Fiber Identifier Everest Vit Fiber Loss Test Set Fiberscope Borescope Noyes Opm Ribbon Fiber Tunable Laser Source Everest Vit Ge Fusion Splicer Sumitomo Fiber Optic Splicer Afl Noyes Corning Splicer Newport 818 Milwaukee M-Spector Fiber Optic Fusion Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer Precision Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Wavelength Meter Newport Power Meter Tunable Laser Arc Fusion Splicer Fiber Optical Power Meter Fiber Inspection Microscope Sm Mm Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Laser Fiber Optic Tester Precision Optic Fiber Optic Cleaver Borescope Inspection Camera Mm Fiber Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Loss Test Set Optic Tester Lightwave Multimeter Sumitomo Type 1310 1550Nm Core Alignment Cleaver Type Inspection Scope Laser Source Module Scope Borescope Fusion Splicer Kit Fujikura Fusion Splicer Siecor Optic Video Borescope Siecor Corning Optic Inspection Laser Diode Controller Hp 8153A Otdr Module Handheld Fiber Sm Mm Fiber Fusion Splicer Ilx Lightwave Noyes Opm4 Fujikura Splicer Fiber Optic Inspection Source 1310 Autocollimator Fiber Optic Power Meter Fiber Optic Switch Jds Fitel Videoscope Borescope Optic Power Meter Digital Inspection Camera Fiberscope Fiber Fiber Tester Laser Light Source Opm 4 Bare Fiber Noyes Ofs Video Probe Precision Fiber Mm Fiber Optic 3M Photodyne Fiber Scope Inspection Optic Switch Pon Power Meter Spectrum Analyzer -Optical Flir Infrared Camera Fiber Optic Test Fiber Scope Video Fiber Microscope Fiber Holder Thermal Imager Infrared 1550 Nm Optic Test Laser Diode Driver Davidson Optronics Core Alignment Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Inspection Kit Jdsu Jds Uniphase Westover Scientific Exfo Fiber Fiber Optic Polishing Thermal Imager Camera Fiber Optic Kit Sm Otdr Gn Nettest Jds Uniphase Precision Optic Fiber Cleaver Fiber Optic Tool M12 M-Spector Fitel Furukawa Video Inspection Fiber Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Inspection Probe Jdsu T-Berd Flir Thermal Camera Visual Fault Fluke Fiber Optic Nettest Fiber Optic Loss Test Infrared Thermal Camera Otdr Jdsu Thermal Imager Infrared Camera Hand Refractometer Newport Optic Optical Fiber Cleaver Module 1310 Polarization Fiber Otdr Thermal Imager Fiber Termination Kit Flir Camera Ols 2 Fiber Optic Loss Test Set Optic Fiber Scope Sm Fiber Otdr Jdsu Westover Radiometer Photometer Otdr Technicians Tool Hp Agilent 8153A Vfl Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Visual Fault Locator 1550Nm Camera Flir Interferometer Singlemode Fiber Return Loss Milwaukee 2310-21 Video Inspection System Noyes Mlp Flir Thermacam Mm Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Splicer Sm Mm Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Seiko Seikoh Giken Westover Fiber Optic Scope Newport Model Fc Pc Laser Diode Module ++ Oriel Thermal Imaging Optical Fiber Fusion Nrc Model Ols 1 Fiber Optic Laser Light Source Source 1310Nm Siecor M-Spector 360 Furukawa Fiber Holders Alignment Telescope Newport Research Siecor Corning X75 Fiber Microscope Oriel Fluke Fiber Optic Laser 1310Nm 1550Nm 8163A Lightwave Multimeter Thermal Imaging Camera Optic Loss Test Set Connector Cleaner M-Spector Digital Inspection Camera Laser Power Meter Visual Inspection Bare Fiber Adapter Termination Kit Agilent 8163A Lightwave Multimeter Portable Refractometer Fujikura Ct-30 Lightwave Switch Fitel S175 Sm Mm Fiber Power Sensor Head Newport Nrc Laser Source Fiber Optic Microscope 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Hp 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Exfo Ppm-350B Thermal Imaging Infrared Camera Sm Mm Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer Nrc Newport Oriel Newport Inspection System Fiber Optic Test Kit Single Mode
 In 
 
Order by: 
Available to: 
Price: 
 - 
$
75
Buy It Now
$15 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Tustin,CA,USA
$
199.99
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Omaha,NE,USA
$
389.99
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Sandy Hook,CT,USA
$
39.9
Buy It Now
$2.72 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
68.68
Buy It Now
$6.67 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
56.24
Buy It Now
$23.4 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
693.5
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
$
98.33
Buy It Now
$2.72 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
68.84
Buy It Now
$2.04 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
16.15
Buy It Now
$6.67 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
$
73.55
Buy It Now
$2.04 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
10.32
Buy It Now
$5.67 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
$
18.79
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
$
11.4
Buy It Now
$6.67 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
16.15
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
$
284.04
Buy It Now
$28.94 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
16.06
Buy It Now
$1.56 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
176.11
Buy It Now
$3.4 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
41.92
Buy It Now
$5.67 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
156.75
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
335.34
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
141.54
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
114
Buy It Now
$2.72 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
246.99
Buy It Now
$28.94 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
172.79
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
New RY-LS300A Handheld Optical Light Source 1310/1550nm Optical Light Source(1310/1550nm) Handheld optical power meter is a compact and an easy-to-use ... moretesting instrument for optical fiber networks. Which can be used for absolute optical power measurements as well as for relative loss measurements in optical fibers. It features ingenious appearance, wide range of power measurement, high accuracy and user self-calibration function with high performance-to-price ratio. Features: 1.Output Power(dBm)7dBm for LD.20dBm for LED 2.Output Stability:+0.05dB/15mins; +0.1dB/ 8hours 3.Modulation Frequencies:CW.2Hz,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz 4.Optical Connector:FC/PC( Interchangeable FC/SC/ST connectors can be optional.LC add USD14/Pc MicrosoftInternetExplorer4 0 2 DocumentNotSpecified 7.8 Normal 0 RY-LS300 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements. Including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer needs. Together with the RY-PM-300 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for the fiber optic network characterization. Features Provides 1~4 output wavelengths which can be optional according to customers needs CW. 2Hz modulation output at 650nm, and CW, 270Hz,1KHz,2KHz modulation output at other wavelengths. High stability of the output power Stable output wavelength Backlight LCD display supports night operation Compact size and decent appearance Large LCD. Easy operation Applications Maintenance in Telecom Maintenance CATV Test Lab of optical fibers Other Fiber Optic Measurements Specifications Type LS300A LS300B LS300C LS300D LS300E Wavelengths(nm) 1310/1550nm 1310/1490/ 1550nm 850/1310/ 1550nm 1300/1310/ 1550nm 850/1300/ 1310/1550nm Emitter Type FP-LD.LED or others please specify Output Power(dBm) 6~-7(1310/1550nm) 0(650nm) Spectral Width(nm) Output Stability +0.05dB/15mins; +0.1dB/ 8hours Modulation Frequencies CW/ 2(650nm) 270. 1K,2K(1
$
114
Buy It Now
$23.4 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
126.29
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
136.88
Buy It Now
$11.35 Shipping
Condition: Open box
Location: China
$
175
Buy It Now
$15.95 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Culver City,CA,USA
$
128.2
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
16.14
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
16.13
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
71.49
Buy It Now
$20 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Hong Kong
Up for sale is one pieces 5mW Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter Features: Easy to check fiber faults with visual red laser light*Universally ... moreconnector for test different ST.SC,FC interfaces* Test for both single-mode and multi-mode cables with optional 2.5mm fiber optic(Standard) connectors to 1.25mm adapter(Optional) High effective power circuits allow for stable laser power*Operates in both CW(Continuous wave) and pulse mode*Dust-proof design keep fiber connectors clean*2)AAA-size alkaline batteries provide 15hours of stalbe continuous operation*LED indicator for Power.Battery Low and CW/Pulse indicators*Output power: 5mW*Spectral width: 650+/10nm*Transmission: continuous or 3Hz pulsed*Range: visibility up to 5Km*Operatiing temperature: 10 to +70C*Store temperature: 40 to +85C*Length: 6.3in(160mm) Diameter: 0.63in(16mm) Weight: 230g*Connector: universal(2.5mm ferrule)F601B 2.5mm Package included: 1 x Visual Fault Locator 1 x Packing box
$
17.56
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
176.11
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
1
 In 

Past Items  
 
Noyes Fiber Systems MLP 1-2 Mulimode Light Pack Contains: OPM 1& OLS 1 This item is used and shows a little wear.
You are bidding on a used Noyes Fiber Optics Test Kit: 1) OLS 1(Optical Light Source) 1) OPM 1(Optical Power Meter) Test leads for LC/SC/ST terminations, Fiber connector adapters for LC/SC/ST and adapters from LC to LC, ST to SC, SC to SC, and hard carrying case. FREE SHIPPING! No International Bidders.
UP FOR SALE USED NOYES FIBER SYSTEM MULTIMODE MLP 4-2 MLP4-2 Multimode Loss Test Kit. NOYES MLP4-2 from AFL is a rugged loss test kit for verifying fiber networks. Backlight display works well in darker environments or direct sunlight. Interchangeable connector adapters provide access to common network interfaces and provide access for cleaning launch and receive ports. OLS1-Dual LED Source is a single-port LED(850 and 1300 nm) light source designed for performing insertion loss measurements on multimode fiber optic links. Capable of transmitting highly stabilized output(single or dual wavelength) ensuring accurate test results per current TIA/EIA requirements. OPM4 Optical Power Meter provides accurate measurements and reference storage for each calibrated wavelength. Reference feature allows power meter to display measured loss measurements(power ... morelevels relative to the stored reference level) OPM5 also detects multiple test tones for use in fiber identification. Automatic Wavelength Identification Significantly Increases Efficiency The standard Wave ID feature automatically detects and sets the receive wavelength(s) Preventing setup and measurement errors(when used with NOYES OLS series light sources) It significantly increases efficiency and reduces technician errors—and saves testing time—by eliminating the need to test each wavelength individually. Mandrels condition test cable for use in certifying both 50 and 62.5 µm fiber links for current and planned high bit rate applications including Gigabit Ethernet and 10 Gigabit Ethernet. Mandrels apply to launch jumpers is seconds without tools and ensure loss measurements comply with TIA/EIA-568-B standard. Key Specifications OLS1-Dual LED Source MM Wavelengths: 850 and 1300 nm, Output Power: 20 dBm, OPM4 Optical Power Meter Detector: Germanium, Calibrated Wavelengths: 850. 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550 nm, Measurement Units: dB. DBm, μW, Power: 2 x AA batteries Battery Life: 300 hours,
Up for sale is a Noyes fiber multimode light pack. Unit works perfectly and in very good condition. Hardly used. Comes with power meter and light source. Also comes with carrying case. 2 inctruction card, 2 SC tips, 1 ST tip, plus the FDDI tip. Buyer pays $12 for shipping and handling. Will only accept Paypal.
NOYES FIBER SYSTEM MLP 1-2 MULTIMODE LIGHT PACK. IN GOOD SHAPE WORKS GOOD. PLEASE LOOK AT THE PIC'S FOR MORE INFO AND COND. I TRY TO DESCRIBE ALL OF OUR ITEMS AS ACURATELY AS POSSIBLE. ALL OUR ITEM ARE SOLD AS USED UNLESS STATED OTHERWISE.EVERYONES OPINION OF CONDITION IS DIFFERENT SO PLEASE TAKE A LOOK AT THE PICTURES AND DECIDE FOR YOURSELF. BEFORE YOU OPEN A EBAY CASE. PLEASE EMAIL, LET WORK IT OUT, ITS QUICKER AND BETTER. I DO NOT APPRECIATE NEGATIVE FEEDBACK ALL HAS A SOLUTION! WE CAN ALWAYS WORK SOMETHING OUT. I ACCEPT PAYPAL- PAYPAL CONFIRMED ADDRESS PREFERRED- I SHIP EVERY MONDAY. WEDNEDAY AND FRIDAY OF THE WEEK,SO PLEASE BE PATIENT YOUR ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE- SORRY NO INTERNATIONAL TRANSACTIONS ALSO NO SHIPPING LARGE ITEM TO P.O. BOXES, ALASKA,HAWAII APO or FPO.WILL ONLY SHIP TO THE LOWER 48 STATES.
NOYES FIBER SYSTEMS MLP 4-2 MULTIMODE LIGHT PACK FIBER OPTIC TEST SET UNIT. IN GREAT SHAPE WORKS GREAT. PLEASE LOOK AT THE PIC'S FOR MORE INFO AND COND. I TRY TO DESCRIBE ALL OF OUR ITEMS AS ACURATELY AS POSSIBLE. ALL OUR ITEM ARE SOLD AS USED UNLESS STATED OTHERWISE.EVERYONES OPINION OF CONDITION IS DIFFERENT SO PLEASE TAKE A LOOK AT THE PICTURES AND DECIDE FOR YOURSELF. BEFORE YOU OPEN A EBAY CASE. PLEASE EMAIL, LET WORK IT OUT, ITS QUICKER AND BETTER. I DO NOT APPRECIATE NEGATIVE FEEDBACK ALL HAS A SOLUTION! WE CAN ALWAYS WORK SOMETHING OUT. I ACCEPT PAYPAL- PAYPAL CONFIRMED ADDRESS PREFERRED- I SHIP EVERY MONDAY. WEDNEDAY AND FRIDAY OF THE WEEK,SO PLEASE BE PATIENT YOUR ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE- SORRY NO INTERNATIONAL TRANSACTIONS ALSO NO SHIPPING LARGE ITEM TO P.O. BOXES, ALASKA,HAWAII APO or FPO.WILL ONLY SHIP TO ... moreTHE LOWER 48 STATES.
Noyes MLP 4-2 Multimode Light Pack Optical Power Meter. This item needs a repair, please examine all the picture for processing the item we did, one of the problems is that the battery wire one one of the pieces is cut but it still works when connected to battery, there are some wires included that have marker writing on them, needs some touch ups or repairs Photos are the actual item for sale. Please examine all the pictures, PayPal only, E-MAIL ME ANY QUESTIONS REGARDING COLOR OR SIZE ABOUT THIS ITEM BEFORE BIDDING OR PURCHASING. please make the payment within 48 hours. All bids are final, no cancellation of bids whatsoever! If you would like to do combined shipping with my other items. Please let me know in advance prior to buying/bidding. RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Feog4d72f%2Bf7%60%3E-14748d5c7e4-0x113-
NOYES FIBER SYSTEMS MLP 1-2 MULTIMODE LIGHT PACK PULLED FROM WORKING ENVIRONMENT 1000008741 This item is used and was pulled from a working environment. We have not conducted any further testing as we do not have the facilities to do so. Items with limited or no additional testing can be accepted for returns within 14 days minus all shipping costs. Do not assume items come with other parts that are not mentioned(power cords. CDs, Drivers, manuals, Back plates) If something isn't listed it isn't included! If you are not sure, ask! 425 738 1390 Used. This is backed by our 14 day guarantee! Comes with only items listed. If you think something else should be included that isn't listed or are not sure please ask! Feel free to make me an offer if my price isn't the cheapest Buy It Now Price! I will try to beat anyone else's ... morecompeting option! Please read all policies below prior to purchase! Please Note: This is a USED Item. As such. It shows signs of moderate use. There are a few minor scratches/dings/scuffs on the corners/sides, and normal wear and tear. Items only come with what is listed in the sellers description! Do not assume items come with other parts that are not mentioned(power cords. CDs, Drivers, manuals, Back plates, if it isn't listed It doesn’t come with it! If you are not sure, ask! 425) 738-1390 This Item is backed by our 14-Day guarantee against failure of components or parts. With the exception of batteries. Auction Policies: Customer service: 5 star service is our number 1 goal! Our office hours are Monday-Friday 10am– 5:30pm. Pacific Standard Time. Feel free to call us during business hours with questions or concerns! 425) 738-1390. Please note that questions on Saturday and Sunday probably won't be answered until we are back in the office on Monday. Thank you. Shipping: Your purchase will be professionally packed and QUICKLY shipped by our shipping department and shipped via USPS. UPS or FedEx. Please email with any questions and review auction terms below prior to bidd
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: Noyes OPM 4-2 Optical Power Meter(BC# 15986) Power Meter: 850nm 1300nm 1550nm Interchangeable SC Connector For Power Meter Interchangeable ST Connector For Power Meter Noyes OLS 1-2 Multimode Optical Light Source(BC# 15987) Source: 850nm 1300nm(2) ST Connectors For Source Noyes P/N: 5400-00-0201 Mandrel Noyes P/N: 5400-00-0202 Mandrel(2) MM SC-ST Fiber Cables(2) MM ST-ST Fiber Cables User Manual On CD-ROM Hard Carrying Case BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! AFL Telecommunications Noyes MLP 4-2 OPM 4-2 Optical Power Meter& OLS1-2 Multimode 850/ 1300nm Fiber Optic Loss Test Set OPM 4-2 Power Meter: 850nm- 1300nm- 1550nm Includes Hard Carrying Case& Accessories As Listed Above! Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty Features: ... moreLoss Measurements at 850 and 1300 nm Multimode and Singlemode Testing Set Reference for Each Wavelength Small Size. Field Portable, Battery Operated Auto or Manual Power Off N.I.S.T. Traceable The MLP 4-2 Test Kit offers accurate fi ber optic testing at an affordable price. Combining the OPM 4-2C Optical Power Meter and the OLS 1-2 Optical Light Source in a rugged carry case. The MLP 4-2 is a complete Test Kit for fi ber optic LAN's, and WAN's. Used during installations or maintenance. The MLP 4-2 performs insertion loss measurements on multimode fi ber at 850 and 1300nm, as well as singlemode fi ber at 1300nm. The auto zero feature stores reference values at each wavelength for direct loss readings in dB. The OLS1-Dual LED light source is a cost-effective. Rugged, handheld instrument designed for performing insertion loss measurements on fiber optic links when used with an optical power meter. The LED output is stabilized to ensure accurate test results per current TIA/EIA requirements. The OLS1-Dual features 850 nm and 1300 nm LED output from a single output port and is easy to operate with only a power button and a wavelength select button. This light source offers 3
WE DO NOT ACCEPT PAYPAL. We accept Visa or MasterCard by PHONE ORDER. Description: Up for auction is a Noyes Fiber Systems MLP 1-2 multimode light pack. This is used. It has not been tested for functionality. It may or may not work. Pictures are of actual item(s) Pre-bid. On-site inspection is welcomed and encouraged. All property is offered for sale“AS IS. WHERE IS” with no warranty or guarantee, expressed or implied, as to the condition. Defects NOT known/shown/listed may exist. Please call us for questions and payment Monday-Friday. 8am-5pm PST: 541-737-7347 Please read shipping requirements BEFORE submitting a bid. We will only combine shipping for auctions that are won within seven days of the FIRST successful auction. We DO NOT ship out of the USA! Items will be shipped within ONE working day upon receipt of payment. Local Pick-Up is ... moreavailable! Shipping fees may change based on buyers location. The zip code of the origin is 97333. If added insurance is required the amount will be added to the total amount due. Once the bidder has been notified of the total cost. They have SEVEN business days from the FIRST successful auction to submit payment. We accept Visa or MasterCard by phone order. The seller has the right to re-list the item once an unpaid item case is closed. Box Dimensions: 10x10x6 Box Weight: 2 lbs. Posted by: cp Shelf location:C 3 cp
Noyes Optical Fiber Test Kit MLP 5-2. Optical Power Meter OPM 5. OLS 1 Optical Light Source Items are Used(new condition) As Pictured Shipping and Handling Combine orders to reduce shipping costs. Multiple auctions will be shipped together whenever possible. Orders are shipped via USPS unless otherwise requested. Most orders will be shipped within 24-48 hours after payment has been confirmed(weekends and holidays excluded) All orders are processed during business hours. Monday thru Friday from 8:00am to 5:00pm PST. Seller is not responsible for shipping damage. Payment. We accept Paypal. If no response has been made within 3 days of auction end. Winner will receive a payment reminder. We reserve the right to re-list this auction if payment is not made within 10 days of the auction end. TERMS. All items SOLD AS-IS without warranty. Or guarantee ... moreunless otherwise noted. No returns accepted. Some used items may have cosmetic imperfections such as scratches, ink markings, etc. which do not in any way affect the functionality or performance of the item. Not responsible for compatibility problems. This item has been described to the best of our ability. Please read the ad text fully. Examine the photos. E-mail any questions you may have prior to bidding. This auction includes only what is pictured, unless stated otherwise. We reserve the right to void any auction with typographical errors or mistakes. We will try our best to accommodate the high bidder in such an occurrence. If eBay is unavailable for any reason during the final hour of this auction, we reserve the right to consider the auction void and re-list the item. Thanks for looking! The OLS 1-Dual features 850 nm and 1300 nm LED output from a single output port and is easy to operate with only a power button and a wavelength select button. The LED output is stabilized to ensure accurate test results per current TIA/EIA requirements. This light source offers 3 modes of operation: Dual wavelengths sending ID. Single wavelength sending ID, and CW. Active O
Noyes Optical Fiber Test Kit MLP 4-2. Multimode Light Pack comes with adapters SC/ST and 2 LC item is in great shape I've used it for years thanks