Fiber Identifier Everest Vit Fiber Loss Test Set Fiberscope Borescope Noyes Opm Ribbon Fiber Tunable Laser Source Everest Vit Ge Fusion Splicer Sumitomo Fiber Optic Splicer Afl Noyes Corning Splicer Newport 818 Milwaukee M-Spector Fiber Optic Fusion Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer Precision Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Wavelength Meter Newport Power Meter Tunable Laser Arc Fusion Splicer Fiber Optical Power Meter Fiber Inspection Microscope Sm Mm Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Laser Fiber Optic Tester Precision Optic Fiber Optic Cleaver Borescope Inspection Camera Mm Fiber Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Loss Test Set Optic Tester Lightwave Multimeter Sumitomo Type 1310 1550Nm Core Alignment Cleaver Type Inspection Scope Laser Source Module Scope Borescope Fusion Splicer Kit Fujikura Fusion Splicer Siecor Optic Video Borescope Siecor Corning Optic Inspection Laser Diode Controller Hp 8153A Otdr Module Handheld Fiber Sm Mm Fiber Fusion Splicer Ilx Lightwave Noyes Opm4 Fujikura Splicer Fiber Optic Inspection Source 1310 Autocollimator Fiber Optic Power Meter Fiber Optic Switch Jds Fitel Videoscope Borescope Optic Power Meter Digital Inspection Camera Fiberscope Fiber Fiber Tester Laser Light Source Opm 4 Bare Fiber Noyes Ofs Video Probe Precision Fiber Mm Fiber Optic 3M Photodyne Fiber Scope Inspection Optic Switch Pon Power Meter Spectrum Analyzer -Optical Flir Infrared Camera Fiber Optic Test Fiber Scope Video Fiber Microscope Fiber Holder Thermal Imager Infrared 1550 Nm Optic Test Laser Diode Driver Davidson Optronics Core Alignment Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Inspection Kit Jdsu Jds Uniphase Westover Scientific Exfo Fiber Fiber Optic Polishing Thermal Imager Camera Fiber Optic Kit Sm Otdr Gn Nettest Jds Uniphase Precision Optic Fiber Cleaver Fiber Optic Tool M12 M-Spector Fitel Furukawa Video Inspection Fiber Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Inspection Probe Jdsu T-Berd Flir Thermal Camera Visual Fault Fluke Fiber Optic Nettest Fiber Optic Loss Test Infrared Thermal Camera Otdr Jdsu Thermal Imager Infrared Camera Hand Refractometer Newport Optic Optical Fiber Cleaver Module 1310 Polarization Fiber Otdr Thermal Imager Fiber Termination Kit Flir Camera Ols 2 Fiber Optic Loss Test Set Optic Fiber Scope Sm Fiber Otdr Jdsu Westover Radiometer Photometer Otdr Technicians Tool Hp Agilent 8153A Vfl Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Visual Fault Locator 1550Nm Camera Flir Interferometer Singlemode Fiber Return Loss Milwaukee 2310-21 Video Inspection System Noyes Mlp Flir Thermacam Mm Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Splicer Sm Mm Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Seiko Seikoh Giken Westover Fiber Optic Scope Newport Model Fc Pc Laser Diode Module ++ Oriel Thermal Imaging Optical Fiber Fusion Nrc Model Ols 1 Fiber Optic Laser Light Source Source 1310Nm Siecor M-Spector 360 Furukawa Fiber Holders Alignment Telescope Newport Research Siecor Corning X75 Fiber Microscope Oriel Fluke Fiber Optic Laser 1310Nm 1550Nm 8163A Lightwave Multimeter Thermal Imaging Camera Optic Loss Test Set Connector Cleaner M-Spector Digital Inspection Camera Laser Power Meter Visual Inspection Bare Fiber Adapter Termination Kit Agilent 8163A Lightwave Multimeter Portable Refractometer Fujikura Ct-30 Lightwave Switch Fitel S175 Sm Mm Fiber Power Sensor Head Newport Nrc Laser Source Fiber Optic Microscope 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Hp 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Exfo Ppm-350B Thermal Imaging Infrared Camera Sm Mm Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer Nrc Newport Oriel Newport Inspection System Fiber Optic Test Kit Single Mode
 In 
 
Order by: 
Available to: 
Price: 
 - 
$
915
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Dallas,TX,USA
1
 In 

Past Items  
 
Se vende equipo modular JDSU T-BERD8000(MTS8000) Composición: JDSU MTS8000(Mainframe) Módulo de transporte para MTS8000- JDSU-MTS8000-C8305 2.5Gb 622Mb 155Mb Optical. Módulo OTDR LR- JDSU- MTS8000-E8126LR Singlemode OTDR Long Range Module. Bobina de 1 km. Kit de FOs. Enfrentadores y atenuadores. En perfecto estado. Incluida caja de transporte. Envío nacional 24/48 horas. Envío internacional 5-10 días. Entrega en mano(Madrid)
On Apr-22-10 at 22:43:32 PDT. Seller added the following information: Thanks for Looking! Check my other listings and bookmark my ebay store. I have HUNDREDS of interesting items and add more all the time! You are bidding on a used JDSU T-Berd 8000 This unit is in excellent physical condition showing very little signs of use. And in perfect working order. The screen is clean and free of scratches. There are no dead pixels. Includes some cables and adapters. A manual for both the base unit and the Transport Module, carry case, power supply and some other miscellaneous documentation. Carrying case is somewhat dirty. Has a slight smoke smell. INSTALLED OPTIONS- Has Transport Module and the following software options- 100ME Optical 10G Optical 10GigE Optical 10ME/100ME Electrical 155M Electrical 155M Optical 1GigE Optical 1GigFC Optical 2.5G ... moreOptical 51M Electrical 622M Optical DS1 DS3 E1 E3 E4 Ethernet IPTV Ethernet L2 Ethernet L2 Transparency Ethernet L3 Ethernet L4 Ethernet Mac-In-Mac Ethernet MPLS VPLS Ethernet Multiple Streams Ethernet WAN PDH Jitter SDH SONET. Payment Policy Payment required through Paypal within seven days of auction end. If you expect a delay in payment. Please notify me. Returns Policy Returns accepted. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. Powered by The free listing tool. List your items fast and easy and manage your active items. Froo www.froo.com | Froo Cross Sell. Free Cross Sell, Cross promote, eBay Marketing, eBay listing Apps, eBay Apps, eBay Application.
This sale is for JDSU T-BERD 8000 with transport module. Features enabled in Test options: PDH DS1/DS3/E1/E3/E4; SONET STS1/OC3/12/48/192; SDH STM1E/1/4/16/64; Ethernet 10/100/100/1GIGE Optical/10Gige LAN/10gige Wan/ethernet new generation module; Fiber Channel 1Gig/2Gig/10Gig Options enabled as per instrument: OPTICS#3. 10G-11.1G TX 1310nm Socket#2 Cassius: 21101822-003. Rev 000. OPTICS#4. 10G-11.1G TX 1550nm RX 1310/1550nm Socket#1 Cassius: 21101822-004. Rev 000. OPTICS#7. Plug Socket#3 Cassius: 21101822-007. Rev 000. OPTICS#13. Port#1 51M-2.7G TX 1550nm Socket#1 Cassius: 21101822-013. Rev 000. OPTICS#16. Port#1 51M-622M RX 1310/1550nm Socket#3 Cassius: 21101822-016. Rev 000. OPTICS#17. Port#1 51M-2.7G TX 1310nm 1GE-2.7G RX 1310/1550nm Socket#2 Cassius: 21101822-017. Rev 000. Assy. Panel, I/O, Configuration#1 OIB/EIB Cassius: 21101959-001. ... moreRev 000. EIB Cassius: 21102313-001. Rev 001, SN 430. MTS Processor Brutus: 80-45927-01. Rev 002, SN 1212. OIB. 2.5G/10G Cassius: 80-50624-01. Rev 507, SN 32. OAM Cassius: 80-50627-01. Rev 500, SN 313. Options enabled: Y CEETH. Y COGIGE. Y C25GSS. Y C615SS. Y C8480. Y C10GELAN. Y C10GEWAN. Y C10GSS. Y C10GFC. Y XDS1DS3. Y XE1E3E4. Y XSTS1. Y XSTM1. Y C8484. Y C8483. Y CIPTV. Y C8485. Y CTCP. Y CJPROOF. All our sales are final and non-returnable. Sales above USD 10.000 will have splitted invoice through paypal. Ship worldwide by DHL.
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: JDSU T-BERD 8000 Compact Test Platform Mainframe(BC# 20148) JDSU TB/MTS-8000 Transport Module w/ Options: BC# 20149) 10G Optical 1310nm 10G Optical 1550nm 10GigE Optical 1310nm 10GigE Optical 1550nm 10ME/100ME Electrical 1GigE Electrical 1GigE Optical 1310nm 1GigE Optical 1550nm 1GigE Optical 850nm Ethernet L3 Ethernet WAN SDH SONET(2) Ethernet Cables JDSU T-BERD/MTS-8000 User Manual JDSU 8000 Base Unit User Manual(2) SM SC-SC Fiber Cables(4) Fiber Optic Wipes Battery Pack AC Adapter/Charger Power Cord RS232 PC Interface Cable USB PC Interface Cable User Manual On CD-ROM Carrying Case w/ Strap BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! This Item Has A Current Calibration! JDSU T-BERD 8000 Compact Test Platform Mainframe w/ JDSU TB/MTS-8000 Transport Module Transport Module Options: 10G ... moreOptical 1310nm- 10G Optical 1550nm- 10GigE Optical 1310nm- 10GigE Optical 1550nm- 10ME/100ME Electrical- 1GigE Electrical- 1GigE Optical 1310nm- 1GigE Optical 1550nm- 1GigE Optical 850nm- Ethernet L3- Ethernet WAN- SDH- SONET The TB/MTS 8000 features a full dual-port capability for 10/100/1000 copper and optical GigE interfaces! Includes Carrying Case& Accessories As Listed Above! Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Calibrated: Yes Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty JDSU T-BERD/MTS-8000 The MTS-8000 is a field-scalable optical test platform for both installation and maintenance. Based on the rich MTS-5000 heritage. The MTS8000 is the industry's most innovative and cost-effective test solution for metro networks. A single Transport Module provides an integrated solution for Ethernet, SONET, SDH, PDH, and T-carrier networks. Optical Modules allow thorough testing of short-haul, long-haul, FTTx, CWDM, and DWDM networks. Highlights Practically unlimited field modularity means that you can match any requirement for test function. Size, weight, or price. Compact design starting at 3.4 kg(7.6 lb) exceeds Telcordia requirements for durability and tr