Fiber Identifier Everest Vit Fiber Loss Test Set Fiberscope Borescope Noyes Opm Ribbon Fiber Tunable Laser Source Everest Vit Ge Fusion Splicer Sumitomo Fiber Optic Splicer Afl Noyes Corning Splicer Newport 818 Milwaukee M-Spector Fiber Optic Fusion Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer Precision Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Wavelength Meter Newport Power Meter Tunable Laser Arc Fusion Splicer Fiber Optical Power Meter Fiber Inspection Microscope Sm Mm Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Laser Fiber Optic Tester Precision Optic Fiber Optic Cleaver Borescope Inspection Camera Mm Fiber Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Loss Test Set Optic Tester Lightwave Multimeter Sumitomo Type 1310 1550Nm Core Alignment Cleaver Type Inspection Scope Laser Source Module Scope Borescope Fusion Splicer Kit Fujikura Fusion Splicer Siecor Optic Video Borescope Siecor Corning Optic Inspection Laser Diode Controller Hp 8153A Otdr Module Handheld Fiber Sm Mm Fiber Fusion Splicer Ilx Lightwave Noyes Opm4 Fujikura Splicer Fiber Optic Inspection Source 1310 Autocollimator Fiber Optic Power Meter Fiber Optic Switch Jds Fitel Videoscope Borescope Optic Power Meter Digital Inspection Camera Fiberscope Fiber Fiber Tester Laser Light Source Opm 4 Bare Fiber Noyes Ofs Video Probe Precision Fiber Mm Fiber Optic 3M Photodyne Fiber Scope Inspection Optic Switch Pon Power Meter Spectrum Analyzer -Optical Flir Infrared Camera Fiber Optic Test Fiber Scope Video Fiber Microscope Fiber Holder Thermal Imager Infrared 1550 Nm Optic Test Laser Diode Driver Davidson Optronics Core Alignment Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Inspection Kit Jdsu Jds Uniphase Westover Scientific Exfo Fiber Fiber Optic Polishing Thermal Imager Camera Fiber Optic Kit Sm Otdr Gn Nettest Jds Uniphase Precision Optic Fiber Cleaver Fiber Optic Tool M12 M-Spector Fitel Furukawa Video Inspection Fiber Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Inspection Probe Jdsu T-Berd Flir Thermal Camera Visual Fault Fluke Fiber Optic Nettest Fiber Optic Loss Test Infrared Thermal Camera Otdr Jdsu Thermal Imager Infrared Camera Hand Refractometer Newport Optic Optical Fiber Cleaver Module 1310 Polarization Fiber Otdr Thermal Imager Fiber Termination Kit Flir Camera Ols 2 Fiber Optic Loss Test Set Optic Fiber Scope Sm Fiber Otdr Jdsu Westover Radiometer Photometer Otdr Technicians Tool Hp Agilent 8153A Vfl Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Visual Fault Locator 1550Nm Camera Flir Interferometer Singlemode Fiber Return Loss Milwaukee 2310-21 Video Inspection System Noyes Mlp Flir Thermacam Mm Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Splicer Sm Mm Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Seiko Seikoh Giken Westover Fiber Optic Scope Newport Model Fc Pc Laser Diode Module ++ Oriel Thermal Imaging Optical Fiber Fusion Nrc Model Ols 1 Fiber Optic Laser Light Source Source 1310Nm Siecor M-Spector 360 Furukawa Fiber Holders Alignment Telescope Newport Research Siecor Corning X75 Fiber Microscope Oriel Fluke Fiber Optic Laser 1310Nm 1550Nm 8163A Lightwave Multimeter Thermal Imaging Camera Optic Loss Test Set Connector Cleaner M-Spector Digital Inspection Camera Laser Power Meter Visual Inspection Bare Fiber Adapter Termination Kit Agilent 8163A Lightwave Multimeter Portable Refractometer Fujikura Ct-30 Lightwave Switch Fitel S175 Sm Mm Fiber Power Sensor Head Newport Nrc Laser Source Fiber Optic Microscope 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Hp 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Exfo Ppm-350B Thermal Imaging Infrared Camera Sm Mm Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer Nrc Newport Oriel Newport Inspection System Fiber Optic Test Kit Single Mode
 In 
 
Order by: 
Available to: 
Price: 
 - 
$
1,650
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Las Vegas,NV,USA
ITEM TITLE 100% Tested-1yr warranty-NBD advanced replacements. Smartech Consulting offers a wide range of IT equipment available to buy. Rent or lease. ... morePlease contact us if you have IT equipment for sell or trade-in. Store Categories, Live Chat Smartech Consulting. Inc. has the latest test equipment from Agilent including spectrum analyzers, network analyzers and signal sources. Get Agilent solutions from Smartech Consulting at competitive prices and with easy rental terms from 1 week to 48 months. Smartech Consulting, Inc. is also a great resource to find quality used Agilent test equipment at great prices. For Sale at Smartech Consulting. Inc. Specialized in Spirent, Abacus, Adtech, INET Spectra. Smartech Consulting has Consultants available that work with IT departments. Purchasing agents and resellers to source their IT needs. We provide IT Storage solutions. Networking, test and measure equipment. Our mission is to dramatically reduce your acquisition costs and establish a global sourcing partner. With Clients and vendors all over the United States and internationally our network of partners allow us to acquire virtually any item our clients need on a Global basis. | Description. HP/Agilent 81613A Return Loss Module 1310/1550nm Agilent's 81613A Return Loss module is the tool of choice for measuring return loss(RL) and reflection of single-mode fiberoptic components. The module measures the optical power into and reflected back from the device under test and calculates and displays the return loss. Thorough built-in functionality provides the correct coupling and detection ratios and eliminates the effects of dark current and residual backscatter in the instrument setup to provide accurate measurements over a wide dynamic range. The Return Loss modules can be used in any 816x Lightwave mainframe and with the internal Fabry-Perot light source or an external fixed-wavelength or tunable laser source. The performance and usability is enhanced by combination with an Agilent power sensor in the 8163B mainframe
$
1,650
Buy It Now
$42 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Pasadena,CA,USA
$
30
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Eatontown,NJ,USA
$
664
2d 5h 22m 10s
0 bids
$6.8 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
175
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: Suwanee,GA,USA
$
95
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Forest,VA,USA
$
249.95
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: South Bend,IN,USA
$
59.18
Buy It Now
$2.04 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
284.04
Buy It Now
$28.94 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
665
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
345
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
$
68.84
Buy It Now
$2.04 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
335.34
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
648.81
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
43.03
Buy It Now
$28.94 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
98.33
Buy It Now
$2.72 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
630
Buy It Now
$2 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
246.99
Buy It Now
$28.94 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
187.15
Buy It Now
$4.08 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
125.8
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
76.94
Buy It Now
$3.4 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
$
73.55
Buy It Now
$2.04 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
108.48
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
950
Buy It Now
$29 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Downingtown,PA,USA
$
159.99
Buy It Now
$19.99 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Santa Clara,CA,USA
Catalyst Systems SMTC1310/1550-1 8 Fiber Optic Coupler 1310nm 1550nm Taken from a working environment 30 days warranty against operational defect All ... morequestions are welcome
$
114
Buy It Now
$2.72 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
128.25
Buy It Now
$28.94 Shipping
Condition: Open box
Location: China
$
363.85
Buy It Now
$3.4 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
176.11
Buy It Now
$3.4 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
99.91
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
130.77
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Handheld Light Source TLD7002 Introduction: TLD7002 Handheld Laser source series is microprocessor-controlled intelligent Handheld Laser source. It can ... morebe used to test the usual single-mode optical fiber connector loss,a single-mode fiber-optic network. LAN, FDDI, ATM. FTTH fiber optic systems, It also can test the telecommunications networks, CATV systems which need large dynamic range test system maintenance. The handheld stable source with the international advanced level in the micro-processing hardware.Software technology, microelectronic technology, and surface mount(SMT) technology provides its users with high performance, high reliability, which are the best performance at home and the most practical appearance of the light source. With the current international advanced level, handheld light source provides continuous or modulated light output(2 KHz) in the state of the two working conditions. Feature: Feature: Larger and more stable output power comparable to desktop source. Stabilized Output*Using the Single key to switch the wavelength is flexible and convenient. High Reliability*Universal interface has three types of adapter: FC/SC/ ST. Easy to operate*Small size/light weight/ high reliability. Flexibly switch the wavelength*Battery-powered. Convenient field work. Omnipotence joint*Backlight at night. Application: Fiber production and research devices*Fiber Network Testing and Maintenance*Optical Communication Teaching and Test. Specification: Technical Specifications Type TLD7002 TLD 7002A TLD7002B TLD7002P TLD7002D Emitter Type F-P LD Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1310/1550 1310/1490/1550 850/1300/1310/1550 Output Power-7~-9 dBm Output Stability ±0.10dB/1h( 20°C) Mode of Light Output CW& MOD Modulation CW. 270Hz. 1KHz. 2KHz Optical Interface FC adapter( SC. ST Optional) Operating Temperature-10°C ~+ 60°C Storage Temperature-20°C ~ + 70°C Work humidity Automatic shutdown time 10min Battery 9V alkaline battery Dimensions 16.5×8.0× 3.5cm Weight 280g
$
142.49
Buy It Now
$28.94 Shipping
Condition: Open box
Location: China
$
995
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Columbia,MD,USA
$
397.09
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
107.8
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
106.79
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
29.65
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Littleton,CO,USA
Untitled Document You Are Bidding On A New In Orginal Package Tyco Attenuator 20db SC/UPC- 2-5209250-0 Fiber Optic Attenuator 1310nm 1550nm Part Number ... more2-5209250-0 Attenuation 1310nm(20.59db) Attenuation 1550nm(20.05db) Reflectance 1310nm(58.3db) 1550nm(60.2db) 20db SC/UPC Please look at all the pictures You will receive what you see in the picture I will package it well and ship quickly Please Note There will be additional Shipping& Handling charges for shipping to Alaska. Hawaii and Puerto Rico
$
136.88
Buy It Now
$11.35 Shipping
Condition: Open box
Location: China
$
481.99
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Open box
Location: China
$
443.65
Buy It Now
$11.35 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
$
359.69
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
1,795
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
$
958
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Optical Fiber Ranger RY-FR3303A Oprating Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm.Fiber Type SM Max. Displaying Distance 15/16dB(40-50km) RY-FR3303 Optical Fiber Ranger ... moreFR3303 Optical Fiber Rangeris the most portable test instrument in the industry. It adopts the OTDR technical principles and integrates the powerful analysis software. Which enables the FR3303 Optical Fiber Ranger detect fiber faults location more accurate and easy. Features• Portable. Rugged, lightweight; Easy to use. More accurate testing results and better repeatability. Up to 8 fiber faults can be detected in each measurement. Automatic Pulse Width Control design to ensure a convenient operation. Easy to identify the faults location. Built-in visual fault locator(VFL) Conveniently to find the faults in dead zone. Dust. Water and shock proof, designed for field use• Long battery life. Up to 5000 measurements operation. Applications• Testing the distance of the fiber and identify the faults location in the fiber link. Locates reflective and non-reflective breaks in the fiber network. Inspection of fiber repair and maintenance. Specifications: MODULE, RY-FR3303A, RY-FR3303B, Oprating Wavelength, 1310nm/1550nm + 20nm 1310nm/1550nm + 20nm Fiber Type, SM, SM, Max. Displaying Distance, 15/16dB(40-50km) 30/32dB(100-120km) Optical Connector Type, FC/PC, Reflection Event Dead Zone, 15m, VFL Wavelength(option) 650nm, VFL Output Power(option) 5mW, Storage Memory, 1000 traces, LCD, 640*480. 5.1 inch,TFT, Communication Interface, USB, Power Supply, External Power: 9V 2A, Battery: 7.4V 4400mAh, Language, English/Chinese, Working Temperature, 5 ° C~40 ° C Storage Temperature, 10 ° C~60 ° C Dimensions, 215mm*130mm*66mm, Weigth, 1kg, Note: the price here is only for RY-FR3303A. We also ship to other countries and the shipping cost will be different. If you need, please contact us. Total Shipping Time = Processing Time + Shipping Time Processing Time: 3-5 Business Days Shipping Time: 7-10 Business Days( Standard Shipping) 4-7 Business Days( Expe
$
300
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Exeter,NH,USA
Selling 38 JDSU OLS-6 Optical Laser Source. Model BN 2255 in lots of 1 each. Each is new in box and will ship exactly as shown in the pictures. Product ... moreDescription. 2255/02 The OLS-6 offers high stability and long battery operating time in a rugged. Pocket-sized casing for direct use in the field. With these instruments, no measurement errors occur due to different wavelength settings between the source and the receiver. These errors are avoided by automatic wavelength setting in power meters. The OLS Pocket-Sized Optical Light Sources can be part of a Pocket-Sized Optical Test Kit. contain one power meter and one light source as standard. This combination is ideal for power and loss measurement. Highlights Ideal for attenuation(loss) measurements. Battery replacement indicator avoids down-time. The instruments function for several weeks without changing batteries or NiCd cells. Fiber identification is simplified by different modulation frequencies. Easy three-button operation lets you concentrate on your work at hand. Lightweight. Portable, rugged, and shock-proof design guarantees long life. Applications The OLS-6 is the universal. Economical solution with two laser diodes(1310/1550 nm or 1550/1625 nm) on two output ports. Key Features Modulation for easy fiber recognition. Pocket-sized solutions for multimode and singlemode applications. Auto-lambda mode allows for automatic setting of JDSU power meters to OLS-6 wavelengths. Battery capacity indication( is displayed when the OLS-6 is switched on/off as well as an automatic power-down after 20 min to save battery life. See more at: http:www.fiberoptic.com/itemdesc.asp?ic=2255/02&gclid=CKLAlrOUwL0CFenm7AodHFwAJg#sthash.CIforyKU.dpuf
$
172.79
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
New RY-LS300A Handheld Optical Light Source 1310/1550nm Optical Light Source(1310/1550nm) Handheld optical power meter is a compact and an easy-to-use ... moretesting instrument for optical fiber networks. Which can be used for absolute optical power measurements as well as for relative loss measurements in optical fibers. It features ingenious appearance, wide range of power measurement, high accuracy and user self-calibration function with high performance-to-price ratio. Features: 1.Output Power(dBm)7dBm for LD.20dBm for LED 2.Output Stability:+0.05dB/15mins; +0.1dB/ 8hours 3.Modulation Frequencies:CW.2Hz,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz 4.Optical Connector:FC/PC( Interchangeable FC/SC/ST connectors can be optional.LC add USD14/Pc MicrosoftInternetExplorer4 0 2 DocumentNotSpecified 7.8 Normal 0 RY-LS300 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements. Including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer needs. Together with the RY-PM-300 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for the fiber optic network characterization. Features Provides 1~4 output wavelengths which can be optional according to customers needs CW. 2Hz modulation output at 650nm, and CW, 270Hz,1KHz,2KHz modulation output at other wavelengths. High stability of the output power Stable output wavelength Backlight LCD display supports night operation Compact size and decent appearance Large LCD. Easy operation Applications Maintenance in Telecom Maintenance CATV Test Lab of optical fibers Other Fiber Optic Measurements Specifications Type LS300A LS300B LS300C LS300D LS300E Wavelengths(nm) 1310/1550nm 1310/1490/ 1550nm 850/1310/ 1550nm 1300/1310/ 1550nm 850/1300/ 1310/1550nm Emitter Type FP-LD.LED or others please specify Output Power(dBm) 6~-7(1310/1550nm) 0(650nm) Spectral Width(nm) Output Stability +0.05dB/15mins; +0.1dB/ 8hours Modulation Frequencies CW/ 2(650nm) 270. 1K,2K(1
$
197.99
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
400.6
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
New RY-LS300C Handheld Optical Light Source 850/1300/1310/1550nm Optical Light Source(850/1310/1550nm) Handheld optical power meter is a compact and an ... moreeasy-to-use testing instrument for optical fiber networks. Which can be used for absolute optical power measurements as well as for relative loss measurements in optical fibers. It features ingenious appearance, wide range of power measurement, high accuracy and user self-calibration function with high performance-to-price ratio. Features: 1.Output Power(dBm)7dBm for LD.20dBm for LED 2.Output Stability:+0.05dB/15mins; +0.1dB/ 8hours 3.Modulation Frequencies:CW.2Hz,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz 4.Optical Connector:FC/PC( Interchangeable FC/SC/ST connectors can be optional.LC add USD14/Pc RY-LS300 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements. Including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer needs. Together with the RY-PM-300 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for the fiber optic network characterization. Features Provides 1~4 output wavelengths which can be optional according to customers needs CW. 2Hz modulation output at 650nm, and CW, 270Hz,1KHz,2KHz modulation output at other wavelengths. High stability of the output power Stable output wavelength Backlight LCD display supports night operation Compact size and decent appearance Large LCD. Easy operation Applications Maintenance in Telecom Maintenance CATV Test Lab of optical fibers Other Fiber Optic Measurements Specifications Type LS300A LS300B LS300C LS300D LS300E Wavelengths(nm) 1310/1550nm 1310/1490/ 1550nm 850/1310/ 1550nm 1300/1310/ 1550nm 850/1300/ 1310/1550nm Emitter Type FP-LD.LED or others please specify Output Power(dBm) 6~-7(1310/1550nm) 0(650nm) Spectral Width(nm) Output Stability +0.05dB/15mins; +0.1dB/ 8hours Modulation Frequencies CW/ 2(650nm) 270. 1K,2K(1310nm/1550nm) Optical Connector FC/PC( Interchangea
$
375
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: Chesapeake,VA,USA
$
413.72
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
224.59
Buy It Now
$32 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Handheld Optical Multi Meter TLD1413/15 Application: TLD 1400 series Handheld Optical Multi Meter are versatile power measurement devices which can be ... moreused for optical power module 0.63 ~ 1.65 μ m band in the optical power detection. It has mw. DB and dBm units for optical power measurement which can be used to direct optical power measurement. TLD 1413 series Handheld Optical Multi Meters offer five calibrated points: 850nm. 980nm, 1310nm, 1480nm and 1550nm. This dynamic range makes TLD 1413 powerful enough to optic fiber CATV systems, optic fiber communications networks deployment and test. Feature: Feature: Can be operated in measurement of output power with nw. Uw, mw, dB and dBm readings. High display resolution. Linear and nonlinear display of output power. Can be used for absolute power measurement and relative measurement of link loss. Compact design. Portable, light weight, energy-saving. Large LCD display screen. Helpful to your eyes. Application: Optical device production and research*Testing and maintenance of fiber-optic network*Teaching and test optical communication Specification: Technical Specification Power Meter Detector InGaAs Operating Wavelength 850. 1300. 1310. 1490. 1550. 1625 Power meter type 3C 4C Measurement Range +3 ~–70 +26 ~-50 Uncertainty + 5% ±0.25dB) Resolution 0.01 Light Source Emitter Type LD or DFB-LD Operating Wavelength 650\8501300\1310\1550(Optional) Output Power(dBm) 7 Output Stability( dB) ±0.05/15min ±0.1/1H Optical Multi Meter Rechargeable Battery Working Time(h) Light Source and Optical Multi Meter work at the same time) 3. Only Optical Multi Meter works) 20 Power Supply 9V battery Operating Temperature-15 ~ 60 Dimensions(cm) 16.5×8.0× 3.5cm Weight(g) 350 Type description TLD1465: 3Cpower meter + 650 redlight source TLD1465: 4Cpower meter + 650redlight source TLD1485: 3Cpower meter + 850 light source TLD1485: 4Cpower meter + 850 light source TLD1413: 3Cpower meter + 1310 light source TLD1413: 4Cpower meter + 1310 light source TLD1415: 3Cpower me
$
399.99
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: China
$
322.29
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
162.45
Buy It Now
$11.35 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
96.47
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
new_template Portable TL512 Optical Light Source Fiber Source Optical Power Meter 1310mm/1550nm Descriptions: Together with the TL510 optical power meter. ... moreIt is a perfect solution for the fiber optic network characterization. Compact size and decent appearance, Max 4 wavelengths output, CW. 270Hz,1KHz,2KHz, modulation at other wavelengths. High stability of the output power, Backlight LCD display supports night operation, Large LCD. Easy operation, Alternative 10 minutes Auto-off function conserving battery life, Applications: Maintenance CATV, Maintenance in Telecom, Fiber Optic Lab Testing, Other Fiber Optic Measurements, Specifications: Model. TL-512 Optical Light Source. Emitter. FP-LD. Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550nm. Connector. FC. Output power. =-7dBm@1310/1550nm. Output stability(dBm) +-0.04@20 Degree@15min. Modulation. CW/270Hz/1KHz/2KHz@others. Power. 3pcs AAA batteries. Fiber type. SM.MM. Working hours(h) 40. Working temperature(Degree) 10~+50. 0 to 95%RH(no condensing) Storage temperature(Degree) 20~+70. 0 to 95%RH(no condensing) Dimension(mm) 130×63×29. Weight(g) 250. 1 x TL-512 Optical Light Source Shipping Item will be shipped within 2-3 business days of cleared payment via Post Airmail. We only ship to buyer's PayPal address. Please confirm your address on PayPal before you bid. Registered air mail takes 10-20 business days to most Countries: US. Canada, UK, Australia and Europe. Optionally. Express Shipments with tracking service via EMS/DHL/UPS takes 5 to 10 business days. We would post the tracking number on the order page as soon as it's available. Important Note: If you have any concern about the purchase, PLEASE feel free to contact us first. We're always ready to help. Please kidly note that this is international shipping. Delay happens occasionally due to unexpected cases. Any customs tax applied to the parcel should be convered by the buyer. Please remember to write your phone number which is necessary for the shipping. Payment We only accept PayPal. Payment must be
$
299
Buy It Now
$20 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: China
Photom 385H 1310nm/1550nm Dual Wavelength Stabilized Light Source Used Dual Wavelength Stabilized Light Source• Dual wavelength LD light source with single ... moreoutput port• Dual output selectable in single port: 1310nm/1550nm MODEL 385H Light source LD Wavelength#1 1310/1550±30nm Fiber SM Output(CW) 2-6dBm(Typ. Spectral Width ≤5nm(RMS) Stability#3 ≤0.7dB Instant Stability#4 ≤0.1dB Laser Safety class 1 Output Mode CW. 270Hz, 2KHz Handheld light source. Its battery caver for the item was missing It has a minor scratch(see images) This unit was simple test with a EXFO FOT-20A power meter. This EXFO FOT-20A power meternot included for the auction. Physical conditions is as pictures. Unit operates on 4 AA 1.5V battery.
$
7,500
Buy It Now
$200 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Dallas,TX,USA
$
47.5
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Littleton,CO,USA
$
131.51
Buy It Now
$26.9 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
79
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: Philadelphia,PA,USA
$
1,200
Buy It Now
$50 Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Japan
1 2 3 4 5 6
 In 

Past Items  
 
photom 211A mini power meter 850/1310/1550 NM. Good working condition.
About Us How We Work Contact Us Megown Test& Measurement Inc. Megown Test& Measurement Inc. 4400 Yankee Hill Road Rocklin. CA. USA Tel: 1-916-773-5010 Tel: 1-800-442-5835 Fax: 1-916-773-4126"For all Your Test and Measurement Needs! Item Description You are looking at a Agilent/ HP 8156A Optical Attenuator with Option 201 High Return Loss Optical Block 1310/1550nm SM. This unit has been tested and will come with a 30 day Warranty. With this unit you will receive a DVD manual. And power cord, no other accessories are included. Cosmetics: Scratches here and there Very clean unit Specifications: Agilent/ HP Optical Attenuator Model# 8156A Serial# 3328G03833/ Asset# 231953 30 day WARRANTY 60dB attenuation with 0.001dB resolution. Without ranging 1200nm to 1650nm wavelength range 60dB return loss +23dBm maximum input power Option 201: ... moreHigh Return Loss Optical Block Product Details: The Agilent 8156A optical attenuator is ideal for making measurements on fast telecommunication systems. It is employed in R&D and production and is suitable for both single-mode and 50m multi-mode application. A variety of options for different return loss performance. Built-in monitor paths and overall accuracy make the 8156A easily adaptable to your measurement requirements. Shipping Terms Shipping Charges: Buyers within the 48 contiguous STATES to pay shipping and handling charges as stated in auction/ sale listing. Buyers outside the 48 contiguous states i.e. Alaska. Hawaii. District of Columbia. And Puerto Rico to pay an additional surcharge for Airmail. Carrier: We use UPS and FedEx to ship all of our items unless otherwise specified. Multiple Purchases: We will combine shipping charges for multiple items. Please wait for invoice before paying. Pick-Ups: Pick ups are welcome to save on shipping charges. Item must be picked up within 10 business days of auction closing. Business hours are: MON-FRI 9:00am to 4:00pm. Please call ahead to make arrangements. Freight: You may choose your own service for freight shipments or
Schlumberger Flash OTDR SM 1310/1550 nm No accessories May need to be calibrated. No memory card Light marks on protective screen. Pictured*For all test equipment items; we test to the best of our abilities. We receive mass amounts of test equipment. So we are not experts on every single item, but we are happy to answer questions to the best of our abilities. We do offer a 14-day return policy or replacements(when available) We recommend you test the items within the 14-day window to ensure the items are working properly, but also in case there are issues, you can receive your replacement or refund. Any issues that occur after the 14-day window of receiving the item may not be covered. If items have accessories, we include pictures in the listing(you receive all/only what is pictured) Please feel free to message with any questions you may ... morehave prior or after purchase. Thank You!Please note: Any items with batteries may require new batteries. We note in description when new batteries have been used. dhep.RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fuk%601d72f%2Bishm%3Ed%7Fhep-1475fc7fe1f-0x10f-
The FLS-130A Laser Source gives you high dynamic range when working with a system that uses a laser transmitter. With four models available. The FLS-130A series includes the dual-wavelength, single-port FLS-136A, which reduces connection handling and accelerates testing operations.
Laser Precision Corp. LTS-4510 Loss Test Set 4 button control of all instrument features. Either source may be CW or modulated at 30Hz or 2kHz. LEDs indicate the source transmission mode. Good Working Condition!
EXFO FTB-7300D-236B FC CONN. SM OTDR MODULE FOR FTB-100B/200/400(WILL NOT WORK IN FTB-100/300) 1310/1490/1550 NM- 38/34/37 DB WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO DECLINE SALES TO BROKERS OR RESELLERS FOR THIS ITEM UNIT REQUIRES CALIBRATION Accessories: Qty Part Number Description 1 CD-FTB-7300D-236B-Manuals on CD. Includes part numbers 1051953 and 1050121 1 EUI-89-FC Universal Interface Adapter Seller's payment instructions: Freight charges and taxes to be added based on ship to location. Final cost will be confirmed once ship to location is identified. Duties and taxes will be added to all international shipments and customer is responsible for all fees associated with shipping outside of the US. Note: we must charge for sales tax in all 50 states(tax rate varies based on your location) If you have a valid tax exempt certificate. We can remove charges ... morefor tax- contact us to provide a copy prior to payment of invoice. Once received and verified we will remove sales tax. If the equipment is shipping outside of the US additional paperwork will be required before shipment. We will be in contact with buyer upon completion of sale to finalize cost and shipping arrangements. Thanks and Happy Bidding! ag6 2.RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fuk.rp73%28c%3Eag6%3E2-14986346836-0x111-
EXFO FTB-7300D-023B SM OTDR MODULE FOR FTB-100B/200/400(WILL NOT WORK IN FTB-100/300) 1310/1550 NM- 38/37 DB.FC CONNECTOR(1) WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO DECLINE SALES TO BROKERS OR RESELLERS FOR THIS ITEM UNIT REQUIRES CALIBRATION Accessories: Qty Part Number Description 1 CD-FTB-7300D-236B-Manuals on CD. Includes part numbers 1051953 and 1050121 1 EUI-89-FC Universal Interface Adapter Seller's payment instructions: Freight charges and taxes to be added based on ship to location. Final cost will be confirmed once ship to location is identified. Duties and taxes will be added to all international shipments and customer is responsible for all fees associated with shipping outside of the US. Note: we must charge for sales tax in all 50 states(tax rate varies based on your location) If you have a valid tax exempt certificate. We can remove charges ... morefor tax- contact us to provide a copy prior to payment of invoice. Once received and verified we will remove sales tax. If the equipment is shipping outside of the US additional paperwork will be required before shipment. We will be in contact with buyer upon completion of sale to finalize cost and shipping arrangements. Thanks and Happy Bidding!
GN Nettest/Anritsu CMA400 Communications Media Analyzer/OTDR with a CMA4425 Module Comes with what you see in the pictures. If you don't see it. You probably wont get it. Specifications are GN Nettest/ 3rd party and may vary slightly due to upgrades. Options, or revisions this unit may or may not have. The unit powers up and does not show any faults or errors on the front screen. The battery will be replaced and is included. The Main Unit's Serial Number Tag Reads: Model Number: CMA400 Serial Number: DONATION479 The Module's Serial Number Tag In the Expansion Box Reads: Model Number: CMA4425 Serial Number: DONATION481 Link to the Datasheet: Description: The CMA 400 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer is an economical data acquisition test head for use with a laptop computer. It combines the features of a full-featured OTDR with ... morethat of a category 5 copper test set. Quad optics allow the user to test single and multimode fiber at two different wavelengths. Other features include: NetWorks TestNet 95 PC Software Continuously monitors and reports broadband and impulse ambient noise Identifies miswires. Shorts, opens, reveals, and split pairs. Detects shield continuously. Continuous graphic wiremap display—redraws map as changes occur Ability to evaluate fiber and CAT 5 simultaneously significantly reduces testing time Deadzones as short as 2.5m complete and accurate information for the whole cable Automatic configuration assures fast and accurate basic link testing, Module 4425 Specifications: Center Wavelength: 1310 nm ±20 nm. 1550 nm ±20 nm Fiber Type: Singlemode 9/125µ Spectral Width(RMS) 1310 nm: 1550 nm: Dynamic Range 1(SNR=1) 1310 nm: 36 dB 1550 nm: 34 dB Initial Reflective Deadzone 2: 1310 nm: 3 meters(typical) 1550 nm: 3 meters(typical) Initial Non-Reflective Deadzone 2: 1310 nm: 10 meters(typical) 1550 nm: 12 meters(typical) Pulsewidth: 10 ns to 10 µs Distance Resolution: 0.0001 km; 0.1 meters; 0.001 kft. 1 ft, 0.0001 mi Distance Sampling: 0.25. 0.5, 1, 2, 4, 8, 16 meters(range
TBERD 6000A(includes Power Meter Option) with E8126LR OTDR Module JDSU E8126LR Dual Wavelength capability 1310/1550 NM Dynamic Range 43dB at 1310nm and 41dB at 1550nm Supplied with SC Adaptor(APC interface) Perfect Working Condition. Full Manufacturer Data sheet here: Http:www.electrorent.com/products/search/pdf/JDSU-mts8000-e8126lr.pdf Details of what will be supplied: See close-up of all pictures for further details. Your 7-day right of refusal is just that. Your opportunity to feel completely satisfied or return at no cost to you. 7-Day Right of Refusal with 30-day Warranty included. See our 100% positive feedback from 100% satisfied customers(for sale of similar instruments) Click Here: Item will be shipped to Mainland USA address. Securely packaged at no extra cost- FREE UPS SHIPPING! Bidding will not be ended early- so please do not ... moreask. PayPal is the only method of payment we are able to accept- payment must be made within 3 days of auction end. Please allow up to 24 hours for e-mail responses. Thank you for viewing our e-bay listing! We are a 100% positive feedback seller. And intend to stay that way. Any questions? please ask. We're here to help!
UP FOR YOUR CONSIDERATION IS A LOT OF THREE NOYES FIBER OPTIC TEST EQUIPMENT. THESE ARE IN USED CONDITION WITH SOME USE WEAR. SEEM TO POWER UP BUT NOT SURE FROM THERE. MAY BE FOR PARTS OR REPAIR.