Fc Connector Rigid Borescope Fiber Fusion Splicer Fc-6S Cleaver Scope Kit Laser Optic Wireless Inspection Camera Optic Mount Used Optical Equipment Integrating Sphere Multimode Fiber Kinematic Mirror Mount Optic Tool Kit Clock Recovery Power Energy Meter Thorlabs 8163A 8164A Led Light Source Newport Klinger Suruga Seiki Laser Precision Corp Fc Apc Monochromator Infrared Viewer Sm Mm Video Fiber Optical Instruments Handheld Optic Universal Fiber Optic Otdr Tech Tool Single Fiber Meter Module Inspection Camera Noyes Refractometer Mlp 1-2 Sm Mm Fiber Optic Power Meter Rotation Stage Head Interface Mode Fiber Fiber Optic Termination Inspection Microscope Tip Adapter Fiber Optic Detector Vytran Flir Inframetrics Videoprobe Xl Fiber Fusion Splicer W Fc-6S Cleaver Handheld Refractometer Optic Fault Olympus Iplex Broadband Source Sumitomo Electric Fiber Optic Connector Mini Fiber Optic Ingaas Light Pack Fiber United Detector Technology Power Meter Head Digital Lightwave Fiber Cleaver Tunable Laser Source Module Fujikura Fsm-30S T-Berd 8000 Machine Vision Fiber Optic Illuminator Loss Test Set Opm Industrial Fiberscope Borescope Fiber Optic Led Optical Power Meter Fiber Light Source Mm Fiber Optic Loss Test Set Fault Locator Exfo Omnicure Infrared Camera Brix Launch Cable Stage Mount Wandel Goltermann Fault Finder Lens Positioner Optic Inspection Microscope Lightwave Multimeter Mainframe Fiber Optic Attenuator Jdsu T-Berd 6000 Fiber Optic Plug 12-Port Polishing Puck Optic Plug 12-Port Polishing Puck Jig Plug 12-Port Polishing Puck Jig Fixture Loss Tester Fujikura Fsm-50S Optic Receiver Fiber Fault Locator Lightwave Breadboard Table Newport 1835-C Fusion Splicer Total Arc Optic Attenuator Machine Vision Strobe Sensor Head Fiber Optic Talk Reference Mirror Optic Light Source Laser Diode Mount Uv Curing Return Loss Meter Fujikura Jdsu Acterna Bearing Linear Stage Fujikura Fsm-40S Modular Controller Optical Fiber Tester Bore Scope Lightwave Receiver Fujikura Fsm-50R Translation Stage Fiber Optic Tool Kit Linear Translation Stage Optic Talk Set Calibration Module Current Source Sm Mm High Precision Melles Griot Fiber Visual Fault Rail Carrier Optic Adapter Ando Ols2 Dual Fiber Optic Light Source System Mainframe Ldd Tec Hene Laser Digital Inspection Scope Beam Splitter Dual Laser International Light Channel Optic Curing System Fiber Recoater Ram Optical Measurement System Exfo Multimode Light Pack Nd Yag Laser Fujikura Fsm-30R Arc Fusion Splicer Photo Research Nd Yag Agema Thermovision Spindler Hoyer Newport Research Corp Fiber Optic Launch Inframetrics Thermacam Fiber Fusion Splicer W Usf-21C Cleaver Router Tester Fiber Optical Electro Optic Aom Corning Optisplice 1310 1550 Nm Optical Power Polishing Machine Optical Modulator Tunable Filter Optic Lens Photomultiplier Tube Optic Fiber Identifier Optic Stage Evaluation Board Optic Led Light Source Series Fiber Optic Switch Picomotor Grating Filter Jdsu P5000i Fujikura Fsm-15S Lamp Power Supply Cleaving Tool Optic Spectrometer Optical Post Exfo Ppm-350C Afl Noyes Mlp Ealing Optic Inspection Scope Flir System Center Mirror Laser Mirror Crosshair Generator Arc Lamp Sm Fiber Pon Power Meter Fttx Integration Sphere Sm Fiber Optic Laser Light Source Sm Mm Fiber Optic Loss Test Fusion Splicer Optic Test Equipment Edmund Scientific Sc Pc Chopper Controller 1 4-20 Thread Milwaukee M12 Ribbon Fiber Holders 8168F Tunable Laser Source Ocean Optic
 In 
 
Order by: 
Available to: 
Price: 
 - 
$
10,444.5
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Canada
$
1,695
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
$
179.55
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Handheld Light Source TLD7002 Introduction: TLD7002 Handheld Laser source series is microprocessor-controlled intelligent Handheld Laser source. It can ... morebe used to test the usual single-mode optical fiber connector loss,a single-mode fiber-optic network. LAN, FDDI, ATM. FTTH fiber optic systems, It also can test the telecommunications networks, CATV systems which need large dynamic range test system maintenance. The handheld stable source with the international advanced level in the micro-processing hardware.Software technology, microelectronic technology, and surface mount(SMT) technology provides its users with high performance, high reliability, which are the best performance at home and the most practical appearance of the light source. With the current international advanced level, handheld light source provides continuous or modulated light output(2 KHz) in the state of the two working conditions. Feature: Feature: Larger and more stable output power comparable to desktop source. Stabilized Output*Using the Single key to switch the wavelength is flexible and convenient. High Reliability*Universal interface has three types of adapter: FC/SC/ ST. Easy to operate*Small size/light weight/ high reliability. Flexibly switch the wavelength*Battery-powered. Convenient field work. Omnipotence joint*Backlight at night. Application: Fiber production and research devices*Fiber Network Testing and Maintenance*Optical Communication Teaching and Test. Specification: Technical Specifications Type TLD7002 TLD 7002A TLD7002B TLD7002P TLD7002D Emitter Type F-P LD Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1310/1550 1310/1490/1550 850/1300/1310/1550 Output Power-7~-9 dBm Output Stability ±0.10dB/1h( 20°C) Mode of Light Output CW& MOD Modulation CW. 270Hz. 1KHz. 2KHz Optical Interface FC adapter( SC. ST Optional) Operating Temperature-10°C ~+ 60°C Storage Temperature-20°C ~ + 70°C Work humidity Automatic shutdown time 10min Battery 9V alkaline battery Dimensions 16.5×8.0× 3.5cm Weight 280g
$
495
Buy It Now
$70 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Sterling,VA,USA
It is a 1300 nm laser source plug-module for both Agilent/HP 8163A and 8153A. 8164A and 8166A Lightwave Multimeter/Measurement System mainframes. Tested ... moreon both a 8163A and a 8153A mainframe and it works on both. The 8163A mainframe in the pictures is not included in this sale. It is used to test the laser plug-in module and to show the laser module is working. In one of the pictures. A power sensor head is held close to the fiber connector of the output of the module and the power reading is about 1 mW, consistent with the spec of the laser. The interchangeable fiber connector on the laser module is FC/PC. If you need ST connector please contact me. Guaranteed to work and it is covered by standard eBay 14-day return policy. ag6 2.RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fuk.rp73%28c%3Eag6%3E2-143e679e5d9-0xe0-
$
152.34
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Miami,FL,USA
$
5,990
Buy It Now
$85 Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Culver City,CA,USA
$
240.84
Buy It Now
$32 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Handheld Optical Multi Meter TLD1413/15 Application: TLD 1400 series Handheld Optical Multi Meter are versatile power measurement devices which can be ... moreused for optical power module 0.63 ~ 1.65 μ m band in the optical power detection. It has mw. DB and dBm units for optical power measurement which can be used to direct optical power measurement. TLD 1413 series Handheld Optical Multi Meters offer five calibrated points: 850nm. 980nm, 1310nm, 1480nm and 1550nm. This dynamic range makes TLD 1413 powerful enough to optic fiber CATV systems, optic fiber communications networks deployment and test. Feature: Feature: Can be operated in measurement of output power with nw. Uw, mw, dB and dBm readings. High display resolution. Linear and nonlinear display of output power. Can be used for absolute power measurement and relative measurement of link loss. Compact design. Portable, light weight, energy-saving. Large LCD display screen. Helpful to your eyes. Application: Optical device production and research*Testing and maintenance of fiber-optic network*Teaching and test optical communication Specification: Technical Specification Power Meter Detector InGaAs Operating Wavelength 850. 1300. 1310. 1490. 1550. 1625 Power meter type 3C 4C Measurement Range +3 ~–70 +26 ~-50 Uncertainty + 5% ±0.25dB) Resolution 0.01 Light Source Emitter Type LD or DFB-LD Operating Wavelength 650\8501300\1310\1550(Optional) Output Power(dBm) 7 Output Stability( dB) ±0.05/15min ±0.1/1H Optical Multi Meter Rechargeable Battery Working Time(h) Light Source and Optical Multi Meter work at the same time) 3. Only Optical Multi Meter works) 20 Power Supply 9V battery Operating Temperature-15 ~ 60 Dimensions(cm) 16.5×8.0× 3.5cm Weight(g) 350 Type description TLD1465: 3Cpower meter + 650 redlight source TLD1465: 4Cpower meter + 650redlight source TLD1485: 3Cpower meter + 850 light source TLD1485: 4Cpower meter + 850 light source TLD1413: 3Cpower meter + 1310 light source TLD1413: 4Cpower meter + 1310 light source TLD1415: 3Cpower me
$
995
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Columbia,MD,USA
$
299
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Las Vegas,NV,USA
770) 253-6114, Search our eBay Store: Auction Terms | eBay Store | Contact Us We will be closed on: Dec 25. 2006, Dec 26. 2006, Jan 1. 2007, Jan 2. 2007, ... moreOn these dates we will not be answering emails or phone calls and we will not be shipping items. COMMENTED OUT- Click here to estimate shipping All international buyers must contact us for a shipping quote before bidding. See for details. Mailed Payments, Bank Wire Transfer, Visa& MasterCard, Buyer must call(770) 253-6114 before purchasing item to pay by Visa or MasterCard. If the buyer does not call. Payment by Visa or MasterCard will not be accepted. All international buyers. Including Canada and Mexico, must pay by Bank Wire Transfer. We do NOT accept escrow or ship COD. See for details. JDS 420B-25ST 420B ULTRA HIGH SPEED LASER TRANSMITTER FIBER OPTIC This auction is for one JDS 420B-25ST. The Model 420B is a broadband general purpose laboratory DFB laser source. Capable of direct modulation from DC to beyond 2.5 GB/s. This unit has the following features: SONET/SDH compliant from OC-1 to OC-48 and STM-1 to STM-16. Optically isolated. Temperature controlled DFB laser source. Analog and digital modulation inputs. Front panel selectable. Digital: DC to over 2.5 Gb/s. Analog: 0.1 to over 2500 MHz. Insensitive to digital input data patterns. Adjustable laser bias control to set digital extinction ratio. Universal optical connector with all popular adapters. +1 dBm peak output power. Digital mode. 2 dBm average output power. Analog mode. It functions at 1310 nm. This unit is in excellent physical condition and will arrive in the condition shown. It comes with a 14 Day Guarantee against being DOA from receipt. You are bidding on only what is listed in the description and what is in the pictures. If it is not listed in the description and you don't see it in the pictures, then it is not included. Power cords and power adapters are never included unless specifically mentioned. You must agree to our terms to purchase. ATTENTION: WE HAVE BEEN
$
136.88
Buy It Now
$11.35 Shipping
Condition: Open box
Location: China
$
69.21
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
21,950
Buy It Now
$79 Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Culver City,CA,USA
$
51.04
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: USA
Fiber Optic Cable Tester Visual Fault Locator Optical Power Fiber Meter Portable. You are now bidding at a TL510 Optical Power Meter and a TL531 10mW ... moreVisual Fault Locator. xa qk md cc ki vt xn rm yv ig oz tu us oo mi Buyer should notice that there are model A and C of TL510. And this auction is TL510A. Please refer to the parameter to determine if it meet your needs. ba hv eu ql ox ea xt tt tj wa ct fs te vz vy Please note that batteries will be removed from the package. fw fk os xk rl tn da rv wi co bb gm fl ol qv Introduction of TL510 Optical Power Meter: fs uj bh vi oc ng xo im ad le br gg yv cw pm ml gs mr zo oa hn xh pb ry pe rr ce xn dp uf TL510 Mini handheld optical power meter is a compact and an easy-to-use testing instrument for optical fiber networks. Which can be used for absolute optical power measurements as well as for relative loss measurements in optical fibers. It features ingenious appearance, wide range of power measurement, high accuracy and user self-calibration function with high performance-to-price ratio. ns gh pu pu qb rt ek vo rk uy rc pf xo gz fs iw qc ah cb cx rf zx fd em ml zf qh ft cb mr Features: hb yo rr oc sg dk as mp sj ua fe pb ur wp eb User self calibration function. py wd jr ez gg sj Comfortable LCD display and optional back light LCD display supports night operation. ct ul mm cj ka mo Power measurements in dBm or mw and insertion loss in dB. tl ah wc ud yg ic Low battery consumption. More than 120 hours continual operation time with three batteries. em jz pg en co az Optional 10 minutes Auto-off function. my wx ez nl tw by Application: Maintenance in Telecom; Maintenance in CATV. CCTV; Test Lab of optical fibers; Other Fiber Optic Measurements. qy hm ks pv nw ye Parameters: qw nj zv rz ux ph ou jp hi bz oe wz eo no xd Type, TL510A, TL510C, Wavelength(nm) 800nm to 1650nm Detector, InGaAs, Measurement Range(dBm) 70~+10, 50~+26, Calibrated Wavelength(nm) 850.1300,1310,1490,1550,1625, Resolution(dB) Linear 0.1% or Non-linear 0.01dBm, Connector, SC. FC, ST Universal 2.5m
$
56.24
Buy It Now
$23.4 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
438.9
Buy It Now
$30.9 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
P T M-300C PON Optical Power Meter NOTE: we don't ship the item to PO BOX address, and we only ship the item to English address. So please leave us ... moreyour physicial English address when you pay. PTM-300C is a new designed tester compatible with optical power meter measurement. PON stable laser source, and network cable test. Measuring at all three wavelength 1310nm(upstream mode and 1490nm. 1550nm wavelength in EPON/GPON system simultaneously. It's also able to emit 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm wavelength stable source and combine with optical power meter to measure fiber loss. Testing Ethernet cable connection status.It's a high performance power meter for testing.Installing and maintaining PON systems Features: ▪ 3.5 inch TFT-LCD. Brightness. Contrast, Saturation adjustable ▪ 1310nm. 1490nm, 1550nm power value simultaneous measurement in the PON systems. ▪ Dual measurement ports. Support test burst mode 1310nm upstream and 1490nm,1550nm downstream. ▪ Inner 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm wavelength stable laser source. Output power adjustable. Stepping-4dBm. ▪ Optional 650nm visible laser source. Convenient for testing bending, fracture and recognize fiber. ▪ UTP cable tester. Test the UTP cable connection status and display on the screen. ▪ DC12V/1A power output for ONU. And test optical power. ▪ Quick. On-site test and measurements of PON signals, anywhere on the network. ▪ Three Indicator light shows the fiber state. Pass, warn and fail. ▪ Relative power test. Can set the time, up to 10 groups user defined threshold ▪ 1000 sets data storage. Transmitting data from USB to PC. ▪ Data transfer via USB interface. Convenient and save time. ▪ Set the threshold through software. Data upload and wavelength calibrate. ▪ Easy to operation. Just connect the fiber to read the data. ▪ Auto-off function. Energy saving. ▪ Lithium Ion Polymer Battery supply power output. Stable working and low consumption. ▪ Professional portable design. With shock absorbing gum case, suitable for using at spot. Parameters: Model PTM-300C Calibratin
$
127.6
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Handheld Light Source TLD7002A Introduction: TLD7002 Handheld Laser source series is microprocessor-controlled intelligent Handheld Laser source. It can ... morebe used to test the usual single-mode optical fiber connector loss,a single-mode fiber-optic network. LAN, FDDI, ATM. FTTH fiber optic systems, It also can test the telecommunications networks, CATV systems which need large dynamic range test system maintenance. The handheld stable source with the international advanced level in the micro-processing hardware.Software technology, microelectronic technology, and surface mount(SMT) technology provides its users with high performance, high reliability, which are the best performance at home and the most practical appearance of the light source. With the current international advanced level, handheld light source provides continuous or modulated light output(2 KHz) in the state of the two working conditions. Feature: Feature: Larger and more stable output power comparable to desktop source. Stabilized Output*Using the Single key to switch the wavelength is flexible and convenient. High Reliability*Universal interface has three types of adapter: FC/SC/ ST. Easy to operate*Small size/light weight/ high reliability. Flexibly switch the wavelength*Battery-powered. Convenient field work. Omnipotence joint*Backlight at night. Application: Fiber production and research devices*Fiber Network Testing and Maintenance*Optical Communication Teaching and Test. Specification: Technical Specifications Type TLD7002 TLD 7002A TLD7002B TLD7002P TLD7002D Emitter Type F-P LD Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1310/1550 1310/1490/1550 850/1300/1310/1550 Output Power-7~-9 dBm Output Stability ±0.10dB/1h( 20°C) Mode of Light Output CW& MOD Modulation CW. 270Hz. 1KHz. 2KHz Optical Interface FC adapter( SC. ST Optional) Operating Temperature-10°C ~+ 60°C Storage Temperature-20°C ~ + 70°C Work humidity Automatic shutdown time 10min Battery 9V alkaline battery Dimensions 16.5×8.0× 3.5cm Weight 280g
$
114.33
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Handheld Light Source TLD7002A Introduction: TLD7002 Handheld Laser source series is microprocessor-controlled intelligent Handheld Laser source. It can ... morebe used to test the usual single-mode optical fiber connector loss,a single-mode fiber-optic network. LAN, FDDI, ATM. FTTH fiber optic systems, It also can test the telecommunications networks, CATV systems which need large dynamic range test system maintenance. The handheld stable source with the international advanced level in the micro-processing hardware.Software technology, microelectronic technology, and surface mount(SMT) technology provides its users with high performance, high reliability, which are the best performance at home and the most practical appearance of the light source. With the current international advanced level, handheld light source provides continuous or modulated light output(2 KHz) in the state of the two working conditions. Feature: Feature: Larger and more stable output power comparable to desktop source. Stabilized Output*Using the Single key to switch the wavelength is flexible and convenient. High Reliability*Universal interface has three types of adapter: FC/SC/ ST. Easy to operate*Small size/light weight/ high reliability. Flexibly switch the wavelength*Battery-powered. Convenient field work. Omnipotence joint*Backlight at night. Application: Fiber production and research devices*Fiber Network Testing and Maintenance*Optical Communication Teaching and Test. Specification: Technical Specifications Type TLD7002 TLD 7002A TLD7002B TLD7002P TLD7002D Emitter Type F-P LD Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1310/1550 1310/1490/1550 850/1300/1310/1550 Output Power-7~-9 dBm Output Stability ±0.10dB/1h( 20°C) Mode of Light Output CW& MOD Modulation CW. 270Hz. 1KHz. 2KHz Optical Interface FC adapter( SC. ST Optional) Operating Temperature-10°C ~+ 60°C Storage Temperature-20°C ~ + 70°C Work humidity Automatic shutdown time 10min Battery 9V alkaline battery Dimensions 16.5×8.0× 3.5cm Weight 280g
$
6,799.99
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Livermore,CA,USA
$
68.68
Buy It Now
$6.67 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
345.39
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
18.72
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
5,000
Buy It Now
$35 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: Russian Federation
$
750
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
$
41.99
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Denver,CO,USA
$
8,995
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Clarksville,MD,USA
$
126.29
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
141.54
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
7,950
Buy It Now
$85 Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Culver City,CA,USA
$
140.7
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
198
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: South El Monte,CA,USA
$
152.9
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
62.91
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Wynnewood,PA,USA
$
128.2
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
32.99
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: USA
$
1,195
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: EXFO LFD-201 Live Fiber Detector 3mm Slotted Adapter Head User Manual On CD-ROM Carrying Case, BE SURE ... moreTO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! EXFO LFD-201 Live Fiber Detector The LFD-200 Lets you check for signal presence before rerouting or maintenance. Perform continuity tests and verify cable labeling. Extended range model: 23 to–50 dBm Includes 3mm Adapter Head. Carrying Case and Accessories As Listed Above! Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty No need to open fiber for identification Hands-free operation via Hold button Extended range model: 23 to–50 dBm The LFD-200 Live Fiber Detector allows you to detect traffic and measure signals anywhere on singlemode fibers without having to disconnect them. It also lets you check for signal presence before rerouting or maintenance. Perform continuity tests and verify cable labeling. Based on non-destructive macrobending technology, the LFD-200 doesn’t disrupt traffic, damage or overstress the fiber, enabling efficient, accurate and reliable data acquisition. Simple Testing of Multiple Fiber Types EXFO’s LFD-200 is the only instrument of its kind on the market that comes with a choice of three built-in. Interchangeable adapter heads, making it an all-in-one solution for live fiber detection. The handle’s storage compartment holds the extra adapter heads for simple conversion and easy testing of various fiber types. The LFD-200 also features a unique Hold button that enables hands-free operation. Just slide the button up and over to lock it in place. You are now free to operate your setup. Complete Diagnosis. Fast. Simply clamp the LFD-200 onto a fiber. Listen for a beep indicating the presence of traffic, then view a complete status report on the multifunction LED display: Signal presence or absence(live or dark fiber) Signal type(customer traffic. Continuous or modulated test signal at 270 Hz, 1 kHz or 2 kHz) Signal direction Core power within 2 dB(typical) Featur
$
43.61
Buy It Now
$11.35 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
$
32.97
Buy It Now
$11.35 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
47.69
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: New York,NY,USA
$
1,749.99
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Phoenix,AZ,USA
$
65.71
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
413.72
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
443.86
Buy It Now
$11.35 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
$
397.09
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
243.54
Buy It Now
$32 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
152.34
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: USA
$
176.11
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
816.77
Buy It Now
$30 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
351.8
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
PPM-300C PON Optical Power Meter PTM-300C is a new designed tester compatible with optical power meter measurement. PON stable laser source, and network ... morecable test. Measuring at all three wavelength 1310nm(upstream mode and 1490nm. 1550nm wavelength in EPON/GPON system simultaneously. It's also able to emit 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm wavelength stable source and combine with optical power meter to measure fiber loss. Testing Ethernet cable connection status.It's a high performance power meter for testing.Installing and maintaining PON systems Features: ▪ 2.8 inch TFT-LCD. Brightness. Contrast, Saturation adjustable ▪ 1310nm. 1490nm, 1550nm power value simultaneous measurement in the PON systems. ▪ Dual measurement ports. Support test burst mode 1310nm upstream and 1490nm,1550nm downstream. ▪ Inner 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm wavelength stable laser source. Output power adjustable. Stepping-4dBm. ▪ Optional 650nm visible laser source. Convenient for testing bending, fracture and recognize fiber. ▪ UTP cable tester. Test the UTP cable connection status and display on the screen. ▪ DC12V/1A power output for ONU. And test optical power. ▪ Quick. On-site test and measurements of PON signals, anywhere on the network. ▪ Three Indicator light shows the fiber state. Pass, warn and fail. ▪ Relative power test. Can set the time, up to 10 groups user defined threshold ▪ 1000 sets data storage. Transmitting data from USB to PC. ▪ Data transfer via USB interface. Convenient and save time. ▪ Set the threshold through software. Data upload and wavelength calibrate. ▪ Easy to operation. Just connect the fiber to read the data. ▪ Auto-off function. Energy saving. ▪ Lithium Ion Polymer Battery supply power output. Stable working and low consumption. ▪ Professional portable design. With shock absorbing gum case, suitable for using at spot. Parameters: Model PTM-300C Calibrating wave length 1310nm OLT 1490nm 1550nm InGaAS Isolation 1490nm 40dB1550nm 40dB 1310nm 40dB1550nm 30dB 1310nm 40dB1490nm 30dB Measurement range(dBm) Burst Model:35+1
$
295
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
$
595
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
$
395
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
$
65.72
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
180.49
Buy It Now
$5.44 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
38.67
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Hong Kong
$
187.94
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Store BuyMeters- Global online shopping for Fusion Splicer. OTDR, Optical Power Meter, Fiber Cleaver, Signal Level Meter etc. BM Group- Optical Power ... moreMeter JW3216C Welcome to my store: BuyMeters.com JW3216 Handheld Optical Power Meter is Joinwit newly designed fiber optic tester. It aims at fiber network installation, fiber network engineering acceptance and fiber network maintenance. Combined usage with JW3116 handheld optical light source, it offers a quick and accurate testing solution on both SM and MM fibers. Compared with usual power meters, the JW3216 has more great functions/features of automatic wavelength identification and switching and intelligent backlight control. Also the JW3216 features good appearance, good touch feeling and considerate humanity design. Features: Wave ID—Automatic wavelength identification and switching(when used with JW3116 handheld light source) Frequency ID/Tone detection-Automatic frequency identification• Intelligent backlight control(light intensity can be adjusted properly according to ambient light. Which greatly reduced power consumption) Data storage function. Up to 1000 test records• USB communication port for saved testing records download• Reference power level can be set up and stored• User self calibration function• Auto-off function can be activated or deactivated. AA alkaline and AC adapter for power supply• Low battery indication Specifications: Calibrated(nm) 850. 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625• Detector Type: InGaAs• Measurement Range(dBm) 70~+6(JW3216A) 50~+26(JW3216C) Uncertainty(dB) ±0.15(3.5% Linearity(dB) ±0.02• Display resolution(dB) 0.01• Frequency ID(Hz) 270. 330, 1K, 2K• Wave ID(nm) 1310. 1490, 1550, 1625• Date Storage Capacity: 1000• Communication Port: USB• Optical Connector Type: FC. SC, ST interchangeable• Alkaline Battery: 3*AA. 1.5V• Power Supply Adaptor(V) 8.4• Battery Operating Time(h) 200• Operation Temperature(°C) 10~+60• Storage Temperature(°C) 25~+70• Outline Size(mm) 180 x 90 x
$
868.93
Buy It Now
$30 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
51.51
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: USA
$
175
Buy It Now
$15.95 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Culver City,CA,USA
$
369.86
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
309.86
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
1 2 3 4
 In