Fiber Identifier Everest Vit Fiber Loss Test Set Fiberscope Borescope Noyes Opm Ribbon Fiber Tunable Laser Source Everest Vit Ge Fusion Splicer Sumitomo Fiber Optic Splicer Afl Noyes Corning Splicer Newport 818 Milwaukee M-Spector Fiber Optic Fusion Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer Precision Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Wavelength Meter Newport Power Meter Tunable Laser Arc Fusion Splicer Fiber Optical Power Meter Fiber Inspection Microscope Sm Mm Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Laser Fiber Optic Tester Precision Optic Fiber Optic Cleaver Borescope Inspection Camera Mm Fiber Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Loss Test Set Optic Tester Lightwave Multimeter Sumitomo Type 1310 1550Nm Core Alignment Cleaver Type Inspection Scope Laser Source Module Scope Borescope Fusion Splicer Kit Fujikura Fusion Splicer Siecor Optic Video Borescope Siecor Corning Optic Inspection Laser Diode Controller Hp 8153A Otdr Module Handheld Fiber Sm Mm Fiber Fusion Splicer Ilx Lightwave Noyes Opm4 Fujikura Splicer Fiber Optic Inspection Source 1310 Autocollimator Fiber Optic Power Meter Fiber Optic Switch Jds Fitel Videoscope Borescope Optic Power Meter Digital Inspection Camera Fiberscope Fiber Fiber Tester Laser Light Source Opm 4 Bare Fiber Noyes Ofs Video Probe Precision Fiber Mm Fiber Optic 3M Photodyne Fiber Scope Inspection Optic Switch Pon Power Meter Spectrum Analyzer -Optical Flir Infrared Camera Fiber Optic Test Fiber Scope Video Fiber Microscope Fiber Holder Thermal Imager Infrared 1550 Nm Optic Test Laser Diode Driver Davidson Optronics Core Alignment Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Inspection Kit Jdsu Jds Uniphase Westover Scientific Exfo Fiber Fiber Optic Polishing Thermal Imager Camera Fiber Optic Kit Sm Otdr Gn Nettest Jds Uniphase Precision Optic Fiber Cleaver Fiber Optic Tool M12 M-Spector Fitel Furukawa Video Inspection Fiber Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Inspection Probe Jdsu T-Berd Flir Thermal Camera Visual Fault Fluke Fiber Optic Nettest Fiber Optic Loss Test Infrared Thermal Camera Otdr Jdsu Thermal Imager Infrared Camera Hand Refractometer Newport Optic Optical Fiber Cleaver Module 1310 Polarization Fiber Otdr Thermal Imager Fiber Termination Kit Flir Camera Ols 2 Fiber Optic Loss Test Set Optic Fiber Scope Sm Fiber Otdr Jdsu Westover Radiometer Photometer Otdr Technicians Tool Hp Agilent 8153A Vfl Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Visual Fault Locator 1550Nm Camera Flir Interferometer Singlemode Fiber Return Loss Milwaukee 2310-21 Video Inspection System Noyes Mlp Flir Thermacam Mm Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Splicer Sm Mm Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Seiko Seikoh Giken Westover Fiber Optic Scope Newport Model Fc Pc Laser Diode Module ++ Oriel Thermal Imaging Optical Fiber Fusion Nrc Model Ols 1 Fiber Optic Laser Light Source Source 1310Nm Siecor M-Spector 360 Furukawa Fiber Holders Alignment Telescope Newport Research Siecor Corning X75 Fiber Microscope Oriel Fluke Fiber Optic Laser 1310Nm 1550Nm 8163A Lightwave Multimeter Thermal Imaging Camera Optic Loss Test Set Connector Cleaner M-Spector Digital Inspection Camera Laser Power Meter Visual Inspection Bare Fiber Adapter Termination Kit Agilent 8163A Lightwave Multimeter Portable Refractometer Fujikura Ct-30 Lightwave Switch Fitel S175 Sm Mm Fiber Power Sensor Head Newport Nrc Laser Source Fiber Optic Microscope 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Hp 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Exfo Ppm-350B Thermal Imaging Infrared Camera Sm Mm Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer Nrc Newport Oriel Newport Inspection System Fiber Optic Test Kit Single Mode
 In 
 
Order by: 
Available to: 
Price: 
 - 
$
363.85
Buy It Now
$3.4 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
412.25
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: South El Monte,CA,USA
$
128.25
Buy It Now
$28.94 Shipping
Condition: Open box
Location: China
$
136.88
Buy It Now
$11.35 Shipping
Condition: Open box
Location: China
$
443.65
Buy It Now
$11.35 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
$
157.7
Buy It Now
$3.4 Shipping
Condition: Open box
Location: China
$
438.9
Buy It Now
$30.9 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
P T M-300C PON Optical Power Meter NOTE: we don't ship the item to PO BOX address, and we only ship the item to English address. So please leave us ... moreyour physicial English address when you pay. PTM-300C is a new designed tester compatible with optical power meter measurement. PON stable laser source, and network cable test. Measuring at all three wavelength 1310nm(upstream mode and 1490nm. 1550nm wavelength in EPON/GPON system simultaneously. It's also able to emit 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm wavelength stable source and combine with optical power meter to measure fiber loss. Testing Ethernet cable connection status.It's a high performance power meter for testing.Installing and maintaining PON systems Features: ▪ 3.5 inch TFT-LCD. Brightness. Contrast, Saturation adjustable ▪ 1310nm. 1490nm, 1550nm power value simultaneous measurement in the PON systems. ▪ Dual measurement ports. Support test burst mode 1310nm upstream and 1490nm,1550nm downstream. ▪ Inner 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm wavelength stable laser source. Output power adjustable. Stepping-4dBm. ▪ Optional 650nm visible laser source. Convenient for testing bending, fracture and recognize fiber. ▪ UTP cable tester. Test the UTP cable connection status and display on the screen. ▪ DC12V/1A power output for ONU. And test optical power. ▪ Quick. On-site test and measurements of PON signals, anywhere on the network. ▪ Three Indicator light shows the fiber state. Pass, warn and fail. ▪ Relative power test. Can set the time, up to 10 groups user defined threshold ▪ 1000 sets data storage. Transmitting data from USB to PC. ▪ Data transfer via USB interface. Convenient and save time. ▪ Set the threshold through software. Data upload and wavelength calibrate. ▪ Easy to operation. Just connect the fiber to read the data. ▪ Auto-off function. Energy saving. ▪ Lithium Ion Polymer Battery supply power output. Stable working and low consumption. ▪ Professional portable design. With shock absorbing gum case, suitable for using at spot. Parameters: Model PTM-300C Calibratin
$
350
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
142.49
Buy It Now
$28.94 Shipping
Condition: Open box
Location: China
$
289.35
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
ST805C PON Power Meter is specifically designed for the PON network construction and maintenance. It’s a useful site test tool for the engineers and maintenance ... moreoperators of PON network of FTTX. It can perform in-service testing of all PON signals(1310/1490/1550nm) on any spot of the network. Pass/fail analysis is conveniently realized through users’ adjustable threshold of every wavelength. Adopting 32 digits CPU with low power consumption. ST805C becomes more powerful and rapid. More convenient measurement owes to friendly operation interface. Features: Test 3 wavelengths’ power of PON system synchronously: 1490nm. 1550nm, 1310nm, Suitable for all PON network(APON. BPON, GPON, EPON) User-defined Threshold Sets Supply 3 groups of threshold values; analyze and display pass/fail status, Relative value(differential loss) Save and upload the records to computer, Set threshold value. Upload data, and calibrate wavelength through management software, 32 digits CPU. Easy to operate, simple and convenient, Auto power off. Auto backlight off, low voltage power off, Cost efficient palm size designed for field and lab testing, Easy-to-use interface with large display for easy visibility, Main Functions: 3 wavelengths’ power of PON system synchronously: 1490nm. 1550nm, 1310nm, test the burst mode signal of 1310nm, Threshold value setting function, Data storage function, Auto backlight off function, Display the voltage of battery, Power off automatically when it is in low voltage, Real-time clock display, Specifications: Wavelength. Standard Wavelengths. 1310(upstream) 1490(downstream) 1550(downstream) Pass Zone(nm) 1260~1360. 1470~1505. 1535~1570. Range(dBm) 40~+10. 45~+10. 45~+23. Isolation@1310nm(dB) 40. 40. Isolation@1490nm(dB) 40. 40. Isolation@1550nm(dB) 40. 40. Accuracy. Uncertainty(dB) ±0.5. Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) Linearity(dB) ±0.1. Through Insertion Loss(dB) Resolution. 0.01dB. Unit. DBm/ xW. General Specifications. Storage Number. 99 items. Auto Backlight Off Time. 30 seconds with
$
289.4
Buy It Now
$38 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
113.35
Buy It Now
$35 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
481.99
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Open box
Location: China
$
795
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Hallandale,FL,USA
$
350
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
PPM-300C PON Optical Power Meter PTM-300C is a new designed tester compatible with optical power meter measurement. PON stable laser source, and network ... morecable test. Measuring at all three wavelength 1310nm(upstream mode and 1490nm. 1550nm wavelength in EPON/GPON system simultaneously. It's also able to emit 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm wavelength stable source and combine with optical power meter to measure fiber loss. Testing Ethernet cable connection status.It's a high performance power meter for testing.Installing and maintaining PON systems Features: ▪ 2.8 inch TFT-LCD. Brightness. Contrast, Saturation adjustable ▪ 1310nm. 1490nm, 1550nm power value simultaneous measurement in the PON systems. ▪ Dual measurement ports. Support test burst mode 1310nm upstream and 1490nm,1550nm downstream. ▪ Inner 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm wavelength stable laser source. Output power adjustable. Stepping-4dBm. ▪ Optional 650nm visible laser source. Convenient for testing bending, fracture and recognize fiber. ▪ UTP cable tester. Test the UTP cable connection status and display on the screen. ▪ DC12V/1A power output for ONU. And test optical power. ▪ Quick. On-site test and measurements of PON signals, anywhere on the network. ▪ Three Indicator light shows the fiber state. Pass, warn and fail. ▪ Relative power test. Can set the time, up to 10 groups user defined threshold ▪ 1000 sets data storage. Transmitting data from USB to PC. ▪ Data transfer via USB interface. Convenient and save time. ▪ Set the threshold through software. Data upload and wavelength calibrate. ▪ Easy to operation. Just connect the fiber to read the data. ▪ Auto-off function. Energy saving. ▪ Lithium Ion Polymer Battery supply power output. Stable working and low consumption. ▪ Professional portable design. With shock absorbing gum case, suitable for using at spot. Parameters: Model PTM-300C Calibrating wave length 1310nm OLT 1490nm 1550nm InGaAS Isolation 1490nm 40dB1550nm 40dB 1310nm 40dB1550nm 30dB 1310nm 40dB1490nm 30dB Measurement range(dBm) Burst Model:35+1
$
1,795
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
$
111.39
Buy It Now
$35 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
49.5
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Herndon,VA,USA
$
289.8
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
ST805C PON Power Meter is specifically designed for the PON network construction and maintenance. It’s a useful site test tool for the engineers and maintenance ... moreoperators of PON network of FTTX. It can perform in-service testing of all PON signals(1310/1490/1550nm) on any spot of the network. Pass/fail analysis is conveniently realized through users’ adjustable threshold of every wavelength. Adopting 32 digits CPU with low power consumption. ST805C becomes more powerful and rapid. More convenient measurement owes to friendly operation interface. Features: Test 3 wavelengths’ power of PON system synchronously: 1490nm. 1550nm, 1310nm, Suitable for all PON network(APON. BPON, GPON, EPON) User-defined Threshold Sets Supply 3 groups of threshold values; analyze and display pass/fail status, Relative value(differential loss) Save and upload the records to computer, Set threshold value. Upload data, and calibrate wavelength through management software, 32 digits CPU. Easy to operate, simple and convenient, Auto power off. Auto backlight off, low voltage power off, Cost efficient palm size designed for field and lab testing, Easy-to-use interface with large display for easy visibility, Main Functions: 3 wavelengths’ power of PON system synchronously: 1490nm. 1550nm, 1310nm, test the burst mode signal of 1310nm, Threshold value setting function, Data storage function, Auto backlight off function, Display the voltage of battery, Power off automatically when it is in low voltage, Real-time clock display, Specifications: Wavelength. Standard Wavelengths. 1310(upstream) 1490(downstream) 1550(downstream) Pass Zone(nm) 1260~1360. 1470~1505. 1535~1570. Range(dBm) 40~+10. 45~+10. 45~+23. Isolation@1310nm(dB) 40. 40. Isolation@1490nm(dB) 40. 40. Isolation@1550nm(dB) 40. 40. Accuracy. Uncertainty(dB) ±0.5. Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) Linearity(dB) ±0.1. Through Insertion Loss(dB) Resolution. 0.01dB. Unit. DBm/ xW. General Specifications. Storage Number. 99 items. Auto Backlight Off Time. 30 seconds with
$
159
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
439
Buy It Now
$30.9 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
245
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Pontiac,IL,USA
Newport F-IM1 Optical Fiber Microinterferometer T he Newport F-IM1 Optical Fiber Microinterferometer is used to Inspect the ends of Optical Fibers for ... moreSurface Roughness or other Irregularities. Includes: 1) W20X-14MM Optic(1) Orginal case(1) Users manule Everything you see in the pic"s This item is brand New in original case of older stock in perfect working condition. Not a scratch or blimish on anything. May need to clean the optics prior to use. Not sure? SALE TERMS: S/H outside the USA: will be calulated based on location. I will combine postage for multiple purchases Your Paypal payment will assure same day/next day shipment The buyer is responsible for all customs. Duties and taxes associated with the purchase. The custom form will be marked as merchandise and for the value paid for the item, excluding s/h charges. Customs forms will not be falsified as it is against the law to do so. I ship fast and fair. I do NOT profit from shipping costs. The shipping fee is usually less than the actual shipping cost. Shipping fees include packaging materials. My time and the trip to the post office(gas) All items will be packaged very very well and shipped next day. My ratings is very important to me. Please let me know if you are not satisfied with my communication or shipping prices. On Mar-26-13 at 03:01:07 PDT. Seller added the following information: This is the best price i can do. Just to break even. It is truly worth twice my asking price,
$
228.78
Buy It Now
$18.5 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
Digital EPN70 Singlemode PON Optical Power Meter Cable Tester Measurement Tools Specification: Providing distinct power values for 1310 nm. 1490 nm and ... more1550 nm•Pass through measurement•Simultaneously measures and displays voice. Data and video signals on different PON architectures•Manual calibration•Energy save mode: about 10 minutes of no operation will cause the device to auto power off(can be cancelled) Reference value set for each wave•Full energy can support above 36 hours operation Measurement range 1310 nm: +10 ~- 35 dBm 1490 nm: +10 ~- 50 dBm 1550 nm: +25 ~- 45 dBm ORL APC: 55 dB; UPC: 35 dB Pass through insertion loss Accuracy ± 0.5dB(burst signal) ± 0.2dB Threshold sets 10 Data Storage 100 Connector SC/PC(can customise other connectors) Auto Power Off No operation in 10 minutes(can be cancelled) Low battery energy Battery Charge Yes Operate Time Above 36 hours Storage Temperature-20- +60 °C. 90%RH Operating Temperature-10- +50 °C. 90%RH Power Supply 3* AA batteries or AC/DC adapter Size 190mm* 90mm*40mm Weight About 450g Accessories: EPN70 PON Singlemode Power Meter*1 Packing Box*1 Engligh Manul*1 PAYMENT We accept paypal or other payment terms. If there is any import duties or taxes.It is the buyer's responsibility. We often declare it with low value. Like $117, so you can pay less tax. Please make payment within 5 days after you place your order. Please DO NOT place your order if you are NOT intend to buy. SHIPPING& DELIVERY We will ship out the unit to you by EMS or FedEx or DHL. It will decided by seller according to your location.EMS Service Only for Russian Customers) We will ship out the unit to the Express company first. It will take about 2-3 days. And then express company will deal with the package, so you can check the tracking number online after about 4 days. Please note this. CONTACT US Welcome! Please read ALL POLICIES of us before your purchase. If you have additional questions or concerns about this item. Please contact us via email. We will response the
$
351.2
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
5,000
Buy It Now
$35 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: Russian Federation
$
34.95
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Columbia,MD,USA
$
101.59
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
695
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: EXFO FPM-300 Power Meter(BC# 13414) 830nm 850nm 980nm 1300nm 1310nm 1450nm 1490nm 1550nm 1590nm 1625nm, ... moreInterchangeable SC Connector For Power Meter(2) SM SC-SC Fiber Cables AC Adapter/ Charger Hard Copy User Manual Strap For Unit Carrying Case w/ Strap BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! EXFO FPM-300 Singlemode& Multimode Fiber Power Meter PowerMeter Test Capabilities: 830nm 850nm 980nm 1300nm 1310nm 1450nm 1490nm 1550nm 1590nm 1625nm Includes Carrying Case w/ Strap And Accessories As Listed Above! Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty Applications Power measurement Link-loss characterization Key Features and Benefits Highly accurate unit offering 10 calibrated wavelengths and reference values No offset nulling required. Reducing measurement time Three-year warranty and recommended calibration interval. For dramatically reduced cost of ownership Autonomy of over 300 hours Instrument identification available in six languages The FPM-300 Power Meter is part of EXFO’s new line of handheld units. Which includes the FLS-300 Light Source and the FOT-300 Optical Loss Test Set. Auto-Wavelength Recognition The FLS-300 or FOT-300 units can transmit with a wavelength-identification digital encrypted protocol. Enabling the FPM-300 Power Meter to automatically use the proper calibration parameters. This feature reduces the need for communication between the two technicians and decreases the potential for error. Distant Referencing Signal encrypting can also give the receiving end information on the power to be used as reference. Helping ensure efficient referencing, even when the two units are far apart. No Offset Nulling Thanks to its unique design. The FPM-300 Power Meter reduces measurement time in typical measurement situations, as the need for an offset nulling is eliminated. FTTx Ready EXFO’s FPM-300 allows for the testing of passive optical networks(PONs) at 1310 nm. 1490 nm and 1550 nm, the three wavel
$
101.54
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
443.86
Buy It Now
$11.35 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
$
289.8
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
ST805C PON Power Meter is specifically designed for the PON network construction and maintenance. It’s a useful site test tool for the engineers and maintenance ... moreoperators of PON network of FTTX. It can perform in-service testing of all PON signals(1310/1490/1550nm) on any spot of the network. Pass/fail analysis is conveniently realized through users’ adjustable threshold of every wavelength. Adopting 32 digits CPU with low power consumption. ST805C becomes more powerful and rapid. More convenient measurement owes to friendly operation interface. Features: Test 3 wavelengths’ power of PON system synchronously: 1490nm. 1550nm, 1310nm, Suitable for all PON network(APON. BPON, GPON, EPON) User-defined Threshold Sets Supply 3 groups of threshold values; analyze and display pass/fail status, Relative value(differential loss) Save and upload the records to computer, Set threshold value. Upload data, and calibrate wavelength through management software, 32 digits CPU. Easy to operate, simple and convenient, Auto power off. Auto backlight off, low voltage power off, Cost efficient palm size designed for field and lab testing, Easy-to-use interface with large display for easy visibility, Main Functions: 3 wavelengths’ power of PON system synchronously: 1490nm. 1550nm, 1310nm, test the burst mode signal of 1310nm, Threshold value setting function, Data storage function, Auto backlight off function, Display the voltage of battery, Power off automatically when it is in low voltage, Real-time clock display, Specifications: Wavelength. Standard Wavelengths. 1310(upstream) 1490(downstream) 1550(downstream) Pass Zone(nm) 1260~1360. 1470~1505. 1535~1570. Range(dBm) 40~+10. 45~+10. 45~+23. Isolation@1310nm(dB) 40. 40. Isolation@1490nm(dB) 40. 40. Isolation@1550nm(dB) 40. 40. Accuracy. Uncertainty(dB) ±0.5. Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) Linearity(dB) ±0.1. Through Insertion Loss(dB) Resolution. 0.01dB. Unit. DBm/ xW. General Specifications. Storage Number. 99 items. Auto Backlight Off Time. 30 seconds with
$
289.82
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
ST805C PON Power Meter is specifically designed for the PON network construction and maintenance. It’s a useful site test tool for the engineers and maintenance ... moreoperators of PON network of FTTX. It can perform in-service testing of all PON signals(1310/1490/1550nm) on any spot of the network. Pass/fail analysis is conveniently realized through users’ adjustable threshold of every wavelength. Adopting 32 digits CPU with low power consumption. ST805C becomes more powerful and rapid. More convenient measurement owes to friendly operation interface. Features: Test 3 wavelengths’ power of PON system synchronously: 1490nm. 1550nm, 1310nm, Suitable for all PON network(APON. BPON, GPON, EPON) User-defined Threshold Sets Supply 3 groups of threshold values; analyze and display pass/fail status, Relative value(differential loss) Save and upload the records to computer, Set threshold value. Upload data, and calibrate wavelength through management software, 32 digits CPU. Easy to operate, simple and convenient, Auto power off. Auto backlight off, low voltage power off, Cost efficient palm size designed for field and lab testing, Easy-to-use interface with large display for easy visibility, Main Functions: 3 wavelengths’ power of PON system synchronously: 1490nm. 1550nm, 1310nm, test the burst mode signal of 1310nm, Threshold value setting function, Data storage function, Auto backlight off function, Display the voltage of battery, Power off automatically when it is in low voltage, Real-time clock display, Specifications: Wavelength. Standard Wavelengths. 1310(upstream) 1490(downstream) 1550(downstream) Pass Zone(nm) 1260~1360. 1470~1505. 1535~1570. Range(dBm) 40~+10. 45~+10. 45~+23. Isolation@1310nm(dB) 40. 40. Isolation@1490nm(dB) 40. 40. Isolation@1550nm(dB) 40. 40. Accuracy. Uncertainty(dB) ±0.5. Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) Linearity(dB) ±0.1. Through Insertion Loss(dB) Resolution. 0.01dB. Unit. DBm/ xW. General Specifications. Storage Number. 99 items. Auto Backlight Off Time. 30 seconds with
$
289.83
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
ST805C PON Power Meter is specifically designed for the PON network construction and maintenance. It’s a useful site test tool for the engineers and maintenance ... moreoperators of PON network of FTTX. It can perform in-service testing of all PON signals(1310/1490/1550nm) on any spot of the network. Pass/fail analysis is conveniently realized through users’ adjustable threshold of every wavelength. Adopting 32 digits CPU with low power consumption. ST805C becomes more powerful and rapid. More convenient measurement owes to friendly operation interface. Features: Test 3 wavelengths’ power of PON system synchronously: 1490nm. 1550nm, 1310nm, Suitable for all PON network(APON. BPON, GPON, EPON) User-defined Threshold Sets Supply 3 groups of threshold values; analyze and display pass/fail status, Relative value(differential loss) Save and upload the records to computer, Set threshold value. Upload data, and calibrate wavelength through management software, 32 digits CPU. Easy to operate, simple and convenient, Auto power off. Auto backlight off, low voltage power off, Cost efficient palm size designed for field and lab testing, Easy-to-use interface with large display for easy visibility, Main Functions: 3 wavelengths’ power of PON system synchronously: 1490nm. 1550nm, 1310nm, test the burst mode signal of 1310nm, Threshold value setting function, Data storage function, Auto backlight off function, Display the voltage of battery, Power off automatically when it is in low voltage, Real-time clock display, Specifications: Wavelength. Standard Wavelengths. 1310(upstream) 1490(downstream) 1550(downstream) Pass Zone(nm) 1260~1360. 1470~1505. 1535~1570. Range(dBm) 40~+10. 45~+10. 45~+23. Isolation@1310nm(dB) 40. 40. Isolation@1490nm(dB) 40. 40. Isolation@1550nm(dB) 40. 40. Accuracy. Uncertainty(dB) ±0.5. Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) Linearity(dB) ±0.1. Through Insertion Loss(dB) Resolution. 0.01dB. Unit. DBm/ xW. General Specifications. Storage Number. 99 items. Auto Backlight Off Time. 30 seconds with
$
289.88
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
ST805C PON Power Meter is specifically designed for the PON network construction and maintenance. It’s a useful site test tool for the engineers and maintenance ... moreoperators of PON network of FTTX. It can perform in-service testing of all PON signals(1310/1490/1550nm) on any spot of the network. Pass/fail analysis is conveniently realized through users’ adjustable threshold of every wavelength. Adopting 32 digits CPU with low power consumption. ST805C becomes more powerful and rapid. More convenient measurement owes to friendly operation interface. Features: Test 3 wavelengths’ power of PON system synchronously: 1490nm. 1550nm, 1310nm, Suitable for all PON network(APON. BPON, GPON, EPON) User-defined Threshold Sets Supply 3 groups of threshold values; analyze and display pass/fail status, Relative value(differential loss) Save and upload the records to computer, Set threshold value. Upload data, and calibrate wavelength through management software, 32 digits CPU. Easy to operate, simple and convenient, Auto power off. Auto backlight off, low voltage power off, Cost efficient palm size designed for field and lab testing, Easy-to-use interface with large display for easy visibility, Main Functions: 3 wavelengths’ power of PON system synchronously: 1490nm. 1550nm, 1310nm, test the burst mode signal of 1310nm, Threshold value setting function, Data storage function, Auto backlight off function, Display the voltage of battery, Power off automatically when it is in low voltage, Real-time clock display, Specifications: Wavelength. Standard Wavelengths. 1310(upstream) 1490(downstream) 1550(downstream) Pass Zone(nm) 1260~1360. 1470~1505. 1535~1570. Range(dBm) 40~+10. 45~+10. 45~+23. Isolation@1310nm(dB) 40. 40. Isolation@1490nm(dB) 40. 40. Isolation@1550nm(dB) 40. 40. Accuracy. Uncertainty(dB) ±0.5. Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) Linearity(dB) ±0.1. Through Insertion Loss(dB) Resolution. 0.01dB. Unit. DBm/ xW. General Specifications. Storage Number. 99 items. Auto Backlight Off Time. 30 seconds with
$
351.8
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
PPM-300C PON Optical Power Meter PTM-300C is a new designed tester compatible with optical power meter measurement. PON stable laser source, and network ... morecable test. Measuring at all three wavelength 1310nm(upstream mode and 1490nm. 1550nm wavelength in EPON/GPON system simultaneously. It's also able to emit 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm wavelength stable source and combine with optical power meter to measure fiber loss. Testing Ethernet cable connection status.It's a high performance power meter for testing.Installing and maintaining PON systems Features: ▪ 2.8 inch TFT-LCD. Brightness. Contrast, Saturation adjustable ▪ 1310nm. 1490nm, 1550nm power value simultaneous measurement in the PON systems. ▪ Dual measurement ports. Support test burst mode 1310nm upstream and 1490nm,1550nm downstream. ▪ Inner 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm wavelength stable laser source. Output power adjustable. Stepping-4dBm. ▪ Optional 650nm visible laser source. Convenient for testing bending, fracture and recognize fiber. ▪ UTP cable tester. Test the UTP cable connection status and display on the screen. ▪ DC12V/1A power output for ONU. And test optical power. ▪ Quick. On-site test and measurements of PON signals, anywhere on the network. ▪ Three Indicator light shows the fiber state. Pass, warn and fail. ▪ Relative power test. Can set the time, up to 10 groups user defined threshold ▪ 1000 sets data storage. Transmitting data from USB to PC. ▪ Data transfer via USB interface. Convenient and save time. ▪ Set the threshold through software. Data upload and wavelength calibrate. ▪ Easy to operation. Just connect the fiber to read the data. ▪ Auto-off function. Energy saving. ▪ Lithium Ion Polymer Battery supply power output. Stable working and low consumption. ▪ Professional portable design. With shock absorbing gum case, suitable for using at spot. Parameters: Model PTM-300C Calibrating wave length 1310nm OLT 1490nm 1550nm InGaAS Isolation 1490nm 40dB1550nm 40dB 1310nm 40dB1550nm 30dB 1310nm 40dB1490nm 30dB Measurement range(dBm) Burst Model:35+1
$
289.84
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
ST805C PON Power Meter is specifically designed for the PON network construction and maintenance. It’s a useful site test tool for the engineers and maintenance ... moreoperators of PON network of FTTX. It can perform in-service testing of all PON signals(1310/1490/1550nm) on any spot of the network. Pass/fail analysis is conveniently realized through users’ adjustable threshold of every wavelength. Adopting 32 digits CPU with low power consumption. ST805C becomes more powerful and rapid. More convenient measurement owes to friendly operation interface. Features: Test 3 wavelengths’ power of PON system synchronously: 1490nm. 1550nm, 1310nm, Suitable for all PON network(APON. BPON, GPON, EPON) User-defined Threshold Sets Supply 3 groups of threshold values; analyze and display pass/fail status, Relative value(differential loss) Save and upload the records to computer, Set threshold value. Upload data, and calibrate wavelength through management software, 32 digits CPU. Easy to operate, simple and convenient, Auto power off. Auto backlight off, low voltage power off, Cost efficient palm size designed for field and lab testing, Easy-to-use interface with large display for easy visibility, Main Functions: 3 wavelengths’ power of PON system synchronously: 1490nm. 1550nm, 1310nm, test the burst mode signal of 1310nm, Threshold value setting function, Data storage function, Auto backlight off function, Display the voltage of battery, Power off automatically when it is in low voltage, Real-time clock display, Specifications: Wavelength. Standard Wavelengths. 1310(upstream) 1490(downstream) 1550(downstream) Pass Zone(nm) 1260~1360. 1470~1505. 1535~1570. Range(dBm) 40~+10. 45~+10. 45~+23. Isolation@1310nm(dB) 40. 40. Isolation@1490nm(dB) 40. 40. Isolation@1550nm(dB) 40. 40. Accuracy. Uncertainty(dB) ±0.5. Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) Linearity(dB) ±0.1. Through Insertion Loss(dB) Resolution. 0.01dB. Unit. DBm/ xW. General Specifications. Storage Number. 99 items. Auto Backlight Off Time. 30 seconds with
$
289.86
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
289.89
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
ST805C PON Power Meter is specifically designed for the PON network construction and maintenance. It’s a useful site test tool for the engineers and maintenance ... moreoperators of PON network of FTTX. It can perform in-service testing of all PON signals(1310/1490/1550nm) on any spot of the network. Pass/fail analysis is conveniently realized through users’ adjustable threshold of every wavelength. Adopting 32 digits CPU with low power consumption. ST805C becomes more powerful and rapid. More convenient measurement owes to friendly operation interface. Features: Test 3 wavelengths’ power of PON system synchronously: 1490nm. 1550nm, 1310nm, Suitable for all PON network(APON. BPON, GPON, EPON) User-defined Threshold Sets Supply 3 groups of threshold values; analyze and display pass/fail status, Relative value(differential loss) Save and upload the records to computer, Set threshold value. Upload data, and calibrate wavelength through management software, 32 digits CPU. Easy to operate, simple and convenient, Auto power off. Auto backlight off, low voltage power off, Cost efficient palm size designed for field and lab testing, Easy-to-use interface with large display for easy visibility, Main Functions: 3 wavelengths’ power of PON system synchronously: 1490nm. 1550nm, 1310nm, test the burst mode signal of 1310nm, Threshold value setting function, Data storage function, Auto backlight off function, Display the voltage of battery, Power off automatically when it is in low voltage, Real-time clock display, Specifications: Wavelength. Standard Wavelengths. 1310(upstream) 1490(downstream) 1550(downstream) Pass Zone(nm) 1260~1360. 1470~1505. 1535~1570. Range(dBm) 40~+10. 45~+10. 45~+23. Isolation@1310nm(dB) 40. 40. Isolation@1490nm(dB) 40. 40. Isolation@1550nm(dB) 40. 40. Accuracy. Uncertainty(dB) ±0.5. Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) Linearity(dB) ±0.1. Through Insertion Loss(dB) Resolution. 0.01dB. Unit. DBm/ xW. General Specifications. Storage Number. 99 items. Auto Backlight Off Time. 30 seconds with
$
351.6
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
14.95
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Columbia,MD,USA
1
 In 

Past Items  
 
EXFO PPM-350B-EG Fiber PON Power Mulit Meter Includes: Fiber Optic Cable Case(Everything Shown) MISSING: Power Cable. Must use batteries! Item is in used but good condition. NO damage to unit, or cables. The case has signs of wear including a few rips inside, and the outside is slightly dirty. Please see photos) NO International Shipping!
Slightly used. Extremely well condition. Extremely durable. Only selling because we have too many. retails for $1200