Fiber Identifier Everest Vit Fiber Loss Test Set Fiberscope Borescope Noyes Opm Ribbon Fiber Tunable Laser Source Everest Vit Ge Fusion Splicer Sumitomo Fiber Optic Splicer Afl Noyes Corning Splicer Newport 818 Milwaukee M-Spector Fiber Optic Fusion Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer Precision Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Wavelength Meter Newport Power Meter Tunable Laser Arc Fusion Splicer Fiber Optical Power Meter Fiber Inspection Microscope Sm Mm Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Laser Fiber Optic Tester Precision Optic Fiber Optic Cleaver Borescope Inspection Camera Mm Fiber Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Loss Test Set Optic Tester Lightwave Multimeter Sumitomo Type 1310 1550Nm Core Alignment Cleaver Type Inspection Scope Laser Source Module Scope Borescope Fusion Splicer Kit Fujikura Fusion Splicer Siecor Optic Video Borescope Siecor Corning Optic Inspection Laser Diode Controller Hp 8153A Otdr Module Handheld Fiber Sm Mm Fiber Fusion Splicer Ilx Lightwave Noyes Opm4 Fujikura Splicer Fiber Optic Inspection Source 1310 Autocollimator Fiber Optic Power Meter Fiber Optic Switch Jds Fitel Videoscope Borescope Optic Power Meter Digital Inspection Camera Fiberscope Fiber Fiber Tester Laser Light Source Opm 4 Bare Fiber Noyes Ofs Video Probe Precision Fiber Mm Fiber Optic 3M Photodyne Fiber Scope Inspection Optic Switch Pon Power Meter Spectrum Analyzer -Optical Flir Infrared Camera Fiber Optic Test Fiber Scope Video Fiber Microscope Fiber Holder Thermal Imager Infrared 1550 Nm Optic Test Laser Diode Driver Davidson Optronics Core Alignment Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Inspection Kit Jdsu Jds Uniphase Westover Scientific Exfo Fiber Fiber Optic Polishing Thermal Imager Camera Fiber Optic Kit Sm Otdr Gn Nettest Jds Uniphase Precision Optic Fiber Cleaver Fiber Optic Tool M12 M-Spector Fitel Furukawa Video Inspection Fiber Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Inspection Probe Jdsu T-Berd Flir Thermal Camera Visual Fault Fluke Fiber Optic Nettest Fiber Optic Loss Test Infrared Thermal Camera Otdr Jdsu Thermal Imager Infrared Camera Hand Refractometer Newport Optic Optical Fiber Cleaver Module 1310 Polarization Fiber Otdr Thermal Imager Fiber Termination Kit Flir Camera Ols 2 Fiber Optic Loss Test Set Optic Fiber Scope Sm Fiber Otdr Jdsu Westover Radiometer Photometer Otdr Technicians Tool Hp Agilent 8153A Vfl Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Visual Fault Locator 1550Nm Camera Flir Interferometer Singlemode Fiber Return Loss Milwaukee 2310-21 Video Inspection System Noyes Mlp Flir Thermacam Mm Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Splicer Sm Mm Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Seiko Seikoh Giken Westover Fiber Optic Scope Newport Model Fc Pc Laser Diode Module ++ Oriel Thermal Imaging Optical Fiber Fusion Nrc Model Ols 1 Fiber Optic Laser Light Source Source 1310Nm Siecor M-Spector 360 Furukawa Fiber Holders Alignment Telescope Newport Research Siecor Corning X75 Fiber Microscope Oriel Fluke Fiber Optic Laser 1310Nm 1550Nm 8163A Lightwave Multimeter Thermal Imaging Camera Optic Loss Test Set Connector Cleaner M-Spector Digital Inspection Camera Laser Power Meter Visual Inspection Bare Fiber Adapter Termination Kit Agilent 8163A Lightwave Multimeter Portable Refractometer Fujikura Ct-30 Lightwave Switch Fitel S175 Sm Mm Fiber Power Sensor Head Newport Nrc Laser Source Fiber Optic Microscope 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Hp 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Exfo Ppm-350B Thermal Imaging Infrared Camera Sm Mm Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer Nrc Newport Oriel Newport Inspection System Fiber Optic Test Kit Single Mode
 In 
 
Order by: 
Available to: 
Price: 
 - 
$
470
Buy It Now
$25 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Rehoboth,MA,USA
1
 In 

Past Items  
 
AFL NOYES OPM4 SM Fiber Loss Test Set OPM 4 Power Meter OLS2D OLS2 Dual Posted with
FAFL Noyes OPM4/ OLS2 Dual Optical Power Meter& Light Source Network Fiber Opt This set(source and meter) belongs to a client who is retiring from the industry and needs to sell all his equipment to pay for future investments. It looks as if it has never been used. There is no wear on it and has no damage or defects. The owner gave us a brief demonstration how it works and it seems to work perfect. Comes with testers. Batteries, cables and soft case. If you have any questions, please ask before bidding. Thanks. Free shipping in the USA. The photos in this listing are of the actual item(s) being sold. This auction includes all and only the item(s) pictured. Please take a look at all of the photos for complete details and condition of item(s) Thank you for your interest and Good Luck bidding! Payment Our preferred method of payment is PayPal. ... morePayment is expected to be paid in full within(7) days of auction's end. After(7) days of non-payment. EBay will be notified of non-payment and the item will be relisted or sold to second highest bidder. Other methods of payment may be accepted if authorized by Casual Consignments prior to auction's end. To request another method of payment, please try contacting us before placing a bid on an item. Shipping We typically use The United States Postal Service(USPS) as our default carrier on most packages. But in efforts to save time and/or money, we occasionally provide multiple options to choose from. Please allow(3) to(7) days after payment is received for order processing and shipping to be completed. Arrangements to use a carrier or service that is not listed must first be authorized by Casual Consignments before the end of auction. Ebay's shipping cost calculator only provides estimated shipping costs. It's the buyer's responsibility to ensure adequate shipping& handling fees are included with item payment to avoid any delays. Casual Consignments reserves the right to make the final desicsion on which carrier and/or service is used. We will cobine
Noyes OPM4 Power Meter with ST- SC and Universal adapters Noyes OL2 Dual Optical Light Source with ST- SC- LC- FC adapters
I know nothing about these items. I buy storage lockers and they were in one of the lockers i bought. they appear to be in very good condition. i don't know if the cords pictured go with the items but they were stored with the items so i'm including them in this auction.
Good condition. Works great! Comes with OPM4, OLS2 Dual, Noyes HiLite visible light source. Great kit, but doesn't come with LC or FC adapters. These adapters can be purchased cheap without the test equipment itself. I am starting the bidding way under what they should sell for, so go easy on me.
USED NOYES SLP 4-6 FIBER OPTIC TEST KIT INCLUDES: OBM4 AND OSL2 DUAL ALL ITEMS INCLUDED IN THIS AUCTION ARE IN THE PICTURES ITEMS ARE IN EXCELLENT CONDITION W/ NOYES BAG SHIPPING IN THE CONTINENTAL USA- $20.00 THANKS FOR LOOKING!
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: AFL Noyes OLS2-Dual Singlemode Optical Laser Source(BC# 17442) SM Source: 1310nm 1550nm FC Connector For Source(2) SM FC-FC Fiber Cables User Manual On CD-ROM Carrying Case BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! AFL Noyes OLS2-Dual SingleMode 1310/ 1550nm Optical Laser Source When used with a NOYES power meter. The pair can send and receive two wavelengths each test– doubling testing efficiency– reducing test time! Includes Carrying Case& Accessories As Listed Above! Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty Noyes OLS2-Dual Source with WaveID NOYES OLS2- Dual from AFL is a hand-held. Rugged laser source designed for performing insertion loss measurements on single-mode fiber optic links when used with an optical power meter. The LASER ... moreoutput is stabilized to ensure accurate test results per current TIA/EIA requirements. Equipped with industry standard 2khz test tone. The OLS2-Dual from AFL is an ideal tool to pair with an optical fiber identifier(OFI-200D) for use in fiber identification. Single-mode output port emits 1310/1550 nm LASER output at CW, WaveID, dual wavelength WaveID, or user selectable Tone. Faster Test Times with WaveID In WaveID mode. The NOYES OLS2-Dual encodes each wavelength with a unique WaveID code. When used with a NOYES power meter, the pair can send and receive two wavelengths each test– doubling testing efficiency– reducing test time! Flexible Output Connector Adapter Design The OLS2-Dual output port is equipped with UCI based removable adapters to allow the output connectors to be inspected and cleaned. While allowing field change of output style between FC, SC, ST, and LC connector adapters. Features: Wave ID supports testing up to three wavelengths simultaneously Field swappable output adapters provide flexibility Stabilized outputs for accurate loss measurements Specifications: Wavelength 1310 ±20 nm 1550 ±20 nm Spectral Width 5 nm(max) Emitter Type Laser Safety Class
Up for sale Noyes OLS2 SM Fiber Dual Laser Light Source OLS-2 OLS 2 Singlemode 1310/ 1550nm Unit was tested to turn on using 9v battery. No other test was done. So it's sold as-is. Show that was calibrated on 04/24/12 by Tektronix WHAT IS INCLUDED- Noyes unit(9v battery not included) Rubber case- Carrying case NO OTHER PARTS. SOFTWARE, CABLES, ACCESSORIES ARE INCLUDED. ONLY WHAT IS IN PICTURES. Please do your research before purchase. There is no returns. Welcome to our eBay store! To make your purchase as simple and easy as possible. Please refer to the detailed store policies listed below. Unless otherwise stated. The item(s) offered in this auction are used working pulls which might have some minor scuffing, scratches, adhesive from stickers, missing screws or rubber feet, small plastic cracks, hairline or missing, small scratches ... morein the glass, imperfections in the glass, etc, as most of our equipment is surplus. All of this won't interfere with the normal usage of the unit, most of the cases are just cosmetic. We try to describe our items as accurately and honestly as we can. But sometimes we may overlook something. If something that you think should be included with this item is not listed, please do not assume that it is included in the auction. Before you bid. Please email us and ask if there is any question(s) you may have-thanks. Please know what you are bidding on. If you order the wrong part, it is not our fault, but we can work with you for getting the right part, or returning it for a restocking fee depending on the circumstances. We are human and really are seeking repeat customers. General Terms information: Unless otherwise stated. Our auctions do NOT include manuals, software, power cables, or an operating system If software is included. Will need end user activation with your registration key Extra configuration may be required to fully configure the unit. Not responsible for any driver/software configuration shipped-out NO INTERNATIONAL ORDERS Sales only to the lower 48 states. Any othe
Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery- Now FREE! FileHippo.com- Download Free Software Check out my! AFL Noyes OLS2 Dual Fiber Optical Laser Light Source WaveID LS2D UCI Device is turned on. Comes with batteries. I not did more tests. Looks like new. D ual Wavelength Laser Source NOYES OLS2- Dual from AFL is a hand-held. Rugged laser source designed for performing insertion loss measurements on single-mode fiber optic links when used with an optical power meter. The LASER output is stabilized to ensure accurate test results per current TIA/EIA requirements. Equipped with industry standard 2khz test tone. The OLS2-Dual from AFL is an ideal tool to pair with an optical fiber identifier(OFI-200D) for use in fiber identification. Single-mode output port emits 1310/1550 nm LASER output at CW. WaveID, dual wavelength WaveID, or user ... moreselectable Tone. Faster Test Times with WaveID– In WaveID mode. The NOYES OLS2-Dual encodes each wavelength with a unique WaveID code. When used with a NOYES power meter, the pair can send and receive two wavelengths each test– doubling testing efficiency– reducing test time! Flexible Output Connector Adapter Design– The OLS2-Dual output port is equipped with UCI based removable adapters to allow the output connectors to be inspected and cleaned. While allowing field change of output style between FC, SC, ST, and LC connector adapters. The OLS2-Dual is fully N.I.S.T. traceable. Key Specifications Optical Port Wavelengths: 1310 and 1550 nm, Output Power: 0 dBm. 9 µm single-mode, Output connector: FC. SC, ST, LC switchable(One style supplied with unit, order others separately) Test Tones: 2 kHz. 1 kHz, 330 Hz, 270 Hz, Battery: 2 x AA Alkaline. Optional AC adapter Ordering Information Model Number: OLS2-Dual ~ We accept only PayPal payment ~ ~ We are ship to WORLDWIDE! ~ ~ Fast Worldwide Delivery! ~ ~ Dispatch all items on the next day and guarantee goods safety. ~ ~ Return can be made within 14 days of receiving the item. ~ ~ 100% insurance(100% refund if lost)
Noyes OLS 2 Optical Laser Source The Noyes OLS 2-DUAL laser source provides excellent stability and portability for accurate fiber optic testing. The dual wavelength capability offers measurement at 1310 and 1550 nm from a single port. As with the single wavelength models. The OLS 2-DUAL has an adjustable output of-10 dBm, which provides in excess of 50 dB range when used with an optical power meter. The compact unit provides operation in either the continuous wave(CW) mode or 2 kHz modulated mode. The OLS 2-DUAL may be substituted for terminal equipment in the central office or head-end, to provide stable output for loss measurements. In the modulation mode, the OLS 2-DUAL applies a 2 kHz tone into the fiber. This signal is detected by the OFI-200, optical fiber identifier, to isolate specific fibers in a bundle prior to splicing or rerouting. ... moreThe OLS 2-DUAL operates on disposable batteries or AC. Low battery indication warns the user that battery replacement is necessary. For single mode applications, such as Telecom or CATV, the OLS 2-DUAL may be combined with an optical power meter in a rugged carry case to perform loss tests at 1310 or 1550 nm. AFL/ Noyes OPM-4 Optical Power Meter Noyes OLS2- Dual& Noyes OPM 4 Plus Supplies Free Noyes OPM-4 Optical Power Meter This is a hand-held optical power meter designed for measuring optical power in premise. Telco, or broadband networks and for performing insertion loss measurements on multimode or single-mode fiber optic links. When used with NOYES OLS series light sources, the OPM4 offers automatic wavelength identification and switching-Wave ID feature that automatically detects and sets the wavelength(s) preventing setup and measurement errors. It significantly increases efficiency and reduces technician errors—and saves testing time—by eliminating the need to test each wavelength individually. The OPM4 stores optical references for each calibrated wavelength and offers multiple test tone detection for fiber identification.
Noyes OLS2 Dual. Noyes OPM 4 Supplies& Carrying Bag Free Noyes OLS 2 Optical Laser Source The Noyes OLS 2-DUAL laser source provides excellent stability and portability for accurate fiber optic testing. The dual wavelength capability offers measurement at 1310 and 1550 nm from a single port. As with the single wavelength models. The OLS 2-DUAL has an adjustable output of-10 dBm, which provides in excess of 50 dB range when used with an optical power meter. The compact unit provides operation in either the continuous wave(CW) mode or 2 kHz modulated mode. The OLS 2-DUAL may be substituted for terminal equipment in the central office or head-end, to provide stable output for loss measurements. In the modulation mode, the OLS 2-DUAL applies a 2 kHz tone into the fiber. This signal is detected by the OFI-200, optical fiber identifier, to ... moreisolate specific fibers in a bundle prior to splicing or rerouting. The OLS 2-DUAL operates on disposable batteries or AC. Low battery indication warns the user that battery replacement is necessary. For single mode applications, such as Telecom or CATV, the OLS 2-DUAL may be combined with an optical power meter in a rugged carry case to perform loss tests at 1310 or 1550 nm. AFL/ Noyes OPM-4 Optical Power Meter Noyes OPM-4 Optical Power Meter This is a hand-held optical power meter designed for measuring optical power in premise. Telco, or broadband networks and for performing insertion loss measurements on multimode or single-mode fiber optic links. When used with NOYES OLS series light sources, the OPM4 offers automatic wavelength identification and switching-Wave ID feature that automatically detects and sets the wavelength(s) preventing setup and measurement errors. It significantly increases efficiency and reduces technician errors—and saves testing time—by eliminating the need to test each wavelength individually. The OPM4 stores optical references for each calibrated wavelength and offers multiple test tone detection for fiber identification. Note: Carrying Bag and sup
You are looking at a Used Noyes Fiber Optic Test Meter Set Models OLS2 Dual LS2D and OPM4-2D Power Meter. The meters are in great used condition with some very minor signs of use/wear. The units look like they have been used maybe once or twice. Very nice and work perfect. The unit comes just as pictured in original case with accessories. Please look at the pictures to see exactly what included. di,RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fuk%601d72f%2Bishhov%3C%3Edi-14bcd010dca-0x10d-