Fiber Identifier Everest Vit Fiber Loss Test Set Fiberscope Borescope Noyes Opm Ribbon Fiber Tunable Laser Source Everest Vit Ge Fusion Splicer Sumitomo Fiber Optic Splicer Afl Noyes Corning Splicer Newport 818 Milwaukee M-Spector Fiber Optic Fusion Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer Precision Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Wavelength Meter Newport Power Meter Tunable Laser Arc Fusion Splicer Fiber Optical Power Meter Fiber Inspection Microscope Sm Mm Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Laser Fiber Optic Tester Precision Optic Fiber Optic Cleaver Borescope Inspection Camera Mm Fiber Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Loss Test Set Optic Tester Lightwave Multimeter Sumitomo Type 1310 1550Nm Core Alignment Cleaver Type Inspection Scope Laser Source Module Scope Borescope Fusion Splicer Kit Fujikura Fusion Splicer Siecor Optic Video Borescope Siecor Corning Optic Inspection Laser Diode Controller Hp 8153A Otdr Module Handheld Fiber Sm Mm Fiber Fusion Splicer Ilx Lightwave Noyes Opm4 Fujikura Splicer Fiber Optic Inspection Source 1310 Autocollimator Fiber Optic Power Meter Fiber Optic Switch Jds Fitel Videoscope Borescope Optic Power Meter Digital Inspection Camera Fiberscope Fiber Fiber Tester Laser Light Source Opm 4 Bare Fiber Noyes Ofs Video Probe Precision Fiber Mm Fiber Optic 3M Photodyne Fiber Scope Inspection Optic Switch Pon Power Meter Spectrum Analyzer -Optical Flir Infrared Camera Fiber Optic Test Fiber Scope Video Fiber Microscope Fiber Holder Thermal Imager Infrared 1550 Nm Optic Test Laser Diode Driver Davidson Optronics Core Alignment Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Inspection Kit Jdsu Jds Uniphase Westover Scientific Exfo Fiber Fiber Optic Polishing Thermal Imager Camera Fiber Optic Kit Sm Otdr Gn Nettest Jds Uniphase Precision Optic Fiber Cleaver Fiber Optic Tool M12 M-Spector Fitel Furukawa Video Inspection Fiber Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Inspection Probe Jdsu T-Berd Flir Thermal Camera Visual Fault Fluke Fiber Optic Nettest Fiber Optic Loss Test Infrared Thermal Camera Otdr Jdsu Thermal Imager Infrared Camera Hand Refractometer Newport Optic Optical Fiber Cleaver Module 1310 Polarization Fiber Otdr Thermal Imager Fiber Termination Kit Flir Camera Ols 2 Fiber Optic Loss Test Set Optic Fiber Scope Sm Fiber Otdr Jdsu Westover Radiometer Photometer Otdr Technicians Tool Hp Agilent 8153A Vfl Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Visual Fault Locator 1550Nm Camera Flir Interferometer Singlemode Fiber Return Loss Milwaukee 2310-21 Video Inspection System Noyes Mlp Flir Thermacam Mm Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Splicer Sm Mm Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Seiko Seikoh Giken Westover Fiber Optic Scope Newport Model Fc Pc Laser Diode Module ++ Oriel Thermal Imaging Optical Fiber Fusion Nrc Model Ols 1 Fiber Optic Laser Light Source Source 1310Nm Siecor M-Spector 360 Furukawa Fiber Holders Alignment Telescope Newport Research Siecor Corning X75 Fiber Microscope Oriel Fluke Fiber Optic Laser 1310Nm 1550Nm 8163A Lightwave Multimeter Thermal Imaging Camera Optic Loss Test Set Connector Cleaner M-Spector Digital Inspection Camera Laser Power Meter Visual Inspection Bare Fiber Adapter Termination Kit Agilent 8163A Lightwave Multimeter Portable Refractometer Fujikura Ct-30 Lightwave Switch Fitel S175 Sm Mm Fiber Power Sensor Head Newport Nrc Laser Source Fiber Optic Microscope 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Hp 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Exfo Ppm-350B Thermal Imaging Infrared Camera Sm Mm Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer Nrc Newport Oriel Newport Inspection System Fiber Optic Test Kit Single Mode
 In 
 
Order by: 
Available to: 
Price: 
 - 
$
600
Buy It Now
$25.5 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Bosque Farms,NM,USA
$
9.99
1d 10h 51m 31s
0 bids
$35 Shipping
Condition: For parts or not working
Location: Mitchellville,IA,USA
Please read entire listing before entering a bid. PLEASE ONLY BID IF YOU ARE A SERIOUS BUYER. PLEASE DO NOT BID FOR SOMEONE ELSE. By Bidding on this auction ... moreyou agree to be bound by the terms of the auction and eBay's Policies. Please read everything carefully and contact us before bidding if you have any questions. AGAIN PLEASE READ BEFORE ENTERING A BID! THANK YOU. AUCTION IS FOR A PREVIOUSLY OWNED*Noyes Turbotest 500B Optical Loss Test 2 bag Set with Carrying Cases& accessories* THE TURBOTEST 500B UNIT OFFERS THE LATEST TECHNOLOGY IN A SINGLE FIBER BI-DIRECTIONAL LOSS& RETURN TESTING WHICH PROVIDES THE EXCHANGE OF LOSS DATA AND REFERENCES BETWEEN UNITS. HANDHELD FIBER OPTIC TEST& MEASUREMENT INSTRUMENT THIS ITEM PERFORS 3 FIBER OPTIC MEASUREMENTS: OPTICAL POWER(OPM) OPTICAL RETURN(ORL) AND OPTICAL LOSS(OLTS) WE ARE OFFERING AN AMAZING DEAL ON THIS AUCTION AS THESE ITEMS RETAIL FOR $5000.00 NEW IN STORE. THIS ITEM HAS BEEN PREVIOUSLY OWNED AND WORKS PERFECTLY BOTH INCLUDED BAGS AND CONTENTS ARE PRE-OWNED AND ARE STILL IN VERY GOOD COSMETIC CONDITION. THE BAGS INCLUDED DO HAVE SOME SCUFFS. MARKS, MINOR STAINS, ETC. TO THE OUTSIDE FROM HAVING BEEN ON JOB SITES. THE INSIDE OF EACH BAG STILL HAS ALL THE STYROFOAM INSERTS TO PROTECT THE CONTENTS. ALL INCLUDED PARTS ARE IN GREAT, WORKING CONDITION. THERE MAY BE A FEW MINOR SCUFFS AND/OR LIGHT SCRATCHES FROM NORMAL PREVIOUS USE. NO DAMAGE AFFECTING THE USE WHATSOEVER, THERE ARE NO DINGS, DENTS, CRACKS, ETC. TO ANY INCLUDED PART. PLEASE SEE OUR AUCTION PHOTOS AS WE DID TRY OUR BEST TO GET YOU A GREAT VIEW OF ALL CONTENTS AND THE CONDITION OF EVERYTHING. PLEASE VIEW OUR AUCTION PHOTOS AUCTION CONTENTS INCLUDE: THERE ARE 2 SEPARATE CARRYING BAGS(BOTH MATCHING AND NOYES BRAND) WITH PARTS IN EACH. BAG 1 INCLUDES-1 NOYES TURBOTEST 500B(MODEL: T50B-4) OPTICAL LOSS TEST SET. THE RUBBER PROTECTIVE SLEEVE FOR THE UNIT, THE AC ADAPTER/POWER CORD, 1 PC WIRE(RS-232 SERIAL CABLE) 1 USER MANUAL/INSTRUCTION BOOKLET, 1 WARRANTY CARD, AND A BAG OF ASSORTED WIRES/T
$
69.95
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: South Bend,IN,USA
$
75
Buy It Now
$15 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Tustin,CA,USA
$
500
Buy It Now
$18 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Garner,NC,USA
$
559.96
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: San Leandro,CA,USA
$
199.99
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Omaha,NE,USA
$
548.63
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Virginia Beach,VA,USA
$
389.99
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Sandy Hook,CT,USA
$
209.19
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Seaman,OH,USA
$
550
Buy It Now
$30 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Rehoboth,MA,USA
$
399.99
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: China
$
335
Buy It Now
$25 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Rehoboth,MA,USA
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: AFL/ NoyesOPM5-2D Optical Power Meter(BC# 13288) 850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1550nm Interchangeable SC Connector ... moreAFL/ Noyes OLS4 Optical Light Source(BC# 13289) Multimode 850nm 1300nm Singlemode 1310nm 1550nm Noyes 5400-00-0201 Mandrel Noyes 5400-00-0202 Mandrel w/ Instructions(2) SC Connectors For SM-MM Source Fiber Cables: 2) MM SC-SC(2) SM SC-SC USB PC Interface Cable OLS Series Light Source w/ User Guide WinTest Data Analysis Users Guide User Manual On CD-ROM Carrying Case BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! AFL Noyes SMLP5-5 OPM5-2D/ OLS4 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set AFL/ Noyes OLS4 Source- 850nm- 1300nm- 1310nm- 1550nm AFL/ Noyes OPM5-2D Power Meter- 850nm- 1300nm- 1310nm- 1550nm Includes Carrying Case& Accessories As Listed Above! Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty Noyes SMLP5-5 Fiber Optic Test Kit Features Handheld. Rugged, lightweight Wave ID(auto identification& switching) Dual or single Wave ID. CW, Tone 270 Hz. 330 Hz, 1 kHz, 2 kHz Tone Large LCD with backlight(OPM5-2D) Power measurements in dBm or µW. Insertion loss in dB Reference power level storage Up to 500 records per wavelength storage USB port for download of stored records Windows® compatible software to view. Print, and archive stored records Low battery indicator Long battery life with 2 x AA alkaline. Optional AC adapter Free 50 µm and 62.5 µm mandrels Cost-effective. Easy to use N.I.S.T traceable The SMLP5-5 test kit combines the OPM5-2D optical power meter and OLS4 integrated LED and LASER light source and is ideally suited for testing fiber optic networks with hybrid(single-mode and multimode) cables. The OLS4 features 850/1300 nm LED output from a multimode output port and 1310/1550 nm LASER output from a single-mode output port. Each wavelength may be transmitted individually at CW or with user selectable modulated Tone(SM output) Also. Each wavelength may be transmitted with Wave ID. When transmitti
$
225
Buy It Now
$10 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Lake Elsinore,CA,USA
$
1,049
Buy It Now
$98 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: China
Noyes Turbotest 500 Fiber Optic Loss Test Set/ Model OLT-504 ASC It works fine. No any other accessories come with. ag6 2.RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId ... morep4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fuk.rp73%28c%3Eag6%3E2-13f96faabf4-0xee-
$
600
Buy It Now
$29 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Rehoboth,MA,USA
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: AFL/ NoyesOPM5-2D Optical Power Meter(BC# 13288) 850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1550nm Interchangeable SC Connector ... moreAFL/ Noyes OLS4 Optical Light Source(BC# 13289) Multimode 850nm 1300nm Singlemode 1310nm 1550nm Noyes 5400-00-0201 Mandrel Noyes 5400-00-0202 Mandrel w/ Instructions(2) SC Connectors For SM-MM Source Fiber Cables: 2) MM SC-SC(2) SM SC-SC USB PC Interface Cable OLS Series Light Source w/ User Guide WinTest Data Analysis Users Guide User Manual On CD-ROM Carrying Case BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! AFL Noyes SMLP5-5 OPM5-2D/ OLS4 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set AFL/ Noyes OLS4 Source- 850nm- 1300nm- 1310nm- 1550nm AFL/ Noyes OPM5-2D Power Meter- 850nm- 1300nm- 1310nm- 1550nm Includes Carrying Case& Accessories As Listed Above! Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty Noyes SMLP5-5 Fiber Optic Test Kit Features Handheld. Rugged, lightweight Wave ID(auto identification& switching) Dual or single Wave ID. CW, Tone 270 Hz. 330 Hz, 1 kHz, 2 kHz Tone Large LCD with backlight(OPM5-2D) Power measurements in dBm or µW. Insertion loss in dB Reference power level storage Up to 500 records per wavelength storage USB port for download of stored records Windows® compatible software to view. Print, and archive stored records Low battery indicator Long battery life with 2 x AA alkaline. Optional AC adapter Free 50 µm and 62.5 µm mandrels Cost-effective. Easy to use N.I.S.T traceable The SMLP5-5 test kit combines the OPM5-2D optical power meter and OLS4 integrated LED and LASER light source and is ideally suited for testing fiber optic networks with hybrid(single-mode and multimode) cables. The OLS4 features 850/1300 nm LED output from a multimode output port and 1310/1550 nm LASER output from a single-mode output port. Each wavelength may be transmitted individually at CW or with user selectable modulated Tone(SM output) Also. Each wavelength may be transmitted with Wave ID. When transmitti
$
349
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Riverview,FL,USA
$
849
Buy It Now
$28 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: China
Noyes Turbotest 500 Fiber Optic Loss Test Set/ Model OLT-504 ASC It works fine. No any other accessories come with. ag6 2.RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId ... morep4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fuk.rp73%28c%3Eag6%3E2-13f96faabf4-0xee-
$
409.19
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Seaman,OH,USA
$
1,449
Buy It Now
$98 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: China
$
470
Buy It Now
$25 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Rehoboth,MA,USA
$
99
Buy It Now
$70 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Korea, South
This is a Noyes Fiber Systems Optical Power Meter OPM4-4C in excellent working and cosmetic condition. It comes with case, please you can see the pictures. ... moreYou you will receive exactly as appears in pictures. BUYER TO PAY $10.00 FOR SHIPPING SERIOUS BIDDERS ONLY. SO PLEASE BE SURE YOU WANT THIS ITEM/S BEFORE YOU BID. I AM AN HONEST SELLER AND I EXPECT AN HONEST BUYER Normal 0 21 false false false ES-TRAD X-NONE X-NONE
$
559.99
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Houston,TX,USA
$
295
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Hurricane,UT,USA
$
1,100
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: South Weymouth,MA,USA
$
250
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Chandler,AZ,USA
$
50
Buy It Now
$10 Shipping
Condition: For parts or not working
Location: Andalusia,AL,USA
Never used. RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fvo%7B%3Dd70f%2Bf54%3E-13f63125fdb-0x101-
$
576.36
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Virginia Beach,VA,USA
Noyes Multimode Fiber Optic Test Kit Part# MLP4-2 The MLP4-2 test kit combines the OPM4-2 optical power meter& OLS1-2ST LED light source& is ideally ... moresuited for testing multimode fiber optic networks Includes: OPM4-4 meter OLS1-2ST LED light source Wire Instructions Carry case This is a used surplus item with some minor cosmetic damage Does not include batteries Powered by SixBit's eCommerce Solution.RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fvo%7B2d71f%2B4g7%3E-144286431de-0x102-
1
 In 

Past Items  
 
This is a NOYES OFS 300-200C OPTICAL FIBER SCOPE The item is in working condition and is being sold as is. Good Luck bidding! Hawaii. Alaska, PR, will have added shipping surcharges, please ask for quote prior to bidding. Powered by The free listing tool. List your items fast and easy and manage your active items.
NOYES MLP 4-2 OLS 1- Light Source/ OPM4 Optical Power Meter testing and polishing bundle. All items tested. Everything in pictures include. Free shipping inside United States, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
This is a Noyes Fiber Systems Optical Power Meter OPM4-4C in excellent working and cosmetic condition. It comes with case, please you can see the pictures. You you will receive exactly as appears in pictures. BUYER TO PAY $10.00 FOR SHIPPING SERIOUS BIDDERS ONLY. SO PLEASE BE SURE YOU WANT THIS ITEM/S BEFORE YOU BID. I AM AN HONEST SELLER AND I EXPECT AN HONEST BUYER Normal 0 21 false false false ES-TRAD X-NONE X-NONE
OFI Optical Fiber Identifiers The OFI 200 model and OFI 400 model Identifiers are equipped with a unique two-posi- Tion head design that can be configured to work with 250 μm. 900 μm, ribbon, or jacketed fiber in seconds. Without tools or adjustments. When testing coated fibers, the slim design of the OFI 200 and OFI 400 models allows easier access on a splice tray where the amount of work space is limited. The clamping trigger is ergonomically designed to fit the natural motion of the operator’s hand. A high impact molded plastic case makes the OFI models suitable for use outside plant or in the central office. f3d.RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Feog4d72f%2B%3Ef3d-13ef94f1539-0x108-
This is a used Noyes OFS 300-400C optical fiber scope. The light comes on when you press the button and the adjusting knob moves the mount as it should. There is no ferrule adapter. it did work before it was put to storage but since i cannot test it completely. It is being sold as is. Thanks for looking and good luck bidding.
AFL NOYES OPM4 SM Fiber Loss Test Set OPM 4 Power Meter OLS2D OLS2 Dual Posted with
All purchases must be made on eBay. We will not remove items from eBay to sell directly. Free shipping service is only available in the continental United States and only on qualified items. Manufacturer: Noyes Fiber Systems Item Title: Adjustable Wavelength Optical Power Meter Model Number: OPM4-1 Specifications: Adjustable Wavelengths: 660. 780, 850nm Detector Type: Silicon(Si) Measurement Range: +6 to-70dBm Tone Detect Range: +6 to-45dBm Powered by one 9V battery(Not Included) Condition: Meter has been pulled from a test room and has been tested with a 9V battery. It turns on but we are unable to test any further. 9V battery and fiber cable not included. Quantity: 1 SOLD AS IS! Please use the shipping calculator tab at the top of the page to determine your shipping costs. Please review the"Shipping and Payments" tab above the ... moreauction before purchasing. Some notes on Shipping: Free Shipping is for domestic orders only and will be shipped via Fedex SmartPost. Fedex Ground, Fedex Home Delivery or USPS Parcel Post depending on the weight and destination. Items weighing over 120lbs will be palletized and shipped via freight carrier. We get very good rates on freight shipments. Please use the shipping calculator to determine shipping costs. Shipping to a commercial location with loading dock or forklift is always the cheapest option for freight. Rush Delivery is available upon request. Please e-mail for quote(please include zip code) Handling Time is normally only 1 business day. Please use the shipping calculator to determine transit times. Holidays are an exception) Your tracking number will be emailed to you once your order has been shipped. A note to international buyers: FedEx International Economy& Priority shipping services are available for qualified packages worldwide. FedEx International ground service is available for Canada& Mexico. Package tracking and improved delivery times are advantages over USPS. E-mail us for a shipping quote. Please provide destination city, country, postal code
noyes_ofs_300-200b_optical_fiber_inspection_scope_w_lens The Noyes OFS 300-200B Optical Fiber Scope is designed to inspect connectors on fiber cables. Patch cords, or test jumpers. 2x AA Battery Operated(not included) provides 60 hours Operation. Included: Noyes OFS 300-200B Optical Fiber Inspection Scope- Noyes WF20x Magnification Lens- Camera Adaptor- Lens Adaptor Pictures are not of the actual product but only represents it. NO RESERVE! BUY IT NOW Ask our Sales Personnel for details. Item ID: 330072, Manufacturer: Noyes, Model Number: OFS 300-200B, Description: Optical Fiber Inspection Scope w/Lens, Made in: United States, Weight: 4Lbs, Condition: In use when removed, Cosmetic: Very Good, Have questions regarding this product? Contact us: ebay@megawavz.com Bidders with less than a( 5) rating must contact us prior to bidding otherwise their ... morebids will be removed. Payment must be received no later than 7 working days from the closing date of the auction. Unless discussed with the billing party. In the case that payment has not been received within 7 working days. Groupe Interconnexion reserves the right to open an unpaid auction request.Unless otherwise notified) All Items are subject to a Packing and Handling Fee of 3% 15$ Minimum) Canadian residents should expect Provincial/Federal taxes to be applied. IMPORTANT: Read our shipping instructions allocated to your region; Canada. USA or International. Alternative buyer's shipping account are also welcome CANADA: A Minimum Shipping Charge of $20.00usd will be applied to all auctions. Higher rates will apply in northern Canada) Upon demand. We'll be happy to provide you a shipping quote. Please state destination city& postal code. If you disagree with our shipping terms. We are open to using your shipping account. If the dimensional weight(calculated using the final dimensions of the packed purchase) exceeds that of the actual item weight. The shipping cost will be calculated based on the dimensional weight
DETAILS AFL Telecomm Noyes opm1-2c opm power meter p/n opm1-12-0001pr USED Works perfectly- just add your own battery. This portable optical power meter may be used to measure optical power(dBm) in premises. Telco, or broadband fiber optic networks. When used with an LED or laser light source, the OPM1 can also measure the attenuation(insertion loss) of multimode or single-mode cables. With only two controls– ON/OFF and wavelength– the OPM1 is our simplest to use optical power meter. Optical power in dBm and the calibration wavelength setting are displayed on an easy-to-read LCD display. The optical input port accepts Noyes thread-on style connector adapter caps. Adapter caps are required and must be ordered separately. The OPM1 is fully N.I.S.T. traceable and runs on a standard 9-volt alkaline battery. WINNING BIDDER WILL RECEIVE: Used AFL ... moreTelecomm Noyes opm1-2c opm power meter p/n opm1-12-0001pr. As pictured. PAYMENT INFORMATION I accept the following payment methods: PAYPAL FURTHER DETAILS $0.00 Total Shipping to Lower 48 States Shipping to Canada = $0.00 Shipping/Handling/Packing fees are NOT refundable! FOR FURTHER INFO: Message me through eBay messages! Powered by
Noyes Visible Fault Identifier VFI 1 Trouble Lite click to Enlarge click to Enlarge Description: This auction is for a Noyes Visible Fault Identifier VFI 1 Trouble Lite With Case. A Visual Fault Identifier or Visual Fault Locator(VFI/ VFL) is a visible red laser designed to inject visible light energy down a fiber. Sharp bends. Breaks, faulty connectors, and other faults will“leak” red light allowing technicians to visually spot the defects. The VFI is an ideal tool for locating a large number of defects that occur at connection points in and around fiber cabinets which are hidden in an OTDR’s“blind-spot” or dead-zone. This Meter is in Good Working Condition. ICN Refer Shelf Bass) Buy with confidence! 100% refund if not fully satisfied! Questions? Contact Us at ASK A QUESTION( Bottom of Listing Page) Click Here to See More of Liz's Auctions ... moreShipping: We will ship World Wide! Please Contact us for shipping Quote. Option for Overnight and Express Mail Shipping if we are Available. Shipping Quotes are for the USA Lower 48 States only. Payment: We are a Retired Couple and we appreciate you taking the time to look at our auction. Sometimes we have multiples of the same item listed. The item you receive will EXACTLY match the description in the listing. The photo shows a representation of this item that we have in stock. If we do have multiples of an item. We take only ONE picture to represent our listing. No other Items or Accessories are included in this auction. Payment is by PayPal. Which will accept your Credit Card. We can also accept Credit Cards directly. inkfrog terapeak.
THIS AUCTION IS FOR A Noyes OFS300 Optical Fiberscope Scope is in nice used condition. Includes hard case and generic AC adapter. FREE 30 DAY WARRANTY CHECK OUR FEEDBACK AND BID WITH CONFIDENCE Important Please Read! Thank you for choosing Hitech Assets for your ebay purchase. We are an asset management company and have been in business for 10 years here in Oklahoma City. We are a RIOS R2 certified facility and follow stringent guidelines for our processing. Recycling and re-distribution of offline IT related products. We work very hard to provide a professional ebay experience by accurately describing our auctions and shipping them in a timely manner. If for any reason you need to contact us please feel free to call Brandon Stevens the Ebay Manager at 405-604-4872 ext. 242 Mon-Fri 8-5 CST or you can click on contact seller in any of our ... moreauctions and your question will go right to my inbox. PAYMENTS! We accept PayPal only. Sales taxes will be added for OK residents at 8.375% You may also pay upon pick up but please contact me first and let me know when you are coming. There will be 2% charge for local pick up. All non paying bidders will be subject to Ebay’s non-payment policies but if you need more time please contact me. SHIPPING! We will strive to ship all paid auctions within 3-5 business days. We are closed weekends so all shipping is done Mon-Fri. We use Fedex and USPS for all packages. Any orders needing to be shipped on a pallet can be shipped with several different carriers. Expedited shipping options are available if you contact us first. We offer combined shipping rates on multiple purchases but please contact us first for accurate rates. We only ship to the United States and Canada but we may make exceptions if you contact us first. Buyers will need to contact us for a quote on all Shipments to Hawaii. Alaska, Puerto Rico and APO'S. All packages we ship are insured for the amount of the purchase and that is included in the listed or quoted price. Powered by The free listing tool. List
Noyes Fiber Optic Identifier(OFI-200D) Tested and working! Comes with the carrying case. RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fuk.rp73%28e013%3F%3E%3A-13f2787d33e-0xfe-
FAFL Noyes OPM4/ OLS2 Dual Optical Power Meter& Light Source Network Fiber Opt This set(source and meter) belongs to a client who is retiring from the industry and needs to sell all his equipment to pay for future investments. It looks as if it has never been used. There is no wear on it and has no damage or defects. The owner gave us a brief demonstration how it works and it seems to work perfect. Comes with testers. Batteries, cables and soft case. If you have any questions, please ask before bidding. Thanks. Free shipping in the USA. The photos in this listing are of the actual item(s) being sold. This auction includes all and only the item(s) pictured. Please take a look at all of the photos for complete details and condition of item(s) Thank you for your interest and Good Luck bidding! Payment Our preferred method of payment is PayPal. ... morePayment is expected to be paid in full within(7) days of auction's end. After(7) days of non-payment. EBay will be notified of non-payment and the item will be relisted or sold to second highest bidder. Other methods of payment may be accepted if authorized by Casual Consignments prior to auction's end. To request another method of payment, please try contacting us before placing a bid on an item. Shipping We typically use The United States Postal Service(USPS) as our default carrier on most packages. But in efforts to save time and/or money, we occasionally provide multiple options to choose from. Please allow(3) to(7) days after payment is received for order processing and shipping to be completed. Arrangements to use a carrier or service that is not listed must first be authorized by Casual Consignments before the end of auction. Ebay's shipping cost calculator only provides estimated shipping costs. It's the buyer's responsibility to ensure adequate shipping& handling fees are included with item payment to avoid any delays. Casual Consignments reserves the right to make the final desicsion on which carrier and/or service is used. We will cobine
Please read entire listing before entering a bid. PLEASE ONLY BID IF YOU ARE A SERIOUS BUYER. PLEASE DO NOT BID FOR SOMEONE ELSE. By Bidding on this auction you agree to be bound by the terms of the auction and eBay's Policies. Please read everything carefully and contact us before bidding if you have any questions. AGAIN PLEASE READ BEFORE ENTERING A BID! THANK YOU. AUCTION IS FOR A PREVIOUSLY OWNED*Noyes Turbotest 500B Optical Loss Test 2 bag Set with Carrying Cases& accessories* THE TURBOTEST 500B UNIT OFFERS THE LATEST TECHNOLOGY IN A SINGLE FIBER BI-DIRECTIONAL LOSS& RETURN TESTING WHICH PROVIDES THE EXCHANGE OF LOSS DATA AND REFERENCES BETWEEN UNITS. HANDHELD FIBER OPTIC TEST& MEASUREMENT INSTRUMENT THIS ITEM PERFORS 3 FIBER OPTIC MEASUREMENTS: OPTICAL POWER(OPM) OPTICAL RETURN(ORL) AND OPTICAL LOSS(OLTS) WE ARE OFFERING ... moreAN AMAZING DEAL ON THIS AUCTION AS THESE ITEMS RETAIL FOR $5000.00 NEW IN STORE. THIS ITEM HAS BEEN PREVIOUSLY OWNED AND WORKS PERFECTLY BOTH INCLUDED BAGS AND CONTENTS ARE PRE-OWNED AND ARE STILL IN VERY GOOD COSMETIC CONDITION. THE BAGS INCLUDED DO HAVE SOME SCUFFS. MARKS, MINOR STAINS, ETC. TO THE OUTSIDE FROM HAVING BEEN ON JOB SITES. THE INSIDE OF EACH BAG STILL HAS ALL THE STYROFOAM INSERTS TO PROTECT THE CONTENTS. ALL INCLUDED PARTS ARE IN GREAT, WORKING CONDITION. THERE MAY BE A FEW MINOR SCUFFS AND/OR LIGHT SCRATCHES FROM NORMAL PREVIOUS USE. NO DAMAGE AFFECTING THE USE WHATSOEVER, THERE ARE NO DINGS, DENTS, CRACKS, ETC. TO ANY INCLUDED PART. PLEASE SEE OUR AUCTION PHOTOS AS WE DID TRY OUR BEST TO GET YOU A GREAT VIEW OF ALL CONTENTS AND THE CONDITION OF EVERYTHING. PLEASE VIEW OUR AUCTION PHOTOS AUCTION CONTENTS INCLUDE: THERE ARE 2 SEPARATE CARRYING BAGS(BOTH MATCHING AND NOYES BRAND) WITH PARTS IN EACH. BAG 1 INCLUDES-1 NOYES TURBOTEST 500B(MODEL: T50B-4) OPTICAL LOSS TEST SET. THE RUBBER PROTECTIVE SLEEVE FOR THE UNIT, THE AC ADAPTER/POWER CORD, 1 PC WIRE(RS-232 SERIAL CABLE) 1 USER MANUAL/INSTRUCTION BOOKLET, 1 WARRANTY CARD, AND A BAG OF ASSORTED WIRES/T
Used: An item that has been used previously. The item may have some signs of cosmetic wear. But is fully operational and functions as intended. This item may be a floor model or store return that has been used. See the seller’s listing for full details and description of any imperfections. WE DO DIS MENTAL MOST USED MACHINE FOR RESELL Item will be ship via economy shipping. Delivery take about 7 to 21 working days to most countries or urgent shipment via FEDEX, UPS,OR DHL +++Please read the Terms& Condition before purchase+++ ACCESSORIES Any accessories. Manuals, cable and etc that are not in the picture listing or mention, it is NOT INCLUDED. INTERNATIONAL BUYER Import duties. Taxes, and charges are not included in the item price or shipping cost. These charges are the buyer's responsibility. Please check with your country's ... morecustoms office to determine what these additional costs will be prior to bidding or buying WARRANTY Our warranty is valid for 14 days after initial receipt of item. PAYMENT TERMS PAYPAL. WIRE TRANSFER TT or Contact Us RETURN POLICY-For item condition not as described. Defective. Please report to us for replacement or refund within 14 days of receipt. Returns must be in their original condition and include all shipped accessories. Shipping fees will NOT be credited for returns and ALL RETURN SHIPPING COSTS ARE THE RESPONSIBILITY OF BUYER. All items will ship with our warranty label. If any stickers have been removed or tampered. Your refund will be canceled
Used testers but all work the OPM4 optical power meter is missing one screw on top but still works its shown in second picture this lot includes: OPM-4 optical power meter OLS 3 stabilized laser source OFS-300 fiber scope and 3 caps 2 say 2.5mm universal the last one says nothing. we do not know much about these units but they were pulled from working enviorment Posted with
Used Fiber Visual Fault Indentifier. FACT: Many fiber network defects occur within the first few meters– within typical OTDR dead zones. NOYES VFI2 visible red laser sources are designed to troubleshoot faults on fiber optic cables. Light generated by these units will escape from sharp bends and breaks in jacketed or bare fibers. As well as poorly mated connectors. They can quickly identify faults in fiber optic jumper cables, distribution frames, patch panels, and splice trays. The VFI2 is an excellent complement to any OTDR because it can locate faults inside the OTDR’s dead-zone. Other applications include end-to-end continuity checks. Identifying connectors in patch panels and fibers during splicing operations. The universal connector interface provides fast operation with many connector styles without changing an adapter. Trace cables ... morein crowded or un-documented setups. A VFI2 provides a quick means of finding the“other end” from amongst cluttered cables. Simply connect the VFI2 to one end and look for the visual red light transmitted out the opposite connector. Fiber Coupled Lasers for Best Test Results: NOYES VFI2 units deliver 1 mW of output power into 9/125 single-mode fiber to ensure long range and exceptional brightness for locating defects in single-mode and multimode fibers. Universal Connector Interface: VFI2 units use a threaded connector adapter interface to support adapter removal for connector cleaning and field changing of adapter styles. 2.5 mm adapter accepts PC and angled connectors FC. SC, ST, etc. 1.25 mm adapter accepts LC and MU connectors. A Visible Fault Indicator(VFI) aka Visible Fault Locator(VFL) is an essential tool for fiber technicians. Posted with
NOYES FIBER SYSTEMS MODEL VFS1 DISPLAY. VIDEO FIBER SCOPE! EXCELLENT CONDITION. FULLY OPERATIONAL- GUARANTEED! Subject to prior sale! For more information. Or to contact us, please feel free to visit our ME page. 14 day Right of Return if not satisfied. Thanks for looking! Please visit our store for more great items! 1937- FSR32-3
Kit in like new condition. All pieces are in place I am help a friend sell off some of his new old stock from his communications splicing company. Please let me know if you have any questions. Thanks
This fiber optic talk unit is a single piece of a set. This unit is being auctioned for the parts it contains. Any and all other functionality or use is the responsibility of the buyer. Pictures of the actual item a re shown. Unit is clean with minor wear(see images) Unit uses a standard 9 Volt battery for power. Please review all the images prior to bidding. If you have any questions at all. Please do ask them before placing bid. All images are the actual item the winning bidder will receive. PLEASE NOTE* NO shipments will be made outside the United States. ALL sales are final. NO returns will be accepted. NOTE that a dditional shipping charges apply for shipping other than stated in this auction.
These items are practically brand new. I do not use them because I do not do this kind of work anymore. These were only used once. Manuals and cases are included. You will not be disappointed with these items. I am selling them both for way less than what I paid for them. Please feel free to email me with any questions.
Noyes Fiber Systems MLP 1-2 Mulimode Light Pack Contains: OPM 1& OLS 1 This item is used and shows a little wear.
I bought this test set to do a sub contracting job installing video cameras. This test set was used a few time in the span of three weeks. The job is complete. And I have no use for it any more. It is used buy in like new condition. I put fresh batteries and tested before posting. I am selling to get help remodel kitchen. Noyes Multimode Test Set(MLP 1-2) Product Features. Multimode and Single-mode Testing, Loss Measurements at 850 nm and 1300 nm, Certify 50 or 62.5 Âum multimode fiber links for any 850 or 1300nm application. Including Gigabit Ethernet(GBE) Includes 50 and 62.5 Âum mandrels, Field portable. Battery operated, N.I.S.T. Traceable, Knowledgebase: MLP 1-2 is a multimode fiber optic loss test kit that offers an inexpensive solution for testing multimode and singlemode systems in the field. Measuring end-to-end loss ... morehas never been easier than with this compact installation and maintenance test set. It combines OPM1-2B optical power meter. OLS1-2 LED optical light source and ST adaptor cap in one field-portable package. The OPM1-2B is an inexpensive, portable meter that measures optical power. It provides +/0.25-dB accurate, N.I.S.T.traceable fiber optic measurements and has calibrated wavelengths of 850, 1300 and 1550 nm. With only two controls on the top panel, ON/OFF and wavelength select switch, it offers simplicity and total flexibility. Power measurements in dBm are displayed on the large, easy-to-read LCD. Specifications include: Germanium detector and +5 to-55 dBm measurement range. Powered by a single 9-V battery with automatic shut off after 5 minutes to conserve battery life. Model OLS1-2 is an LED optical light source with two outputs designed for loss testing on multimode fibers. It offers reliable testing at 850 or 1300 nm for use on LAN, WAN and campus-type environments, Ethernet, Token Ring and FDDI systems. Also use 1300-nm output to test short-distance singlemode fiber links up to 20 km. Specifications include: 40/100-nm spectral width, 850 and 1300 wavelengths, 20/20 dBm o
NOYES OFI-200B FIBER OPTIC TRAFFIC IDENTIFIER. UNIT WAS ONLY USED 5 TIMES SINCE NEW. UNIT HAS BEEN TESTED WORKING PERFECTLY AND COMES WITH A 3 DAY RIGHT OF RETURN. BUYER PAYS RETURN SHIPPING. MUST BE PAID FOR WITHIN 3 DAYS OF AUCTION END. IF PAYING THRU PAYPAL, UNIT WILL ONLY SHIP TO A CONFIRMED PAYPAL SHIPPING ADDRESS. UNIT IS FOR USA SHIPPING ONLY. IF YOU LIVE IN MASSACHUSETTS. SALES TAX WILL BE ADDED TO THE INVOICE. 2p5ddv.RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fuk%601d72f%2B26rk%3E2p5ddv-13f9165c060-0xff-
Noyes Turbotest 500 Fiber Optic Loss Test Set/ Model OLT-504 ASC It works fine. No any other accessories come with. ag6 2.RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fuk.rp73%28c%3Eag6%3E2-13f96faabf4-0xee-
Equipment in like new condition. Power meter still has screen protector in place. Both are in need of calibration as of 4/13. Only what is in pictures included in this auction. ag6 2.RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fuk.rp73%28c%3Eag6%3E2-13f96faac13-0xf2-
Noyes VFI 2 Fiber Visual Fault Identifier Up for sale is a USED Noyes VFI 2 Fiber Visual Fault Identifier. This unit is in 100% working condition. Lightly Used. Minor wear is evident on the soft travel case. Visible red laser source. 650 nm, High power. 1 mw into 9/125 single-mode fiber, Universal connector interface for quick connection, 1.25 mm Universal adapter for LC& MU, Applications: Identify sharp bends or breaks in fibers, Identify fiber faults inside OTDR deadzone, Identify poorly mated connectors, Verify AFL FAST™ Connector Installation, INCLUDED: 1. Noyes VFI 2 Fiber Visual Fault Identifier W/Batteries. 1. Soft Travel Case
You are bidding on a used Noyes Fiber Optics Test Kit: 1) OLS 1(Optical Light Source) 1) OPM 1(Optical Power Meter) Test leads for LC/SC/ST terminations, Fiber connector adapters for LC/SC/ST and adapters from LC to LC, ST to SC, SC to SC, and hard carrying case. FREE SHIPPING! No International Bidders.
Noyes OFL 100 DM ST Dual Singlemode Multimode 850/1310 please see pictures of unit to make sure this is what it is! I am going off of other auctions I saw. Dont know anything about this! Was found in a storage unit we purchased along with some similar equipment! Not tested. Do not know how! May or may not work. Comes with all shown in pictures. This is a very expensive piece of equipment! Sold as is as found! NO RETURNS. Buying as is, hence the cheap price! For Parts or fix or works, we do not know.
Noyes Fiber Systems OLS 1 Optical Light Source/Power Meter Turns on Posted with eBay Mobile* We will be out of town from March 8-14. 2013. Any items purchased within that time will have an additional 2-3 days of shipping time. We apologize for the inconvenience. Please contact us with any questions you may have. Thank You! Posted with.RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fvo%7B%3Dd70f%2Bf%60%60%3E-13ffa21de1a-0x108-
This fiber scope has an extra lens.
this auction is for a pair of Noyes testers one is a OPM-4 the other is a OLS-2 dual laser source1310-1550 both units power up and look to work both units have rubber cases on them and both have cloth carrying cases they are sold as is U.S bidders only
Noyes OFS 300 Optical Fiber Scope Kit(for parts. Bad threads-pictured) Posted with
Selling Noyes SMLP5-5 Fiber Optics Test Kit. Comes with the manual and everything. Includes OPM5 and OLS4 and seem to work flawlessly. Posted with
Fiber Optic Tools and Supplies BUY | SELL | TRADE surpluseq.com Description, Noyes Benchtop Fiber Optic Network Simulator 464-045M-00-DA Used Used Noyes Benchtop Fiber Optic Network Simulator 464-045M-00-DA Product Type: Type@ Model/Part No:464-045M-00-DA Our Item ID: 253082 Description Specific Details: This used Noyes Benchtop Fiber Optic Network Simulator 464-045M-00-DA is in good physical condition. Actual picture shown. Sold as pictured. Condition: Product Type: Used Terms of sales: 14-Day Warranty Physical Condition: Good 3.00 | 12.00 x 12.00 x 12.00 | 0. Manufacturer"s Product Information: Description: NOYES NS models are custom built with customer-specified lengths of multimode or single-mode fiber and can hold up to 15 Km of fiber. Events such as fusion or mechanical splices can be included at various distances in the fiber. ... moreA full range of connector types are available including SC. ST, FC, and LC. Angled or non-angled connectors can be specified. NOYES network simulators come fully characterized for loss, attenuation/km, and event location/value. Features. User-specified fiber type, User-specified fiber types and lengths, User-specified events such as mechanical or fusion splices, OTDR trace provided for documentation, Variety of connector styles available, NS models are rugged. Field-portable, N.I.S.T. Traceable, Specific Details: | | | Contact, Mailing Address: SurplusEQ 329 W. Melinda Ln. Phoenix AZ 85027 U.S.A. Phone: Toll-Free: 623) 581-9777(877) 967-1904. Business Hours: 7:30am- 4:00pm(Arizona time) Monday to Friday Email: surpluseq.com View our other and. Payment, We accept the following forms of payment: Credit/Debit Cards: Accepted for USA and Canadian eBay transactions pursuant to our eBay Sales Policy* Cards accepted: Visa, MasterCard, Discover Card. And American Express. We may require shipping to the card holder's billing address and signed CC Authorization form. PayPal: Accepted for USA and Canadian transactions pursuant to our eBay Sales Policy* Shipping
JDSU HST-3000C EXFO PPM-350B PPM-352B-EG PON Optical Power Meter w/ Noyes VFI 2 Light Source Includes the main unit. Noyes light source, carry case, misc cables, and batteries. C ontact Us With Any Questions or Inquiries!
I am selling a Noyes Fiber Systems OFS300 Optical Fiber Scope w case& CLETOP Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner. I got this in a box of testing equipment and tools at a garage sale. I'm not sure how it works so I do not know how to test it. It looks like it is in good shape. All the power tools I got with it all work great so if that is an indicator this should work. The pics are showing the actual item you will receive. 1.RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fuk.rp73%28b0g%60%60%3E1-14040cf502d-0xe9-
The Noyes Fiber OFS-300-200 is a versatile Optical Fiber Scope with precision 200X magnification. This handheld and rugged scope is used for inspection of optical fiber connectors for scratches. Dirt, or other problems normally associated with poor transmission performance. Includes OFS 300 Inspection Scope. 2 x AA batteries, neck strap, 2.5 mm universal adapter cap, and user’s guide. NOYES OLS1 LED source is a cost-effective two-port 850 nm and 1300 nm LED source for basic testing of multimode fiber networks. OLS1-1C supports testing of 1000 µm Plastic Optical Fiber(POF) and 660 nm output can be used for tracing fiber links to visually locate cable ends. OLS1-2C supports testing of 50 µm and 60 µm multimode fibers. Basic Optical Power Meter NOYES OPM1 portable optical power meter may be used to measure optical power(dBm) in ... morepremises. Telco, or broadband fiber optic networks. When used with an LED or laser light source, the OPM1 can also measure the attenuation(insertion loss) of multimode or single-mode cables. With only two controls– ON/OFF and wavelength– the OPM1 is our simplest to use optical power meter. Power is displayed in dBm only- making the OPM1 an ideal meter for fiber optic training courses. Optical power in dBm and the calibration wavelength setting are displayed on an easy-to-read LCD display. The optical input port accepts NOYES thread-on style connector adapter caps. Adapter caps are required and must be ordered separately. The OPM1 is fully N.I.S.T. traceable and runs on a standard 9-volt alkaline battery. RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fvo%7B%3Dd70f%2Bf%60%60%3E-1404f407b7b-0xf8-
Normal 0 MicrosoftInternetExplorer4 AFL Noyes OPM4 Optical Power Meter MM SM& OLS1 Light Source OPM 4 Optical Power Meter OPM 4 series optical power meters may be used to measure optical power in premises.Telco, or broadband fiber optic networks. When used with an LED or laser light source,the OPM 4 can also measure the attenuation(insertion loss) of multimode or single-mode cables. Simple to use, the OPM 4 stores reference settings for each calibration wavelength. An easy to read LCD display shows optical power(dBm or μW) or insertion loss(dB) and the calibration wavelength(nm) The optical input port accepts Noyes thread-on style connector adapter caps. The OPM 4 is fully N.I.S.T. traceable and runs on a standard 9-volt alkaline battery. OLS1 LED Light Source The OLS1 from AFL Telecommunication is a handheld. Rugged LED light source ... moredesigned for performing insertion loss measurements on multimode fiber optic links when used with an optical power meter. The LED output is stabilized to ensure accurate test results per current TIA/EIA requirements.
AFL/NOYES WF20X is in GOOD WORKING Condition. Wide field 20x Eyepiece for Optical Fiber Scope. Check out my! Be sure to add me to your to receive my free eBay updates. My inventory of audio/video/data products is always changing!
UP FOR SALE USED NOYES FIBER SYSTEM MULTIMODE MLP 4-2 MLP4-2 Multimode Loss Test Kit. NOYES MLP4-2 from AFL is a rugged loss test kit for verifying fiber networks. Backlight display works well in darker environments or direct sunlight. Interchangeable connector adapters provide access to common network interfaces and provide access for cleaning launch and receive ports. OLS1-Dual LED Source is a single-port LED(850 and 1300 nm) light source designed for performing insertion loss measurements on multimode fiber optic links. Capable of transmitting highly stabilized output(single or dual wavelength) ensuring accurate test results per current TIA/EIA requirements. OPM4 Optical Power Meter provides accurate measurements and reference storage for each calibrated wavelength. Reference feature allows power meter to display measured loss measurements(power ... morelevels relative to the stored reference level) OPM5 also detects multiple test tones for use in fiber identification. Automatic Wavelength Identification Significantly Increases Efficiency The standard Wave ID feature automatically detects and sets the receive wavelength(s) Preventing setup and measurement errors(when used with NOYES OLS series light sources) It significantly increases efficiency and reduces technician errors—and saves testing time—by eliminating the need to test each wavelength individually. Mandrels condition test cable for use in certifying both 50 and 62.5 µm fiber links for current and planned high bit rate applications including Gigabit Ethernet and 10 Gigabit Ethernet. Mandrels apply to launch jumpers is seconds without tools and ensure loss measurements comply with TIA/EIA-568-B standard. Key Specifications OLS1-Dual LED Source MM Wavelengths: 850 and 1300 nm, Output Power: 20 dBm, OPM4 Optical Power Meter Detector: Germanium, Calibrated Wavelengths: 850. 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550 nm, Measurement Units: dB. DBm, μW, Power: 2 x AA batteries Battery Life: 300 hours,
In perfect working condition. With user manual. The buyer has 14-day right of return.
Hello and welcome to my auctions! Please ask any questions before bidding. I require payment within 3 days. I will ship your item within 3 buisness days. Thanks and good luck! This auction is for a Noyes OPM4 Optical Power Meter tester. It comes with the meter. Case, FC and SC connectors. It is in good working order and great shape. The screen still has a protector on it.
NOYES OFS 300-400 OPTICAL FIBER INSPECTION SCOPE"USED" THESE ARE ACTUAL PHOTOS OF THE SELLING ITEM. Whatever is in the pictures is what will be shipped. Item is used. But seems to be in good condition. If your opinion is less than good condition, based on pictures, then bid accordingly. This unit is Guaranteed to boot up& not to be DOA. THIS UNIT IS SOLD"AS IS" No further testing can be done by us. AGAIN this unit powers on& is in good appearance. But it has been used. The winning bidder is responsible for confirming that this item is what is needed or wanted by them. So please visit manufacturer's website for compatibility questions and technical info and DO NOT MAKE YOUR PURCHASE UNTIL YOUR SURE THIS IS THE ITEM YOU WANT! WE OFFER NO TECHNICAL SUPPORT! We will respond thru Ebay Messages to general non technical ... morequestions within 4 hrs. 9 am-4 pm CST Monday thru Friday Again this is an"AS IS" sale. We accept PayPal ONLY. NO REFUNDS. So make very certain this is what you want before bidding. Shipping Terms: Our freight charges are based on shipment only to the 48 continental United States. APO, Alaska, Hawaii, and other US territories will have to be verified for cost. WE SHIP ALL APPROVED INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENTS VIA EBAY GLOBAL SHIPPING PROGRAM. If you are unfamiliar with this program you should become familiar before bidding. We will not change the shipping program. Shipping to a different address is possible however you must first add this address to your PayPal account as a primary address. PO Boxes-Please include a physical street address. We ship your order within three business days after Paypal receives payment. ATTN: Texas bidders sales tax 8.25% will be added unless we have a Resale Tax Permit on file prior to Billing so let us know prior to close of sale. Item is“SOLD AS IS NO RETURN” and if you return it there will be NO CREDIT and it will be your responsibility for any shipping charges on return to you.
This is a complete diagnostic kit. It includes the following equipment: Noyes LS2D FC. Noyes OPM4-4C, Noyes OFS300-200C, Anritsu CMA5/P-100. All of which power up and work as they should. You will also get everything else shown in the pictures. If you have any questions please feel free to ask.
For Sale Noyes Fiber System Miniature Fault Identifer Model: HiLite Condition: Pre-Owned in Great Shape Most of these are used and have clips on them. They all were tested and work just fine. This will ship out the day after payment is received. Shipping Info I Combine Shipping. Most auctions I will combine shipping by adding $3 per item. International Shipping Pricing: Most of my shirts that I ship will have the following pricing for shirts 13 OZ or less. Combined shipping for multiple items will of course be more. Any item weighing more will have higher shipping. Ex: Heavier than 13 Oz. Pants, coats, shoes, ect) Asia: $18.50 Germany: $16.50 Australia: $18.50 Japan: $18.50 Canada: $13.50 Mexico: $16.50 Central America: $18.50 South America: $18.50 Europe: $16.50 United Kingdom: $18.50 Payment Info I only accept Pay Pal. The winning bidder ... moremust complete PayPal Checkout process within 2 days. After 2 days an unpaid item case will be opened with eBay and then closed 2 days after that. Special arrangements can be made on a case by case basis. Just contact me through eBay for further information. Terms of Sale All Purchases are final unless Indisputable inaccuracies are located within the listing. PLEASE UNDERSTAND that most of the items you are buying are in USED condition and different brands of clothing fit differently. The cost of the return postage is the buyer's responsibility. Feedback My goal is to give my customers a pleasant. Trouble-free shopping experience, but if you are in any way unhappy please contact me through eBay messages first before leaving negative feedback. I also strive for all 5 STAR DSR Ratings. Some might think that a 3 or 4 would be a good rating but eBay doesn't see it that way. Anything less than 5 Stars dramatically affects the rating. My positive feedback is very important so I will always try to resolve any issues!
For Sale Noyes Fiber System Optical Fiber Scope Model: OFS-300-200 Blue Carrying Case Included: No Condition: Pre-owned in Great Shape This will ship out the day after payment is received. Shipping Info I Combine Shipping. Most auctions I will combine shipping by adding $3 per item. International Shipping Pricing: Most of my shirts that I ship will have the following pricing for shirts 13 OZ or less. Combined shipping for multiple items will of course be more. Any item weighing more will have higher shipping. Ex: Heavier than 13 Oz. Pants, coats, shoes, ect) Asia: $18.50 Germany: $16.50 Australia: $18.50 Japan: $18.50 Canada: $13.50 Mexico: $16.50 Central America: $18.50 South America: $18.50 Europe: $16.50 United Kingdom: $18.50 Payment Info I only accept Pay Pal. The winning bidder must complete PayPal Checkout process within 2 days. After ... more2 days an unpaid item case will be opened with eBay and then closed 2 days after that. Special arrangements can be made on a case by case basis. Just contact me through eBay for further information. Terms of Sale All Purchases are final unless Indisputable inaccuracies are located within the listing. PLEASE UNDERSTAND that most of the items you are buying are in USED condition and different brands of clothing fit differently. The cost of the return postage is the buyer's responsibility. Feedback My goal is to give my customers a pleasant. Trouble-free shopping experience, but if you are in any way unhappy please contact me through eBay messages first before leaving negative feedback. I also strive for all 5 STAR DSR Ratings. Some might think that a 3 or 4 would be a good rating but eBay doesn't see it that way. Anything less than 5 Stars dramatically affects the rating. My positive feedback is very important so I will always try to resolve any issues! di,RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fuk%601d72f%2Bishhov%3C%3Edi-14206b9f9bd-0xf5-
$28.500.00 RETAIL. FIBER EQUIPMENT LOT. INCLUDES: EXFO FTB-400 OTDR 1310/1550/1625NM VFL. INCLUDES THE OTDR. CARRY CASE, AC ADAPTER AND MANUAL. I TESTED ALL 3 WAVELENGTHS AS SHOWN IN THE PICS, NO FURTHER TESTS WERE PERFORMED. 1 NOYES OPM-4 POWER METER. TESTED WORKING AS IT SHOULD. 1 RIFOCS 1310/1550NM LASER SOURCE. TESTED WORKING AS IT SHOULD 1 SIECOR OFT-000 UNIVERSAL ACCESS TOOL ALL UNITS ARE BEING SOLD AS-IS WITHOUT WARRANTY FOR WHOLESALE LIQUIDATION PRICING. SO BID ACCORDINGLY. MUST BE PAID FOR WITHIN 3 DAYS OF AUCTION END. IF PAYING THRU PAYPAL, UNIT WILL ONLY SHIP TO A CONFIRMED PAYPAL SHIPPING ADDRESS. USA SHIPPING ONLY TO THE UPPER 48 USA STATES. IF YOU LIVE IN MASSACHUSETTS. SALES TAX WILL BE ADDED TO THE INVOICE.
This is a NOYES MLP 4-2 MULTIMODE LIGHT PACK FIBER OPTIC TEST SET. IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. KIT INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING: OLS1 DUAL OPTICAL LIGHT SOURCE. OPM4 OPTICAL POWER METER, ASSORTED CABLES, MANUAL, PARTS AND PADDED CASE. GUARANTEED TO BE IN WORKING ORDER UPON ARRIVAL. PLEASE DISREGARD THE NUMBERS IN PARENTHESES AT THE END OF THE DESCRIPTION IN THE TITLE. THESE ARE FOR OUR INTERNAL REFERENCE. WE OFFER A 14 DAY RIGHT OF RETURN. We accept Paypal. Payment must be made within 3 days of item ending. We take great care in packaging your products and use only the best materials. We usually ship USPS for smaller domestic shipments. For larger items. We use FedEx or UPS. We also ship freight for very large and heavy items. In order to give you the lowest possible rate, we combine shipping charges on multiple orders. WE SPECIALIZE IN INTERNATIONAL ... moreSHIPPING. International Shipping rates will be higher than the rate posted here. Please contact us for international rates. All items are guaranteed to be in proper working order upon arrival. Unless specified otherwise in the description. We have been in the Industrial and manufacturing supply field for over 7 years and take pride in providing our customers with THE BEST CUSTOMER SERVICE. We do our best to describe everything. If you have questions. Please feel free to email us. We strive hard to make sure our customers are happy. We use the appropriate packaging materials that are necessary when packaging your items. We hope that you will find your purchase satisfying. If by chance there is an issue with your item, please let us know right away. We are always ready to address any concern. Powered by
Title: Noyes 464-045S-00 Benchtop Fiber Optic Attenuator/ Network Simulator 2Ch Description: This auction is for one Noyes 464-045S-00 Benchtop Fiber Optic Attenuator/ Network Simulator. I am not really sure the application for this. And have no way to test it. I do guarantee it to be in operational condition. Please see the notes below from my tech who attempted to test it. $9.99 start, no reserve! Take a GOOD look at the pictures and good luck bidding! Please ask any and all questions before bidding. And I will do my best to answer them. ALL ITEMS ARE SOLD AS-IS. UNLESS NOTED OTHERWISE ABOVE! PLEASE READ: I strive to provide an accurate description and complete disclosure of my selling practices. If the item does not meet your expectations please contact me prior to leaving feedback so that I may address any issues. I make every effort ... moreto ship within 3 BUSINESS days of receiving payment. My shipping costs are based on the shipping weight of the item. Insurance and the cost of packaging. Most items are shipped via FedEx ground for the price quoted above. All international shipments are by USPS Priority mail international. International bidders are responsible for all customs fees. If there is not a"buy it now" price listed on the item, it means I intend to let the auction run to completion so please do not ask me to end the auction early, that is unfair to other bidders. All my"buy it now" items also have the best offer feature, so please feel free to use it. If an item is listed as no international shipping, I will not ship it outside of the US but will ship to a US address for international bidders. Ebay is very strict on allowing sellers to remain with ebay based on their feedback and detailed seller ratings numbers. I strive to have all my buyers 100% satisfied. If you have any questions or issues after receiving your item, PLEASE contact me proir to leaving feedback so that I may address them. As a seller, my policy is that I provide feedback after the buyer leaves feedback. If you have
| | | | | Noyes OPM5- OLS4 Product Details Manufacturer: Noyes Part Number: OPM5- OLS4. Description: Optical Power Meter with Data Storage Model: OPM5-2D Part# OPM5-32-0001-PR Calibrated Wavelenghts: 850. 1300,1310, 1490,1550 nm Connector Type: SC OPM5- Quad Output Light Source with Wave ID Output: MM 850-1300 nm SM: 1310-1550 nm Model: OLS4 UCI Part# OLS4-20-0001 PR OLS4- Condition: Fully Tested. In Excellent Condition. Warranty: 90-Days- Other Warranties Available. Quantity: 1. Price: $1.775.00 We Ship Worldwide! International buyers* PLEASE EMAIL ME FOR AN ACCURATE SHIPPING QUOTE. EBay ALWAYS quotes higher than our price. Contact BIZI e-Bay Sales: Phone: 1-978-649-0722 Toll Free: 1-800-370-0123. We carry a large supply of quality refurbished and used test equipment from all the major manufacturers. For multiple quantities please contact ... moreus, if we don't have it we'll be glad to find it for you! Be sure to stop by our e-Bay store today for more great deals- | | | | | Product Condition BIZI stands apart from other organizations that sell refurbished or used electronic test and measurement equipment. All test equipment products are 100% BIZI Next2New re-certified by our in-house test lab engineers. Through over 25 years of serving the technical needs of our global customer base. BIZI has developed rigorous testing and re-certification procedures to ensure our products are shipped trouble-free and of the highest quality. Each item undergoes an 8-step diagnostic procedure to ensure that the products you receive from us are re-certified as BIZI Next2New. When you buy from BIZI, you are selecting high-quality equipment that you can rely on to work the first time out of the box. Warranty BIZI warrants merchandise to be fully operational when shipped from our dock(unless otherwise specified) See product details above for the specific warranty period of this item. A Return Merchandise Authorization(RMA) number is required for all pr
Noyes OPM4 Power Meter with ST- SC and Universal adapters Noyes OL2 Dual Optical Light Source with ST- SC- LC- FC adapters
Noyes OFS 300 Optical Fiber Scope With Origina Case OFS-300 WF20X EYEPIECE save with our combined shipping Check out my! Be sure to add me to your!
For Sale is one AFL Noyes SLP Singlemode Fiber Optic Loss Test Set Includes everything pictured(be sure to look at the pictures closely) Product Overview Noyes OPM1-3B Optical Power Meter 850nm 1300nm 1550nm Interchangeable ST Connector Noyes OLS 3 Stabilized Laser Source 1310nm 1550nm Interchangeable FC Connector Fiber Cables and several tips are included so make sure and take a look at all the pictures! All items are cleaned. Packaged with care and shipped FREE via USPS Priority Mail. Always feel free to email with any questions. Concerns, or requests. Thank you!
WHAT YOU SEE IS WHAT YOU GET. NOTHING MORE AND NOTHING LESS. PLEASE READ THE ENTIRE AD BEFORE BIDDING ON OUR ITEMS. IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS REGARDING THIS UNIT OR ANY ITEM I HAVE FOR SALE. PLEASE CALL ME TOLL FREE AT 1-888-300-8838. THANKS.JIM HERE IS A NOYES OPM4-4C FIBER OPTIC POWER METER. IT IS IN GOOD CONDITION. IT COMES WITH A RUBBERIZED PROTECTIVE GUARD THAT GOES AROUND IT. IT COMES WITH A BLUE CARRYING CASE AS WELL. I CAN SWITCH BETWEEN 980. 1310, 1480, 1550, 1625. IF YOU CAN USE IT, GO AHEAD AND BID ON IT. THANKS.JIM* 1A4 19613 3. By placing a bid on our merchandise. You are agreeing to the terms listed below. IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS. CALL US TOLL FREE AT 888-300-8838. TRACKING INFORMATION IS AVAILABLE 2 BUSINESS DAYS AFTER PAYMENT HAS BEEN MADE. Payments: With Paypal. We ship to your confirmed address Only. We will not accept ... morepayments from anyone other than the person that has won the auction. We do not accept P.O. Boxes with Paypal. We accept credit cards over the phone, but are not able to accept international credit cards. Call us at 1-888-300-8838. Payment must be received in 3 days. Shipping: Shipping is calculated for the contiguous United States. If you are in Alaska. Puerto Rico or Hawaii, shipping is not free, you will have to pay the additional shipping cost of sending it to your location. International residents: Please know that you will be charged duties, customs and/or brokerage fees when your unit is delivered to you. You have to pay with cash when they come to deliver your package. We do allow for local pickup. There is a $5.00 handling charge if you are going to pick your unit up at our location. California residents add 9.00% sales tax. The items we sell come from a variety of bankruptcy. Close-out, auction, surplus and salvage sales. Each item is visually inspected. Because we are not the original owners, we do not know the usage history, age, dates, or compatibility. It is best to check with your local dealer for compatibility issues. This is an auction a
AFL NOYES OFL 250 Single Mode 1310nm/ 1550nm OTDR w/ VFL and Power Meter. Both units calibrated by Noyes AFL in Jan. 2014. Certificates of calibration included.
Noyes Multimode Fiber Optic Test Kit Part# MLP4-2 The MLP4-2 test kit combines the OPM4-2 optical power meter& OLS1-2ST LED light source& is ideally suited for testing multimode fiber optic networks Includes: OPM4-4 meter OLS1-2ST LED light source Wire Instructions Carry case This is a used surplus item with some minor cosmetic damage Does not include batteries Powered by SixBit's eCommerce Solution.RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fvo%7B2d71f%2B4g7%3E-144286431de-0x102-
NOYES OPTICAL POWER METER OPM1-2C OPM1-2C for testing multimode and single-mode networks, Used. Good working condition. We also listed this item LOCALLY. We resreve the right to end this auction anytime) ~~~~*~~~~ PAYMENT: Payment to be made within 3 days of purchase. We prefer payments with PayPal. WARRANTY: We offer 7 Days DOA warranty on all products. RETURN POLICY: No returns accepted without prior return authorization. You must contact us and ask for a Return Merchandise Authorization(RMA) number before returning merchandise; any returned non-defective item(s) is subject to 20% of purchase price restocking charge. All return items must come with original tamper sticker attach to it(no damaged) INTERNATIONAL BUYERS: Please no international. SHIPPING: We offer ground shipping to 48 to contiguous states. Please email us for expedited shipping ... moreand shipping to Hawaii and Puerto Rico. Availability: Usually ships in 7-10 days( IF YOU NEED SOONER PLEASE LET US KNOW. SO WE CAN ARRANGE IT) We ship Via FedEx. UPS and USPS. CALIFORNIA PLEASE ADD 8.25% SALE TAX. RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Feog4d71f%2B%3F4f%3E-144398051aa-0xe7-
NOYES standard thread-on 2.5 mm Universal(accepts FC. SC, and ST ferrules) cap is used to mate non-angled and angled single-fiber and dual-fiber connectors to optical power meter ports on our M700. OPM1, OPM4, OPM5, T400, T500, and ORL3 series test sets. This item is a must have and essential for any optical technician. Bid with confidence from a 100% feedback seller/buyer! Please feel free to ask any questions or if any other pictures are required!
NOYES/AFL Thread-on adapter caps for Noyes Power Meters make accurate testing convenient. Adapter Cap Style: ST NOYES ST Adapter for optical power meter ports on our M700. OPM1, OPM4, OPM5, T400, T500, and ORL3 series test sets. This item is a must have and essential for any optical technician. Bid with confidence from a 100% feedback seller/buyer! Please feel free to ask any questions or if any other pictures are required! Posted with 336.RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fvo%7B%3Dd70f%2B%3E336-1448f91d92f-0x10e-
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: Noyes OPM 1-2-B Optical Power Meter(BC# 15349M) 850nm 1300nm 1550nm Interchangeable ST Connector For Power Meter Noyes OLS 1-2-ST Optical Light Source(BC# 15440M) 850nm 1300nm(2) ST Connectors For Source Noyes OPM 1 Specifications Sheet Noyes OLS 1 Specifications Sheet Noyes OLS 1& OPM 1 Operating Instructions(2) MM ST-ST Fiber Cables Hard Carrying Case BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! AFL Telecommunications Noyes MLP 1-2 OPM 1-2/ OLS 1-2 Multimode 850/1300nm Fiber Optic Loss Test Set OLS 1-2 Light Source: 850nm- 1300nm OPM 1-2 Power Meter: 850nm- 1300nm- 1550 nm Includes Hard Carrying Case& Accessories As Listed Above! Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty Noyes OPM 1-2 This portable optical power meter may be used to ... moremeasure optical power in premises. Telco, or broadband fiber optic networks. When used with an LED or laser light source, the OPM 1 can also measure the attenuation(insertion loss) of multimode or single-mode cables. With only two controls– ON/OFF and wavelength– the OPM 1 is our simplest to use optical power meter. Optical power in dBm and the calibration wavelength setting are displayed on an easy-to-read LCD display. The optical input port accepts Noyes thread-on style connector adapter caps. Adapter caps are required and must be ordered separately. The OPM 1 is fully N.I.S.T. traceable and runs on a standard 9-volt alkaline battery. MLP 1-2 The MLP 1 test kits are inexpensive solutions for testing multimode and single-mode systems. By joining the OPM 1 optical power meter and the OLS 1 optical light source. The MLP 1 is a great kit for beginners or network owners. Two versions of the MLP1 test kit are available for testing Premises networks, LAN, and Gigabit Ethernet. Features: Multimode Testing Loss measurements at 850 and 1300nm Includes 50 and 62.5 μm mandrels Field portable. Battery operated Certify 50 or 62.5 μm multimode fiber links for any 850 or 1300nm appli
770) 253-6114, Search our eBay Store: Auction Terms | eBay Store | Contact Us We will be closed on: Dec 25. 2006, Dec 26. 2006, Jan 1. 2007, Jan 2. 2007, On these dates we will not be answering emails or phone calls and we will not be shipping items. COMMENTED OUT- Click here to estimate shipping All international buyers must contact us for a shipping quote before bidding. See for details. Mailed Payments, Bank Wire Transfer, Visa& MasterCard, Buyer must call(770) 253-6114 before purchasing item to pay by Visa or MasterCard. If the buyer does not call. Payment by Visa or MasterCard will not be accepted. All international buyers. Including Canada and Mexico, must pay by Bank Wire Transfer. We do NOT accept escrow or ship COD. See for details. NOYES FC ADAPTER CAP 8800-00-0200 FOR POWER METER& FIBER SCOPE This auction is for one Noyes ... moreFC Adapter. This unit is in excellent physical condition and will arrive in the condition shown. It comes with a 14 Day Guarantee against being DOA from receipt. You are bidding on only what is listed in the description and what is in the pictures. If it is not listed in the description and you don't see it in the pictures, then it is not included. Power cords and power adapters are never included unless specifically mentioned. You must agree to our terms to purchase. ATTENTION: WE HAVE BEEN IN BUSINESS SINCE 1978. FEEL FREE TO CALL US FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION. GOOD LUCK BIDDING. By bidding on this auction you are agreeing to these terms. These terms are not negotiable. NO order will be shipped until full payment is made INCLUDING SHIPPING. Shipping listed is for the continental United States only. We carefully package and fully insure every shipment to protect both the seller and buyer. Please allow a minimum of 3 days for shipping after transaction is complete. If we use your shipping account we will charge an additional handling fee for the packing of the item. We will only ship to locations in the United States using our shipping account. If you purchase so
Description Noyes SLP 4-6 Fiber Optic Test Kit Excellent Working& Cosmetic Condition OLS 2-Dual OLS 2 OPM 4 Includes Everything Shown Payment Payment must be made within 3 days of purchase. To pay by Visa/MC please call 973-610-2326. Terms of Sale International Buyers Please Note: Import duties. Taxes and charges are not included in the item price or shipping charges. These charges are the buyer's responsibility. Please check with your country's customs office to determine what these additional costs will be prior to bidding/buying. About Us As one of eBay's top sellers for over 10 years. B.J.V. Enterprises, LLC combs the market nationwide to bring you the best selection of top brand-names in surplus equipment and tooling. machine shop tools and metalworking equipment. precision inspection equipment. testing and measurement ... moreequipment. construction equipment.and more. We are committed to 5-star service. Our goal is to exceed your expectation. If you feel that you have not received 5 star service. Please contact us before leaving feedback and we will work with you to ensure satisfaction. Contact Us Please call 973-610-2326 with any questions.
LIKE NEW/ Gently Used" Noyes VFI 2 VISIBLE LIGHT SOURCE/FAULT FINDER. Item is fully functional on Regular static mode and 2 hz blink/trace mode. It has a 2.5mm connector(uses a SC type fiber cable connector) This is industrial grade test equipment that is built to last and used by the Pros. Factory Description/ Specs: The VFI 2 is compact but powerful visible red laser source designed to troubleshoot faults on fiber optic cables. Light generated by this unit will escape from sharp bends and breaks in jacketed or bare fibers. As well as poorly mated connectors. It can identify faults in fiber optic jumper cables, distribution frames, patch panels, and splice trays. Specifications. Optical VFI2. Emitter type Laser(FDA and IEC Class II) Wavelength 650 nm ± 10 nm. Output power 1 mW(into single-mode fiber) Modulation 2 Hz or CW selected. ... moreGeneral. Connector type Universal adapter(2.5 mm included) Power 2 AA batteries(60 hours typical) Operating temperature 10 to 35°C. 85% humidity non condensing. Storage temperature 0 to 50°C. 95% humidity non condensing. Size(H x W x D) 5.5 x 2.4 x 1.3 in(14.0 x 6.2 x 3.2 cm) Weight 7.06 oz( Item will ship with Signature Confirmation to US address only Item is used/ AS-IS condition in pictures. What you see is what you get. Please ensure before bidding No Zero Bidders/ No Local Pickup/ No Returns
YOU ARE BUYING A USED NOYES OLS 2 FIBER SYSTEMS LASER SOURCE THIS ITEM WAS POWER UP TESTED ONLY AND COMES AS PICTURED IN GOOD USED CONDITION SHIPPING WILL BE FREE TO THE LOWER 48 STATES
NOYES 75 METER SM/MM LAUNCH CABLE. UNIT IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION AND HAS BEEN TESTED WORKING THAT WAY. COMES WITH A 3 DAY RIGHT OF RETURN. BUYER PAYS RETURN SHIPPING. MUST BE PAID FOR WITHIN 3 DAYS OF AUCTION END. IF PAYING THRU PAYPAL, UNIT WILL ONLY SHIP TO A CONFIRMED PAYPAL SHIPPING ADDRESS. FREE SHIPPING IN THE UPPER 48 USA STATES! UNIT WILL ONLY SHIP TO THE UPPER 48 USA STATES. IF YOU LIVE IN MASSACHUSETTS. SALES TAX WILL BE ADDED TO THE INVOICE. 0fe.RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fuk%601d70f%2B%3E0fe-144de1832d0-0x110-
NOYES HiLite visible red laser source from AFL is designed to troubleshoot faults on fiber optic cables. Light generated by these units will escape from sharp bends and breaks in jacketed or bare fibers. As well as poorly mated connectors. They can quickly identify faults in fiber optic jumper cables, distribution frames, patch panels, and splice trays. FACT: Many fiber network defects occur within the first few meters– within typical OTDR dead zones. HiLite is an excellent complement to any OTDR because it can locate faults inside the OTDR’s dead-zone. Other applications include end-to-end continuity checks. As well as identifying connectors in patch panels and fibers during splicing operations. The universal connector interface mates with many connector styles without needing an adapter. Trace cables in crowded or un-documented setups. ... moreA HiLite is a quick means of finding the“other end” from amongst cluttered cables. Simply connect to one end and look for the visible red light transmitted out the opposite connector. Fiber Coupled Lasers for Best Test Results NOYES HiLite units deliver 1 mW of output power into 9/125 single-mode fiber to ensure long range and exceptional brightness for locating defects in both single-mode and multimode fibers. Universal Connector Interface HiLite units use a threaded connector adapter interface to support tool-free adapter removal for connector cleaning and field changing of adapter styles. Universal connector adapters offer quick connection and test to single ferrule connectors such as FC. SC, ST, LC, MU, and more. 2.5 mm adapter accepts PC and angled connectors FC. SC, ST, etc. 1.25 mm adapter accepts LC and MU connectors. A HiLite Visible Fault Identifier(VFI) or Visual Fault Locator(VFL) is an essential tool for fiber installation and maintenance technicians. Key Specifications Wavelength: 650 nm +/20 nm, High Power Output: 1 mW(into 9/125 single-mode fiber) Safety: Class II Laser Product, Compact size, Universal connector interface for quick connection, 2.5
NOYES OPM4-4C FIBER OPTIC POWER METER. RIFOCS 262A 1310/1550NM LASER SOURCE AND A CLETOP CONNECTOR CLEANER. BOTH UNITS WORK PERFECTLY AND HAVE BEEN TESTED WORKING THAT WAY. COMES WITH A 3 DAY RIGHT OF RETURN, BUYER PAYS RETURN SHIPPING. MUST BE PAID FOR WITHIN 3 DAYS OF AUCTION END. IF PAYING THRU PAYPAL, UNITS WILL ONLY SHIP TO A PAYPAL CONFIRMED SHIPPING ADDRESS. FREE SHIPPING IN THE UPPER 48 USA STATES! SHIPPING ONLY TO THE UPPER 48 USA STATES. IF YOU LIVE IN MASSACHUSETTS. SALES TAX WILL BE ADDED TO THE INVOICE. a;06d2.RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fuk.rp73%28%3Ea%3B06d2-144f16ab804-0x106-
Noyes OPM5 2C. 850 nm 1300 nm 1310 nm 1550 nm Excellent working condition. Unit is used. Some wear. Quick shipping. Priority mail 2-3 day
Noyes OFS 300-200C Fiber Optic Scope. No Reserve. Noyes Model OFS 300-200C fiber optic connection inspection scope. 2.5mm universal adapter. Instructions and storage case are also included. The scope is powered by 2-AA batteries(included) For more information. Please go to http:www.fiberopticsstore.com/htm/ofs300-200c.htm. The scope is used but is still in good condition; powers up and light fine. Free shipping in the lower 48 states. Please pay by PayPal. Thanks for bidding. Powered by The free listing tool. List your items fast and easy and manage your active items. RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Feog4d72f%2Bf7%60%3E-14505b290fb-0x109-