In 
 
Order by: 
Available to: 
Price: 
 - 
$
299.99
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Rancho Cordova,CA,USA
$
1,499.99
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Phoenix,AZ,USA
TTC/Acterna/JDS Uniphase FIREBERD 4000 Communications Analyzer with options 4000. 4001, 4005 Comes with a manual and what you see in the pictures. If ... moreyou don't see it. You probably wont get it. Specifications are from TTC/Acterna and may vary slightly due to upgrades. Options or revisions this unit may or may not have. The unit is guaranteed with a 30-Day warranty. Unit is also in like new condition. Unit has the following options: Option 4000: Option 4001: Second Interface Slot Option 4005: Frequency Synthesize Description: The FIREBERD 4000 Communications Analyzer is a flexible. Cost-effective instrument that tests digital circuits and equipment. Combining convenience and reliable performance, the FIREBERD 4000 is ideally suited for a wide variety of test applications. Operating at rates from 50 b/s to 15 Mb/s. The FIREBERD 4000 provides a high degree of flexibility for testing G.703, T-Carrier, and DDS circuits, evaluating equipment performance, or performing long-term or unattended testing. THe instrument features a range of standard data rates, plus the ability to operate at non-standard data rates when the optional frequency synthesize is installed. Specifications: Operating Ranges: Synchronous: 50 b/s to 15 Mb/s. Asynchronous: 50 b/s to 20 kb/s(Internal RS-232/V.24 and MIL-188C interfaces only) Generator Timing: Clock Sources: Fixed internal frequencies. Data interface and external BNC. Internal Clock Frequencies: 300 Hz. 1.2 kHz, 2.4 kHz, 4.8 kHz, 9.6 kHz, 19.2 kHz, 56 kHz, 64 kHz, 128 kHz, 256 kHz, 512 kHz, 1544 kHz, and 2048 kHz ±5ppm. Data Generator: Fixed Patterns: Mar. Space, 1:1, 1:7, 3-in-24, and a user-programmable pattern of 3 to 24 bits in length. Pseudorandom Patterns: 63. 511, 2047, 2 15-1. 2 20-1. 2 23-1. QRSS. Messages: Non Programmable: standard FOX asynchronous message in four different code levels; Programmable: three asynchronous messages up to 2000 bytes in length. Asynchronous Setup: Odd. None, or even parity; 5- to 8-bit code levels; 1, 1.5, or 2 stop bits. Error Insertion: S
$
1,599.99
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Rancho Cordova,CA,USA
$
695
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: Fluke LS-1310/1550 Laser Light Source 1310nm 1550nm(2) SM ST-ST Fiber Cables Fluke Networks LS-1310/1550 ... moreInstruction Sheet User Manual On CD-ROM Hard Carrying Case BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! Fluke Networks LS-1310/1550 Singlemode Fiber Optic Laser Light Source Fluke LS-1310/1550 Laser Light Source- 1310nm- 1550nm Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty Fluke LS-1310/1550 Laser Source The Fluke LS-1310/1550 Laser Source provides 1310 nm or 1550 nm laser power for testing singlemode fiber optic cable. The source is designed for use with all Fluke Networks fiber optic power meters and fiber test adapters. The Fluke LS-1310/1550 Laser Source can also be used with other power meters that can measure 1310 nm and 1550 nm wavelengths. Specifications: Emitter type: Laser Laser classification: Class 1 Safety: Complies with ANSI/ISA S82.01-1994. CSA C22.2 No. 1010.1-92, EN61010.1: 1993 Output wavelengths: 1310 nm +20 nm& 1550 nm +30 nm Output connector: Singlemode ST Output power: CW: 10 dBm(100 μW) adjustable Output level stability: warmup period: +0.2 dB over 1 hour. +0.4 dB over 8 hours Programmability/Connectivity of the LS-1310/1550 User Interface Proprietary LS-1310/1550 Power Requirements Input Power Battery Powered Battery Requirement 9 V Battery Life 16 hrs Please check our Huge Inventory with savings of up to 80% off of retail on Cat5/5e/6 LAN Cable Certifiers and Fiber Optic OTDR's. Fusion Splicers, CATV Meters, Fiber Optic Kits, Sources, Meters, Tools, Network Analyzers and much more. Here is a Link to our Ebay Test Equipment Store. All of our Test Equipment is backed with a Full Warranty and unbeatable customer support& service. Please don't hesitate to contact us for a Quote on Something you don't see in our inventory. Sometimes we have items that may have not been listed or processed yet. Test Equipment Store Offers a wide range of Refurbished Telecom/ Datacom Tools and Test
$
1,095
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
$
425
Buy It Now
$35 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
21,375
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Nashua,NH,USA
$
4.34
Buy It Now
$3.99 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
7,495
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Boca Raton,FL,USA
$
10.12
Buy It Now
$3.45 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
119
Buy It Now
$37.63 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Canada
$
175.58
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Minooka,IL,USA
Hello We are back from FL and Had a GREAT TIME.To all are past buyers Thanks. MONARCH PT99 Tachometer Noncontact RPM Range 5-99. 999 Unit has been tested ... moreand tested working 100 percent. USA only THANKS
$
57.4
Buy It Now
$12.95 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Greece
$
276
Buy It Now
$35 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
351.84
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Canada
$
12,400
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Nashua,NH,USA
$
7.99
Buy It Now
$4.08 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
47.76
Buy It Now
$6.19 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
555.06
Buy It Now
$22 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Jessup,MD,USA
$
1.03
Buy It Now
$3.56 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Store Categroy. Relay Voice&Camera Digital Voltmeter Wholesale&Combination ICs Cables&Connectors PCB board& Breadboard Tools Component ... moreOthe r Helpful Links Store Newsletter. Add my Store to your Favorites and receive my email newsletters about new items and special promotions! General Interest. Hot Products. $17.50 $ 57.00 $ 4.33 $ 2.50 $ 7.95 $ 5.24 $ 1.90 Knock sensor module and a digital interface. Built-in LED build a simple circuit to produce percussion flasher. Interface comes with digital LED. Will knock sensor connected digital 3 interface, when percussion sensor senses measure to percussive signals. LED flashing light. Routines source code: int Led = 13; define LED Interface int Shock = 3; define the percussion Sensor Interface int val; define numeric variables val void setup( pinMode(Led. OUTPUT) define LED as output interface pinMode(Shock. INPUT) define knock sensor output interface} void loop( val = digitalRead(Shock) read digital interface is assigned a value of 3 val if(val == HIGH) When the percussion when the sensor detects a signal. LED flashes{ digitalWrite(Led. LOW) else{ digitalWrite(Led. HIGH) SHIPPING PAYMENT. RETURNS. FEEDBACK. ABOUT US. 1)All items will be shipped to your paypal address.Please update your latest address when you check out.And please make sure to provide us with correct,precise and detailed shipping address. 2)Most of the items will be shipped via Hongkong Airmail/Singapore Airmail.To US customers.We will send the package via E-packet. 3)All items will be shipped in 1-2 business days(excluding Sat.Sun& Holiday) after payment received and cleared. For the long-time holiday, we'll post the info on our store and reply you automatically via emails. 4)Tax:We will do our best to help you to clear the goods.And the tax depends on each country custom. 5)If you don't receive items over 30 business days.Please make sure to contact us before leaving any neutral or negative feedbacks.We'll try our best to help you solve the problem. 6
$
15.4
Buy It Now
$12.95 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Greece
$
0.99
Buy It Now
$3.99 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
245
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: AFL Noyes OLS 1-2C MultiMode Optical Light Source(BC# 19564) MM Source: 850nm 1300nm ST Connector For ... moreSource(2) MM ST-ST Fiber Cable User Manual On CD-ROM Carrying Case BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! AFL Noyes OLS 1-2C MultiMode 850/ 1300nm Fiber Optic LED Source Certify 50 µm or 62.5µ multimode fiber links for any 850 or 1300 nm application. Including Gigabit Ethernet(GBE) per TIA/EIA standards Includes Carrying Case& Accessories As Listed Above! Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Noyes OLS 1 LED Source The OLS1 LED light source is a cost-effective. Rugged, handheld instrument designed for performing insertion loss measurements on fiber optic links when used with an optical power meter. The LED output is stabilized to ensure accurate test results per current TIA/ EIA requirements. The OLS1 is easy to operate with only a[Wavelength/ Power] switch. Which selects optical wavelengths or disables unit( position) Active Output] Battery] and[External Power] indicators identify the currently enabled output port, battery charge status, and external power presence. Weighing only 0.65 lb, the OLS1 is compact and convenient for field use. The OLS1 operates over 60 hours from a typical 9V alkaline battery. An AC adapter is optional for extended use. The OLS1 light source is fully N.I.S.T. traceable. Features: Rugged. Handheld, lightweight 850 and 1300 nm LED(multimode) light sources Certify 50 µm or 62.5µ multimode fiber links for any 850 or 1300 nm application. Including Gigabit Ethernet(GBE) per TIA/EIA standards Long battery life N.I.S.T. traceable Specifications: Output Ports 2 Output Wavelength 850 + 35/40 nm 1300 +50/10 nm Spectral Width(typ) FWHM) 40 nm 120 nm Output Power-20 dBm-20 dBm Fiber Size 62.5 µm Output Connector ST Emitter Type LED. Class I FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, IEC 60825-1: 2007-03 Stability ±0.1 dB over 8 hours(after 5-minute warm-up) GENERAL SPECIFICATION
$
1,395
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: Fluke DSP-FOM Fiber Optic Power Meter(BC# 18360) Power Meter: 850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1550nm ST Connector ... moreFor Power Meter Fluke FOS 850/1300 MultiMode Fiber Source(BC# 18361) MM Source: 850nm 1300nm(2) ST Connectors For Source Fluke LS-1310/1550 SingleMode Laser Source(BC# 17978) SM Source: 1310nm 1550nm ST Connector For Source Ethernet Cable SM ST-ST Fiber Cable Duplex MM ST-ST Fiber Cable MM ST-ST Fiber Cable(4) Fiber Optic Wipes User Manual On CD-ROM Hard Carrying Case BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! FLUKE DSP-FTK Singlemode 1310/1550nm Multimode 850/1300nm Fiber Test Kit For Use With DSP-4000/ DSP-4100/ DSP-4300 Digital Cable Analyzers(Cable Analyzers Not Included In Sale) DSP-FOM Power Meter: 850nm- 1300nm- 1310nm- 1550nm FOS 850/1300 Fiber Source: 850nm- 1300nm Includes Hard Carrying Case& Accessories As Listed Above! Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty Fluke Networks Fiber Test Kit measures power or power loss in optical fiber links used in premise wiring and LAN networks. The DSP-FTK is compatible with the DSP Series cable testers. OneTouch™ Network Assistant and Enterprise LANMeter® test tools. Verify Fiber Optic Performance The Fiber Optic Test Kit includes an optical power meter(DSP-FOM) Combination 850/1300 nm LED power source(DSP-FOS) patch cables, adapters and hard carrying case. Simplifies Fiber Testing The Fiber Optic Meter(DSP-FOM) interfaces with the DSP Series cable testers. OneTouch Network™ Assistant, or Enterprise LANMeter® using a short twisted-pair patch cable which plugs into the 8-pin modular jack of these instruments. Just select the wavelength to be measured with the optical meter's slide switch(850 nm, 1300 nm, and 1550 nm) and the test tool will input, display, and store the measurement. Just plug in the modular Fiber Test Adapter(DSP-FTA410S) adapter to the DSP-4000 CableAnalyzer and you're ready to test fiber for bad connections. Bad splices, bro
$
179
Buy It Now
$35 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
3,450
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Webster,MA,USA
$
1,095
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: JDSU HP2-60-P4 Handheld Display System(BC# 15705) w/ Power Meter Power Meter: 850nm 980nm 1300nm 1310nm ... more1490nm 1550nm 1625nm JDSU 1.25mm Adapter For Power Meter JDSU 2.5mm Adapter For Power Meter JDSU FBP Probe Microscope(BC# 15482M) FBPT U12M Connector For Probe FBPT U25M Connector For Probe FBPT LC Connector For Probe FBPT SC Connector For Probe JDSU Visual Fault Locator w/ Case(BC# 15483M) FiberChek Pro Software V1.4.1 Microcare FCC2 Cleaner Dry Wipes IBC Brand Cleaner LC IBC Brand Cleaner SC JDSU Fiber Inspection Quick Start Guide AC Adapter/Charger Hard Copy User Manual Case For Connectors JDSU Power Meter Case w/ Strap Carrying Case BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! JDSU FIT-S205-PRO HP2-60-P4 Fiber Inspection and Test System with Power Meter. JDSU 400X Patch Cord Probe Microscope& VFL Retail Price: $3.500 Power Meter Wavelengths: 850nm- 980nm- 1300nm- 1310nm- 1490nm- 1550nm- 1625nm The JDSU HP2 Series inspection and test systems combine fiber inspection and optical power measurement into a single seamless handheld device. Includes Carrying Case& Accessories As Listed Above! Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty HP2-60-P4 Series Fiber Inspect and Test System Handheld 3.5-in display with integrated optical power meter and 400X patch cord microscope(PCM) Features: 3.5-inch TFT LCD to view clear. Crisp, detailed images of fiber end faces with optimal resolution Inspects both sides of fiber interconnect. And accurately tests and measures optical power with one device Integrated functions and features eliminate switching between multiple devices Input for FBP series probe microscope and a dedicated patch cord microscope(PCM) let users quickly and easily inspect both sides fiber interconnects Integrated PCM eliminates need for changing inspection tips. Prevents misrouting, and protects patch cords Integrated power meter(OLP-6/OLP-8) for all singlemode and multimode applications. Such as
$
3.99
Buy It Now
$3.95 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
3,119
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: Fluke 983 Particle Counter Air Quality Meter(BC# 13618) ISO Kinetic Probe w/ Cap ISO Kinetic Probe w/ ... moreBarb(2) 1/4 High Purity Tubing Zero Count Filter Zero Count Filter Adaptor RJ45 To DB-9 Connector International Plug Adapter Set Ethernet Cable Screwdriver AC Adapter/ Charger Power Cord User Manual On CD-ROM Hard Carrying Case BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! This Item Has A Current Calibration! Fluke 983 Particle Counter Air Quality Meter The Fluke 983 Is The Portable Solution For Determining Airborne Particle Concentrations To Assess Indoor Air Quality And Filter Efficiency. Includes Hard Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed Above! Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Calibrated: Yes Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty Fluke 983 Particle Counter Take a new look at indoor air quality The new Fluke 983 Particle Counter is the preferred choice for HVAC and IAQ professionals. From filter testing to IAQ investigations. The Fluke 983 is the portable solution for determining airborne particle concentrations. Use the Fluke 983 to immediately respond to occupant complaints, or as part of a comprehensive preventive maintenance program. With the Fluke 983. You can: Measure filter efficiency Monitor industrial cleanrooms Pre-screen indoor air quality and confidently work with IAQ specialists Locate particle sources for remediation Report the effectiveness of repairs to customers Drive additional business by demonstrating the need for maintenance and repair With expanded data logging and six-channel particle size display. The Fluke 983 allows users to run more tests quickly, with less time spent cycling through screens to obtain the data. The Fluke 983 is lightweight and easy to use in any position, with a comfortable hand strap and rugged rubber holster. Assess air quality more easily and accurately The Fluke 983 Particle Counter simultaneously measures and displays six channels of particle size distribution. Temperature and humidity. Thi
$
1,750
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Webster,MA,USA
$
0.99
Buy It Now
$3.99 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
PLEASE BUY WITH CONFIDENCE NEW. GOOD QUALITY, ORIGINAL PACKAGE LARGE STORE AND THE LOWEST PRICE NO-QUESTION-REFUND, FOR LARGE QUANTITY.OFFER BETTER PRICE, ... moreORIGINAL PACKING(TAPE REEL/TUBE/TRAY) we specialize in electronic components. ICs. Capacitors, Diodes, Resistors, LEDs. Transistors. And so on. BRAND:ALTERA, ST, NXP/PILIPS, LINER, MAXIM/DALLAS, NSC. TI/BB, INTERSIL, XILINX. and so on. Especially in Hard To Find Parts. we only sell NEW. ORIGINAL parts. please buy with confidence.We offer NO-QUESTION-REFUND. FEEDBACK We appreciate positive feedback. we always try our best to service our customers.so if you have ant question.PLEASE DON’T HESITATE TO CONTACT US IMMEDIATEDLY, we are always here to offer help. EMAIL: MSN: PAYMENT: We prefer PayPal.For purchasing multiple items. Please contact us for a combined invoice. generally we would like to receive payment thin 48 hours if. SHIPPING INFORMATIONS: We provide airmail service with good package. The items will be shipped within the nest 2 business days after we received the payment. when you buy multiple items.Your shipping cost will be combined with discount. SHIPPING TIME(weekends/holidays excluded) Country Name Shipping Time Country Name Shipping Time USA/Canada 10-15d Spanish/Portugue 10-25d East/South Asia 10-15d France/West Asia 10-25d United Kingdom 10-20d Italy 10-30d Australia/New Zealand 10-15d West Asia/Middle East 15-25d Most Country of West/North Europe 10-20d South America and Africa 15-30d East/Middle Europe/Russia 10-25d FAQ’S: 1. I need a large quantity of items. Can I get a discount? The“buy it now”price is for a small quantity.If you need to buy a large quantity please contact us and we will give you a better price. 2. Do you provides combine shipping discount? Yes.We do. 3. How do I get an invoice with combined shipping for multiple items? After you finished your buying. E-mail us and we will sent you a combined invoice 4. Do you charge any additional tax? No any additional tax or fee are charged. 5. I ha
$
3.45
Buy It Now
$3.99 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
149.99
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: For parts or not working
Location: Rancho Cordova,CA,USA
$
1,199.96
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Saint Louis,MO,USA
$
1.67
Buy It Now
$3.59 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
695
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
$
275
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
$
179.99
Buy It Now
$12 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Rancho Cordova,CA,USA
Avalon Equipment Corporation Control Pad Manufacturer LeCroy Model# 9100/CP Condition Good/Operational Return Policy 14-Day Warranty Details The Lecroy ... more9100/CP Keypad accessory allows local control of 91xx-series waveform generators such as the 9100. 9101, and 9112 Arbitrary Function Generator. Accessories: Easywave software CD. Warranty begins upon receipt. Warranty void if tamper seals broken. Local pick up okay. Our phone# 888-542-8256 We are in Vista. California(a community of San Diego) Attention Non-US Bidders! Some items may be subject to Export Control Restrictions that will prevent us from shipping to your country. All items to be shipped to foreign countries will first need to be verified by Avalon before they are shipped. Items that are subject to export controls may require additional documentation and information from the bidder or may not be allowed to ship at all. Foreign bidders are STRONGLY encouraged to review U.S. export controls for items you are bidding on PRIOR to bidding. Go to www.bis.doc.gov and follow the procedures listed if this applies to you. International Shipping* International shipments are shipped via the. We ship the item to the eBay freight forwarder. Who then transships it to its destination. Once the item leaves the forwarder, it is then the responsibility of eBay. That is, if it is lost or damaged, eBay is liable for it, and any shipping claims must be handled through eBay. The international shipping amount will be computed by eBay and will be shown on the auction page. In the listing. The buyer sees Estimated shipping charges and Estimated import charges which will be charged when eBay submits the invoice. Shipping charged by eBay is non-negotiable. We do not ship internationally by any method other than the eBay Global Shipping Program! Payment Terms Shipping Policies Avalon Equipment Corporation accepts the following forms of payment: Check(will delay shipment until check clears) i-Escrow(escrow fees to be paid by buyer) preferred method- ite
$
179.96
Buy It Now
$33.08 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Rancho Cordova,CA,USA
$
15,500
Buy It Now
$550 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Korea, South
$
395
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
$
495
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: EXFO FOS-124-32 Fiber Optic Source 850nm 1300nm EXFO FOT-22 Power Meter 850nm 1300nm 1550nm Interchangeable ... moreST Connector For Power Meter(2) MM ST-ST Fiber Cables(2) AC Adapter/Charger User Manual On CD-ROM Hard Carrying Case BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! EXFO Multimode Fiber Loss Test Set EXFO FOS-124 Multimode 850/1300nm Fiber Optic Light Source& EXFO FOT-22 Multimode 850/1300/1550nm Power Meter Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty The FOS-124 is a low cost fiberoptic light source in a rugged hand-held format designed for both field and laboratory appllications. This unit offers an excellent performance/price ratio. The FOS 124 is designed to generate a constant optical power and compensate for temperature changes. For example. To gnerate a CW signal of-18 dBM at 30 degrees celcius, the source will require more current from the battery than if the unit was operating at room temperature. Specifications: Wavelengths(nm) 850 ± 30 1300 ± 40 Spectral width(nm) 50/145 Launch power(dBm) 9/125 μm N/A 50/125 μm-17/20 62.5/125 μm-14/16 Power stability(dB) 1 h ± 0.03/± 0.06 8 h ± 0.05/± 0.10 Output ports 2 FOT-22 Key Features Direct loss measurement in dB Auto-off function FOT-22: power measurements in dB. DBm and W Model FOT-22 Application LAN. FDDI, etc Detector Type Ge. 2mm Calibrated Wavelengths(nm) 850. 1300, 1550 Dynamic Range(dBm) +5 to-50 Resolution(dB) 0.1 Absolute Accuracy(dB) +-0.25 Relative Accuracy(dB) +-0.05 Please check our Huge Inventory with savings of up to 80% off of retail on Cat5/5e/6 LAN Cable Certifiers and Fiber Optic OTDR's. Fusion Splicers, CATV Meters, Fiber Optic Kits, Sources, Meters, Tools, Network Analyzers and much more. Here is a Link to our Ebay Test Equipment Store. All of our Test Equipment is backed with a Full Warranty and unbeatable customer support& service. Please don't hesitate to contact us for a Quote on Something you d
$
2,499.99
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Phoenix,AZ,USA
Acterna TB-950 T-BERD Multi-Service Communications Analyzer with Options: DDS-LL. TIMS, SIG, DATA, PRI, BRI, PSB, FR Comes with a manual. Power cord, ... morecarrying case and what you see in the pictures. If you don't see it, you probably wont get it. Specifications are from Acterna and may vary slightly due to upgrades. Options, or revisions this unit may or may not have(Please look closely at the options I have listed) The unit is guaranteed to work for 30-days. Parts and labor, excluding the batteries and freight. Pricing Information from Acterna: List Price for Basic Unit is: $9.430.00 List Price for Total Options is: $11.735.00 Total List Price is: $21.165.00 NEW The Unit's Serial Number Tag Reads: Serial Number: AJIHAJ4390015 Model Number: TB-950 CLEI: T1TDXRMCAA Additional Information from the Unit: Power Requirements: 90-240 V~. 47-63 Hz, 1 A Software Version: 6.3. 07/23/01 The Unit has the Following Options: TB950-BRI: Basic Rate ISDN which lists for $1675.00(not listed on unit. But the sytem has it) TB950-FR: Frame Relay which lists for $1360.00 TB950-LL: DDS Local Loop which lists for $1990.00 TB950-PRI: Primary Rate ISDN which lists for $1360.00 TB950-PSB: Lists for $1780.00 TB950-SIG: PCM Signaling which lists for $1045.00 TB950-TIMS: PCM TIMS which lists for $730.00 TB950-DATA: Datacom(DTE/DCE) Interface Module which lists for $1795.00 Link to the Datasheet: Link to the Manual: The Software has New Features including: New user interface. Including front panel overlays TNT Task Testing Expanded help functionality Inverted HDLC frames support for PRI. The ISDN PRI option, and a 860 Protocol Services Board, General Description: The Acterna TB-950 Communications Analyzer is a multi-functional instrument that combines troubleshooting and turn-up testing capabilities for digital. Analog, voice, and data circuits in one unit. The T-BERD 950 thoroughly tests digital services such as T1/FT1, DDS local loop, and T1 PBX trunks. It also supports testing for analog services such as DID and analog data. Protocol
$
2.58
Buy It Now
$3.99 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
1,925
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Sandy Hook,CT,USA
$
1,695
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: AFL/ NoyesOPM4-2D Optical Power Meter(BC# 17564) Power Meter: 850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm SC Connector ... moreFor Power Meter ST Connector For Power Meter FC Connector For Power Meter AFL/ Noyes OLS4 Optical Light Source(BC# 17565) MM Source: 850nm 1300nm SM Source: 1310nm 1550nm(2) SC Connectors For Source(2) ST Connectors For Source Noyes 5400-00-0201 62.5µm Mandrel Noyes 5400-00-0202 50µm Mandrel w/ Instructions(2) SM SC-ST Fiber Cables MM SC-ST Fiber Cable Hard Copy User Manual Carrying Case BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! AFL Noyes SMLP4-4 OPM4-2D/ OLS4 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set AFL/ Noyes OLS4 Source: 850nm- 1300nm- 1310nm- 1550nm AFL/ Noyes OPM4-2D Power Meter: 850nm- 1300nm- 1310nm- 1490nm- 1550nm Includes Carrying Case& Accessories As Listed Above! Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty Noyes SMLP 4-4 Single and Multimode Fiber Test Kit Covers 850 and 1300 Multimode and 1310 and 1550 Singlemode in one kit. The Noyes SMLP 4-4 test kit combines the OPM 4-2D optical power meter and OLS 4 integrated LED and LASER light source and is ideally suited for testing fiber optic networks with hybrid(single-mode and multimode) cables. The OLS 4 features 850 nm and 1300 nm LED output from a multimode output port and 1310 nm and 1550 nm LASER output from a single-mode output port. The LED and LASER outputs are stabilized to ensure accurate test results per current TIA/EIA requirements. This light source offers 4 modes of operation: Dual wavelengths sending ID. Single wavelength sending ID, CW, and modulated Tone. Active Output] Tone] Battery] and[External Power] indicators identify the currently enabled operating mode, battery charge status, and external power presence. Both output ports are equipped with removable SC(FC& ST available) adapters to allow the output connectors to be inspected and cleaned. The Noyes OPM 4-2D offers Wave ID. Automatic wavelength identificati
$
139.99
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Rancho Cordova,CA,USA
$
0.99
Buy It Now
$3.99 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
6,795
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
$
1,298.99
Buy It Now
$3.95 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Hayward,CA,USA
$
2.51
Buy It Now
$3.75 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
3.03
Buy It Now
$3.59 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
6,800
Buy It Now
$12.55 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Walnut Creek,CA,USA
$
1,407.35
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Canada
Photonetics Walics 3651 HR 12 Optical Spectrum analyzer FC-PC CALIBRATED 30 Day Warranty This unit is in good condition and is 100% functional.30 DAYS ... moreWARRANTYS. Please feel free to email us regarding technical information or for any questions you may have. This unit is Guaranteed not to be DOA! Bid in Confidence and Good Luck Bidding!
$
2,495
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: Fluke Networks Simplifiber Pro Power Meter(BC# 5425A) Power Meter: 850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm 1625nm ... moreSC Connector For Power Meter Fluke Networks Simplifiber MultiMode Source(BC# 5425B) MM Source: 850nm 1300nm Fluke Networks Simplifiber SingleMode Source(BC# 17627) SM Source: 1310nm 1550nm(2) Fluke Networks 50µm Mandrels(2) Fluke Networks 62.5µm Mandrels(2) SC Connectors For SM MM Sources(2) MM SC-SC Fiber Cables(2) SM SC-SC Fiber Cables Fluke Networks Linkware& Simplifiber Pro Product Manuals(4) Fiber Optic Wipes USB PC Interface Cable Carrying Case w/ Strap BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! Fluke Networks Simplifiber Pro Singlemode 1310/ 1550nm MultiMode 850/ 1300nm Fiber Optic Loss Test Kit Power Meter: 850nm- 1300nm- 1310nm- 1490nm- 1550nm- 1625nm Single-port. Simultaneous dual-wavelength feature completes testing in half the time and saves measurements from both wavelengths into one record Includes Carrying Case& Accessories As Listed Above! Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty SimpliFiber® Pro Optical Power Meter Simple-to-use fiber-loss tester with advanced time-saving features. Choose from various kits with configurations to meet your fiber verification. Inspection, and cleaning needs. Single-port. Simultaneous dual-wavelength feature completes testing in half the time and saves measurements from both wavelengths into one record Additional 1490 and 1625 nm wavelengths extends product use to broader applications CheckActive™ feature emits an audible tone and displays an icon when a live fiber is detected. Eliminating the need to set up a measurement Min/Max capability automates precision tracking of intermittent power fluctuations Large internal memory save 1000 results which enables continuous testing and recording Various kit configurations for all“first line” fiber handling needs. Including fiber verification, inspection, and cleaning– all housed in a professional
$
23.2
Buy It Now
$12.95 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Greece
$
495
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
$
3,495
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
$
375
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: GN NetTest GN-6025/M50 Multimode Fiber Loss Test Set(BC# 17202) Power Meter: 850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1550nm ... more1625nm ST Connector For Meter MM Source: 850nm 1300nm ST Connector For Source(2) MM ST-ST Fiber Cables AC Adapter/Charger RS232 PC Interface Cable Hard Copy User Manual Carrying Case(G) BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! GN NetTest GN-6025 MultiMode 850/ 1300nm Fiber Loss Test Set Power Meter: 850nm- 1300nm- 1310nm- 1550nm- 1625nm Includes Carrying Case& Accessories As Listed Above! Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty GN NetTest GN-6025 MM Handheld Fiber Loss Test Set Fast. Rugged and easy-to-use Intelligent. Flexible and accurate, the GN Nettest GN-6025 Series features optical power meters,light sources,and loss test sets that simultaneously test and store dual-wavelength attenuation measurements.By alternating between wavelengths,the synchronized meter and source constantly update displayed data slashing test time in half, and preventing costly documentation errors from mismatched source and meter wavelength readings. Best of all, dual-wavelength measurements are stored with the touch of a button and the next fiber is automatically measured. Perfect for every fiber optic testing environment Users can rely on our handheld Loss Test Sets during every phase of network installation. System qualification,troubleshooting, restoration and maintenance. And the combination of practical features,ease-of-use, field performance and rugged design makes them the perfect choice for all fiber optic testing environments— from multimode LAN/premise to singlemode telephony and CATV. A pair of loss test sets is ideal for the bi-directional attenuation measurements widely required in cable system acceptance tests. A single loss test set is indispensable for on-the-reel,loopback,cable assembly and component testing where both fiber ends are accessible. Features: Reliable InGaAs detector Auto wavelength swit
$
55
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Gates,TN,USA
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
 In