's all about accurate, error-free ... morecertification, making jobs easier to manage and certifying fiber optic cabling to industry standards, faster.
$
2789.44
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Melrose, United States
Fluke Networks FQM-100-M Fiber QuickMap Multimode Fiber Distance & Fault Locator w/ UPC Cord & Case. The FQM100M Fiber QuickMap fills the gap between ... morea VFL and an OTDR. The Fiber QuickMap has the simplicity of a VFL, and provides distance and power information on high losses, breaks, and the end of the fiber.
$
350.00
Buy It Now
$50.00 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Dallas, United States
New Page 1 Appears to be unused EXFO BRT-320A-03BLC-58 Optical Return Loss Test Set. Condition- unused. Warranty- 30 days. Configuration: Wavelength: ... more1550 ±15 nm• Fiber Type: Singlemode. 9/125 µm• Optical Interface: FC/APC• Measurement Range: 0 to-70 dB Y our submission of a bid constitutes your acceptance of all of the terms and conditions set forth. Click on this link and read and read them carefully. By bidding on eBay. You are entering a legally binding agreement. Read all terms before your bid! Powered by The free listing tool. List your items fast and easy and manage your active items.
$
1940.00
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Rexford, United States
Tecra Tools Epic Custom Fiber Optic Repair Kit. Fiber Optic Stripper, Tecra Tools. Strip, clean and polish on the go with this one-of-a-kind Fiber Optic ... moreRepair Kit. See pictures for a closer look at what's included.
$
795.00
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: West Covina, United States
Used - Thor Fiber F-RF-TxRx-MN2-1310 RF Over SC/APC Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set - 1310nm. NOTE: (it is very important to interface Thor's ... moreunit with SC/APC - Angle Polished Connector to avoid any light reflections. ).
$
5500.87
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Melrose, United States
Fluke Networks FQM-SFP-M Fiber QuickMap Multimode Fiber Distance & Fault Locator w/ SimpliFiber Pro. Fiber QuickMap. The FQMSFPM Fiber QuickMap fills ... morethe gap between a VFL and an OTDR. The Fiber QuickMap has the simplicity of a VFL, and provides distance and power information on high losses, breaks, and the end of the fiber.
$
33219.92
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Melrose, United States
Fluke Networks DSX2-8000QI/GLD Versiv 2 CableAnalyzer w/Quad OLTS and Fiber Inspection, Integrated Wi-Fi, 1-Year Gold Support. Certifying a cable is one ... morepart of a process that starts with system design and ends with system acceptance.
$
12684.99
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Jonestown, United States
INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET DSX KIT 1. Industrial Ethernet DSX Kit 1. Complete testing for your Industrial Ethernet copper cabling. Versiv modular design supports ... morecopper certification, fiber optic loss, OTDR testing and fiber end-face inspection.
$
4.49
Buy It Now
$3.20 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Use TM1638 digital tube drive chip to drive common cathode LED digital tube. Buy the module provides an example program. 2 x 8-Bit Digital LED Tube 8-Bit ... moreTM1638 8 Key Display Module For AVR Arduino. The electric motor protection : overload protection, wrong level protection and stall lock current protection.
$
8.52
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1.One end of the adapter connects to a male connector, and the other connects to a female connector.2.The fiber optical quick connector applies ... moreto both single mode(SM) and multi-mode(MM).3.The adapter applies to the core of 4 - 24 fiber connection.4.The method to fix the connectors is up-down key slot.5.Low insertion loss.Specification:MPO: Multi-fiber Push OnMaterial: PCFiber Mode: Single and MultimodeOperation Temperature: -20 to +75°CTested Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nmInsertion Loss Typical Value: ≤0.20dBInsertion Loss Maximum Value: ≤0.30dBColor: YellowTotal Size: 44x25x10mm / 1.73x0.98x0.39-inchPackage Included: 1 pcs x Fiber Optic Connector .
$
8.52
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1.One end of the adapter connects to a male connector, and the other connects to a female connector.2.The fiber optical quick connector applies ... moreto both single mode(SM) and multi-mode(MM).3.The adapter applies to the core of 4 - 24 fiber connection.4.The method to fix the connectors is up-down key slot.5.Low insertion loss.Specification:MPO: Multi-fiber Push OnMaterial: PCFiber Mode: Single and MultimodeOperation Temperature: -20 to +75°CTested Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nmInsertion Loss Typical Value: ≤0.20dBInsertion Loss Maximum Value: ≤0.30dBColor: Sky BlueTotal Size: 44x17x10mm / 1.73x0.67x0.39-inchPackage Included: 1 pcs x Fiber Optic Connector .
$
8.52
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1.One end of the adapter connects to a male connector, and the other connects to a female connector.2.The fiber optical quick connector applies ... moreto both single mode(SM) and multi-mode(MM).3.The adapter applies to the core of 4 - 24 fiber connection.4.The method to fix the connectors is up-down key slot.5.Low insertion loss.Specification:MPO: Multi-fiber Push OnMaterial: PCFiber Mode: Single and MultimodeOperation Temperature: -20 to +75°CTested Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nmInsertion Loss Typical Value: ≤0.20dBInsertion Loss Maximum Value: ≤0.30dBColor: RedTotal Size: 44x17x10mm / 1.73x0.67x0.39-inchPackage Included: 1 pcs x Fiber Optic Connector .
$
1.59
Buy It Now
$3.74 Shipping
Condition: Neu
Location: China
400101-00010_BuyItNowListing 40_Firstgrade 4001_Secondgrade Search Payment& Tax Shipping& Handing Refund& Return Contact Us Remember to subscribe ... moreto our Newsletter e-mails so you will not miss a thing! Indoor Outdoor Digital LCD Thermometer Hygrometer Temperature Humidity Meter New. Main Description, This Digital Thermometer is characterized by the large LCD screen which is designed for easy readouts of the humidity and temperature measurements.The cable with probe is for measurement of the outdoor temperature and humidity and the internal sensor inside the thermometer is for indoor measurement. For convenient installation. The hole and the stand back of the thermometer makes it can be used on the wall and desk or the table. Product Features, Brand new and high quality. Modern type outdoor indoor desk thermometer with hygrometer. One cable with probe for feeling the outdoor temperature and humidity. Indoor and outdoor temperature(min. or max. and humidity(max. or min. display. One hole and one stand back of the thermometer that you can use on the home wall or desk table. Rectangle white plastic appearance and wide LCD screen. One switch back of the thermometer that you can adjust Centigrade or Fahrenheit. Three buttons which is in the front of the thermometer(Max. Min, Reset) Clear and correct display with easy to read Arabic number. Easy to be cleaned. Outdoor Temperature range: 50 to 70 Centigrade(58 to 158 Fahrenheit) Indoor temperature range: 0 to 50 Centigrade(32 to 122 Fahrenheit) The outdoor humidity can display on the screen when you are out; the indoor humidity can display on the screen when you are in. But they are not display at the same time. Powered by one AAA battery(NOT INCLUDED) It is widely used for the measurement of the temperature and humidity in houses. Offices, workshops, schools, markets, warehouses, etc. Specification, Device Type: Thermometer Hygrometer Temperature Humidity Meter, Material: Plastic, Outdoor Temperature Range: 50 to 70 Centigrade(58 t
$
2395.00
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo, United States
Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro SingleMode Source (BC# 9015B-L/T ). Simplifiber Pro Getting Started Guide. Fluke Networks FTK-2000 Simplifiber Pro Singlemode ... more1310 / 1550nm Fiber Verification Kit. SimpliFiber Pro is a product suite that allows you to match products and functionality to your needs.
$
3154.93
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Melrose, United States
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: Fluke Networks Fiber QuickMap(BC# 16533) SC Connector Adapter Fluke Networks VisiFault Visual Fault Locator(BC# ... more16534) w/ Carrying Case Fluke Networks VisiFault Instruction Sheet Fluke Networks Fiber Quickmap Getting Started Guide(2) MM SC-SC Fiber Cables User Manual On CD-ROM Carrying Case BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! Fluke Networks Fiber QuickMap Multimode Fiber Troubleshooter& Fluke Networks VisiFault Visual Fault Locator The Fluke Networks Fiber QuickMap is an enterprise fiber troubleshooter that quickly and efficiently locates connections and breaks in multimode fiber Fiber QuickMap is perfect for datacenters and campus environments up to 1500m Includes Carrying Case& Accessories As Listed Above! Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty Fluke Networks Fiber QuickMap The Fluke Networks Fiber QuickMap is an enterprise fiber troubleshooter that quickly and efficiently locates connections and breaks in multimode fiber. By instantly providing distances to failures such as high loss and high reflectance incidents. Fiber QuickMap is the must-have troubleshooter for any technician who works with fiber. Other troubleshooting solutions in today’s data centers are too inefficient and take up too much time. Lasers are simple. But the repetitive process of shining it down a link and checking the far end is imprecise, tiresome and time-consuming. On the other end of the spectrum, OTDRs work well as troubleshooters, but their advanced analysis and trace capabilities make them best used for certifying and documenting cable installation quality. Today, network technicians need a first-line diagnostic tool to help them fix their fiber cabling problems. Fiber QuickMap’s one-button ease-of-use, speed and detailed insight into fiber connectivity make it the technician’s troubleshooter of choice. When and Where to Use Fiber QuickMap Fiber QuickMap™ provides immediate and in-depth visibility into your enterpris
$
4.98
Buy It Now
$3.20 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
This is "resistance substitution box" good low-cost alternative solution, can flexible and quick setting resistance range from 1R to 9999999R. 1 x Programmable ... more1R - 9999999R Resistor Board. step accuracy 1R.
$
27864.00
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Melrose, United States
Fluke Networks DSX2-5000QI Versiv 2 CableAnalyzer with OLTS Quad and Fiber Inspection, Integrated Wi-Fi. The DSX2-5000 CableAnalyzer is ideal for every ... morestep of the copper certification process. Certifying a cable is one part of a process that starts with system design and ends with system acceptance.
$
15938.67
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Melrose, United States
CertiFiber Pro and Quad OLTS with Double Ended Inspection. It's all about accurate, error-free certification, making jobs easier to manage and certifying ... morefiber optic cabling to industry standards, faster.
$
26621.99
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Jonestown, United States
Fluke Networks DSX2-8000QI Versiv 2 CableAnalyzer w/Quad OLTS and Fiber Inspection, Integrated Wi-Fi. (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS Modules. Versiv modular ... moredesign supports copper certification, fiber optic loss, OTDR testing and fiber end-face inspection.
$
47733.84
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Melrose, United States
Fluke Networks DSX2-8000QOI/GLD Versiv 2 CableAnalyzer w/Quad OLTS, OTDR and Fiber Inspection, Integrated Wi-Fi, 1-Year Gold Support. Certifying a cable ... moreis one part of a process that starts with system design and ends with system acceptance.
$
14470.85
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Melrose, United States
The Fluke Networks MFTK1200 MultiFiber Pro Testing Base Kit can certify MPO fiber trunks without the use of fan-out cords. This singlemode and multimode ... moreMPO fiber testing kit eliminates the complexity of polarity issues, and it makes cassettes easier to test in the field.
$
29739.07
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Woburn, United States
Fluke Networks OFP2-CFP-QI-NW OptiFiber Pro and CertiFiber Pro Quad Kit with Inspection. The Fluke Networks OFP2CFPQINW OptiFiber Pro and CertiFiber Pro ... moreQuad Kit with Inspection improves the efficiency of fiber certification with a 3 seconds, two fibers at both wavelengths.
$
13616.67
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Melrose, United States
Fluke Networks DSX2-5000-NW Versiv 2 CableAnalyzer Copper Certifier. The DSX2-5000 CableAnalyzer is ideal for every step of the copper certification process. ... moreCertifying a cable is one part of a process that starts with system design and ends with system acceptance.
$
2710.39
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Melrose, United States
BRAND NEW NEVER USED FLUKE NETWORKS FTK1000 SimpliFiber Pro MultiMode Fiber Verification Kit Please check out my other auctions for Fluke Networks Accessories ... morefor this kit. Fluke Networks FTK1000 SimpliFiber Pro MultiMode Fiber Verification Kit· Dual-wavelength testing· Tests multimode and singlemode fiber· Measures optical power and loss at 850 nm and 1300 nm using the 850/1300 source and meter· Measures optical power and loss at 1310 nm and 1550 nm using the 1310/1550 source; calibrated wavelengths in the power meter at 1490 nm and 1625 nm also allow for readings from other sources(Not Included with this test kit. Offers quick remote identification of cabling runs with FindFiber Remote IDs· Conduct pre-testing and qualify cabling runs· Auto-senses source wavelength· Saves 1000 test results· Single port testing for simple network connection· Ruggedly built for demanding field use· LinkWare Cable Test Management Software documents. Reports, and manages all test data The new SimpliFiber Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kits are the best“go-to” kits for anyone involved in first-line optical fiber cabling installation and verification. Whether you are a fiber technician or contractor. Our expertly configured kits contain all the tools necessary to quickly measure loss and power levels, locate faults and polarity issues, and inspect and clean connector end-faces. Industry-leading features such as single-port dual-wavelength testing and auto-wavelength detection, combined with time-saving capabilities such as CheckActive™, FindFiber™, and Min/Max make SimpliFiber Pro the best fiber test kits on the market. SimpliFiber Pro is an improved fiber test set that simplifies and shortens the front-line testing process by: R educing the multiple steps and using a simultaneous dual-wavelength testing feature to measure the range of power levels in just half the time· A llowing for a non-touch solution to check for a live fiber without having to plug into ports· E
$
8.52
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1.One end of the adapter connects to a male connector, and the other connects to a female connector.2.The fiber optical quick connector applies ... moreto both single mode(SM) and multi-mode(MM).3.The adapter applies to the core of 4 - 24 fiber connection.4.The method to fix the connectors is up-down key slot.5.Low insertion loss.Specification:MPO: Multi-fiber Push OnMaterial: PCFiber Mode: Single and MultimodeOperation Temperature: -20 to +75°CTested Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nmInsertion Loss Typical Value: ≤0.20dBInsertion Loss Maximum Value: ≤0.30dBColor: BlackTotal Size: 44x25x10mm / 1.73x0.98x0.39-inchPackage Included: 1 pcs x Fiber Optic Connector.
$
12.17
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1. One end of the adapter is a male connector-UPC, and the other end is a female connector-UPC.2. To ensure the optical power stay in a stable ... morelevel on its original transmission wave.3. The fiber optical attenuator applies to single mode.4. The core material of the adapter is ceramics.5. High attenuation accuracy, low added loss and good stability.6. Widely used in the fiber optic communication system, for example, optical instrument calibration or fiber signal attenuation.Specification:FC: Ferrule ContactorConnector: FC/UPC Female to FC/UPC MaleAttenuation Value: 5dBAttenuation Accuracy: ±0.5dBFiber Mode: Single modeBandwidth: 1260nm - 1640nmOperation Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm1310nm Attenuation Value: 5.37dB1550nm Attenuation Value: 4.79dB1310nm Reflectance Value: 51.7dB1550nm Reflectance Value: 51.
$
6.85
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
These PCB copper clad boards are great for your prototyping projects. Suitable for making model train ties, custom circuit printing tests, circuits projects, ... moreetc.SpecificationColor: Copper ToneMaterial: FR4 Glass Fiber, CopperThickness: 0.8mm / 0.03 inchOverall Size: 70 x 50mm / 2.7 x 2 inch (L*W)Package Content: 2 x PCB Copper CladAdvantagesThey are made of FR4 glass fiber, very well built, with good adhesion of the copper to the fiberglass (no peeling or chipping).InstructionEasy to use and make your own PCB for electronic projects or make signs for your business.NoticeThe boards may come with superficial scratches and surface marks but don't affect performance.
$
8.52
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1.One end of the adapter connects to a male connector, and the other connects to a female connector.2.The fiber optical quick connector applies ... moreto both single mode(SM) and multi-mode(MM).3.The adapter applies to the core of 4 - 24 fiber connection.4.The method to fix the connectors is up-down key slot.5.Low insertion loss.Specification:MPO: Multi-fiber Push OnMaterial: PCFiber Mode: Single and MultimodeOperation Temperature: -20 to +75°CTested Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nmInsertion Loss Typical Value: ≤0.20dBInsertion Loss Maximum Value: ≤0.30dBColor: BlackTotal Size: 44x17x10mm / 1.73x0.67x0.39-inchPackage Included: 1 pcs x Fiber Optic Connector .
$
9881.65
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Melrose, United States
CertiFiber Pro and Multimode OLTS with Double Ended Inspection. Installing a high performance fiber optic cabling system starts with systems design and ... moreends with systems acceptance. The faster it goes, the more profitable you'll be.
$
30046.00
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Melrose, United States
Fluke Networks DSX2-8000QI Versiv 2 CableAnalyzer w/Quad OLTS and Fiber Inspection, Integrated Wi-Fi. Certifying a cable is one part of a process that ... morestarts with system design and ends with system acceptance.
$
108.29
Buy It Now
$4.99 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
After half an hour, the outer coating begins to carbonize and the glass fiber is intact. Model:Fire-resistant, high-temperature-resistant casing, also ... moreknown as fire-resistant casing, high-temperature casing, heat-resistant casing, silicone rubber fiberglass casing.
$
18825.00
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Melrose, United States
Fluke Networks OFP2-100-QI OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR, 850/1300/1310/1550 nm, Inspection Kit, Wi-Fi. The Versiv 2 Cabling Certification Product Family has ... morea modular design with swappable testing modules that provide four types of testing (copper and fiber optic cabling, and Ethernet and Wi-Fi network cabling) plus report generation software and a cloud service for managing jobs.
$
1.35
Buy It Now
$3.74 Shipping
Condition: Neu
Location: China
400101-00010_BuyItNowListing 40_Firstgrade 4001_Secondgrade Search Payment& Tax Shipping& Handing Refund& Return Contact Us Remember to subscribe ... moreto our Newsletter e-mails so you will not miss a thing! Indoor Outdoor Digital LCD Thermometer Hygrometer Temperature Humidity Meter New. Main Description, This Digital Thermometer is characterized by the large LCD screen which is designed for easy readouts of the humidity and temperature measurements.The cable with probe is for measurement of the outdoor temperature and humidity and the internal sensor inside the thermometer is for indoor measurement. For convenient installation. The hole and the stand back of the thermometer makes it can be used on the wall and desk or the table. Product Features, Brand new and high quality. Modern type outdoor indoor desk thermometer with hygrometer. One cable with probe for feeling the outdoor temperature and humidity. Indoor and outdoor temperature(min. or max. and humidity(max. or min. display. One hole and one stand back of the thermometer that you can use on the home wall or desk table. Rectangle white plastic appearance and wide LCD screen. One switch back of the thermometer that you can adjust Centigrade or Fahrenheit. Three buttons which is in the front of the thermometer(Max. Min, Reset) Clear and correct display with easy to read Arabic number. Easy to be cleaned. Outdoor Temperature range: 50 to 70 Centigrade(58 to 158 Fahrenheit) Indoor temperature range: 0 to 50 Centigrade(32 to 122 Fahrenheit) The outdoor humidity can display on the screen when you are out; the indoor humidity can display on the screen when you are in. But they are not display at the same time. Powered by one AAA battery(NOT INCLUDED) It is widely used for the measurement of the temperature and humidity in houses. Offices, workshops, schools, markets, warehouses, etc. Specification, Device Type: Thermometer Hygrometer Temperature Humidity Meter, Material: Plastic, Outdoor Temperature Range: 50 to 70 Centigrade(58 t
$
2.23
Buy It Now
$3.20 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Hot sale, $16.99 $5.81 $3.44 $3.55 $5.44 $9.44 New Arrival, $27.73 $127.95 $3.51 $5.65 $3.40 $2.42 Payment info, $3.79 $2.23 $2.76 $4.43 $3.90 $8.76 $8.12 ... more$1.55 Product Name:TM1638 8-Bit LED 8-Bit Digital Tube 8 Keys Display module for AVR Arduino ARM SKU:3743 Items Description, Features: Size:75mmx48mm The rated voltage: DC12V Voltage range: DC7.0 V-13.6V The input power: 0.24A The rated speed: 9500 R.P.M Temperature range:10~70℃ $13.98. $12.80 $27.28 $12.25 $10.39 $8.85 $24.07 $25.55 Hot Category in our shop! Discount up to 50% Payment, Shipping, Feedback, Returns, About Us, FAQ, We accept PAYPAL payment ONLY. All the item(s) will shipped to your PAYPAL ADDRESS. Please update your Latest Detailed. Exact and Precise PAYPAL Address when purchase. 1) Items will be sent out in 1-2 working days when your payment is clear. 2) For US customers.We use E-Packet(China Post) Delivered in 7-15 days. For Other countries. We use Singapore/Hongkong Post for Free shipping. Order? $40. Free Registered Tracking is provided for you. Order? $40. But need Tracking, you may pay extra cost for $3-$5. 3) Expetited Shipping Service(DHL.FEDEX,EMS) is also provided,Plz contact us for details. 4) About tax.We will do our best to help you to clear the goods,and the tax depends on each country custom. 5) As it is international shipping. Please be patient for your package. We offer Replacment or Refund if you cant get package. When you are satisfied with our service or product. Please leave us Positive Feedback& 5 Star DSR as the following image. Your satisfaction and support is extremely important to our work! If you experience any problem. Please feel free to contact us in advance. We promise to try our best to safisfy you! Please view How to leave us the Positive feedback STEP BY STEP. 1)If for some reason you're not satisfied with our service or product quality. Please contact us within 3 days after you get the package, you can return the products to us in original package and we will refund your money after we get t
$
12.48
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1. The fiber loopback adapter provides the media of return path for a fiber optic signal.2. The fiber optical connector applies to single ... moremode.3. The core material of the adapter is ceramics.4. With feature of low insertion loss and stable.5. Meets the Telcordia GR-326-Core standard.6. Widely used in fiber optic transceivers and GBIC optical modules, mostly SC used in router switch.Specification:SC: Subscriber Connector with Clip-on TypeSC Type Feature: with bigger squareConnector: SCCore Material: CeramicsFiber Mode: Single Mode 9/125Operation Temperature: -20 to +70°CTested Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nmInsertion Loss Value: ≤0.30dBLoopback Loss Value: ≥ 65dBColor: BlueTotal Size: 65x27x12mm / 2.56x1.06x0.47-inchPackage Included: 1 pcs x SC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter.
$
12.28
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
What is this?These PCB copper clad boards are great for your prototyping projects. Perfect for making model train ties, custom circuit printing tests, ... morecircuits projects, etc.What will I get?The copper clad boards we provide here are in the size of 100mm x 70mm x 1.5mm / 3.94 x 2.76 x 0.06 inches (L*W*T)In the package of 6 x Single-Sided BoardsAre there any advantages of the product?They are made of FR4 glass fiber, very well built, with good adhesion of the copper to the fiberglass (no peeling or chipping).How to use it?Easy to use and make your own PCB for electronic projects or make signs for your business.What should I notice?The boards may come with superficial scratches and surface marks but don't affect performance.
$
12715.15
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Woburn, United States
Fluke Networks OFP2-200-S1625 OptiFiber Pro HDR Singlemode OTDR V2 Kit, Wi-Fi, 1310/1550/1625 nm. The Fluke Networks' OFP2200S1625 OptiFiber Pro OTDR ... moreV2s are designed to make every level of user more efficient whether working in data centers, outside plant, FTTx or PON applications.
$
10545.00
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Melrose, United States
Fluke Networks OFP2-100-M OptiFiber Pro Multi-mode OTDR Kit, 850/1300 nm, Wi-Fi Adapter. Another breakthrough with OFP2-100-M OptiFiber Pro is the data ... moreacquisition speed. While in Quick Test mode, a complete set of data is acquired in as little as two seconds per wavelength.
$
22.99
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
(B)Optic Fiber Pre Embedded type : Insert a bare fiber into the ceramic core and get the top face ground before they leave the factory. The operator only ... moreneeds to cut the fiber at the other end and insert it into the product.
$
3906.45
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Melrose, United States
New open box. Item appears brand new with device. Manual, and parts. See pictures for more details. This item is new in an open box. The pictures you ... moresee are of the actual item. We try very hard to take very accurate pictures so you know exactly what you are getting. Please review carefully. What you see is what is included. The Fluke Networks FTK2000 fiber optic cable test kit includes a SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter with a single-mode light source to measure power and loss using dual-wavelength testing which simultaneously transmits 1.310 and 1,550nm wavelengths for verification of cabling in single-mode fiber networks. The meter is also calibrated for 850 and 1,300nm wavelengths to measure multimode cabling when paired with a multimode light source(sold separately) as well as 1,490, and 1,625nm wavelengths when paired with a compatible single-mode light source(sold separately) A minimum and maximum function tracks power fluctuations and a reference value can be set to enable a direct display of fiber loss. The meter's internal memory stores up to 1,000 test results, and those results can be downloaded via the meter's USB 2.0 interface to a computer for long-term records retention, or for analysis and generation of certification reports using the included LinkWare software. The software is compatible with Microsoft Windows XP, Vista, and 7 operating systems. The meter emits an audible tone and displays an icon when a live link or port is detected. Test results are displayed on a black and white LCD that has a backlight for visibility in low light. The meter can be set to turn off automatically after 10, 20, 30, or 60 minutes of non-use to conserve battery life. include power measurement accuracy of + or– 0.25dB and various environmental operating conditions. In addition to the SimpliFiber Pro meter with single-mode light source. The kit includes an SC power meter adapter, a USB interface cable, LinkWare PC software CD, SimpliFiber Pro product manuals CD, batteries for each device, a carrying case,
$
15392.80
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Melrose, United States
Fluke Networks DSX2-8000-NW Versiv 2 CableAnalyzer Copper Certifier. Certifying a cable is one part of a process that starts with system design and ends ... morewith system acceptance. The faster that process goes, the more profitable you’ll be.
$
15117.57
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Woburn, United States
Fluke Networks OFP2-200-Si OptiFiber Pro HDR Singlemode OTDR V2 with Inspection Kit, Wi-Fi, 1310/1550 nm. The Fluke Networks' OFP2200SI OptiFiber Pro ... moreOTDR V2s are designed to make every level of user more efficient whether working in data centers, outside plant, FTTx or PON applications.
$
14635.01
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Woburn, United States
Fluke Networks OFP2-200-S1490 OptiFiber Pro HDR Singlemode OTDR V2 Kit, Wi-Fi, 1310/1490/1550 nm. The Fluke Networks' OFP2200S1490 OptiFiber Pro OTDR ... moreV2s are designed to make every level of user more efficient whether working in data centers, outside plant, FTTx or PON applications.
$
11455.70
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Woburn, United States
Fluke Networks OFP2-200-S OptiFiber Pro HDR Singlemode OTDR V2 Kit, Wi-Fi, 1310/1550 nm. The Fluke Networks' OFP2200S OptiFiber Pro OTDR V2s are designed ... moreto make every level of user more efficient whether working in data centers, outside plant, FTTx or PON applications.
$
16374.94
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Woburn, United States
Fluke Networks OFP2-200-Si1490 OptiFiber Pro HDR Singlemode OTDR V2 with Inspection Kit, Wi-Fi, 1310/1490/1550 nm. The Fluke Networks' OFP2200SI1490 OptiFiber ... morePro OTDR V2s are designed to make every level of user more efficient whether working in data centers, outside plant, FTTx or PON applications.
$
22540.45
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Melrose, United States
Fluke Networks DSX2-8000MI Versiv 2 CableAnalyzer Copper Certifier w/Multimode, OLTS, Inspection, Integrated Wi-Fi. Certifying a cable is one part of ... morea process that starts with system design and ends with system acceptance.
$
6155.88
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Melrose, United States
Fluke Networks FTK2100 SimpliFiber Pro Singlemode Fiber Verification Kit with 2 SM Sources. Model No: FTK2100. Our Model No: FTK2100. Replacing the popular ... moreSimpliFiber series, these next generation optical loss test kits boast industry-leading functions such as dual-wavelength testing and automatic-wavelength detection, in addition to unique features such as CheckActive, FindFiber, and Min/Max.
$
16374.94
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Woburn, United States
Fluke Networks OFP2-200-Si1625 OptiFiber Pro HDR Singlemode OTDR V2 with Inspection Kit, Wi-Fi, 1310/1550/1625 nm. The Fluke Networks' OFP2200SI1625 OptiFiber ... morePro OTDR V2s are designed to make every level of user more efficient whether working in data centers, outside plant, FTTx or PON applications.
$
16414.33
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Melrose, United States
Fluke Networks DSX2-8000/GLD Versiv 2 CableAnalyzer with Integrated Wi-Fi and 1-Year Gold Support. Certifying a cable is one part of a process that starts ... morewith system design and ends with system acceptance.
$
8.52
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1.One end of the adapter connects to a male connector, and the other connects to a female connector.2.The fiber optical quick connector applies ... moreto both single mode(SM) and multi-mode(MM).3.The adapter applies to the core of 4 - 24 fiber connection.4.The method to fix the connectors is up-down key slot.5.Low insertion loss.Specification:MPO: Multi-fiber Push OnMaterial: PCFiber Mode: Single and MultimodeOperation Temperature: -20 to +75°CTested Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nmInsertion Loss Typical Value: ≤0.20dBInsertion Loss Maximum Value: ≤0.30dBColor: RedTotal Size: 44x25x10mm / 1.73x0.98x0.39-inchPackage Included: 1 pcs x Fiber Optic Connector .
$
8.71
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Description:1.One end of the adapter connects to a male connector, and the other connects to a female connector.2.The fiber optical quick connector applies ... moreto both single mode(SM) and multi-mode(MM).3.The adapter applies to the core of 4 - 24 fiber connection.4.The method to fix the connectors is up-down key slot.5.Low insertion loss.Specification:MPO: Multi-fiber Push OnMaterial: PCFiber Mode: Single and MultimodeOperation Temperature: -20 to +75°CTested Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nmInsertion Loss Typical Value: ≤0.20dBInsertion Loss Maximum Value: ≤0.30dBColor: Sky BlueTotal Size: 44x25x10mm / 1.73x0.98x0.39-inchPackage Included: 1 pcs x Fiber Optic Connector .
$
30896.64
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Melrose, United States
Fluke Networks DSX2-5000QI/GLD Versiv 2 CableAnalyzer with OLTS Quad and Fiber Inspection, Integrated Wi-Fi, 1-Year Gold Support. The DSX2-5000 CableAnalyzer ... moreis ideal for every step of the copper certification process.
$
3.72
Buy It Now
$3.20 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
This is "resistance substitution box" good low-cost alternative solution, can flexible and quick setting resistance range from 1R to 9999999R. 1 x Programmable ... more1R - 9999999R Resistor Board. step accuracy 1R.
$
9881.65
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Melrose, United States
Fluke Networks CFP2-100-M-NW CertiFiber Pro Multi-mode OLTS Kit. CertiFiber Pro and Multimode OLTS with Double Ended Inspection. It's all about accurate, ... moreerror-free certification, making jobs easier to manage and certifying fiber optic cabling to industry standards, faster.
$
27.45
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
What is this?These PCB copper clad boards are great for your prototyping projects. Perfect for making model train ties, custom circuit printing tests, ... morecircuits projects, etc.What will I get?The copper clad boards we provide here are in the size of 300mm x 200mm x 1.5mm / 11.81 x 7.87 x 0.06 inches (L*W*T)In the package of 2 x Single-Sided BoardsAre there any advantages of the product?They are made of FR4 glass fiber, very well built, with good adhesion of the copper to the fiberglass (no peeling or chipping).How to use it?Easy to use and make your own PCB for electronic projects or make signs for your business.What should I notice?The boards may come with superficial scratches and surface marks but don't affect performance.
$
12.76
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
What is this?These PCB copper clad boards are great for your prototyping projects. Perfect for making model train ties, custom circuit printing tests, ... morecircuits projects, etc.What will I get?The copper clad boards we provide here are in the size of 70mm x 50mm x 1mm / 2.76 x 1.97 x 0.04 inches (L*W*T)In the package of 10 x Single-Sided BoardsAre there any advantages of the product?They are made of FR4 glass fiber, very well built, with good adhesion of the copper to the fiberglass (no peeling or chipping).How to use it?Easy to use and make your own PCB for electronic projects or make signs for your business.What should I notice?The boards may come with superficial scratches and surface marks but don't affect performance.
1 2 3 4
 In 

Past Items  
 
AFL NOYES OPM4 SM Fiber Loss Test Set OPM 4 Power Meter OLS2D OLS2 Dual Posted with
Noyes Turbotest 500 Fiber Optic Loss Test Set/ Model OLT-504 ASC It works fine. No any other accessories come with. ag6 2.RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fuk.rp73%28c%3Eag6%3E2-13f96faabf4-0xee-
EXFO FOT-910 Fiber Optic Test Set; Singlemode 1310nm. 1550nm. AC Adapter Carrying Strap and Case DB-25 female to DB-9 Male Adapter DB-9 female to 1/8 Stereo Jack Male Toolbox v4.32 Software Toolbox 4.2 environment and utilities software instruction manual Toolbox 4.2 and 4.3 Multitest Application Instruction Manual. Condition: battery need to replace Product Type: Used Terms of sales: 30-Day Warranty Physical Condition: Good Physical Condition: Good
WE ARE SELLING A FIBER SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL MODEL 1300 OPTICAL LOSS TEST SET THAT COMES WITH THE CASE. 4" CONNECTOR, CHARGER AND POWER ADAPTERS.
EXFO Fiber Optic Testers. 1)EXFO FOS-120 Fiber Optic Source. 1)EXFO FOT-20 Fiber Optic Tester. 2)120v to 9v Power Cords Chargers. Sold AS IS. No Return.
Noyes Fiber Optic Loss Test Set OPM 1 OLS 1 OPM1-3C. OLS1-3. USED TESTED WORKING. Di,RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fuk%601d72f%2Bishhov%3C%3Edi-145167155e0-0x10a-
EXFO FPM-600& FLS-300 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set FPM-602X FLS300* Both Units in Excellent Working and Cosmetic Condition* Check out the Pictures* Includes: EXFO FPM-602X Power Meter. EXFO FLS-300-23BL-EI Light Source. Manufacture Date of May 2012. Also includes a Hard Carry Case. Fast Reporter Software, Charger, and Batteries. If you have any questions or inquiries. Do not hesitate to ask.
EXFO FPM-300& FLS-300 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set FPM-302X FLS300* Both Units in Excellent Working and Cosmetic Condition* Check out the Pictures* Includes: EXFO FPM-302X Power Meter. EXFO FLS-300-23BL-EI Light Source. Manufacture Date of 2008. Also includes a Soft Carry Case. Charger, and Batteries. If you have any questions or inquiries. Do not hesitate to ask.
EXFO Fiber Optic Testers(1)EXFO FOS-120 Fiber Optic Source(1)EXFO FOT-20 Fiber Optic Tester(1)120v to 9v Power Cords Charger
We have more in stock in you need sooner
Laser Precision Corp. LTS-4510 Loss Test Set 4 button control of all instrument features. Either source may be CW or modulated at 30Hz or 2kHz. LEDs indicate the source transmission mode. Good Working Condition!
Thanks for viewing! This OTS 300 Light source and meter are in excellent. Gently used condition. Please email me with any questions. 30 day warranty!
ODM VIS 300 KIT INCLUDES VIS-300 USB DLS-350 DLS-355 RP-460 VIS 300 INSPECTION PROBE CHARGER CARRYING CASE CARRYING STRAP MISC TIPS AND FIBER CABLES FULLY TESTED AND WORKING READY TO USE 643.RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Feog4d71f%2B%3E643-148014c4466-0x113-
You are Bidding on the pictured Test set and accys Used but working condition. Ask any questions prior to Bidding. Buyer to pay S&H of $12 USA
Make: Siecor Corning Model: OTS-300 Series Model Number: OTS-310-55/ OTS-3MDSD Description: Both Units have been powered on. Everything pictured will be included. Functionality: Power Tested Condition: Used Accessories: Everything Pictured Is what You will Be Getting When You Purchase These Items. This item has passed our functionality checklist. Test ed for Key Functions. R2/Ready for Resale Quality Assurance Plan We do our best to ensure each and every product we sell is fully tested and free of problems and we try to note any issues we notice and describe them in the listing. If you to have any questions or concerns we are here to help. Please contact us through eBay immediately upon receipt of your item if you have any issues. We will help to resolve any issues quickly and fairly. 14 Day Return Policy Free Shipping for buyers located ... morein the lower 48 States. International packages will be handled through the eBay Global Shipping Program. All buyers located in Georgia will pay 7.0% sales tax. Buyer can pay with: PayPal. I cannot ship to a P.O. Box. Thanks. g63.RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Feog4d71f%2B%3Eg63-14992150134-0x10e-
This auction is for a AFL Noyes SMLP5-5 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set. This item is in excellent condition and works perfectly. Please review the above pictures carefully. Everything pictured is included with this set. This amazing set will be fully insured for the final sale amount before shipping at our expense. Buy with Confidence! Please ask any questions you have about this item before placing your bid. US Shipping by USPS. We ship Monday thru Friday. In most instances we ship within 24 hours of payment. If payment is received after 1pm(EST) on Friday we will ship on Monday. Payment must received within 3 days of auction end. Check out my! We will gladly combine shipping whenever possible. Returns are only accepted if an item is not as described. You. The buyer, are responsible for the return shipping. Please let us know asap if there ... moreis any problem with the item. We stand behind what we sell and will do whatever we can to make sure you are satisfied with your purchase. Please keep in mind that we are a Pawn Shop. We sell new, used, and sometimes items needing repair. The condition of the item will be posted in the description. Be sure to read the description carefully for item condition. For our security, we photograph and record all serial numbers of items shipped. We do not offer partial refunds. Please contact me if there is a problem. Before leaving feedback. Most problems can be resolved. We pride ourselves on customer service and your complete satisfaction. Great customer service is the foundation of my business. Thank you and happy bidding!
Powers on. Runs on battery power unsure of battery quality. Unit passed self test and powered on.Was a fuctional pull from field, Sat unused until I decided to downsize equimment. Shipping: Unit will ship in factory gray toughbox. Labels will be placed on packing tape on toughbox. Can ship zip tied or combination locked. Can also ship standard lock and mail key separately at the buyers discretion. Please make contact to arrange. Comes with everything as pictured. No warranty written or implied and is sold as is were is.Unit may need new batteries and to be calibrated.
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: GN NetTest LP-5250 SingleMode Fiber Light Source(BC# 19951) SM Source: 1310nm 1550nm GN NetTest LP-5000 SM MM Fiber Power Meter(BC# 19950) Power Meter: 780nm 850nm 1300nm 1550nm Interchangeable ST Connector For Power Meter ST Connector For Source(2) SM ST-ST Fiber Cables User Manual On CD-ROM Carrying Case(G) BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! GN NetTest LP-5250 SM 1310/1550nm Light Source w/ GN NetTest LP-5000 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter Please Note That The 1300nm Wavelength On The Power Meter Can Be Used To Also Read 1310nm(Refer To User Manual) Power Meter: 780nm- 850nm- 1300nm- 1550nm The LP-5000 with a measurement range of +5dBm to-60dBm is ideal for telecommunication and data communication testing applications(such as FDDI testing. End-to-end testing of installed links, ... moresplicing, etc. Includes Carrying Case& Accessories As Listed Above! Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty Laser Precision LP-5250 SingleMode MultiMode Source The LP-5200 Series Light Sources use lasers to inject light into sonnectorized optical fiber. When used with an optical power meter. They provide a means of measuring optical fiber integrity and/or loss. The Optical power output is adjustable within 4 dB. The LP-5210 and LP-5220 are single wavelength units that produce wavelengths of 1300 nm and 1550nm. Respectively. The dual-wavelength LP-5250 provides selectable wavelengths at 1300 nm and 1550nm The LP-5200 Series Light Sources can be powered by four internal"AA" nickel cadmium or alkaline batteries(switch selectable) The unit can be operated while recharging with the supplied DC Adapter/Charger. Specifications: Wavelength 1310 nm ± 30 nm 1550 nm ± 20nm Optical Power 100µw/ 10 dBm min Adjustment Range 4 dB Typ. Spectral Width(FWHM) 5 nm Typ Stability@ 25°C@ 0 to 45°C ±0.2 dB ±0.5 dB Modulation Modes CW. 270 hz, 2 khz Power: Battery Life@ 25 °C Recharge(Not Operating) DC