Fiber Identifier Everest Vit Fiber Loss Test Set Fiberscope Borescope Noyes Opm Ribbon Fiber Tunable Laser Source Everest Vit Ge Fusion Splicer Sumitomo Fiber Optic Splicer Afl Noyes Corning Splicer Newport 818 Milwaukee M-Spector Fiber Optic Fusion Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer Precision Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Wavelength Meter Newport Power Meter Tunable Laser Arc Fusion Splicer Fiber Optical Power Meter Fiber Inspection Microscope Sm Mm Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Laser Fiber Optic Tester Precision Optic Fiber Optic Cleaver Borescope Inspection Camera Mm Fiber Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Loss Test Set Optic Tester Lightwave Multimeter Sumitomo Type 1310 1550Nm Core Alignment Cleaver Type Inspection Scope Laser Source Module Scope Borescope Fusion Splicer Kit Fujikura Fusion Splicer Siecor Optic Video Borescope Siecor Corning Optic Inspection Laser Diode Controller Hp 8153A Otdr Module Handheld Fiber Sm Mm Fiber Fusion Splicer Ilx Lightwave Noyes Opm4 Fujikura Splicer Fiber Optic Inspection Source 1310 Autocollimator Fiber Optic Power Meter Fiber Optic Switch Jds Fitel Videoscope Borescope Optic Power Meter Digital Inspection Camera Fiberscope Fiber Fiber Tester Laser Light Source Opm 4 Bare Fiber Noyes Ofs Video Probe Precision Fiber Mm Fiber Optic 3M Photodyne Fiber Scope Inspection Optic Switch Pon Power Meter Spectrum Analyzer -Optical Flir Infrared Camera Fiber Optic Test Fiber Scope Video Fiber Microscope Fiber Holder Thermal Imager Infrared 1550 Nm Optic Test Laser Diode Driver Davidson Optronics Core Alignment Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Inspection Kit Jdsu Jds Uniphase Westover Scientific Exfo Fiber Fiber Optic Polishing Thermal Imager Camera Fiber Optic Kit Sm Otdr Gn Nettest Jds Uniphase Precision Optic Fiber Cleaver Fiber Optic Tool M12 M-Spector Fitel Furukawa Video Inspection Fiber Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Inspection Probe Jdsu T-Berd Flir Thermal Camera Visual Fault Fluke Fiber Optic Nettest Fiber Optic Loss Test Infrared Thermal Camera Otdr Jdsu Thermal Imager Infrared Camera Hand Refractometer Newport Optic Optical Fiber Cleaver Module 1310 Polarization Fiber Otdr Thermal Imager Fiber Termination Kit Flir Camera Ols 2 Fiber Optic Loss Test Set Optic Fiber Scope Sm Fiber Otdr Jdsu Westover Radiometer Photometer Otdr Technicians Tool Hp Agilent 8153A Vfl Fusion Splicer W Cleaver Visual Fault Locator 1550Nm Camera Flir Interferometer Singlemode Fiber Return Loss Milwaukee 2310-21 Video Inspection System Noyes Mlp Flir Thermacam Mm Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Splicer Sm Mm Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Seiko Seikoh Giken Westover Fiber Optic Scope Newport Model Fc Pc Laser Diode Module ++ Oriel Thermal Imaging Optical Fiber Fusion Nrc Model Ols 1 Fiber Optic Laser Light Source Source 1310Nm Siecor M-Spector 360 Furukawa Fiber Holders Alignment Telescope Newport Research Siecor Corning X75 Fiber Microscope Oriel Fluke Fiber Optic Laser 1310Nm 1550Nm 8163A Lightwave Multimeter Thermal Imaging Camera Optic Loss Test Set Connector Cleaner M-Spector Digital Inspection Camera Laser Power Meter Visual Inspection Bare Fiber Adapter Termination Kit Agilent 8163A Lightwave Multimeter Portable Refractometer Fujikura Ct-30 Lightwave Switch Fitel S175 Sm Mm Fiber Power Sensor Head Newport Nrc Laser Source Fiber Optic Microscope 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Hp 8153A Lightwave Multimeter Exfo Ppm-350B Thermal Imaging Infrared Camera Sm Mm Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer Nrc Newport Oriel Newport Inspection System Fiber Optic Test Kit Single Mode
 In 
 
Order by: 
Available to: 
Price: 
 - 
$
443.65
Buy It Now
$11.35 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
$
71.25
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Apex,NC,USA
$
125.8
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
47.5
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Apex,NC,USA
$
56.05
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Apex,NC,USA
$
133.1
Buy It Now
$55.79 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: Hong Kong
$
335
Buy It Now
$25 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Rehoboth,MA,USA
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: AFL/ NoyesOPM5-2D Optical Power Meter(BC# 13288) 850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1550nm Interchangeable SC Connector ... moreAFL/ Noyes OLS4 Optical Light Source(BC# 13289) Multimode 850nm 1300nm Singlemode 1310nm 1550nm Noyes 5400-00-0201 Mandrel Noyes 5400-00-0202 Mandrel w/ Instructions(2) SC Connectors For SM-MM Source Fiber Cables: 2) MM SC-SC(2) SM SC-SC USB PC Interface Cable OLS Series Light Source w/ User Guide WinTest Data Analysis Users Guide User Manual On CD-ROM Carrying Case BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! AFL Noyes SMLP5-5 OPM5-2D/ OLS4 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set AFL/ Noyes OLS4 Source- 850nm- 1300nm- 1310nm- 1550nm AFL/ Noyes OPM5-2D Power Meter- 850nm- 1300nm- 1310nm- 1550nm Includes Carrying Case& Accessories As Listed Above! Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty Noyes SMLP5-5 Fiber Optic Test Kit Features Handheld. Rugged, lightweight Wave ID(auto identification& switching) Dual or single Wave ID. CW, Tone 270 Hz. 330 Hz, 1 kHz, 2 kHz Tone Large LCD with backlight(OPM5-2D) Power measurements in dBm or µW. Insertion loss in dB Reference power level storage Up to 500 records per wavelength storage USB port for download of stored records Windows® compatible software to view. Print, and archive stored records Low battery indicator Long battery life with 2 x AA alkaline. Optional AC adapter Free 50 µm and 62.5 µm mandrels Cost-effective. Easy to use N.I.S.T traceable The SMLP5-5 test kit combines the OPM5-2D optical power meter and OLS4 integrated LED and LASER light source and is ideally suited for testing fiber optic networks with hybrid(single-mode and multimode) cables. The OLS4 features 850/1300 nm LED output from a multimode output port and 1310/1550 nm LASER output from a single-mode output port. Each wavelength may be transmitted individually at CW or with user selectable modulated Tone(SM output) Also. Each wavelength may be transmitted with Wave ID. When transmitti
$
85.48
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
85.48
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
75.98
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
388
Buy It Now
$170 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Indonesia
TMG Surplus Click small picture to enlarge, ClicPicO Click small picture to enlarge. Description Offered for sale is a Ando AQ-7110C Optical Fiber Analyzer ... morewith an Optical Module AQ 7115C(1.31/1.55 micro Band) Condition Physical condition is good. It has passed an Electrical Safety Test to AS/NZS 3760 standard. It has not been tested. The printer feeds paper buit does not print. One side of the carry handle is loose. Status This item is for sale as" Powered on" please see below for more information. Test Equipment Auctions 231 Osborne Avenue(enter via Clayton Road) Clayton South. VIC 3169 Australia Ph. 03 9265 7438 Fax. 03 9558 0575 International +61 3 9265 7438 9:30am to 4:30pm Monday- Friday. For pickups please call ahead. All our items fall under three categories; Tested and Working" Powered On" and"Untested" For all returns, return shipping costs must be paid for by the customer and original shipping costs will not be refunded. We endevour to provide images of the actual item but in some instances may use photos of another item(same model item) For this reason please treat images as a guide only. Tested and Working Items that are tested and working include a 7 Day. Return to base warranty. We accept returns if an item is not as advertised in the written description or if it fails to perform a function that is expected of it. Powered On If an item is listed as"Powered On" we mean that the item turns on and no faults are visible or audible. We will accept returns where an item does not power on. We cannot guarantee the functionality of the item. This method of testing ensures we can keep the cost of our items down. We will always list any faults we are aware of. Untested Many of our items are sold as Untested and also may include incomplete items. For the most part. This is to keep our costs down to ensure the lowest prices for our customers. For untested items we do not accept any returns. Untested items provide our customers with the opportunity to assess goods, fix and
$
43.61
Buy It Now
$11.35 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
$
131.51
Buy It Now
$26.9 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
71
Buy It Now
$17.5 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
104.48
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
104.48
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
104.48
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
69.33
Buy It Now
$6.99 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
69.33
Buy It Now
$6.99 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
69.33
Buy It Now
$6.99 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
104.48
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
443.86
Buy It Now
$11.35 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: China
1
 In 

Past Items  
 
Fiber Optic test Launch Box. Like new 500 meter Pulse Suppressor Box
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: Corning PTF-100M MM FC-ST Fiber Optic Launch 100M Cable#PTF-100M-6P1750(BC# 13315) BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! Corning PTF-100M 6P1750 Multimode Fiber Optic Launch 100M FC-ST Cable Corning Cable Systems wide variety of test fiber boxes are designed for simple OTDR access along with a host of custom applications. Especially when reliable fiber characteristics are required Regardless of the configuration. Corning Cable Systems test fiber boxes prevent damage or stress to the fiber during use or transportation Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty Corning Fiber Box Portable Test Fiber Box The portable test fiber case(PTF) Which offers a ruggedized, easy-to-configure solution. The rugged construction allows for shipment of the ... morelaunch cable separate from the OTDR case. The PTF features 6 ft jumper leads for hard-to-reach patch panels and have jumper lead storage to prevent connector end face damage. Corning Cable Systems wide variety of test fiber boxes is designed for simple OTDR access along with a host of custom applications. Especially when reliable fiber characteristics are required. Depending on the application, the user specifies fiber type, fiber length, connector type(s) number of fiber segments and size of transit case. Regardless of the configuration, Corning Cable Systems test fiber boxes prevent damage or stress to the fiber during use or transportation. Features: Standard boxes along with custom configurations for OTDR applications Compact and rugged packaging Portable for field use Multiple fibers available in one housing Prevents fiber damage and ensures accurate results Rack-mountable versions available Specifications: Fiber Types 62.5 µm multimode. Standard 50 µm multimode, laser-optimized 50 µm multimode, low water peak single-mode, non-zero dispersion-shifted long haul single-mode Maximum Fiber Capacity 5000 m(16.404.15 ft) Maximum Fiber Segments 1(2 for MT-RJ only) J