In 
 
Order by: 
Available to: 
Price: 
 - 
$
7,895
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: USA
$
399.95
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: South Bend,IN,USA
$
2,500
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Bolton,MA,USA
$
17,995
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Dallas,TX,USA
$
900
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Mishawaka,IN,USA
$
8,000
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Houston,TX,USA
$
900
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Mishawaka,IN,USA
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: EXFO FTB-400 7 Slot OTDR Main Frame(BC# 20020) EXFO FTB-7300D-023B-EI SingleMode OTDR Module(BC# 20021) ... moreSM OTDR Source: 1310nm 1550nm SC Connector For OTDR Microsoft USB Mouse w/ PS/2 Adapter User Guide For OTDR EXFO Quick Reference Guide SanDisk Flash Adapter Flash Memory Card 16MB(2) SM SC-SC Fiber Cables ToolBox 6 FTB-400 Software(4) Fiber Optic Wipes Stylus(2) Battery Packs AC Adapter/Charger Power Cord RS232 PC Interface Cable Hard Copy User Manual Strap For Unit Hard Carrying Case BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! This Item Has A Current Calibration! EXFO FTB-400 7 Slot MINI-OTDR Fiber Main Frame w/ FTB-7300D-023B-EI Singlemode 1310/ 1550nm Module Dynamic Range: 1310/ 1550 nm: 39/ 37 dB Includes Hard Carrying Case& Accessories As Listed Above! Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Calibrated: Yes Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty The FTB-400 Universal Test System(UTS) provides a simple. Yet efficient,way to perform multiple advanced test operations in outside plant installation,maintenance, and troubleshooting. If you're looking for high efficiency. The FTB-400 Universal Test System is the answer. Benefit from advanced test operations in outside plant installation, maintenance and troubleshooting. Evolve with the latest technologies. From power readings and OTDR testing to optical switching, CD and PMD analysis, DWDM testing, protocol, datacom and data post-processing—the FTB-400 Universal Test System does it all. More importantly, the FTB line of swappable test modules continues to expand with new test applications and accelerated test routines. The powerful FTB-400 can perform simultaneous acquisitions and data post-processing. The ultimate platform for network experts Simultaneous acquisitions and fast data post-processing Scalable range of test applications and field-interchangeable modules Pentium-powered Windows operating system Easy-to-read. High-resolution 30.7 cm transflective(TFT) screen Combining physical.
$
950
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: USA
$
2,656.2
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
$
1,995
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Rocklin,CA,USA
$
2,250
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Farmingdale,NJ,USA
$
1,300
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Mishawaka,IN,USA
$
2,550
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: USA
$
158.86
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
1,495
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
$
752.4
Buy It Now
$53.45 Shipping
Condition: New – Open box
Location: United Kingdom
$
7,500
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Dallas,TX,USA
$
495
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
$
142.3
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
1,495
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: Farmingdale,NJ,USA
$
409.78
Buy It Now
$341.25 Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: United Kingdom
$
44
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
43.9
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
43.88
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
44.12
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
43.97
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
43.92
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
43.79
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
495
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Seller refurbished
Location: Toledo,OH,USA
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: EXFO FOS-124-32 Fiber Optic Source 850nm 1300nm EXFO FOT-22 Power Meter 850nm 1300nm 1550nm Interchangeable ... moreST Connector For Power Meter(2) MM ST-ST Fiber Cables(2) AC Adapter/Charger User Manual On CD-ROM Hard Carrying Case BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! EXFO Multimode Fiber Loss Test Set EXFO FOS-124 Multimode 850/1300nm Fiber Optic Light Source& EXFO FOT-22 Multimode 850/1300/1550nm Power Meter Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty The FOS-124 is a low cost fiberoptic light source in a rugged hand-held format designed for both field and laboratory appllications. This unit offers an excellent performance/price ratio. The FOS 124 is designed to generate a constant optical power and compensate for temperature changes. For example. To gnerate a CW signal of-18 dBM at 30 degrees celcius, the source will require more current from the battery than if the unit was operating at room temperature. Specifications: Wavelengths(nm) 850 ± 30 1300 ± 40 Spectral width(nm) 50/145 Launch power(dBm) 9/125 μm N/A 50/125 μm-17/20 62.5/125 μm-14/16 Power stability(dB) 1 h ± 0.03/± 0.06 8 h ± 0.05/± 0.10 Output ports 2 FOT-22 Key Features Direct loss measurement in dB Auto-off function FOT-22: power measurements in dB. DBm and W Model FOT-22 Application LAN. FDDI, etc Detector Type Ge. 2mm Calibrated Wavelengths(nm) 850. 1300, 1550 Dynamic Range(dBm) +5 to-50 Resolution(dB) 0.1 Absolute Accuracy(dB) +-0.25 Relative Accuracy(dB) +-0.05 Please check our Huge Inventory with savings of up to 80% off of retail on Cat5/5e/6 LAN Cable Certifiers and Fiber Optic OTDR's. Fusion Splicers, CATV Meters, Fiber Optic Kits, Sources, Meters, Tools, Network Analyzers and much more. Here is a Link to our Ebay Test Equipment Store. All of our Test Equipment is backed with a Full Warranty and unbeatable customer support& service. Please don't hesitate to contact us for a Quote on Something you d
$
43.99
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
53.45
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: For parts or not working
Location: United Kingdom
$
44.1
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
43.75
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
43.89
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
44.2
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
43.95
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
154
Buy It Now
$0 Shipping
Condition: New
Location: China
$
1,096.4
Buy It Now
Free Shipping
Condition: Used
Location: United Kingdom
1
 In 

Past Items  
 
Template By Froo! Exfo FTB 400 SM(FTB-7300B) MM(FTB-7200B) Fiber OTDR With 7 Slots Complete Kit New Page 1 Exfo FTB 400 SM(FTB-7300B) MM(FTB-7200B) Fiber OTDR W/7 Slots List Price $51.999.95 BUY IT NOW OR SUBMIT BEST OFFER! Ships Worldwide(email for quotes) In great Condition. Pulled from a working environment. Works great! Includes: Everything pictured and hard! Got questions? Ema il us! We purchase new and used test. Measurement, automation, construction and medical equipments that you or your company no longer use. We make very fair offers based on the condition/age of your equipment. We also do trade-ins when purchasing our equipments, feel free to inquire about a quote. We accept PayPal and all major credit cards. Call us 832-529-4594 About Us We're a genuine seller offering quality items at lower prices. Every item is carefully ... morepackaged using the latest technology to ensure safe shipment to you. Enjoy your visit! Payment We purchase new and used test. Measurement, automation, construction and medical equipments that you or your company no longer use. We make very fair offers based on the condition/age of your equipment(s) We also do trade-ins when purchasing our equipment, feel free to inquire about a quote. We accept PayPal and all major credit cards. Call us 832-529-4594 Shipping We take great care packaging every item to ensure safe shipment to you. We charge a shipping fee only to cover our costs of materials and labor. Once your order has been processed and we have received cleared payment. Your item will be dispatched as soon as possible. Terms We warrantee and represent that the goods are as described in the above listing. We specifically disclaim any implied warranties of title. Merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and non-infringement. Customers should satisfy themselves that any item choice made is suitable for their intended purpose or use. We pride ourselves on our customer service. In the rare event that you have a problem with your item please contact us and we'll be
EXFO FTB 200 V1 Mainframe with Touchscreen. VFL and Power Meter(Power meter comes with built in 2.5mm adapter plus SC and LC adapters) EXFO FTB-7200D-12CD-23B QUAD SM MM 850/1300/1310/1550nm OTDR 27/26/36/34db EXFO FIP 400 Video Inspection Scope with SC. LC, LC bulkhead and E2000 tips EXFO 500m SM SC-LC Launch cable- I can splice on any standard connector of your choice free of charge(SC. ST, FC, etc) EXFO 300M MM SC-LC Launch cable- I can splice on any standard connector of your choice free of charge(SC. ST, FC, etc) EXFO original rolling Pelican case with telescoping handle. Various SM fiber cables and USB cable. Shipping rate is automated and estimated by EBAY as it is in Canada. Email me for a more accurate rate. Thanks
For sale is an excellent. Exfo FTB 400. MINIMAL marking/scratches as seen in pic's and works perfect.It has the packet blazer FTB-8510 module.manufactured in 2002.but not used for the first 6 yrs, sat in office as back-up unit) Recently pulled from a working environment. VFL. Power Meter, Source, Multitest, Fastest, SM and Laser Tx Rx DON'T PASS THIS UP- GREAT UNIT FOR A GREAT PRICE! This setup directly from Exfo will run minimum $18k. Includes everything pictured. See pictures. Got Question? Email me. FREE SHIPPING TO CONTINENTAL US ONLY! NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING PLEASE! Thanks for looking!
Template By Froo! EXFO FTB 400 OTDR 8 Slots With FTB 8510 Packet Blazer FTB 3920& FTB 1400 Loaded New Page 8 EXFO FTB 400 OTDR 8 Slots W/ FTB 8510 Packet Blazer FTB 3920& FTB 1402 Retails $19999.99 MAKE AN OFFER I CAN'T REFUSE& GET FAST FREE SHIPPING(48 US ONLY) Ships Worldwide(Email For Quotes) Up for sale is a fully loaded Exfo FTB 400. It has the packet blazer FTB-8510 module with Laser Tx Rx which retails for about $8K It also has the FTB-3920 module and the FTB-1400. Mfg September 2006. Recently pulled from a working environment. VFL. Power Meter, Source, Multitest, Fastest, SM and Laser Tx Rx This same setup directly from Exfo will run minimum $20k. Includes everything pictured. See pictures. Got Question? Email Us We purchase new and used test. Measurement, automation, construction and medical equipments that you or ... moreyour company no longer use. We make very fair offers based on the condition/age of your equipment(s) We also do trade-ins when purchasing our equipment, feel free to inquire for a quote. We accept PayPal and all major credit cards. Call us 832-529-4594 About Us We're a genuine seller offering quality items at lower prices. Every item is carefully packaged using the latest technology to ensure safe shipment to you. Enjoy your visit! Payment We purchase new and used test. Measurement, automation, construction and medical equipments that you or your company no longer use. We make very fair offers based on the condition/age of your equipment(s) We also do trade-ins when purchasing our equipment, feel free to inquire about a quote. We accept PayPal and all major credit cards. Call us 832-529-4594 Shipping We take great care packaging every item to ensure safe shipment to you. We charge a shipping fee only to cover our costs of materials and labor. Once your order has been processed and we have received cleared payment. Your item will be dispatched as soon as possible. Terms We warrantee and represent that the goods are as described in the above listing. We specifically disclaim a
EXFO FTB-300 SM Fiber OTDR w/ Power Meter Multitest Source FTB 7400 FTB 3920 is in good working and cosmetic condition. It has been tested and it works. Manufactured March 1998. P/N FTB-300-DIMIN-2 Version S. Unit recognizes the 2 modules. It comes with everything pictured. I have the original exfo bag included but not pictured. The bag is in fair condition but has 2 broken zippers. Unit was recently pulled from a working environment. I will ship within one business day. International buyers are welcome. Feel free to ask any questions. Contact me if you have any issues. I am always happy to help
EXFO FTB-400 UNIVERSAL TEST SYSTEM NETWORK OTDR OTLS CD PMD OSA SONET SDH'Most items ship within 24 hours after confirmed payment is received! SearchBy8- 50935 | Location: E02 | Lister: Tommy | Tester: Tommy | Tech: | Quan: 1 | List: 1 | Duplicate: False | Plan: D(Single Item) | Amazon: Size: 0x0x0 Weight: 27 | Start: $3499.99 | BIN: $0.00 | Type: Auction | $hippingBump: $0 | Date: 4/26/2013 | Condition: Used | CONSIGNOR VIDE O | RESEARCH LINK | Created: 4/26/2013 | Business& Industrial Electrical& Test Equipment Test Equipment Datacom& Telecom Measurement TDR/OTDR Testers Photos are of A REPRESENTATIVE item and all of the components for sale. CLICK HERE FOR ADDITIONAL PHOTOS PRODUCT DETAILS TESTING& FUNCTIONAL NOTES: This item was thoroughly tested and is in good working condition. Powers on. Successfully performs POST. ... moreHas included manufacturer's software. The items for sale are Guaranteed Working! Bid with confidence! REPLACEMENT or MONEY BACK GUARANTEE: When you receive a Guaranteed item from OC Depot. It should perform as described. In the rare situation that this is not the case, we will send a replacement upon safe return of the original item within 14 days of receiving the item. If a replacement is not available we will honor the terms of our Money-Back Guarantee. COMPONENTS INCLUDED IN THIS AUCTION: •(1) EXFO FTB-400 UNIVERSAL TEST SYSTEM NETWORK OTDR OTLS CD PMD OSA SONET SDH GP-407 QST364C •(1) COVER •(1) SOFTWARE •(1) POWER SUPPLY •(1) POWER CORD Unless stated otherwise. Accessories such as Power Cords, Software, AC Adapters, and/or other Cables are not included. COSMETIC NOTES: This listing is for used item in acceptable cosmetic condition with scuffs and scratches associated with normal use. The items for sale are Guaranteed Working! Bid with confidence! ADDITIONAL INFORMATION: Technologically speaking. Today’s networks are more complex than ever. Thousands of components have to work in harmony, and deployment specialists are responsible for tuning entire systems for optimal
Template By Froo! SuPerB* EXFO FTB-1 Handheld OTDR With FTB 720 Module PM VFL iOLM ready New Page 6 EXFO FTB-1 Handheld OTDR With FTB 720 Module. 1310nm/1550nm/VFL/Power Meter/iOLM ready List Price $12.499.95 BUY IT NOW AND GET FREE SHIPPING(48 US ONLY) Ships Worldwide(email for quotes) Up for sale is a fully loaded Exfo FTB 1 OTDR with FTB 720 SM module. This setup has a built in power meter and VFL. This same setup directly from Exfo will run minimum $12K. Here is your chance to buy this and save a tons of $! Includes: Exfo FTB 1 Mainframe Exfo FTB 720-23B=EA(1310/1550 nm SM) Exfo video probe Certificate of Compliance Miscalleneous Accessories and Soft Case We purchase new and used test. Measurement, automation, construction and medical equipments that you or your company no longer use. We make very fair offers based on the condition/age ... moreof your equipment(s) We also do trade-ins when purchasing our equipments, feel free to inquire about a quote. We accept PayPal and all major credit cards. Call us 832-529-4594 About Us We're a genuine seller offering quality items at lower prices. Every item is carefully packaged using the latest technology to ensure safe shipment to you. Enjoy your visit! Payment We purchase new and used test. Measurement, automation, construction and medical equipments that you or your company no longer use. We make very fair offers based on the condition/age of your equipment(s) We also do trade-ins when purchasing our equipment, feel free to inquire about a quote. We accept PayPal and all major credit cards. Call us 832-529-4594 Shipping We take great care packaging every item to ensure safe shipment to you. We charge a shipping fee only to cover our costs of materials and labor. Once your order has been processed and we have received cleared payment. Your item will be dispatched as soon as possible. Terms We warrantee and represent that the goods are as described in the above listing. We specifically disclaim any implied warranties of title. Merchantability, fitness for a particula
EXFO FTB-7323B-ER-91 OTDR MODULE. MODULE IS NOT RECOGNIZED BY THE MAINFRAME. IT WAS IN A FTB-300 MAINFRAME( NOT INCLUDED) NOT SURE WHAT THE ISSUE IS. THE MODULE IS IN GOOD PHYSICAL CONDITION AND STILL HAS THE FACTORY SEAL IN PLACE. UNIT IS BEING SOLD NOT WORKING FOR PARTS OR REPAIR AS-IS WITHOUT WARRANTY FOR WHOLESALE LIQUIDATION PRICING. SO BID ACCORDINGLY. MUST BE PAID FOR WITHIN 3 DAYS OF AUCTION END. IF PAYING THRU PAYPAL, UNIT WILL ONLY SHIP TO A CONFIRMED PAYPAL SHIPPING ADDRESS. UNIT IS FOR USA SHIPPING ONLY. IF YOU LIVE IN MASSACHUSETTS. SALES TAX WILL BE ADDED TO THE INVOICE.
EXFO FTB-300 analyzer with FTB-7200 OTDR. FTB-3920 multi tester, for Multi Mode use. the analyzer in good working condition. the 2 modules in excellent working condition. Pls check the above picture: FTB-7200 OTDR module test 2 fibre(one is 5m multi mode. One is 1Km single mode since I have no long MM fibre) No.2 is for 850nm, No.3 is for 1300 nm; FTB-3920 module use its resource and meter. Check no.4 and no.5, all these connector are ST; the Kit include: one EXFO FTB-300 analyzer with FTB-7200. FTB-3920 module; one AC/DC adapter(100-240V) one MM fibre patch cable. ST to FC; one Ni-MH battery inside;
EXFO FTB-1 OTDR FTB-1-51-BG FTB-700 Series Multiservice Tester You are looking at an awesome previously owned EXFO FTB-1 with Power Meter and VFL. FPSA and FPSMF Options. This is in awesome cosmetic and working condition- seems barely used. Included: FTB-1-51-BG s/n 637631 w/ certificate of compliance. FTB-1 Keyboard GP-2200. EXFO FIP-400-P-DUAL Fiber Inspection Probe w/quick reference guide& Certificate of Compliance. AC Adapter. IBC Brand Cleaner 9392and 9393. Electro Wash Fiber Optic Cleaining Pen. Carrying Strap. FTB 700 Series OTDR for FTB-1 Quick Reference Guide. Mini ToolBox 1.0 FTB-1 Software. ToolBox Office 7.17. Connector ax FIP-400 USB Converter Software. 2) packs FIS 1 meter patchcord. 2) packs Corning Fiber Optic Cable Assembly. Chemtronics Pocket Qbe fiber optic endface cleaning system. 2) FIS LC SM Duplex Adapter. FOA-22 ... moreNTT-FC. FOA-32 AT&T ST. FOA-95 NTT Type SC Exfo. FOA-98 LC Exfo. All comes in a black hard plastic carrying/rolling EXFO case. ABOUT: Version Shell 1.2 SP1. INFORMATION: Platform: FTB1-637631. Model: FTB1. Serial Number 637631. Total RAM 1018 MB. Total Flash: 8192 MB. Available Flash on C:System) 234 MB. Available Flash on"D:APP) 3076 MB. Versions: BIOS 1.13.0.0. EC- 4.14.0.0. Hardware 1.0. System Image: 1.5.1.0. Battery Manufacturing Date 3/22/2012. Battery Number of cycle made: 2. Module#1: w/initial calibration certificate from 3/5/13. FTB-720-12CD-23B-EI-EI. Name: OTDR 850/1300/1310/1550 n. Module ID 4C00. Serial Number 697781. Bid with confidence. Check our feedback and know that we guarantee customer satisfaction by offering a full refund if you are not happy with your purchase. We accept Paypal for payment of our auctions and ask for payment within 5 days of the end of each auction. For Buy It Now items we require immediate payment. We promise to ship your item within 1-3 business days. We strive to ship your item the same day as your payment is received or the very next business day. We use the United States Postal Service for most of our shipping b
EXFO AXS-100 SM OTDR. 29/28 dB Excellent Condition EXFO Part Number- AXS-100-023B-E1 Units has been used less than 25 times! Comes with Carry Case. Power Adapter, and CD's Great Deal at this Price! RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fuk.rp*05e54c%3E-13fc759f143-0xfb-
THIS AUCTION IS FOR A EXFO FTB-400 UNIVERSAL TEST SYSTEM W/ COVER. SM Fiber OTDR w/ FTB-8130. 8510,GP-404, CASE& CABLES! EXTRAS THAT ARE INCLUDED WITH THIS AUCTION: PROGRAMS INSTALLED ON THIS UNIT: WINDOWS 2000. EXFO TOOLBOX 6(INSTALLATION DISKS INCLUDED) DYNEX PCMIA NETWORK CARD. CABLES: COMMSCOPE NETWORK CABLE 735T2 TYPE 735. ADC PJ722. E69976AWM STYLE 2464 LL51726 CSA. CORNING OPTICAL CABLE AL30308. NT7E46GB SIECOR GOLD FIBER OPTIC CABLE ASSEMBLY. MANUALS/GUIDES/BOOKS: SONET/SDH MODULE NEXT GEN USER GUIDE. UNIVERSAL TEST SYSTEM FTB-400 USER GUIDE. CERTIFICATE OF COMPLIANCE'S FTB-8510. FTB-400, FTB-8130. PACKET BLAZER ETHERNET TEST USER GUIDE. IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THIS AUCTION PLEASE ASK PRIOR TO BIDDING TO AVOID CONFUSION. I HAVE A LARGE WAREHOUSE FILLED WITH EQUIPMENT. IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO MAKE A DEAL ON A WHOLESALE ... moreOR MULTIPLE ITEM PURCHASE; CALL ADAM AT 405-604-4872 EXT 269 TESTED AND WORKING FREE 30 DAY WARRANTY CHECK OUR FEEDBACK AND BID WITH CONFIDENCE Important Please Read! Thank you for choosing HiTech-Assets for your ebay purchase. We are an asset management company and have been in business for 8 years here in Oklahoma City. We are a RIOS R2 certified facility and follow stringent guidelines for our processing. Recycling and re-distribution of offline IT related products. We work very hard to provide a professional ebay experience by accurately describing our auctions and shipping them in a timely manner. If you pay for an item and want to cancel the purchase before the item is shipped you are responsible for an 8% restocking fee. Please contact us if you have an issue and we will be glad to resolve it. We will do anything to avoid less than perfect feedback. Thanks. PAYMENTS! We accept PayPal only. Sales taxes will be added for OK and TN residents. You may also pay upon pick up but please contact me first and let me know when you are coming
NEW SALE PRICE $1875.00. SINGLE MODE OTDR MAINFRAME ONLY WITH MONOCHROME DISPLAY. NO CONNECTOR, INCLUDES: MANUAL, CASE AND CHARGER. FACTORY LIST PRICE $4495.00. RECONDITIONED. GUARANTEED WORKING CONDITION AND WILL MEET/ EXCEED OEM(original equipment manufacturer) SPECIFICATIONS. Calibration Certificate for unit available on request at no extra charge. Must be requested at the time of sale. We will accept returns with in 14 days if the item is damaged in shipment. Not as described or for some reason is not functioning properly. This applies only to instruments and electronics. Does not apply to items sold as parts and not working or as-is condition and objects such as cases. Or non electronic parts. All returns are subject to a 20% re-stocking fee. In order to qualify for a refund the item must be in its original condition as it was sent. ... moreWith all the accessories and the original packaging that it was sent in. WE MUST BE CONTACTED BEFORE RETURNING AN ITEM TO GET A RETURN MATERIAL NUMBER(RMA) TO BE PLACE ON THE OUTSIDE OF THE PACKAGE BEING SHIPPED SO THAT IT GOES TO THE PROPER DEPARTMENT WHEN RECEIVED. IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE CONTACT US BEFORE BUYING- ANY TIME BETWEEN 9:00AM AND 5:00PM EASTERN TIME. MONDAY THROUGH FRIDAY. ID#28-53.
EXFO FTB-300 Universal Test System Mainframe W/OTDR Module Up for sale is a USED EXFO FTB-300 Universal Test System Mainframe W/OTDR Module. This unit is in Excellant condition both in functionality and cosmetically. This unit has been tested and found to be in 100% working condition. Please note that this unit does come with batteries but they do NOT hold their charge. Replacement recommended. Many Extras. Please see below. Any questions please feel free to ask any questions prior to Bidding. PLEASE NOTE THERE IS NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING AVAILABLE FOR THIS UNIT. DOMESTIC SALE ONLY. Includes the Following: 1 EXFO FTB 300 Universal Test System. 1 FTB 7323-B-EI OTDR Module 2 Rechargeable Batteries( Batteries are NOT Holding Charge* 1 RS 232 PC Interface Cable(NEW) 2 AC Adapter/Charger's( Spare Charger W/O Cord) 1 SC/UPC to D4 Fiber Test ... morePatch Cord. 1 SC/APC to SC/APC Fiber Test Patch Cord. 1 SC/UPC to SC/UPC Fiber Test Patch Cord. 1 SC/UPC to ST Fiber Test Patch Cord. 1 SC/UPC to FC Fiber Test Patch Cord. 1 EUI-90 ST Interchangeable Fiber Adapter Cap(OTDR) 1 EUI-89 FC Interchangeable Fiber Adapter Cap(OTDR) 1 EUI-91 SC Interchangeable Fiber Adapter Cap(OTDR) 1 Toolbox 5 Software 3.5 Disc set. 1 Carry Strap. 1 Soft Travel Case W/Carry Strap. Manufacturer"s Product Information: Description: The FTB-300 Universal Test System(UTS) provides a simple. Yet efficient,way to perform multiple advanced test operations in outside plant installation,maintenance, and troubleshooting. The unique FTB-300 UTS combines a series of high-performance test modules in a powerful platform. The test set simultaneously houses up to three field-interchangeable modules. Its PC architecture runs the Windows 95 operating system as well as a complete test application software to provide maximum processing capability right where you need it the most: in the field. The power of a UTS lies in its capability to evolve with technology and your needs; therefore, the FTB-300 UTS provides you with the widest selection of test mod
New Page 2 EXFO FTB-1 Handheld OTDR With FTB 720 Module. 850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1550nm/VFL/Power Meter List Price $14.499.95 BUY IT NOW OR SUBMIT BEST OFFER! Ships Worldwide(email for quotes) Up for sale is a fully loaded Exfo FTB 1 OTDR with FTB 720 SM MM module. This setup has a built in power meter and VFL. This same setup directly from Exfo will run minimum $14K. Here is your chance to buy this and save a tons of $$$! Includes: Manufacture date: 2012/2013 Exfo FTB 1 Mainframe Exfo FTB 720-12CD-23B-EI-EI(850/1300/1310/1550 nm SM MM) Power Meter& VFL. Exfo GP 2200. Exfo video probe Certificate of Compliance Miscalleneous Accessories and Hard Case Got questions? Email us! We purchase new and used test. Measurement, automation, construction and medical equipments that you or your company no longer use. We make very fair offers based on the ... morecondition/age of your equipment(s) We also do trade-ins when purchasing our equipments, feel free to inquire about a quote. We accept PayPal and all major credit cards. Call us 832-529-4594
Excellent Condition and Just Calibrated Comes With Soft Case. Power Cord and Software
EXFO FTB-100 Mini-OTDR(FTB-100-D2N2) Working w/ Adapter and power cable This Mini-OTDR is in good working condition with some wear from use. Includes power brick and cord. No battery is included with this device. Pictures are of actual device and only what is depicted is included in this sale. Our eBay sales do not include tech support. Please don't assume that anything more than what is pictured and described is included. This includes software/driver discs. Cables, mounting hardware, etc. We welcome your questions on specifics. If you have questions or special requests. Please contact us before you make your purchase. Returns If there is a problem with the item. The full purchase price will be refunded to the buyer within five business days following receipt and inspection of return. Items must be returned in original packaging or similar ... morepacking, insured for purchase value. For returned non-defective items. Our cost for actual shipping charges will be deducted from the refund. This includes items sold with Free Shipping. Example: if the item sold for $30 and cost us $10 to ship to you, your refund will be $20. Shipping For your protection and ours. We will only ship to the address on file with PayPal, regardless of special requests. We use UPS and USPS for shipping. At our discretion. Tracking information is sent automatically through eBay when we purchase a shipping label. Once paid for. Your item will ship within 1 business day(Monday-Friday, excluding holidays) Contact To contact us. Please use eBay's messaging service. We will only reply through the same(no e-mail) To arrange local pickup. Please contact us through eBay's messaging.
EXFO FTB 200 VFL OTDR With Accessories Including Scope. Cables and more. ONLY $7500! EXFO FTB 200 is a smaller. Lighter platform built for the supertech. Combines Singlemode and multimode fiber test functionalities, ideal for FTTx, metro/access and long-haul network testing. Accommodates two field-interchangeable modules ranging from OTDRs and loss testers to SONET/SDH and Ethernet analyzers. EXFO FTB 200 Includes: EXFO FTB 200 Key Features: EXFO FTB 200 V1 Power Meter with LC and SC Tips VFL FIP 400 Fiber Inspection Scope with SC LC U12 and ST Tips 7200D-12CD-23B OTDR Module(850 1300 1310 1550) SM and MM EXFO PSB 500 meter SM launch cable in pelican case EXFO PSB 300 meter MM launch cable in Pelican Case Rolling Pelican Case for FTB 200 Connects anywhere: USB. 3G, Wi-Fi, VPN and Bluetooth Loaded with utilities: All the tools required to ... moremaximize field testing. Plus third-party applications Like a PC: Intel processor with Windows Embedded Standard operating system EXFO Connect-compatible: Automated asset management; data goes through the cloud and into a dynamic database GPS capabilities: Accurate coordinates under the same conditions as a regular satellite GPS receiver Contact: Payments: Corporate Headquarters 21 Technology Way Suite 4E5 Nashua. NH 03060 Phone: 877-287-7535 Email: We accept all major credit cards. Need Financing- Call: 877-287-7535 Shipping Domestic: We use UPS& Fedex for most packages and provide tracking information once the product is shipped. Overnight shipping is available upon request. Overnight or express shipments require prior authorization by FiberOptic Resale Corp. Please contact us directly to finalize an overnight or express shipment. International Shipping: We can ship to US. Canadian, and European destinations overnight and most other worldwide locations within 24-48 hours. Our high-quality, new, refurbished and used networking equipment is carefully packaged to meet your expectations and standards and is shipped via FedEx, UPS, DHL, BAX Global, Mach1, or a customer-designa
This unit comes in perfect condition: manufactured in 2011. It has been used for a very few times. Comes also with his carry case. Manual, and charger. 2 Modules mainframe( no module included) We have 2 similar units( exactly similar. Same model) This unit will be Shipped the same day of payment. With Fedex( or your prefered carrier) Please don't hesitate to contact us for more infomations! We are on ebay since 1999.please look at our feedbacks. And bid with confidence!
EXFO FTB-200 Handheld Optical OTDR w/ 8130NGE& 8130NG Transport Blazer Modules- CALIBRATED WITH DATA! You are bidding on a EXFO FTB-200 Handheld Optical OTDR with an 8130NGE 10Gb Ethernet Module and an 8130NG Transport Blazer Module. This system was just calibrated in October 2013 and will come with full test data for both modules. It is in excellent condition! The FTB-200 Fiber Optic Modular OTDR. Or Optical Time Domain Reflectometer, is the first true compact platform for the technician. Whether you are testing triple-wavelength insertion loss at the CO, or testing data integrity at the core, you will find that the FTB-200 Fiber Optic Modular OTDR has the power, speed and modularity that you need. You can choose among many available configurations and modules to suit your fiber optic testing needs and preferences. The EXFO FTB-8130(10/11.3 ... moreGbit/s) Transport Blazer test modules provide advanced DSn/PDH. SONET/SDH, next-generation SONET/SDH and OTN test functions in a single unit, eliminating the need for multiple purpose-built test platforms when commissioning or troubleshooting SONET/SDH, OTN and new data-aware SONET/SDH circuits. THIS SYSTEM RETAILS FOR WELL OVER 40K. BUY THE SAME CALIBRATED SYSTEM FOR MUCH LESS! Package includes: Exfo FTB 200 w/power cable 8130 NGE Ethernet module 8130 NG SONET Module LC-LC SM DUP LEX Fiber jumper(2) LX SFP 10km 1310nm GLC-ZX SFP 40km 1550nm MM SFP 550m 850nm XFP 10.7G MM 850nm XFP 10G base-LR/LW OC192 SR-1 1310nm This unit is in excellent condition. Has been fully tested and is guaranteed functional. It comes with a 5 day right of return should it not perform to your expectations. Please review pics and text carefully before bidding to verify accuracy of description. If you don't see it in the pictures, it is not included. Insurance is included in UPS shipping charges. I cannot ship internationally. I will accept payment for this item by company check. Cashiers check and wire transfer only. Feel free to send any questions regarding this item to: in fact I encourage y
$28.500.00 RETAIL. FIBER EQUIPMENT LOT. INCLUDES: EXFO FTB-400 OTDR 1310/1550/1625NM VFL. INCLUDES THE OTDR. CARRY CASE, AC ADAPTER AND MANUAL. I TESTED ALL 3 WAVELENGTHS AS SHOWN IN THE PICS, NO FURTHER TESTS WERE PERFORMED. 1 NOYES OPM-4 POWER METER. TESTED WORKING AS IT SHOULD. 1 RIFOCS 1310/1550NM LASER SOURCE. TESTED WORKING AS IT SHOULD 1 SIECOR OFT-000 UNIVERSAL ACCESS TOOL ALL UNITS ARE BEING SOLD AS-IS WITHOUT WARRANTY FOR WHOLESALE LIQUIDATION PRICING. SO BID ACCORDINGLY. MUST BE PAID FOR WITHIN 3 DAYS OF AUCTION END. IF PAYING THRU PAYPAL, UNIT WILL ONLY SHIP TO A CONFIRMED PAYPAL SHIPPING ADDRESS. USA SHIPPING ONLY TO THE UPPER 48 USA STATES. IF YOU LIVE IN MASSACHUSETTS. SALES TAX WILL BE ADDED TO THE INVOICE.
Simplifiber. Visifault, ft120 fiber viewer kit along with fluke ft330 fiber display some part screen is darker. Shown in last picture I'm not sure if it suppose to be like that or not also includes exfo fot10a and noyes scope every thing what's shown in picture
Please Note That We Will Be Closed For the Christmas Holidays From December 23 to January 6* Exfo_ftb-100_mini-otdr_with_ftb-7300 The FTB-100B Mini-OTDR is ideal for occasional or experienced users looking for modularity. Ruggedness, ease of use, automation and top-of-the-line optical performance Software Version 2.9R3 Module FTB-7300 Power Supply NOT Included NO RESERVE! BUY IT NOW Ask our Sales Personnel for details. Item ID: 382656, Manufacturer: EXFO, Model Number: FTB-100, Description: Mini-OTDR with FTB-7300, Weight: 10Lbs, Condition: Tested, Cosmetic: Good, 18 Volts Have questions regarding this product? Contact us: ebay@megawavz.com Bidders with less than a( 5) rating must contact us prior to bidding otherwise their bids will be removed. Payment must be received no later than 7 working days from the closing date of the auction. Unless ... morediscussed with the billing party. In the case that payment has not been received within 7 working days. Groupe Interconnexion reserves the right to open an unpaid auction request.Unless otherwise notified) All Items are subject to a Packing and Handling Fee of 3% 15$ Minimum) Canadian residents should expect Provincial/Federal taxes to be applied. IMPORTANT: Read our shipping instructions allocated to your region; Canada. USA or International. Alternative buyer's shipping account are also welcome CANADA: A Minimum Shipping Charge of $20.00usd will be applied to all auctions. Higher rates will apply in northern Canada) Upon demand. We'll be happy to provide you a shipping quote. Please state destination city& postal code. If you disagree with our shipping terms. We are open to using your shipping account. If the dimensional weight(calculated using the final dimensions of the packed purchase) exceeds that of the actual item weight. The shipping cost will be calculated based on the dimensional weight. Sorry. We will not ship post mail. USA: A Minimum shipping charge of $25.00usd will be applied to all auctions.
Jdsu fiber test set with power meter Westover jdsu probe Main unit jdsu hp2-60-p2 Visual fault locator ffl-050 EXFO PPM-350B PON power meter Charger Battery pack Extra tips Case Carrying bag.RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fvo%7B%3Dd70f%2Bf52%3E-143936923bc-0x104-
EXFO AXS 100 Mini OTDR AXS-100-023B-EI-04B-EI-PM2X-VFL Unit is in mint condition* Shows barely any signs of use* Manufactured in April 2009. Included Items Main Unit. CLETOP Fiber Connector Cleaner, Soft Carry Case, Software Installation CD, Manuals, and Charger as pictured. Feel free to contact us with questions or inquiries!
Two SC adaptors. One FOA-98 LC and one FOA-54 NTT- type SC adaptor job lot all in excellent condition only used twice
EXFO FTB-9100-01-12-B-54 1X12 SWITCH MODULE. UNIT IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION AND HAS BEEN TESTED WORKING PERFECTLY. COMES WITH A 3 DAY RIGHT OF RETURN. BUYER PAYS RETURN SHIPPING. MUST BE PAID FOR WITHIN 3 DAYS OF AUCTION END IF PAYING THRU PAYPAL, UNIT WILL ONLY SHIP TO A CONFIRMED PAYPAL SHIPPING ADDRESS. FREE SHIPPING IN THE UPPER 48 USA STATES! SHIPS ONLY TO THE UPPER 48 USA STATES. IF YOU LIVE IN MASSACHUSETTS. SALES TAX WILL BE ADDED TO THE INVOICE. ag6 2.RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fuk.rp73%28c%3Eag6%3E2-144103c356b-0xe0-
EXFO FTB-7212D-EI MM OTDR MODULE. 850/1300NM. UNIT IS MADE FOR USE IN A FTB-300 MAINFRAME. UNIT HAS BEEN TESTED WORKING PERFECTLY. COMES WITH A 3 DAY RIGHT OF RETURN. BUYER PAYS RETURN SHIPPING. MUST BE PAID FOR WITHIN 3 DAYS OF AUCTION END. IF PAYING THRU PAYPAL, UNIT WILL ONLY SHIP TO A CONFIRMED PAYPAL SHIPPING ADDRESS. FREE SHIPPING IN THE UPPER 48 USA STATES! MODULE IS FOR USA SHIPPING ONLY IN THE UPPER 48 USA STATES. IF YOU LIVE IN MASSACHUSETTS. SALES TAX WILL BE ADDED TO THE INVOICE.
EXFO FTB-200 OTDR PLEASE READ WE DONT KNOW MUCH ABOUT THIS UNIT EXCEPT IT powers up and comes with battery and case good condition AS IS SALE- IF YOU HAVE QUESTION OR LIKE ME TO CHECK SOMETHING FOR YOU JUST EMAIL ME THANKS NO RETURNS
exfo_ftb-300_universal_test_system_otdr The FTB-300 Universal Test System(UTS) performs numerous tests for network installation. Maintenance and troubleshooting. Housing up to three easily interchangeable, high-performance test modules, the FTB-300 UTS provides maximum processing capability where you need it most: in the field. Version: 5.5 R0 Power Supply Not Included NO RESERVE! BUY IT NOW Ask our Sales Personnel for details. Item ID: 373656, Manufacturer: EXFO, Model Number: FTB-300, Description: Universal Test System OTDR, Weight: 15Lbs, Condition: Tested, Cosmetic: Good, 15 Volts Have questions regarding this product? Contact us: ebay@megawavz.com Bidders with less than a( 5) rating must contact us prior to bidding otherwise their bids will be removed. Payment must be received no later than 7 working days from the closing date of the ... moreauction. Unless discussed with the billing party. In the case that payment has not been received within 7 working days. Groupe Interconnexion reserves the right to open an unpaid auction request.Unless otherwise notified) All Items are subject to a Packing and Handling Fee of 3% 15$ Minimum) Canadian residents should expect Provincial/Federal taxes to be applied. IMPORTANT: Read our shipping instructions allocated to your region; Canada. USA or International. Alternative buyer's shipping account are also welcome CANADA: A Minimum Shipping Charge of $20.00usd will be applied to all auctions. Higher rates will apply in northern Canada) Upon demand. We'll be happy to provide you a shipping quote. Please state destination city& postal code. If you disagree with our shipping terms. We are open to using your shipping account. If the dimensional weight(calculated using the final dimensions of the packed purchase) exceeds that of the actual item weight. The shipping cost will be calculated based on the dimensional weight. Sorry. We will not ship post mail. USA: A Minimum shipping charge of $25.00usd will be applied to all auct
EXFO FTB200 MAINFRAMEThis unit is tested for power only we have no modules to fully test Includes: Mainframe only Case Charger Carrying strap Good battery Stylus No returns on this item as is only
Exfo FTB300 in excellent condition with FTB-7323B Singlemode OTDR module and the following accessories: Power supply- Rechargeable battery pack(holding good charge) Manual- Original hard carry case- Fibre Optic cables FTB-7323B is a Singlemode OTDR module for the FTB-300 mainframe. It measures from 1310 to 1550 nm. Perfect for telecommunication fiber test. Specifications Wavelength(nm) 1310 +/20/ 1550 +/20 nm Dynamic range(dB) at 10 microseconds: 37.5/ 35.5 dB Dynamic range(dB) at 20 microseconds: 38.5/ 37.5 dB Event dead zone(m) 3/ 3m Attenuation dead zone(m) 10/ 15m Posted with
Used EXFO FTB-300 WITH FTB-5220 MODULE( OPTICAL SPECTRUM ANALYZER) INCLUDES: Charger Carrying bag Floppy software Manual Optic cleaning wipes Fiber cables Hard screen cover
EXFO MAXTESTER FOT-922X-BR23BL-EI. UNIT IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION AND HAS BEEN TESTED WORKING PERFECTLY. UNIT COMES WITH A 3 DAY RIGHT OF RETURN. BUYER PAYS RETURN SHIPPING. MUST BE PAID FOR WITHIN 3 DAYS OF AUCTION END. IF PAYING THRU PAYPAL, UNIT WILL ONLY SHIP TO A CONFIRMED PAYPAL SHIPPING ADDRESS. FREE SHIPPING IN THE UPPER 48 USA STATES! UNIT WILL ONLY SHIP TO THE UPPER 48 USA STATES. IF YOU LIVE IN MASSACHUSETTS. SALES TAX WILL BE ADDED TO THE INVOICE.
2 BARE FIBER ADAPTERS. 1 IS A EXFO BFA-254 AND ONE IS A BULLET FIBER ADAPTOR MODEL NBG-14. BOTH ARE IN EXCELLENT BARELY USED CONDITION AND COME WITH A 3 DAY RIGHT OF RETURN. BUYER PAYS RETURN SHIPPING. MUST BE PAID FOR WITHIN 3 DAYS OF AUCTION END. IF PAYING THRU PAYPAL, UNIT WILL ONLY SHIP TO A CONFIRMED PAYPAL SHIPPING ADDRESS. FREE SHIPPING IN THE UPPER 48 USA STATES! UNITS WILL ONLY SHIP TO THE UPPER 48 USA STATES. IF YOU LIVE IN MASSACHUSETTS. SALES TAX WILL BE ADDED TO THE INVOICE.
THIS IS NOT A OTDR. RETAIL $19.600.00. EXFO FTB-400. COMES WITH A FTB-8510 PACKET BLAZER MODULE INSTALLED. UNIT IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION AND HAS BEEN TESTED WORKING AS SEEN IN THE PICS. INCLUDES THE FTB-400 WITH THE 8510 MODULE INSTALLED. AC ADAPTER AND POWER CORD ONLY. UNIT IS BEING SOLD AS-IS WITHOUT WARRANTY FOR WHOLESALE LIQUIDATION PRICING, SO BID ACCORDINGLY. MUST BE PAID FOR WITHIN 3 DAYS OF AUCTION END. IF PAYING THRU PAYPAL, UNIT WILL ONLY SHIP TO A CONFIRMED PAYPAL SHIPPING ADDRESS. FREE SHIPPING IN THE UPPER 48 USA STATES! UNIT WILL ONLY SHIP TO THE UPPER 48 USA STATES. IF YOU LIVE IN MASSACHUSETTS. SALES TAX WILL BE ADDED TO THE INVOICE.
EXFO AXS 110 Mini OTDR AXS-110-23B-EI-VFL w/ Exfo FPM 600 Power Meter FPM-602X Units are used. In great condition If you want the AXS 110 without the Power Meter. Please contact us and we will discount by $400. Included Items Main Units. CLETOP Fiber Connector Cleaner, Soft Carry Case, and Charger as pictured. Feel free to contact us with questions or inquiries!
Used EXFO AXS-100 ACCESS OTDR-AXS-100-023B-EI with probe great condition.Also includes softcase please ask before buying.
Exfo FTB-200-V2-S1 Fiber OTDR w/ FTB-8510B Module In good working and cosmetic condition. Tested and works. Recently used in a working environment. Includes everything pictured P/N FTB-200-V2-S1. Version B. Mfg June 2013. Unit is missing battery cover. Battery holds charge but I can not guarantee battery life I will ship within one business day. International buyers are welcome. Feel free to ask any questions. I am always happy to help. Thanks
Esta ficha técnica del producto ha sido originalmente escrita en inglés. A continuación puede encontrar una traducción automática al español. Si usted tiene alguna pregunta por favor póngase en contacto con nosotros. Descripción. EXFO FTB-200 Usado pero en pleno funcionamiento y c ompleta como muestra la imagen MUY BUEN ESTADO. COMPLETO CON ADAPTADOR DE CORRIENTE Y MALETÍN DE TRANSPORTE. LAS 2 PRIMERAS UNIDADES VENDIDAS VIENEN CON MANUALES 2 MÓDULO DE LA UNIDAD CENTRAL(NO HAY MÓDULOS INCLUIDOS) 3 DISPONIBLE IVA Incluido en el precio. EUR 1500 + IVA = £ 1800. Inspección/ colección disponible en nuestra BA 140 almacenes XD. POR FAVOR. PÓNGASE EN CONTACTO CON LOS GASTOS DE ENVÍO INTERNACIONALES. Usted K IVA NO ES APLICABLE Fuera de la UE NO Unido IVA de la UE Negocio ... moreRegistrado ES TAMBIÉN NO SE REQUIERE PARA PAGAR IVA ENVÍE UN CORREO ELECTRÓNICO PARA DISCUTIR LA REDUCCIÓN DEL IVA. Por favor. Utilice el Sistema de mensajes de Ebay para comunicarse con nosotros. Esto es para la protección tanto del oferente/ comprador y nosotros mismos en el caso de una disputa. Nosotros no responder a los correos electrónicos enviados fuera del sistema de mensajes de eBay POR FAVOR LLAME AL 07866086553 O EMAIL Favor de utilizar el sistema de mensajera de eBay. PARA UN MEJOR PRECIO
EXFO Mini-OTDR Model FTB-23B-R2-70 Test Equipment(AS-IS) Listing includes Mini-OTDR. Instruction manuals, chargers and EXFO case Product specifications can be found online at EXFO website Unit does not currently work. Needs a new battery and needs servicing which is why it is listed AS-IS. Great unit to use for parts. Posted with
zipedit] EXFO FTB-7223B and FTB-7212C modules. Compatible with FTB 250/300/400 Universal Test System and FTB-100B Mini-OTDR. Warranty 3 month. Good works. PAYPAL ONLY! Specifications EXFO FTB-7223B( SM module) Dual-Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm Dynamic Range(dB) at 10 µs: 37.5/35.5 Event dead zone(m) 3 Attenuation dead zone(m) 10/15 Distance range(km) 1.25. 2.5, 5, 10, 20, 40, 80, 160 Pulse width(ns) 10. 30, 100, 275, 1000, 10 000 Linearity(dB/dB) ± 0.05 Specifications EXFO FTB-7212C( MM module) Dual-Wavelength: 850/1300 nm Dynamic Range(dB) 25 Event dead zone(m) 2
EXFO FTB 300 SM MM WITH FLOPY DRIVER TO USB TOSHIBA BRAND NEW AND FIBER CABLES CALLIBRATION DON BY AAA TESTER USA CALLIBRATION DATE FINISH ON 20-11-2013 BUT SINCE BUY USE 2 OR 4 TIME WORKING 100 PERCENT RESULT 101 PERCENT FOR MORE QUSTION PLS MAIL ME I AM NOT FAMILIAR WITH E BAY SELLING SO YOU CAN ALSO OFFER THROUGH E BAY MAIL BECAUSE I DONT KNOW HOT TO PUBLISH MAKE A OFFER OPTION THANKS YOU WILL GET ALL YOU SEE IN PUCTURES THANKS
EXFO FTB 300 Universal Test System W/ SM OTDR FTB 7200 This item is in good condition. But it only has 1 battery with it and no power supply and it comes with our 30 days warranty. Please read the following terms of sale carefully. These terms constitute a legally binding agreement( contract) between the seller and buyer. By bidding on. Or purchasing, the product posted in this eBay listing, the winning bidder agrees to and accepts all of the terms of sale stated below. TERMS OF SALE: Only what is shown in the eBay photo and mentioned in the listing is included. Anything else should be understood to not be included. For sale is for the eBay item only. No service or tech support are included, but if you have a question feel free to ask and we'll answer if we can. All sales are final. Please understand that this is an auction/liquidation ... moreenvironment, not a retail store, so make sure the item is right for you, before bidding. PAYMENT: We accept payment by Paypal. And we only ship to the address which the buyer provides within the Paypal payment, no exceptions. If you would like to pay with a non-Paypal payment method. Please contact us before bidding to see if we can arrange something. Buyers are given 7 days from winning bid to pay. And payment is expected of all winning bidders If no payment is made within 7 days. An unpaid item reminder will be filed with eBay, and the buyer forfeits the auction win. We are required by state law to collect sales tax on all items shipping to a CA address. CA sales tax may be waived at our discretion. But only with a valid CA resale certificate- please contact us for resale exception*before* sending payment. DOMESTIC(US) SHIPPING: Local pickup is normally not available; exceptions are sometimes made. But only for higher-value orders. Please contact us first to see if we can make this arrangement for you, don't assume that we will be able to. We charge flat-rate shipping. And there is no extra cost to ship to AK, HI, PR, or PO boxes, these are all fine. Shipping cost include
Fiber Optic Tools and Supplies BUY | SELL | TRADE, surpluseq.com SurplusEQ Product ID: 253837 Our Description This FTB-300 OTDR is in good condition. And each module has been tested individually and were found to be working fine. The OTDR has the part number"FTB-300-D2M1N2" meaning that it has options giving it an active color matrix touchscreen and a 3.5" floppy disk drive. A hard case, instruction manual(hard copy) carrying strap and an AC power adapter(w/ DC output connector) are included. The OTDR has a Singlemode FTB-7200 OTDR module and a Multi-mode FTB-7200 OTDR Module card installed, along with a Multitest FTB-3920 module card. There is an FC connector on the SM module, ST connector on the MM module; as well as a ST connector on the"FasTest" module. The power meter uses an FC adapter. The power meter was tested ... moreusing a light source(both 1310 and 1550) and is operational. Manufacturer Description With the rapid evolution of communication technologies. Testing requirements have become more complex and diversified. Fully adapted to this new reality, the FTB-300 Universal Test System(UTS) provides a simple, yet efficient, way to perform multiple advanced test operations in outside plant installation, maintenance, and troubleshooting. The unique FTB-300 UTS combines a series of high-performance test modules in a powerful platform. The test set simultaneously houses up to three field-interchangeable modules. Its PC architecture runs the Windows 95 operating system as well as a complete test application software to provide maximum processing capability right where you need it the most: in the field. The power of a UTS lies in its capability to evolve with technology and your needs; therefore. The FTB-300 UTS provides you with the widest selection of test modules available. From power readings and OTDR testing to optical switching and optical spectrum analysis, the FTB-300 UTS does it all. And the family of plug-and-play modules continues to grow with the continuous introduction of new te
Click Here. Double your traffic. Get Vendio Gallery- Now FREE! Template By Froo! EXFO FTB-1 Handheld OTDR With FTB 880 NetBlazer Module FTB 1 FIP 400 EXFO FTB-1 Handheld OTDR With FTB 880 NetBlazer Module. NetBlazer/VFL/Power Meter/WiFi List Price $16.499.95 BUY IT NOW OR SUBMIT BEST OFFER! Ships Worldwide(email for quotes) Up for sale is a fully loaded Exfo FTB 1 OTDR with FTB 880 module. This setup has a built in power meter and VFL. This same setup directly from Exfo will run minimum $15K. Here is your chance to buy this and save a tons of $$$! Includes: Exfo FTB 1 Mainframe Exfo FTB 880 NetBlazerModule Power Meter& VFL Exfo video probe Certificate of Compliance Miscalleneous Accessories and Soft Case Got questions? Email us! We purchase new and used test. Measurement, automation, construction and medical equipments that you or your ... morecompany no longer use. We make very fair offers based on the condition/age of your equipment(s) We also do trade-ins when purchasing our equipments, feel free to inquire about a quote. We accept PayPal and all major credit cards. Call us 832-529-4594 About Us We're a genuine seller offering quality items at lower prices. Every item is carefully packaged using the latest technology to ensure safe shipment to you. Enjoy your visit! Payment We purchase new and used test. Measurement, automation, construction and medical equipments that you or your company no longer use. We make very fair offers based on the condition/age of your equipment(s) We also do trade-ins when purchasing our equipment, feel free to inquire about a quote. We accept PayPal and all major credit cards. Call us 832-529-4594 Shipping We take great care packaging every item to ensure safe shipment to you. We charge a shipping fee only to cover our costs of materials and labor. Once your order has been processed and we have received cleared payment. Your item will be dispatched as soon as possible. Terms We warrantee and represent that the goods are as described in the above listing. We specifically disclaim
Exfo AXS-100 AXS 100 Access OTDR Model AXS-100-023B-EI-PM2X-VFL Fiber Meter It is in good working and cosmetic condition. Tested and works. P/N AXS-100-023B-EI-PM2X-VFL. Mfg 2008. Version H Recently used in a working environment. Includes everything pictured. I will ship within one business day. International buyers are welcome. Feel free to ask any questions. I am always happy to help. Thanks
Send and receive information through fiber coating Compatible with 1310 nm and 1550 nm talk sets—14 dB to—22 dB coupling efficency The FCD-10B Clip-On Coupling Device is the perfect accessory for the VCS-20A Fiber-Optic Talk Set. The FCD-10B enables full-duplex voice communication anywhere on a network. Simply clip onto the singlemode fiber(250 μm) for instant communication. Without accessing the fiber end. EXFO’s FCD-10B uses an improved. High-performance optical grating. It takes advantage of the low-amplitude microbending technique to ensure a safe. Non-damaging clipping action. This guarantees efficient. Worry-free signal injection and extraction. Furthermore, the low-amplitude microbending technique is the only one that allows consistent insertion loss and coupling ratios at both 1310 nm and 1550 nm. The FCD-10B Clip-On Coupling Device ... morealso features substantial mechanical and ergonomic upgrades: Smooth damping mechanism ensures a stable force is applied. Effectively protecting the fiber against damage New ergonomics allow easy use on flat surface or in user’s hands Wide. Accessible opening for easy cleaning Extended V-groove simplifies fiber placement
The FTB-100B Mini-OTDR is ideal for occasional or experienced users looking for modularity. Ruggedness, ease of use, automation and top-of-the-line optical performance. Choose from a variety of OTDR modules for multimode and singlemode applications including testing at 1410 nm, 1490 nm and 1625 nm. dhep.RcmdId ViewItemDescV4,RlogId p4%60bo7%60jtb9%3Fuk%601d72f%2Bishm%3Ed%7Fhep-1476779f03b-0x109-
EXFO FTB-1402X METER MODULE. THIS IS NOT A OTDR MODULE. MODULE IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION AND HAS BEEN TESTED WORKING PERFECTLY. UNIT COMES WITH A 3 DAY RIGHT OF RETURN. BUYER PAYS RETURN SHIPPING. MUST BE PAID FOR WITHIN 3 DAYS OF AUCTION END. IF PAYING THRU PAYPAL, MODULE WILL ONLY SHIP TO A CONFIRMED PAYPAL SHIPPING ADDRESS. MODULE IS FOR USA SHIPPING ONLY TO THE UPPER 48 USA STATES. FREE SHIPPING IN THE UPPER 48 USA STATES! IF YOU LIVE IN MASSACHUSETTS. SALES TAX WILL BE ADDED TO THE INVOICE.
EXFO Fiber Optic Optical Telecom OSP Test Meter Set FOT-90 2 Ports The meter is in excellent shape. Hold a charge for a long time. Charger is included. A couple of scuffs are on the back of the meter. The front is in pristine no scratches or scuffs condition.
Manufacturer: EXFO Model# FTB-720. Nomen: Optical Time Domain Reflectometer. Condition: Good/Fully Functional. Return Policy: 14-Days. Built on the FTB-1 platform. The EXFO FTB-720: Singlemode/Multimode OTDR helps boost test productivity for inside-plant applications. Its exceptional 0.8m event dead zone enables you to easily locate and characterize all events between the transmitter and the central office’s fiber distribution panel. This feature also comes in handy in access and LAN/WAN network applications, where events are usually closely spaced. Multimode and Singlemode Flexibility: The FTB-720 model combines singlemode and multimode functionalities. Ideal for private/premises/enterprise network testing. It offers the industry’s shortest dead zones, as well as lightning-fast acquisitions. Test multimode fiber within premises or singlemode ... morefiber between premises, all with a single OTDR unit. Features& Specifications Dynamic range of up to 36dB. Event dead zone as low as 0.8 meter. Combined singlemode/multimode wavelengths(12CD-23B model) Integrated tool: combines a visual fault locator. Inspection probe, broadband power meter and a CW source mode. Controlled launch conditions for more accurate loss measurements. Live fiber testing at 1625nm. EXFO Connect-compatible: automated asset management; data goes through the cloud and into a dynamic database. IOLM-ready: one-touch multiple acquisitions. With clear go/no-go results presented in a straightforward visual format. Options Installed 12CD: 850/1350nm. 23B: 1310/1550nm. EI: APC multimode connector. EA: APC singlemode connector. Accessories FIP-400/ConnectorMax info card. FTB-700 Series info card. Mini ToolBox CD. ConnectorMax CD. FastReporter2 trial CD. Box of misc connectors/adaptors. AC adaptor/battery charger. Power Cord. FTB-700 carrying case. Kit Bag. No FIP-400 probe included. Warranty begins upon receipt. Warranty void if tamper seals broken. Local pick up okay. Calibration available for additional fee; for details. Available for Rent; for details. O
Photodyne 22XLC Fiber Optic Optical Cable Test Meter Working With Case OTDR Photodyne Fiber Optic Optical Cable Test Meter Original case and charger included. Shows some signs of wear. Still works great.
EXFO FTB-200 SM Fiber OTDR W(2) FTB-7400E Modules FTB 200 7400E In good working and cosmetic condition. Tested and works. Version B Recently used in a working environment. Includes(2) SingleMode SM FTB-7400E Modules Dynamic range 1470.1490,1510,1530,1550,1570,1590,1610 nm Includes everything pictured( Unit. Charger and 2 modules Only) I will ship within one business day. International buyers are welcome. Feel free to ask any questions. I am always happy to help. Thanks
ebay template The Following Items Are Included: EXFO FTB-150-S1-PM2X-E4-EA OTDR Main Frame(BC# 17795) Power Meter: 850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm 1625nm 1650nm FTB-7300D-023B-EA SingleMode OTDR Module(BC# 17823) SM OTDR Source: 1310nm 1550nm SC Connector For Source VFL(2) SM SC-SC Fiber Cables EXFO Toolbox Office 7 V7.1.0.60 Software EXFO FTB-150 Software Installation Software Ethernet Cable Stylus(4) Fiber Optic Wipes AC Adapter/Charger Power Cord RS232 PC Interface Cable USB PC Interface Cable User Manual On CD-ROM Strap For Unit Carrying Case w/ Strap BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! This Item Has A Current Calibration! EXFO FTB-150 MINI-OTDR Mainframe With EXFO FTB-7300D-023B-EA Singlemode 1310/ 1550nm OTDR Module Power Meter: 850nm- 1300nm- 1310nm- 1490nm- 1550nm- 1625nm- 1650nm Dynamic Range: 1310/ 1550 nm: 39/ 37 ... moredB Includes Carrying Case& Accessories As Listed Above! Working Condition: Excellent Condition: Refurbished Calibrated: Yes Warranty: 90 Day Exchange Warranty A complete. Rugged, simple solution for fiber characterization Houses any of EXFO’s renowned OTDR configurations Tests up to four wavelengths Industry’s fastest acquisition times Multimode and singlemode testing Shortest dead zones in the industry Touchscreen and shortkey functionality Improved productivity Four-second power-up time Faster acquisition. Processing and reporting Advanced zooming functions File autonaming and reporting Fiber inspection probe Optical power meter and VFL Macrobend fi nder Linear trace view A Complete Solution for Fiber Characterization The FTB-150 Compact OTDR takes EXFO’s world-renowned OTDR technology to the next level of user-friendliness. This small. Lightweight OTDR-dedicated platform is factory-confi gured to house any EXFO OTDR confi guration. Choose the model that best suits your test requirements and applications. So. Whether you need to carry out tier-2 certification of premises networks, characterize your links during construction and installation, or perform fast,